The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | VERMELTFOORT Coen Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 5 | 3:50:39 | ||
2 | PHINNEY Taylor Trek - Livestrong presented by Radioshack | Trek - Livestrong presented by Radioshack | 2 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | VAN POPPEL Boy Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 1 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
5 | ARIESEN Johim Cyclingteam Jo Piels | Cyclingteam Jo Piels | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | LINDGREN Johan Team CykelCity.se | Team CykelCity.se | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | TE BRAKE Remco Van Vliet - EBH Elshof | Van Vliet - EBH Elshof | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 0:01 0:01 | |||||
9 | ,, 0:01 | |||||
10 | SCHMITZ Bram Van Vliet - EBH Elshof | Van Vliet - EBH Elshof | ,, 0:01 | |||
11 | KREDER Wesley Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 0:01 | |||
12 | ,, 0:01 | |||||
13 | AHLSTRAND Jonas Team CykelCity.se | Team CykelCity.se | ,, 0:01 | |||
14 | ,, 0:01 | |||||
15 | VRIJMOED Maurice Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 0:02 0:02 | |||
16 | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | ,, 0:02 | |||
17 | ,, 0:02 | |||||
18 | VOLD Svein Erik Team Joker - Bianchi | Team Joker - Bianchi | ,, 0:02 | |||
19 | ,, 0:02 | |||||
20 | ,, 0:02 | |||||
21 | BALCK Sebastian Team CykelCity.se | Team CykelCity.se | ,, 0:02 | |||
22 | SCHULTING Peter Cyclingteam Jo Piels | Cyclingteam Jo Piels | 0:03 0:03 | |||
23 | ,, 0:03 | |||||
24 | ,, 0:03 | |||||
25 | BOVENHUIS Jasper Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 0:03 | |||
26 | ,, 0:03 | |||||
27 | ,, 0:03 | |||||
28 | ,, 0:03 | |||||
29 | VAN OOIJEN Cornelius Cyclingteam Jo Piels | Cyclingteam Jo Piels | ,, 0:03 | |||
30 | 0:04 0:04 | |||||
31 | ,, 0:04 | |||||
32 | SINKELDAM Ramon Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 0:04 | |||
33 | ,, 0:04 | |||||
34 | KUIPER Bouke Koga Cycling Team | Koga Cycling Team | ,, 0:04 | |||
35 | ,, 0:04 | |||||
36 | ,, 0:04 | |||||
37 | BOS Marco Cyclingteam Jo Piels | Cyclingteam Jo Piels | ,, 0:04 | |||
38 | ,, 0:04 | |||||
39 | ,, 0:04 | |||||
40 | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Cyclingteam Jo Piels | Cyclingteam Jo Piels | ,, 0:04 | |||
41 | DE HAAN Sierk-Jan Cyclingteam Jo Piels | Cyclingteam Jo Piels | ,, 0:04 | |||
42 | ,, 0:04 | |||||
43 | ,, 0:04 | |||||
44 | 0:05 0:05 | |||||
45 | VAN ZANDBEEK Ronan Van Vliet - EBH Elshof | Van Vliet - EBH Elshof | ,, 0:05 | |||
46 | KEIZER Martijn Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 0:05 | |||
47 | STENBERG Patrik Team CykelCity.se | Team CykelCity.se | ,, 0:05 | |||
48 | KOUWENHOVEN Sjoerd Van Vliet - EBH Elshof | Van Vliet - EBH Elshof | ,, 0:05 | |||
49 | ROE Timothy Trek - Livestrong presented by Radioshack | Trek - Livestrong presented by Radioshack | ,, 0:05 | |||
50 | ,, 0:05 | |||||
51 | LANDSTROM Johan Team CykelCity.se | Team CykelCity.se | 0:06 0:06 | |||
52 | ,, 0:06 | |||||
53 | STARODUBTSEV Stanislav Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | ,, 0:06 | |||
54 | ,, 0:06 | |||||
55 | RELOU Tom Cyclingteam Jo Piels | Cyclingteam Jo Piels | ,, 0:06 | |||
56 | BOL Jetse Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 0:06 | |||
57 | ,, 0:06 | |||||
58 | OOSTLANDER Sander Van Vliet - EBH Elshof | Van Vliet - EBH Elshof | ,, 0:06 | |||
59 | DENNIS Rohan Team Jayco Skins | Team Jayco Skins | 0:07 0:07 | |||
60 | BERKHOUT Thomas Van Vliet - EBH Elshof | Van Vliet - EBH Elshof | ,, 0:07 | |||
61 | SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | ,, 0:07 | |||
62 | SANDELL Kalle Team CykelCity.se | Team CykelCity.se | ,, 0:07 | |||
63 | NOVIKOV Nikita Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | ,, 0:07 | |||
64 | 0:08 0:08 | |||||
65 | 0:11 0:11 | |||||
66 | SERGENT Jesse Trek - Livestrong presented by Radioshack | Trek - Livestrong presented by Radioshack | 0:17 0:17 | |||
67 | KYER Julian Trek - Livestrong presented by Radioshack | Trek - Livestrong presented by Radioshack | ,, 0:17 | |||
68 | ,, 0:17 | |||||
69 | KHOLODOV Alexander Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | 0:18 0:18 | |||
70 | ,, 0:18 | |||||
71 | HEPBURN Michael Team Jayco Skins | Team Jayco Skins | ,, 0:18 | |||
72 | ,, 0:18 | |||||
73 | MAIKIN Roman Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | ,, 0:18 | |||
74 | 0:19 0:19 | |||||
75 | ,, 0:19 | |||||
76 | VAN HAAREN Bart Van Vliet - EBH Elshof | Van Vliet - EBH Elshof | ,, 0:19 | |||
77 | TERPSTRA Mike Koga Cycling Team | Koga Cycling Team | ,, 0:19 | |||
78 | ,, 0:19 | |||||
79 | DURBRIDGE Luke Team Jayco Skins | Team Jayco Skins | ,, 0:19 | |||
80 | BUGGE Vegard Robinson Team Joker - Bianchi | Team Joker - Bianchi | ,, 0:19 | |||
81 | SØRTVEIT Sondre Gjerdevik Team Joker - Bianchi | Team Joker - Bianchi | ,, 0:19 | |||
82 | LAENGEN Vegard Stake Team Joker - Bianchi | Team Joker - Bianchi | ,, 0:19 | |||
83 | DONNELLY Aaron Team Jayco Skins | Team Jayco Skins | ,, 0:19 | |||
84 | 0:20 0:20 | |||||
85 | ,, 0:20 | |||||
86 | ,, 0:20 | |||||
87 | ,, 0:20 | |||||
88 | ,, 0:20 | |||||
89 | ,, 0:20 | |||||
90 | IGNATENKO Petr Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | 0:21 0:21 | |||
91 | ,, 0:21 | |||||
92 | ,, 0:21 | |||||
93 | DE JONGE Maarten Cyclingteam Jo Piels | Cyclingteam Jo Piels | ,, 0:21 | |||
94 | 0:22 0:22 | |||||
95 | ,, 0:22 | |||||
96 | SCHEP Peter Koga Cycling Team | Koga Cycling Team | ,, 0:22 | |||
97 | ,, 0:22 | |||||
98 | 0:23 0:23 | |||||
99 | ,, 0:23 | |||||
100 | 1:16 1:16 | |||||
101 | BJELKMARK Jonas Team CykelCity.se | Team CykelCity.se | 1:17 1:17 | |||
102 | ,, 1:17 | |||||
103 | ,, 1:17 | |||||
104 | ,, 1:17 | |||||
105 | 1:18 1:18 | |||||
106 | STÖPLER Nick Koga Cycling Team | Koga Cycling Team | 1:23 1:23 | |||
107 | 1:36 1:36 | |||||
108 | 1:37 1:37 | |||||
109 | 2:09 2:09 | |||||
110 | 2:10 2:10 | |||||
111 | KING Benjamin Trek - Livestrong presented by Radioshack | Trek - Livestrong presented by Radioshack | 3:10 3:10 | |||
112 | 3:11 3:11 | |||||
113 | 3:52 3:52 | |||||
114 | 1:18 1:18 | |||||
115 | 4:14 4:14 | |||||
116 | 0:22 0:22 | |||||
117 | 7:53 7:53 | |||||
118 | ,, 7:53 | |||||
119 | 7:54 7:54 | |||||
120 | STOKSTAD Ingar Team Joker - Bianchi | Team Joker - Bianchi | ,, 7:54 | |||
121 | PERSSON Lucas Team CykelCity.se | Team CykelCity.se | ,, 7:54 | |||
122 | VINGERLING Michael Koga Cycling Team | Koga Cycling Team | ,, 7:54 | |||
123 | KIP Ismaël Koga Cycling Team | Koga Cycling Team | ,, 7:54 | |||
124 | 7:55 7:55 | |||||
125 | ZIJLSTRA Sipke Koga Cycling Team | Koga Cycling Team | 7:56 7:56 | |||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | RAKE Christer Team Joker - Bianchi | Team Joker - Bianchi | - | |||
DNF | BROWN Nathan Trek - Livestrong presented by Radioshack | Trek - Livestrong presented by Radioshack | - | |||
DNF | DOWSETT Alex Trek - Livestrong presented by Radioshack | Trek - Livestrong presented by Radioshack | - | |||
DNS | REMME Stian Team Joker - Bianchi | Team Joker - Bianchi | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:20 May 2010
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:46.486 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:178.7 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: