The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | KELLEY-SEEHAFER Kori Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors | Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors | 275 | 3:21:12 |
2 | ANDERSON-SMITH Kim Team Columbia Women | Team Columbia Women | 200 | ,, 0:00 |
3 | BECKER Charlotte Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | 150 | 1:10 1:10 |
4 | THURIG Karin Cervélo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team | Cervélo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team | 120 | ,, 1:10 |
5 | 100 | ,, 1:10 | ||
6 | THÜRIG Andrea Bigla Cycling Team | Bigla Cycling Team | 90 | 1:13 1:13 |
7 | BRODTKA Angela DSB Bank Ladies Cycling-Team | DSB Bank Ladies Cycling-Team | 80 | 2:43 2:43 |
8 | ARNDT Judith Team Columbia Women | Team Columbia Women | 70 | ,, 2:43 |
9 | DE GOEDE Suzanne Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | 60 | ,, 2:43 |
10 | BRAS Martine Vrienden van het Platteland | Vrienden van het Platteland | 50 | ,, 2:43 |
11 | MARKERINK Loes Team Flexpoint | Team Flexpoint | 46 | ,, 2:43 |
12 | BOSMAN Andrea DSB Bank Ladies Cycling-Team | DSB Bank Ladies Cycling-Team | 42 | ,, 2:43 |
13 | CANTELE Noemi Bigla Cycling Team | Bigla Cycling Team | 38 | ,, 2:43 |
14 | HOLLER Monica Bigla Cycling Team | Bigla Cycling Team | 34 | ,, 2:43 |
15 | WILD Kirsten AA Drink Cycling Team | AA Drink Cycling Team | 30 | ,, 2:43 |
16 | DÜSTER Sarah Cervélo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team | Cervélo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team | 28 | ,, 2:43 |
17 | JOHANSSON Emma AA Drink Cycling Team | AA Drink Cycling Team | 26 | ,, 2:43 |
18 | DE VOCHT Liesbet Vrienden van het Platteland | Vrienden van het Platteland | 24 | ,, 2:43 |
19 | WORRACK Trixi Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | 22 | ,, 2:43 |
20 | LINDBERG Marie Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | 20 | ,, 2:43 |
21 | AUNE Karin Team Uniqa | Team Uniqa | 19 | ,, 2:43 |
22 | TREIER Grete Gauss RDZ Ormu | Gauss RDZ Ormu | 18 | ,, 2:43 |
23 | VAN DIJK Ellen Vrienden van het Platteland | Vrienden van het Platteland | 17 | ,, 2:43 |
24 | MUSTONEN Sara Team Cmax Dila | Team Cmax Dila | 16 | ,, 2:43 |
25 | KOZONCHUK Oxana Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors | Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors | 15 | ,, 2:43 |
26 | VAN DEN BROEK Irene AA Drink Cycling Team | AA Drink Cycling Team | 14 | ,, 2:43 |
27 | 13 | ,, 2:43 | ||
28 | VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek Vrienden van het Platteland | Vrienden van het Platteland | 12 | ,, 2:43 |
29 | BRÄNDLI Nicole Bigla Cycling Team | Bigla Cycling Team | 11 | ,, 2:43 |
30 | WERNER Laure AA Drink Cycling Team | AA Drink Cycling Team | 10 | ,, 2:43 |
31 | DOPPMANN Priska Cervélo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team | Cervélo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team | 9 | ,, 2:43 |
32 | RYAN Carla Cervélo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team | Cervélo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team | 8 | ,, 2:43 |
33 | VAN RIE An Vrienden van het Platteland | Vrienden van het Platteland | 7 | ,, 2:43 |
34 | GUNNEWIJK Loes Team Flexpoint | Team Flexpoint | 6 | ,, 2:43 |
35 | SLAPPENDEL Iris Team Flexpoint | Team Flexpoint | 5 | 2:52 2:52 |
36 | 5 | ,, 2:52 | ||
37 | PURATH Bianca Team Flexpoint | Team Flexpoint | 5 | ,, 2:52 |
38 | 5 | ,, 2:52 | ||
39 | SOEDER Christiane Cervélo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team | Cervélo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team | 5 | ,, 2:52 |
40 | LIEBIG Tina DSB Bank Ladies Cycling-Team | DSB Bank Ladies Cycling-Team | 5 | ,, 2:52 |
41 | VISSER Adrie DSB Bank Ladies Cycling-Team | DSB Bank Ladies Cycling-Team | 5 | ,, 2:52 |
42 | LUPERINI Fabiana Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors | Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors | 5 | ,, 2:52 |
43 | 5 | ,, 2:52 | ||
44 | KELLER Luise Team Columbia Women | Team Columbia Women | 5 | ,, 2:52 |
45 | VILLUMSEN Linda Team Columbia Women | Team Columbia Women | 5 | ,, 2:52 |
46 | ANDREASSON Veronica Bigla Cycling Team | Bigla Cycling Team | 5 | 9:25 9:25 |
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | BINNENDIJK Marlijn AA Drink Cycling Team | AA Drink Cycling Team | - | |
DNF | VAN DEN BROEK-BLAAK Chantal AA Drink Cycling Team | AA Drink Cycling Team | - | |
DNF | KUHN Bettina Bigla Cycling Team | Bigla Cycling Team | - | |
DNF | JOSEFSSON Catrine Bizkaia - Durango | Bizkaia - Durango | - | |
DNF | BORGATO Giada Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors | Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors | - | |
DNF | ROMOLI Marina Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors | Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors | - | |
DNF | VALSECCHI Silvia Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors | Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors | - | |
DNF | BAKKER Liesbeth Vrienden van het Platteland | Vrienden van het Platteland | - | |
DNF | TEUTENBERG Ina-Yoko Team Columbia Women | Team Columbia Women | - | |
DNF | FAHLIN Emilia Team Columbia Women | Team Columbia Women | - | |
DNF | VAN ESSEN Sharon DSB Bank Ladies Cycling-Team | DSB Bank Ladies Cycling-Team | - | |
DNF | VAN RIJEN Linda DSB Bank Ladies Cycling-Team | DSB Bank Ladies Cycling-Team | - | |
DNF | VAN HAGE Elise Team Flexpoint | Team Flexpoint | - | |
DNF | PISANESCHI Laura Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line | Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line | - | |
DNF | MUCCIOLI Sara Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line | Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line | - | |
DNF | DANESI Serena Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line | Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line | - | |
DNF | TOGNALI Francesca Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line | Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line | - | |
DNF | ZUGNO Anna Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line | Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line | - | |
DNF | SCHLEICHER Regina Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | - | |
DNF | PUČINSKAITĖ Edita Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:30 July 2008
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:39.36 km/h
- Race category:WE - Women Elite
- Distance:132 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: