The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | ▲4 | TERPSTRA Niki Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | 400 | 250 | 22:43:26 | |
2 | 20 | ▲18 | NAESEN Oliver IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 320 | 190 | 0:31 0:31 | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | SAGAN Peter Tinkoff | Tinkoff | 260 | 160 | 1:00 1:00 | |
4 | 8 | ▲4 | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 220 | 140 | 1:02 1:02 | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 180 | 120 | 1:03 1:03 | |
6 | 10 | ▲4 | KELDERMAN Wilco Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 140 | 110 | 1:11 1:11 | |
7 | 13 | ▲6 | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | 120 | 100 | 1:15 1:15 | |
8 | 17 | ▲9 | IZAGIRRE Ion Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 100 | 90 | 1:19 1:19 | |
9 | 21 | ▲12 | DUMOULIN Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | 80 | 80 | 1:22 1:22 | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | JUNGELS Bob Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | 68 | 70 | 1:31 1:31 | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 56 | 60 | 1:36 1:36 | |
12 | 63 | ▲51 | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 48 | 55 | 1:44 1:44 | |
13 | 28 | ▲15 | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 40 | 50 | 1:49 1:49 | |
14 | 2 | ▼12 | PHINNEY Taylor BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 32 | 45 | 1:53 1:53 | |
15 | 3 | ▼12 | MARTIN Tony Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | 40 | 2:01 2:01 | |
16 | 19 | ▲3 | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 24 | 36 | 2:12 2:12 | |
17 | 52 | ▲35 | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 24 | 32 | 2:17 2:17 | |
18 | 11 | ▼7 | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | 28 | 2:25 2:25 | |
19 | 25 | ▲6 | HOLLENSTEIN Reto IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 24 | 24 | 2:32 2:32 | |
20 | 30 | ▲10 | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | FDJ | 24 | 20 | 2:39 2:39 | |
21 | 24 | ▲3 | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 16 | 18 | 2:40 2:40 | |
22 | 53 | ▲31 | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 16 | 16 | 2:41 2:41 | |
23 | 55 | ▲32 | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher ORICA-BikeExchange | ORICA-BikeExchange | 16 | 14 | 2:42 2:42 | |
24 | 37 | ▲13 | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 16 | 12 | 2:48 2:48 | |
25 | 56 | ▲31 | DEGENKOLB John Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | 16 | 10 | 2:49 2:49 | |
26 | 40 | ▲14 | VAN POPPEL Danny Team Sky | Team Sky | 16 | 9 | 2:52 2:52 | |
27 | 42 | ▲15 | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 16 | 8 | 2:54 2:54 | |
28 | 32 | ▲4 | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 16 | 7 | 3:00 3:00 | |
29 | 43 | ▲14 | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 16 | 6 | 3:03 3:03 | |
30 | 47 | ▲17 | OFFREDO Yoann FDJ | FDJ | 16 | 5 | 3:09 3:09 | |
31 | 31 | - | DEVENYNS Dries IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 8 | 5 | 3:13 3:13 | |
32 | 36 | ▲4 | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | Team Sky | 8 | 5 | 3:20 3:20 | |
33 | 50 | ▲17 | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 8 | 5 | 3:28 3:28 | |
34 | 77 | ▲43 | MARCATO Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 8 | 5 | 3:34 3:34 | |
35 | 78 | ▲43 | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Oranje Peloton | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 8 | 5 | 3:37 3:37 | |
36 | 58 | ▲22 | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 8 | 5 | ,, 3:37 | |
37 | 44 | ▲7 | SWIFT Ben Team Sky | Team Sky | 8 | 5 | 3:38 3:38 | |
38 | 57 | ▲19 | RICKAERT Jonas Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 8 | 5 | 3:41 3:41 | |
39 | 64 | ▲25 | BAGDONAS Gediminas AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 8 | 5 | 3:54 3:54 | |
40 | 62 | ▲22 | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 8 | 5 | 4:00 4:00 | |
41 | 71 | ▲30 | BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 8 | 5 | 4:23 4:23 | |
42 | 67 | ▲25 | ARASHIRO Yukiya Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 8 | 5 | 4:24 4:24 | |
43 | 41 | ▼2 | POLITT Nils Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 8 | 5 | 4:50 4:50 | |
44 | 81 | ▲37 | DE GENDT Aimé Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 8 | 5 | 4:53 4:53 | |
45 | 86 | ▲41 | MEZGEC Luka ORICA-BikeExchange | ORICA-BikeExchange | 8 | 5 | 5:16 5:16 | |
46 | 75 | ▲29 | CAPIOT Amaury Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 8 | 5 | 6:38 6:38 | |
47 | 98 | ▲51 | HALLER Marco Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 8 | 5 | 7:11 7:11 | |
48 | 7 | ▼41 | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 8 | 5 | 7:17 7:17 | |
49 | 23 | ▼26 | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | 8 | 5 | 7:42 7:42 | |
50 | 26 | ▼24 | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 8 | 5 | 7:43 7:43 | |
51 | 45 | ▼6 | LANGEVELD Sebastian Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 4 | 5 | 8:16 8:16 | |
52 | 48 | ▼4 | MØRKØV Michael Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 4 | 5 | 8:21 8:21 | |
53 | 105 | ▲52 | DE VRIES Berden Roompot - Oranje Peloton | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 4 | 5 | 8:27 8:27 | |
54 | 54 | - | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 4 | 5 | 8:45 8:45 | |
55 | 59 | ▲4 | GRETSCH Patrick AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 | 5 | 8:56 8:56 | |
56 | 61 | ▲5 | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | 5 | 8:57 8:57 | |
57 | 111 | ▲54 | COSTA Mário Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 2 | 5 | 9:12 9:12 | |
58 | 65 | ▲7 | HOULE Hugo AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | 5 | 9:16 9:16 | |
59 | 68 | ▲9 | FDJ | 2 | 5 | 9:26 9:26 | ||
60 | 73 | ▲13 | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2 | 5 | 9:39 9:39 | |
61 | 79 | ▲18 | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Oranje Peloton | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 5 | 9:51 9:51 | ||
62 | 84 | ▲22 | VAN GENECHTEN Jonas IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 5 | 10:20 10:20 | ||
63 | 88 | ▲25 | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 5 | 10:32 10:32 | ||
64 | 89 | ▲25 | PIBERNIK Luka Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 5 | 10:35 10:35 | ||
65 | 96 | ▲31 | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 5 | 12:01 12:01 | ||
66 | 72 | ▲6 | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 12:30 12:30 | ||
67 | 100 | ▲33 | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 5 | 12:32 12:32 | ||
68 | 109 | ▲41 | FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 5 | 14:03 14:03 | ||
69 | 110 | ▲41 | PORSEV Alexander Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 5 | 14:19 14:19 | ||
70 | 94 | ▲24 | LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 5 | 14:24 14:24 | ||
71 | 116 | ▲45 | JANS Roy Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 5 | 16:41 16:41 | ||
72 | 120 | ▲48 | VENTOSO Francisco José Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 5 | 18:18 18:18 | ||
73 | 101 | ▲28 | DEVOLDER Stijn Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 5 | 18:28 18:28 | ||
74 | 108 | ▲34 | VAN GESTEL Dries Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 5 | 19:29 19:29 | ||
75 | 112 | ▲37 | VERONA Carlos ORICA-BikeExchange | ORICA-BikeExchange | 5 | 20:48 20:48 | ||
76 | 115 | ▲39 | ANTONINI Simone Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 5 | 21:54 21:54 | ||
77 | 137 | ▲60 | KEISSE Iljo Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | 5 | 22:33 22:33 | ||
78 | 123 | ▲45 | VAN LERBERGHE Bert Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 5 | 22:47 22:47 | ||
79 | 126 | ▲47 | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 5 | 23:28 23:28 | ||
80 | 130 | ▲50 | MCNALLY Mark Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 5 | 23:38 23:38 | ||
81 | 135 | ▲54 | VAN GOETHEM Brian Roompot - Oranje Peloton | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 5 | 24:41 24:41 | ||
82 | 136 | ▲54 | BOHLI Tom BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 5 | 25:10 25:10 | ||
83 | 141 | ▲58 | DE VREESE Laurens Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 5 | 26:03 26:03 | ||
84 | 129 | ▲45 | TLEUBAYEV Ruslan Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 5 | 26:14 26:14 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:25 September 2016
- Start time:12:40
- Avg. speed winner:43.38 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:197.8 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:62
- Vert. meters:1694
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of small group
- Avg. temperature: