The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SCHORN Daniel Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 7 | 5 | 3:02:44 | |
2 | MEIJERS Jeroen Rabobank Development Team | Rabobank Development Team | 3 | 2 | 0:05 0:05 | |
3 | EIBEGGER Markus Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 1 | 1 | ,, 0:05 | |
4 | GUAY Julien HP BTP - Auber93 | HP BTP - Auber93 | 0:07 0:07 | |||
5 | TORRES Pablo Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:07 | |||
6 | ,, 0:07 | |||||
7 | COSTA Adrien Axeon Hagens Berman | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 0:07 | |||
8 | MAS Enric Klein Constantia | Klein Constantia | ,, 0:07 | |||
9 | BUDDING Martijn Rabobank Development Team | Rabobank Development Team | ,, 0:07 | |||
10 | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:07 | |||
11 | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:07 | |||
12 | ,, 0:07 | |||||
13 | BAGOT Yoann Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:07 | |||
14 | TXOPERENA Beñat Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 0:07 | |||
15 | HOFSTEDE Lennard Rabobank Development Team | Rabobank Development Team | ,, 0:07 | |||
16 | KORETZKY Clément Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | 1:29 1:29 | |||
17 | ,, 1:29 | |||||
18 | BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 1:29 | |||
19 | SALAS Ibai Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | ,, 1:29 | |||
20 | ,, 1:29 | |||||
21 | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 1:29 | |||
22 | ,, 1:29 | |||||
23 | MENUT David HP BTP - Auber93 | HP BTP - Auber93 | ,, 1:29 | |||
24 | VENTURINI Clément Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 1:29 | |||
25 | ,, 1:29 | |||||
26 | ,, 1:29 | |||||
27 | MOLLY Kenny Klein Constantia | Klein Constantia | ,, 1:29 | |||
28 | JAUN Lukas Team Roth | Team Roth | ,, 1:29 | |||
29 | ,, 1:29 | |||||
30 | JOYCE Colin Axeon Hagens Berman | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 1:29 | |||
31 | ,, 1:29 | |||||
32 | ,, 1:29 | |||||
33 | ,, 1:29 | |||||
34 | VILLEGAS Juan Pablo Team Manzana Postobon | Team Manzana Postobon | ,, 1:29 | |||
35 | ,, 1:29 | |||||
36 | PAREDES Wilmar Team Manzana Postobon | Team Manzana Postobon | ,, 1:29 | |||
37 | ,, 1:29 | |||||
38 | EISENHART Taylor BMC Development Team | BMC Development Team | ,, 1:29 | |||
39 | BAUGNIES Jérôme Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 1:29 | |||
40 | ,, 1:29 | |||||
41 | RABITSCH Stephan Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 1:29 | |||
42 | ARANBURU Alex Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 1:29 | |||
43 | CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 1:29 | |||
44 | BICO Nuno Klein Constantia | Klein Constantia | ,, 1:29 | |||
45 | ,, 1:29 | |||||
46 | TUSVELD Martijn Rabobank Development Team | Rabobank Development Team | ,, 1:29 | |||
47 | BAILLIFARD Valentin Team Roth | Team Roth | ,, 1:29 | |||
48 | SCHLEGEL Michal Klein Constantia | Klein Constantia | ,, 1:29 | |||
49 | LEHNER Daniel Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | ,, 1:29 | |||
50 | SISR František Klein Constantia | Klein Constantia | ,, 1:29 | |||
51 | VIMPÈRE Théo HP BTP - Auber93 | HP BTP - Auber93 | ,, 1:29 | |||
52 | SCHELLING Patrick Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | ,, 1:29 | |||
53 | ITURRIA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 1:29 | |||
54 | ,, 1:29 | |||||
55 | O' DONNELL Philip Axeon Hagens Berman | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 1:29 | |||
56 | ,, 1:29 | |||||
57 | ,, 1:29 | |||||
58 | GONZÁLEZ PRIETO Aitor Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 1:29 | |||
59 | AGUIRRE Hernán Ricardo Team Manzana Postobon | Team Manzana Postobon | ,, 1:29 | |||
60 | MERINO Igor Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | ,, 1:29 | |||
61 | MAINARD Jérôme Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | ,, 1:29 | |||
62 | DASSONVILLE Flavien HP BTP - Auber93 | HP BTP - Auber93 | ,, 1:29 | |||
63 | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 1:29 | |||
64 | BARBAS Yoann Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | ,, 1:29 | |||
65 | LEBRETON Kévin Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | ,, 1:29 | |||
66 | ,, 1:29 | |||||
67 | STÜSSI Colin Team Roth | Team Roth | 2:50 2:50 | |||
68 | ,, 2:50 | |||||
69 | BALDO Nicolas Team Roth | Team Roth | ,, 2:50 | |||
70 | WINTER Nicolas Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | ,, 2:50 | |||
71 | KUCHER Michael Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | ,, 2:50 | |||
72 | ZURITA Francesc Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | ,, 2:50 | |||
73 | GOUAULT Pierre HP BTP - Auber93 | HP BTP - Auber93 | ,, 2:50 | |||
74 | SOLE Arnau Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | ,, 2:50 | |||
75 | ,, 2:50 | |||||
76 | ,, 2:50 | |||||
77 | ,, 2:50 | |||||
78 | ,, 2:50 | |||||
79 | ,, 2:50 | |||||
80 | PENVEN Clément Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 4:39 4:39 | |||
81 | TURGIS Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 4:39 | |||
82 | MCLAUGHLIN James Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 4:39 | |||
83 | 5:01 5:01 | |||||
84 | LÓPEZ Daniel Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | ,, 5:01 | |||
85 | ,, 5:01 | |||||
86 | ,, 5:01 | |||||
87 | MALDONADO Anthony HP BTP - Auber93 | HP BTP - Auber93 | ,, 5:01 | |||
88 | KRIZEK Matthias Team Roth | Team Roth | ,, 5:01 | |||
89 | LE ROUX Romain Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | ,, 5:01 | |||
90 | ,, 5:01 | |||||
91 | RHIM Brendan Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | ,, 5:01 | |||
92 | ANTONINI Simone Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 5:08 5:08 | |||
93 | 6:10 6:10 | |||||
94 | ,, 6:10 | |||||
95 | ,, 6:10 | |||||
96 | MOLANO Juan Sebastián Team Manzana Postobon | Team Manzana Postobon | ,, 6:10 | |||
97 | OLIESLAGERS Bob Rabobank Development Team | Rabobank Development Team | ,, 6:10 | |||
98 | GOIKOETXEA Peio Team Manzana Postobon | Team Manzana Postobon | ,, 6:10 | |||
99 | OLABERRIA Pello Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 6:10 | |||
100 | DEL PINO Jesus Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | ,, 6:10 | |||
101 | ,, 6:10 | |||||
102 | ,, 6:10 | |||||
103 | LEHKY Roman Klein Constantia | Klein Constantia | ,, 6:10 | |||
104 | PARRA Hernán Darío Team Manzana Postobon | Team Manzana Postobon | ,, 6:10 | |||
105 | ,, 6:10 | |||||
106 | DRON Boris Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 6:10 | |||
107 | ,, 6:10 | |||||
108 | 0:00 0:00 | |||||
109 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
110 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
111 | SCHINNAGEL Johannes Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 0:00 | |||
112 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
113 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
114 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
115 | KOHLER Martin Team Roth | Team Roth | ,, 0:00 | |||
116 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
117 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
118 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
119 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
120 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
121 | 6:40 6:40 | |||||
122 | 11:07 11:07 | |||||
123 | YSSAAD Yannis Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | ,, 11:07 | |||
124 | ,, 11:07 | |||||
125 | ,, 11:07 | |||||
126 | MAAS Jan Rabobank Development Team | Rabobank Development Team | 13:15 13:15 | |||
127 | BROWN Jonny Axeon Hagens Berman | Axeon Hagens Berman | 14:26 14:26 | |||
128 | ,, 14:26 | |||||
129 | ,, 14:26 | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | ZELLER Lukas Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:12 May 2016
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:45.02 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:137.1 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: