The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | COENEN Dennis Leopard Development Team | Leopard Development Team | 15 | 4:35:34 |
2 | VERMELTFOORT Coen Cyclingteam De Rijke | Cyclingteam De Rijke | 10 | ,, 0:00 |
3 | LAMMERTINK Maurits Cyclingteam Jo Piels | Cyclingteam Jo Piels | 7 | ,, 0:00 |
4 | HAVIK Piotr Rabobank Development Team | Rabobank Development Team | 4 | ,, 0:00 |
5 | ROOSEN Sjors Cyclingteam Jo Piels | Cyclingteam Jo Piels | 2 | ,, 0:00 |
6 | VAN DER WEIJST Geert Cyclingteam Jo Piels | Cyclingteam Jo Piels | 1 | 0:05 0:05 |
7 | JUODVALKIS Egidijus Team3M | Team3M | ,, 0:05 | |
8 | VAN DER HAAR Lars Development Team Giant-Shimano | Development Team Giant-Shimano | ,, 0:05 | |
9 | VAN TRIJP Maarten Rabobank Development Team | Rabobank Development Team | ,, 0:05 | |
10 | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Cyclingteam De Rijke | Cyclingteam De Rijke | ,, 0:05 | |
11 | KRIEGER Alexander Team Stuttgart | Team Stuttgart | ,, 0:05 | |
12 | IPARRAGIRRE Unai Start - Trigon Cycling Team | Start - Trigon Cycling Team | ,, 0:05 | |
13 | FEIEREISEN Kevin Leopard Development Team | Leopard Development Team | ,, 0:05 | |
14 | HATZ Christopher MLP Team Bergstraße | MLP Team Bergstraße | ,, 0:05 | |
15 | STEWART Thomas Madison Genesis | Madison Genesis | ,, 0:05 | |
16 | STROETINGA Wim Koga Cycling Team | Koga Cycling Team | ,, 0:05 | |
17 | MOL Wouter Veranclassic - Doltcini | Veranclassic - Doltcini | ,, 0:05 | |
18 | ,, 0:05 | |||
19 | TAKENOUCHI Yu Veranclassic - Doltcini | Veranclassic - Doltcini | ,, 0:05 | |
20 | ,, 0:05 | |||
21 | VAN ZIJL Melvin Team3M | Team3M | ,, 0:05 | |
22 | ,, 0:05 | |||
23 | BUDDING Martijn Rabobank Development Team | Rabobank Development Team | ,, 0:05 | |
24 | EGGER Mike MLP Team Bergstraße | MLP Team Bergstraße | ,, 0:05 | |
25 | HOLLER Nikodemus Team Stuttgart | Team Stuttgart | ,, 0:05 | |
26 | ,, 0:05 | |||
27 | VAN COPPERNOLLE Francesco Veranclassic - Doltcini | Veranclassic - Doltcini | ,, 0:05 | |
28 | BIERMANS Jenthe Development Team Giant-Shimano | Development Team Giant-Shimano | ,, 0:05 | |
29 | ASSELMAN Jesper Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam | ,, 0:05 | |
30 | BRYON Miguel Hincapie Sportswear Development Team | Hincapie Sportswear Development Team | ,, 0:05 | |
31 | YDENS Andrew T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon | T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon | ,, 0:05 | |
32 | DAVIES Scott Madison Genesis | Madison Genesis | ,, 0:05 | |
33 | EISING Tijmen Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam | ,, 0:05 | |
34 | TE BRAKE Remco Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam | ,, 0:05 | |
35 | SÜßEMILCH Eric MLP Team Bergstraße | MLP Team Bergstraße | ,, 0:05 | |
36 | BOSMAN Gert-Jan Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | ,, 0:05 | |
37 | SCULLY Tom Madison Genesis | Madison Genesis | ,, 0:05 | |
38 | GOEREE Niels Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam | ,, 0:05 | |
39 | SCHACHMANN Maximilian Development Team Giant-Shimano | Development Team Giant-Shimano | ,, 0:05 | |
40 | VINGERLING Michael Team3M | Team3M | ,, 0:05 | |
41 | ARCHBOLD Shane An Post - Chain Reaction | An Post - Chain Reaction | ,, 0:05 | |
42 | KOUWENHOVEN Sjoerd Cyclingteam De Rijke | Cyclingteam De Rijke | ,, 0:05 | |
43 | SCHULTING Peter Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | ,, 0:05 | |
44 | VERMEER Tom Cyclingteam Jo Piels | Cyclingteam Jo Piels | ,, 0:05 | |
45 | ,, 0:05 | |||
46 | ZANOTTI Marco Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | ,, 0:05 | |
47 | MEIJERS Jeroen Rabobank Development Team | Rabobank Development Team | ,, 0:05 | |
48 | VAN EMPEL Etienne Rabobank Development Team | Rabobank Development Team | ,, 0:05 | |
49 | KAUTZ Kai Team Stuttgart | Team Stuttgart | ,, 0:05 | |
50 | ,, 0:05 | |||
51 | NAPPA Fabio MLP Team Bergstraße | MLP Team Bergstraße | ,, 0:05 | |
52 | SLIK Ivar Rabobank Development Team | Rabobank Development Team | ,, 0:05 | |
53 | ,, 0:05 | |||
54 | ,, 0:05 | |||
55 | ,, 0:05 | |||
56 | ,, 0:05 | |||
57 | VAN DEN BERG Jim Koga Cycling Team | Koga Cycling Team | ,, 0:05 | |
58 | DE VRIES Berden Cyclingteam Jo Piels | Cyclingteam Jo Piels | 0:13 0:13 | |
59 | NORTHEY Michael James Madison Genesis | Madison Genesis | ,, 0:13 | |
60 | CHAIGNEAU Robin Koga Cycling Team | Koga Cycling Team | ,, 0:13 | |
61 | MCNALLY Mark An Post - Chain Reaction | An Post - Chain Reaction | ,, 0:13 | |
62 | DUIJN Huub Cyclingteam De Rijke | Cyclingteam De Rijke | ,, 0:13 | |
63 | THÖMEL Tino Team Stuttgart | Team Stuttgart | ,, 0:13 | |
64 | BIBBY Ian Madison Genesis | Madison Genesis | ,, 0:13 | |
65 | HAMELINK Jasper Cyclingteam Jo Piels | Cyclingteam Jo Piels | ,, 0:13 | |
66 | ,, 0:13 | |||
67 | VERWAEST Kevin Veranclassic - Doltcini | Veranclassic - Doltcini | 0:17 0:17 | |
68 | VAN DONGEN Ricardo Rabobank Development Team | Rabobank Development Team | 0:21 0:21 | |
69 | VAN GOETHEM Brian Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam | ,, 0:21 | |
70 | HAVIK Yoeri Cyclingteam De Rijke | Cyclingteam De Rijke | 0:24 0:24 | |
71 | SEGERS Joren Team3M | Team3M | 0:27 0:27 | |
72 | VAN ZANDBEEK Ronan Cyclingteam De Rijke | Cyclingteam De Rijke | 1:08 1:08 | |
73 | DE BOER Joris Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | ,, 1:08 | |
74 | FRANSSEN Wout An Post - Chain Reaction | An Post - Chain Reaction | ,, 1:08 | |
75 | BLOKKER Joris Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | ,, 1:08 | |
76 | MULLEN Ryan An Post - Chain Reaction | An Post - Chain Reaction | 1:58 1:58 | |
77 | DARVILLE Alex Bissell Development Team | Bissell Development Team | ,, 1:58 | |
78 | STEVENS Timothy Team3M | Team3M | 1:59 1:59 | |
79 | SLEURS Christophe Team3M | Team3M | ,, 1:59 | |
80 | SENY Alexandre T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon | T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon | ,, 1:59 | |
81 | HAAG Guillaume T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon | T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon | ,, 1:59 | |
82 | ,, 1:59 | |||
83 | KRUL Stef Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam | ,, 1:59 | |
84 | BARATTO Jonathan T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon | T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon | ,, 1:59 | |
85 | DECHESNE Julien T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon | T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon | ,, 1:59 | |
86 | HAUGAARD Kristian Development Team Giant-Shimano | Development Team Giant-Shimano | ,, 1:59 | |
87 | RETSCHKE Robert Team Kuota | Team Kuota | ,, 1:59 | |
88 | HOEKSTRA Marco Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 2:16 2:16 | |
89 | GROEN Ike Cyclingteam De Rijke | Cyclingteam De Rijke | 2:31 2:31 | |
90 | DOULL Owain An Post - Chain Reaction | An Post - Chain Reaction | 2:35 2:35 | |
91 | CUMMINGS Jack Team Stuttgart | Team Stuttgart | 2:37 2:37 | |
92 | 3:25 3:25 | |||
93 | GOOVAERTS Tom Veranclassic - Doltcini | Veranclassic - Doltcini | 3:28 3:28 | |
94 | DE GREEF Robbert Koga Cycling Team | Koga Cycling Team | 3:43 3:43 | |
95 | VAN HAAREN Bart Koga Cycling Team | Koga Cycling Team | ,, 3:43 | |
96 | DOLFSMA Emiel Rabobank Development Team | Rabobank Development Team | ,, 3:43 | |
97 | ,, 3:43 | |||
98 | ,, 3:43 | |||
99 | ,, 3:43 | |||
100 | BOVENHUIS Jasper Koga Cycling Team | Koga Cycling Team | ,, 3:43 | |
101 | POUTSMA Stefan Cyclingteam Jo Piels | Cyclingteam Jo Piels | ,, 3:43 | |
102 | ,, 3:43 | |||
103 | PÖLDER Robert Development Team Giant-Shimano | Development Team Giant-Shimano | ,, 3:43 | |
104 | BEUKEBOOM Dion Cyclingteam De Rijke | Cyclingteam De Rijke | ,, 3:43 | |
105 | HOOGHIEMSTER René Koga Cycling Team | Koga Cycling Team | ,, 3:43 | |
106 | WOLSINK Jelle Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam | ,, 3:43 | |
107 | WALSLEBEN Max Team Stuttgart | Team Stuttgart | ,, 3:43 | |
108 | GATE Aaron An Post - Chain Reaction | An Post - Chain Reaction | ,, 3:43 | |
109 | FRAME Alex Development Team Giant-Shimano | Development Team Giant-Shimano | ,, 3:43 | |
110 | VAN ZIJL Dylan Team3M | Team3M | 4:29 4:29 | |
111 | ,, 4:29 | |||
112 | 5:24 5:24 | |||
113 | MONREAL Florian Team Kuota | Team Kuota | ,, 5:24 | |
114 | ,, 5:24 | |||
115 | ,, 5:24 | |||
116 | ,, 5:24 | |||
117 | ,, 5:24 | |||
118 | VRIEND Rudy Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | ,, 5:24 | |
119 | CASTILLO Ulises Alfredo Start - Trigon Cycling Team | Start - Trigon Cycling Team | ,, 5:24 | |
120 | ,, 5:24 | |||
121 | 5:28 5:28 | |||
122 | 5:31 5:31 | |||
123 | DE MAN Jaap Team3M | Team3M | 5:53 5:53 | |
124 | KOOIJMAN Jaap Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 6:42 6:42 | |
125 | KIRSCH Alex Leopard Development Team | Leopard Development Team | ,, 6:42 | |
126 | 7:38 7:38 | |||
127 | ,, 7:38 | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | MCCARTHY Robert-Jon An Post - Chain Reaction | An Post - Chain Reaction | - | |
DNF | VAN RHEE Joey Cyclingteam Jo Piels | Cyclingteam Jo Piels | - | |
DNF | TE STROET Rens Cyclingteam Jo Piels | Cyclingteam Jo Piels | - | |
DNF | VESSEY Tom T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon | T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon | - | |
DNF | GMELICH MEIJLING Jarno Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam | - | |
DNF | VAN DER ZWET Arno Koga Cycling Team | Koga Cycling Team | - | |
DNF | KÖNIG Marco Leopard Development Team | Leopard Development Team | - | |
DNF | PLARRE Matthias Leopard Development Team | Leopard Development Team | - | |
DNF | OLESEN Patrick Leopard Development Team | Leopard Development Team | - | |
DNF | FRAZER Mauricio Start - Trigon Cycling Team | Start - Trigon Cycling Team | - | |
DNF | SARMIENTO Johnatan Fernando Start - Trigon Cycling Team | Start - Trigon Cycling Team | - | |
DNF | PRIA Lars Start - Trigon Cycling Team | Start - Trigon Cycling Team | - | |
DNF | WACKER Eugen Start - Trigon Cycling Team | Start - Trigon Cycling Team | - | |
DNF | HOLMES Matthew Madison Genesis | Madison Genesis | - | |
DNF | OTTEMA Rick Veranclassic - Doltcini | Veranclassic - Doltcini | - | |
DNF | FLAHAUT Denis Veranclassic - Doltcini | Veranclassic - Doltcini | - | |
DNF | BOTHE Erik MLP Team Bergstraße | MLP Team Bergstraße | - | |
DNF | DRUMM Felix MLP Team Bergstraße | MLP Team Bergstraße | - | |
DNF | MUCHE Christopher Team Stuttgart | Team Stuttgart | - | |
DNF | NOWAK Florian Team Stuttgart | Team Stuttgart | - | |
DNF | BECKER Philipp Team Kuota | Team Kuota | - | |
DNF | GLOWATZKI Micha Team Kuota | Team Kuota | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:03 May 2014
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:44.09 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:202.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: