The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | BERNAL Egan Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 125 | 100 | 18:18:56 | |
2 | 2 | - | STÜSSI Colin Roth-Akros | Roth-Akros | 85 | 70 | 1:40 1:40 | |
3 | 3 | - | BAILLIFARD Valentin Roth-Akros | Roth-Akros | 70 | 50 | 2:15 2:15 | |
4 | 4 | - | CLARKE Jonathan UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 60 | 36 | 2:17 2:17 | |
5 | 5 | - | TIZZA Marco GM Europa Ovini | GM Europa Ovini | 50 | 28 | 2:39 2:39 | |
6 | 6 | - | RAILEANU Cristian Team Differdange - Losch | Team Differdange - Losch | 40 | 24 | 3:35 3:35 | |
7 | 7 | - | PONZI Simone CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 35 | 20 | 3:55 3:55 | |
8 | 8 | - | CARLINI Ettore d'Amico - Utensilnord | d'Amico - Utensilnord | 30 | 18 | 4:07 4:07 | |
9 | 9 | - | PARRINELLO Antonino GM Europa Ovini | GM Europa Ovini | 25 | 16 | 4:23 4:23 | |
10 | 10 | - | RUSNAC Maxim Team Differdange - Losch | Team Differdange - Losch | 20 | 14 | 4:24 4:24 | |
11 | 11 | - | GROŠELJ Žiga Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 15 | 12 | ,, 4:24 | |
12 | 12 | - | ACEVEDO Janier UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 10 | 10 | 4:42 4:42 | |
13 | 13 | - | REGUERO Gabriel Team Differdange - Losch | Team Differdange - Losch | 5 | 8 | 4:48 4:48 | |
14 | 14 | - | THALMANN Roland Roth-Akros | Roth-Akros | 5 | 7 | 6:02 6:02 | |
15 | 15 | - | VAN ENGELEN Adne BIKE AID | BIKE AID | 5 | 6 | 6:47 6:47 | |
16 | 16 | - | PIASKOWY Emanuel Team Hurom | Team Hurom | 3 | 5 | 6:54 6:54 | |
17 | 17 | - | CANUTI Federico d'Amico - Utensilnord | d'Amico - Utensilnord | 3 | 4 | 6:57 6:57 | |
18 | 18 | - | PACCHIARDO Davide GM Europa Ovini | GM Europa Ovini | 3 | 3 | 7:08 7:08 | |
19 | 19 | - | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 3 | 2 | 8:55 8:55 | |
20 | 20 | - | HOLLER Nikodemus BIKE AID | BIKE AID | 3 | 1 | 9:15 9:15 | |
21 | 21 | - | ÁVILA Edwin Team Illuminate | Team Illuminate | 3 | 9:33 9:33 | ||
22 | 22 | - | TOFFALI Nicola 0711|Cycling | 0711|Cycling | 3 | 9:58 9:58 | ||
23 | 23 | - | NORRIS Lachlan UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 3 | 11:47 11:47 | ||
24 | 24 | - | KANGANGI Suleiman BIKE AID | BIKE AID | 3 | 12:31 12:31 | ||
25 | 25 | - | TOMMASSINI Fabio d'Amico - Utensilnord | d'Amico - Utensilnord | 3 | 14:26 14:26 | ||
26 | 26 | - | RUSCETTA Andrea GM Europa Ovini | GM Europa Ovini | 15:23 15:23 | |||
27 | 27 | - | KIPKEMBOI Salim BIKE AID | BIKE AID | 17:51 17:51 | |||
28 | 29 | ▲1 | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 18:58 18:58 | |||
29 | 30 | ▲1 | MIHAYLOV Nikolay CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 19:12 19:12 | |||
30 | 31 | ▲1 | THILL Tom Team Differdange - Losch | Team Differdange - Losch | 19:14 19:14 | |||
31 | 32 | ▲1 | NOLTEN Bram Monkey Town Continental Team | Monkey Town Continental Team | 19:31 19:31 | |||
32 | 33 | ▲1 | RAMOS Rubén Tusnad Cycling Team | Tusnad Cycling Team | 19:34 19:34 | |||
33 | 34 | ▲1 | CULLY Ján Andrej Dukla Banska Bystrica | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 21:09 21:09 | |||
34 | 35 | ▲1 | GROSU Eduard-Michael Romania | Romania | 22:42 22:42 | |||
35 | 36 | ▲1 | PELLAUD Simon Team Illuminate | Team Illuminate | 23:09 23:09 | |||
36 | 37 | ▲1 | JARAMILLO Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 24:42 24:42 | |||
37 | 38 | ▲1 | GAZVODA Gregor Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 24:51 24:51 | |||
38 | 39 | ▲1 | FRANCZAK Wojciech Team Hurom | Team Hurom | 29:41 29:41 | |||
39 | 40 | ▲1 | PIPER Cameron Team Illuminate | Team Illuminate | 31:12 31:12 | |||
40 | 41 | ▲1 | HAEDO Lucas Sebastián UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 31:20 31:20 | |||
41 | 42 | ▲1 | SAMPARISI Nicolas d'Amico - Utensilnord | d'Amico - Utensilnord | 32:23 32:23 | |||
42 | 43 | ▲1 | TOMASIAK Konrad Team Hurom | Team Hurom | 32:29 32:29 | |||
43 | 44 | ▲1 | HUGGER Jan 0711|Cycling | 0711|Cycling | 32:53 32:53 | |||
44 | 45 | ▲1 | DONDERS Jelle Team Differdange - Losch | Team Differdange - Losch | 33:21 33:21 | |||
45 | 46 | ▲1 | LOVASSY Krisztián Team Differdange - Losch | Team Differdange - Losch | 34:03 34:03 | |||
46 | 47 | ▲1 | VINJEBO Emil Mielke Team Giant - Castelli | Team Giant - Castelli | 34:33 34:33 | |||
47 | 48 | ▲1 | VORRE Aske Louring Team Giant - Castelli | Team Giant - Castelli | 36:49 36:49 | |||
48 | 49 | ▲1 | KATRAŠNIK Gašper Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 36:54 36:54 | |||
49 | 50 | ▲1 | CRISTA Daniel Christina Jewelry-Kuma p/b Officine Mattio | Christina Jewelry-Kuma p/b Officine Mattio | 37:39 37:39 | |||
50 | 51 | ▲1 | WARCHOŁ Bartosz Team Hurom | Team Hurom | 38:15 38:15 | |||
51 | 52 | ▲1 | TESHOME HAGOS Meron BIKE AID | BIKE AID | 38:48 38:48 | |||
52 | 53 | ▲1 | MIGDAł Wojciech Team Hurom | Team Hurom | 39:35 39:35 | |||
53 | 54 | ▲1 | PALINI Andrea Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 39:45 39:45 | |||
54 | 55 | ▲1 | PACIONI Luca Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 39:47 39:47 | |||
55 | 56 | ▲1 | SIDDIKOV Dilmurdjon Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 40:12 40:12 | |||
56 | 58 | ▲2 | IVERSEN Rasmus Byriel Team Giant - Castelli | Team Giant - Castelli | 40:35 40:35 | |||
57 | 59 | ▲2 | BORSO Andrea Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 41:59 41:59 | |||
58 | 60 | ▲2 | SPREAFICO Matteo Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 42:13 42:13 | |||
59 | 61 | ▲2 | ALZATE Carlos UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 42:30 42:30 | |||
60 | 62 | ▲2 | PATERSKI Maciej CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 43:02 43:02 | |||
61 | 63 | ▲2 | VEGA Sergio Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 43:15 43:15 | |||
62 | 64 | ▲2 | CANEPA Leonardo GM Europa Ovini | GM Europa Ovini | 43:19 43:19 | |||
63 | 65 | ▲2 | MATYSIAK Bartłomiej Team Hurom | Team Hurom | 43:36 43:36 | |||
64 | 66 | ▲2 | BONUSI Raffaello Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 44:30 44:30 | |||
65 | 67 | ▲2 | REUTIMANN Matthias Roth-Akros | Roth-Akros | 44:59 44:59 | |||
66 | 68 | ▲2 | CANEPA Francesco GM Europa Ovini | GM Europa Ovini | 45:28 45:28 | |||
67 | 69 | ▲2 | BIAŁOBŁOCKI Marcin CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 45:35 45:35 | |||
68 | 70 | ▲2 | EASTER Griffin Team Illuminate | Team Illuminate | 47:41 47:41 | |||
69 | 71 | ▲2 | TIVANI German Nicolás Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 48:00 48:00 | |||
70 | 72 | ▲2 | HARING Martin Dukla Banska Bystrica | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 49:19 49:19 | |||
71 | 73 | ▲2 | PER Gorazd Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 50:02 50:02 | |||
72 | 74 | ▲2 | HORVAT Žiga Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 50:05 50:05 | |||
73 | 75 | ▲2 | LÜSCHER Damian Roth-Akros | Roth-Akros | 50:28 50:28 | |||
74 | 76 | ▲2 | ENGEL Jonas 0711|Cycling | 0711|Cycling | 50:35 50:35 | |||
75 | 77 | ▲2 | RAFFAELE Angelo d'Amico - Utensilnord | d'Amico - Utensilnord | 51:21 51:21 | |||
76 | 78 | ▲2 | TYBOR Patrik Dukla Banska Bystrica | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 52:00 52:00 | |||
77 | 79 | ▲2 | NORDKROGGAARD Jonas Christina Jewelry-Kuma p/b Officine Mattio | Christina Jewelry-Kuma p/b Officine Mattio | 52:14 52:14 | |||
78 | 80 | ▲2 | PEDERSEN Nicklas Amdi Team Giant - Castelli | Team Giant - Castelli | 52:24 52:24 | |||
79 | 82 | ▲3 | VAN DER VEEKENS Mel Monkey Town Continental Team | Monkey Town Continental Team | 53:21 53:21 | |||
80 | 81 | ▲1 | MIHAILOV Mihail Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 53:23 53:23 | |||
81 | 83 | ▲2 | OROS Samuel Dukla Banska Bystrica | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 53:46 53:46 | |||
82 | 84 | ▲2 | FUßNEGGER Moritz 0711|Cycling | 0711|Cycling | 54:05 54:05 | |||
83 | 85 | ▲2 | SLIK Ivar Monkey Town Continental Team | Monkey Town Continental Team | 56:21 56:21 | |||
84 | 86 | ▲2 | MEIJER Gijs Monkey Town Continental Team | Monkey Town Continental Team | 59:32 59:32 | |||
85 | 87 | ▲2 | MAYER Yannick 0711|Cycling | 0711|Cycling | 1:05:21 1:05:21 | |||
86 | 88 | ▲2 | LINDBERG Mathias Christina Jewelry-Kuma p/b Officine Mattio | Christina Jewelry-Kuma p/b Officine Mattio | 1:06:43 1:06:43 | |||
87 | 89 | ▲2 | NEAGOS Brad Team Illuminate | Team Illuminate | 1:08:49 1:08:49 | |||
88 | 90 | ▲2 | EGHOLM Jakob Team Giant - Castelli | Team Giant - Castelli | 1:08:54 1:08:54 | |||
89 | 91 | ▲2 | DIMA Emil Romania | Romania | 1:09:39 1:09:39 | |||
90 | 92 | ▲2 | CENGHIALTA Riccardo Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 1:12:47 1:12:47 | |||
91 | 93 | ▲2 | DOBRE Vlad-Nicolae Romania | Romania | 1:14:17 1:14:17 | |||
92 | 94 | ▲2 | LINDQUIST Christian Ingemann Christina Jewelry-Kuma p/b Officine Mattio | Christina Jewelry-Kuma p/b Officine Mattio | 1:22:02 1:22:02 | |||
93 | 95 | ▲2 | VITIELLO Angelo d'Amico - Utensilnord | d'Amico - Utensilnord | 1:23:14 1:23:14 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:09 July 2017
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:44.21 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:148.4 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:22
- Vert. meters:1069
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: