Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Points at finish
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Pantani Marco | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 20 |
2 | Indurain Miguel | Banesto | 17 |
3 | Zülle Alex | O.N.C.E. | 15 |
4 | Riis Bjarne | Gewiss - Ballan | 13 |
5 | Madouas Laurent | Castorama | 12 |
6 | Escartín Fernando | Mapei-GB | 10 |
7 | Jalabert Laurent | O.N.C.E. | 9 |
8 | Virenque Richard | Festina - Lotus | 8 |
9 | Gotti Ivan | Gewiss - Ballan | 7 |
10 | Chiappucci Claudio | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 6 |
11 | Lanfranchi Paolo | Brescialat | 5 |
12 | Rominger Tony | Mapei-GB | 4 |
13 | Bruyneel Johan | O.N.C.E. | 3 |
14 | Tonkov Pavel | Lampre-Panaria | 2 |
15 | Dufaux Laurent | Festina - Lotus | 1 |
Sprint | Aigueblanche
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Abduzhaparov Djamolidine | Novell Software - Decca | 6 |
2 | Fagnini Gian Matteo | GAN | 4 |
3 | Jalabert Laurent | O.N.C.E. | 2 |
Sprint | Saint-Jean-de-Maurienne
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Abduzhaparov Djamolidine | Novell Software - Decca | 6 |
2 | Jalabert Laurent | O.N.C.E. | 4 |
3 | Mauri Melchor | O.N.C.E. | 2 |
Col de la Madeleine
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Virenque Richard | Festina - Lotus | 40 |
2 | Brochard Laurent | Festina - Lotus | 35 |
3 | Muñoz Federico | Kelme | 30 |
4 | Chiappucci Claudio | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 26 |
5 | González José Ramón | Banesto | 22 |
6 | Dekker Erik | Novell Software - Decca | 18 |
7 | Uriarte José Ramón | Banesto | 16 |
8 | Madouas Laurent | Castorama | 14 |
9 | Dufaux Laurent | Festina - Lotus | 12 |
10 | Zülle Alex | O.N.C.E. | 10 |
11 | Alonso Marino | Banesto | 8 |
12 | Tafi Andrea | Mapei-GB | 6 |
13 | Rominger Tony | Mapei-GB | 4 |
14 | Abduzhaparov Djamolidine | Novell Software - Decca | 2 |
15 | Zaina Enrico | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 1 |
Mountain sprint | Col de la Croix de Fer
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Virenque Richard | Festina - Lotus | 40 |
2 | Muñoz Federico | Kelme | 35 |
3 | Dufaux Laurent | Festina - Lotus | 30 |
4 | Bruyneel Johan | O.N.C.E. | 26 |
5 | Bolts Udo | Team Deutsche Telekom | 22 |
6 | Gotti Ivan | Gewiss - Ballan | 18 |
7 | Mejia Alvaro | Motorola | 16 |
8 | Jalabert Laurent | O.N.C.E. | 14 |
9 | Escartín Fernando | Mapei-GB | 12 |
10 | Elli Alberto | MG Maglificio - Technogym | 10 |
11 | Aparicio Vicente | Banesto | 8 |
12 | Vona Franco | MG Maglificio - Technogym | 6 |
13 | Simoni Gilberto | AKI-Gipiemme | 4 |
14 | Zberg Beat | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 2 |
15 | Chiappucci Claudio | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 1 |
Mountain sprint | l'Alpe-d'Huez
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Pantani Marco | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 40 |
2 | Indurain Miguel | Banesto | 35 |
3 | Zülle Alex | O.N.C.E. | 30 |
4 | Riis Bjarne | Gewiss - Ballan | 26 |
5 | Madouas Laurent | Castorama | 22 |
6 | Escartín Fernando | Mapei-GB | 18 |
7 | Jalabert Laurent | O.N.C.E. | 16 |
8 | Virenque Richard | Festina - Lotus | 14 |
9 | Gotti Ivan | Gewiss - Ballan | 12 |
10 | Chiappucci Claudio | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 10 |
11 | Lanfranchi Paolo | Brescialat | 8 |
12 | Rominger Tony | Mapei-GB | 6 |
13 | Bruyneel Johan | O.N.C.E. | 4 |
14 | Tonkov Pavel | Lampre-Panaria | 2 |
15 | Dufaux Laurent | Festina - Lotus | 1 |
Most combative rider
Rnk | Rider | Team |
---|---|---|
1 | Brochard Laurent | Festina - Lotus |