Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Sprint | Tarascon-sur-Ari
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sagan Peter | Liquigas - Cannondale | 20 |
2 | Kruijswijk Steven | Rabobank Cycling Team | 17 |
3 | Casar Sandy | FDJ - BigMat | 15 |
4 | Paulinho Sérgio Miguel | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 13 |
5 | Gilbert Philippe | BMC Racing Team | 11 |
6 | Izagirre Gorka | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 10 |
7 | Velits Martin | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 9 |
8 | Gautier Cyril | Team Europcar | 8 |
9 | Sánchez Luis León | Rabobank Cycling Team | 7 |
10 | Minard Sébastien | AG2R La Mondiale | 6 |
11 | Vorganov Eduard | Team Katusha | 5 |
12 | Greipel André | Lotto Belisol Team | 4 |
13 | Eisel Bernhard | Sky Procycling | 3 |
14 | Porte Richie | Sky Procycling | 2 |
15 | Rogers Michael | Sky Procycling | 1 |
Finishline points
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sánchez Luis León | Rabobank Cycling Team | 20 |
2 | Sagan Peter | Liquigas - Cannondale | 17 |
3 | Casar Sandy | FDJ - BigMat | 15 |
4 | Gilbert Philippe | BMC Racing Team | 13 |
5 | Izagirre Gorka | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 11 |
6 | Paulinho Sérgio Miguel | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 10 |
7 | Minard Sébastien | AG2R La Mondiale | 9 |
8 | Velits Martin | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 8 |
9 | Vorganov Eduard | Team Katusha | 7 |
10 | Kruijswijk Steven | Rabobank Cycling Team | 6 |
11 | Gautier Cyril | Team Europcar | 5 |
12 | Maté Luis Ángel | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 4 |
13 | Simon Julien | Saur - Sojasun | 3 |
14 | Cherel Mikaël | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 |
15 | Wiggins Bradley | Sky Procycling | 1 |
Mountain sprint | Col du Portel (29.8 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Voeckler Thomas | Team Europcar | 5 |
2 | Kessiakoff Fredrik | Astana Pro Team | 3 |
3 | Martínez Egoi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2 |
4 | Vande Velde Christian | Garmin Sharp | 1 |
Mountain sprint | Port de Lers (126.3 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Paulinho Sérgio Miguel | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 10 |
2 | Vorganov Eduard | Team Katusha | 8 |
3 | Gilbert Philippe | BMC Racing Team | 6 |
4 | Kruijswijk Steven | Rabobank Cycling Team | 4 |
5 | Velits Martin | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 2 |
6 | Sánchez Luis León | Rabobank Cycling Team | 1 |
Mountain sprint | Mur de P
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Casar Sandy | FDJ - BigMat | 10 |
2 | Izagirre Gorka | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 8 |
3 | Sagan Peter | Liquigas - Cannondale | 6 |
4 | Gilbert Philippe | BMC Racing Team | 4 |
5 | Sánchez Luis León | Rabobank Cycling Team | 2 |
6 | Paulinho Sérgio Miguel | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 1 |
Most combative rider
Rnk | Rider | Team |
---|---|---|
1 | Sagan Peter | Liquigas - Cannondale |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 14:59:53 | 14:59:53 |
3 | BMC Racing Team | 15:08:44 | 8:51 |
4 | FDJ - BigMat | 15:08:44 | 8:51 |
5 | AG2R La Mondiale | 15:10:48 | 10:55 |
6 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 15:11:46 | 11:53 |
7 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 15:11:48 | 11:55 |
8 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 15:13:52 | 13:59 |
9 | Team Katusha | 15:15:52 | 15:59 |
10 | Team Europcar | 15:22:50 | 22:57 |
11 | Sky Procycling | 15:26:12 | 26:19 |
12 | Saur - Sojasun | 15:26:12 | 26:19 |
13 | RadioShack - Nissan | 15:26:12 | 26:19 |
14 | Lotto Belisol Team | 15:26:12 | 26:19 |
15 | Astana Pro Team | 15:26:12 | 26:19 |
16 | Movistar Team | 15:26:12 | 26:19 |
17 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 15:34:34 | 34:41 |
18 | Lampre - ISD | 15:37:02 | 37:09 |
19 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 15:46:18 | 46:25 |
20 | Orica GreenEDGE | 15:46:18 | 46:25 |
21 | Garmin Sharp | 15:49:22 | 49:29 |
22 | Argos - Shimano | 15:56:21 | 56:28 |