Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Sprint | Gérardmer
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Gautier Cyril | Team Europcar | 20 |
2 | Fofonov Dmitriy | Astana Pro Team | 17 |
3 | Sánchez Luis León | Rabobank Cycling Team | 15 |
4 | Albasini Michael | Orica GreenEDGE | 13 |
5 | Riblon Christophe | AG2R La Mondiale | 11 |
6 | Velits Martin | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 10 |
7 | Sørensen Chris Anker | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 9 |
8 | Sagan Peter | Liquigas - Cannondale | 8 |
9 | Goss Matthew | Orica GreenEDGE | 7 |
10 | Impey Daryl | Orica GreenEDGE | 6 |
11 | Greipel André | Lotto Belisol Team | 5 |
12 | Hutarovich Yauheni | FDJ - BigMat | 4 |
13 | Lancaster Brett | Orica GreenEDGE | 3 |
14 | Cooke Baden | Orica GreenEDGE | 2 |
15 | Casar Sandy | FDJ - BigMat | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Col de Grosse Pierre (111.4 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sørensen Chris Anker | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 2 |
2 | Sánchez Luis León | Rabobank Cycling Team | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Col du Mont de Fourche (149.8 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sørensen Chris Anker | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 2 |
2 | Sánchez Luis León | Rabobank Cycling Team | 1 |
KOM Sprint (1) La Planche des Belles Filles (199 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Froome Chris | Sky Procycling | 20 |
2 | Evans Cadel | BMC Racing Team | 16 |
3 | Wiggins Bradley | Sky Procycling | 12 |
4 | Nibali Vincenzo | Liquigas - Cannondale | 8 |
5 | Taaramäe Rein | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 4 |
6 | Zubeldia Haimar | RadioShack - Nissan | 2 |
Points at finish
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Froome Chris | Sky Procycling | 30 |
2 | Evans Cadel | BMC Racing Team | 25 |
3 | Wiggins Bradley | Sky Procycling | 22 |
4 | Nibali Vincenzo | Liquigas - Cannondale | 19 |
5 | Taaramäe Rein | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 17 |
6 | Zubeldia Haimar | RadioShack - Nissan | 15 |
7 | Rolland Pierre | Team Europcar | 13 |
8 | Brajkovič Janez | Astana Pro Team | 11 |
9 | Monfort Maxime | RadioShack - Nissan | 7 |
10 | Roche Nicolas | AG2R La Mondiale | 6 |
11 | Schleck Fränk | RadioShack - Nissan | 5 |
12 | Porte Richie | Sky Procycling | 4 |
13 | Rogers Michael | Sky Procycling | 3 |
14 | Pinot Thibaut | FDJ - BigMat | 2 |
Most combative rider
Rnk | Rider | Team |
---|---|---|
1 | Sánchez Luis León | Rabobank Cycling Team |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sky Procycling | 14:57:01 | 14:57:01 |
2 | RadioShack - Nissan | 14:58:34 | 1:33 |
3 | Astana Pro Team | 15:01:41 | 4:40 |
4 | Team Katusha | 15:02:21 | 5:20 |
5 | Movistar Team | 15:02:28 | 5:27 |
7 | Team Europcar | 15:03:06 | 6:05 |
8 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 15:03:07 | 6:06 |
9 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 15:03:50 | 6:49 |
10 | BMC Racing Team | 15:04:03 | 7:02 |
11 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 15:04:10 | 7:09 |
12 | AG2R La Mondiale | 15:05:05 | 8:04 |
13 | FDJ - BigMat | 15:05:33 | 8:32 |
14 | Saur - Sojasun | 15:05:49 | 8:48 |
15 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 15:06:12 | 9:11 |
16 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 15:07:37 | 10:36 |
17 | Lampre - ISD | 15:08:26 | 11:25 |
18 | Lotto Belisol Team | 15:09:47 | 12:46 |
19 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 15:14:29 | 17:28 |
20 | Orica GreenEDGE | 15:17:10 | 20:09 |
21 | Argos - Shimano | 15:20:14 | 23:13 |
22 | Garmin Sharp | 15:20:59 | 23:58 |