The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 20 | 100 | 4:22:53 | |
2 | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 10 | 70 | 0:44 0:44 | |
3 | FROOME Chris Team Sky | Team Sky | 6 | 50 | 1:14 1:14 | |
4 | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | FDJ | 4 | 40 | 2:26 2:26 | |
5 | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | 32 | ,, 2:26 | |
6 | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 26 | ,, 2:26 | ||
7 | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | 22 | ,, 2:26 | ||
8 | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 18 | ,, 2:26 | ||
9 | CONTADOR Alberto Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | 14 | ,, 2:26 | ||
10 | SÁNCHEZ Samuel BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 10 | ,, 2:26 | ||
11 | ROLLAND Pierre Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 8 | 2:35 2:35 | ||
12 | TALANSKY Andrew Team Cannondale - Garmin | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 6 | 4:17 4:17 | ||
13 | PLAZA Rubén Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 4 | 4:53 4:53 | ||
14 | FRANK Mathias IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 2 | 5:02 5:02 | ||
15 | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | 1 | ,, 5:02 | ||
16 | POELS Wout Team Sky | Team Sky | 6:23 6:23 | |||
17 | KREUZIGER Roman Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | 8:05 8:05 | |||
18 | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 8:05 | |||
19 | GAUTIER Cyril Team Europcar | Team Europcar | ,, 8:05 | |||
20 | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 8:05 | |||
21 | PAUWELS Serge MTN - Qhubeka | MTN - Qhubeka | 9:52 9:52 | |||
22 | HERRADA José Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 10:53 10:53 | |||
23 | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 11:41 11:41 | |||
24 | BÁRTA Jan Bora - Argon 18 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 11:41 | |||
25 | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 11:41 | |||
26 | KUDUS Merhawi MTN - Qhubeka | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 11:41 | |||
27 | FÉDRIGO Pierrick Bretagne - Séché Environnement | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 12:53 12:53 | |||
28 | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 13:03 13:03 | |||
29 | SICARD Romain Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 13:55 13:55 | |||
30 | BARGUIL Warren Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | 15:02 15:02 | |||
31 | CLEMENT Stef IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 15:12 15:12 | |||
32 | CHAVANEL Sylvain IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | ,, 15:12 | |||
33 | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel MTN - Qhubeka | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 15:12 | |||
34 | PANTANO Jarlinson IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | ,, 15:12 | |||
35 | JUNGELS Bob Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | 21:13 21:13 | |||
36 | MARTIN Dan Team Cannondale - Garmin | Team Cannondale - Garmin | ,, 21:13 | |||
37 | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 22:00 22:00 | |||
38 | ROGERS Michael Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 22:00 | |||
39 | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 22:00 | |||
40 | HOLLENSTEIN Reto IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | ,, 22:00 | |||
41 | DELAPLACE Anthony Bretagne - Séché Environnement | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 22:00 | |||
42 | VOß Paul Bora - Argon 18 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 22:00 | |||
43 | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 22:00 | |||
44 | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 22:00 | |||
45 | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 22:00 | |||
46 | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 22:00 | |||
47 | VALLS Rafael Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | ,, 22:00 | |||
48 | COQUARD Bryan Team Europcar | Team Europcar | ,, 22:00 | |||
49 | TULIK Angélo Team Europcar | Team Europcar | ,, 22:00 | |||
50 | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 22:00 | |||
51 | SAGAN Peter Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 22:00 | |||
52 | CUMMINGS Steve MTN - Qhubeka | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 22:00 | |||
53 | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 22:00 | |||
54 | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 22:00 | |||
55 | URÁN Rigoberto Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 22:00 | |||
56 | HESJEDAL Ryder Team Cannondale - Garmin | Team Cannondale - Garmin | ,, 22:00 | |||
57 | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques MTN - Qhubeka | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 22:00 | |||
58 | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 22:39 22:39 | |||
59 | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 24:17 24:17 | |||
60 | OLIVEIRA Nelson Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 25:30 25:30 | |||
61 | KÖNIG Leopold Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 25:30 | |||
62 | DEVOLDER Stijn Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | 25:56 25:56 | |||
63 | SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27:41 27:41 | |||
64 | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 28:36 28:36 | |||
65 | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 28:36 | |||
66 | ELMIGER Martin IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | ,, 28:36 | |||
67 | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 28:36 | |||
68 | VAN BAARLE Dylan Team Cannondale - Garmin | Team Cannondale - Garmin | ,, 28:36 | |||
69 | GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ | FDJ | ,, 28:36 | |||
70 | VOECKLER Thomas Team Europcar | Team Europcar | ,, 28:36 | |||
71 | NAULEAU Bryan Team Europcar | Team Europcar | ,, 28:36 | |||
72 | CARUSO Giampaolo Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 28:36 | |||
73 | TOSATTO Matteo Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 28:36 | |||
74 | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 28:36 | |||
75 | DE KORT Koen Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 28:36 | |||
76 | FDJ | ,, 28:36 | ||||
77 | MALORI Adriano Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 28:36 | |||
78 | ROWE Luke Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 28:36 | |||
79 | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 28:36 | |||
80 | ROY Jérémy FDJ | FDJ | ,, 28:36 | |||
81 | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 28:36 | |||
82 | FDJ | ,, 28:36 | ||||
83 | VANMARCKE Sep Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 28:36 | |||
84 | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 28:36 | |||
85 | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 28:36 | |||
86 | CURVERS Roy Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 28:36 | |||
87 | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 28:36 | |||
88 | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 28:36 | |||
89 | KOREN Kristijan Team Cannondale - Garmin | Team Cannondale - Garmin | ,, 28:36 | |||
90 | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 28:36 | |||
91 | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 28:36 | |||
92 | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 28:36 | |||
93 | GESCHKE Simon Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 28:36 | |||
94 | BRUN Frederic Bretagne - Séché Environnement | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 28:36 | |||
95 | BONO Matteo Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | ,, 28:36 | |||
96 | TIMMER Albert Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 28:36 | |||
97 | BUCHMANN Emanuel Bora - Argon 18 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 28:36 | |||
98 | ĐURASEK Kristijan Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | ,, 28:36 | |||
99 | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 28:36 | |||
100 | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 28:36 | |||
101 | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 28:36 | |||
102 | POZZATO Filippo Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | ,, 28:36 | |||
103 | DEGENKOLB John Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 28:36 | |||
104 | YATES Adam Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 28:36 | |||
105 | PORTE Richie Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 28:36 | |||
106 | GÈNE Yohann Team Europcar | Team Europcar | ,, 28:36 | |||
107 | ARREDONDO Julián David Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 28:36 | |||
108 | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 28:36 | |||
109 | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 28:36 | |||
110 | WESTRA Lieuwe Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 28:36 | |||
111 | FEILLU Brice Bretagne - Séché Environnement | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 28:36 | |||
112 | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 28:36 | |||
113 | WEENING Pieter Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 28:43 28:43 | |||
114 | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | 29:12 29:12 | |||
115 | VERMOTE Julien Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 29:12 | |||
116 | GÉRARD Arnaud Bretagne - Séché Environnement | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 29:12 | |||
117 | RAST Grégory Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 29:12 | |||
118 | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Bretagne - Séché Environnement | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 29:12 | |||
119 | CAVENDISH Mark Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 29:12 | |||
120 | KELDERMAN Wilco Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 29:12 | |||
121 | IRIZAR Markel Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 29:12 | |||
122 | SERPA José Rodolfo Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | ,, 29:12 | |||
123 | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 29:12 | |||
124 | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 29:12 | |||
125 | MATTHEWS Michael Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 29:12 | |||
126 | FONSECA Armindo Bretagne - Séché Environnement | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 29:12 | |||
127 | VACHON Florian Bretagne - Séché Environnement | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 29:12 | |||
128 | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 29:12 | |||
129 | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt MTN - Qhubeka | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 29:12 | |||
130 | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 29:12 | |||
131 | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 29:12 | |||
132 | FDJ | ,, 29:12 | ||||
133 | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Team Cannondale - Garmin | Team Cannondale - Garmin | ,, 29:12 | |||
134 | HALLER Marco Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 29:12 | |||
135 | TRENTIN Matteo Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 29:12 | |||
136 | TANKINK Bram Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 29:12 | |||
137 | MENDES José Bora - Argon 18 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 29:12 | |||
138 | GOŁAŚ Michał Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 29:12 | |||
139 | TEN DAM Laurens Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 29:12 | |||
140 | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | FDJ | ,, 29:12 | |||
141 | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 29:12 | |||
142 | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald MTN - Qhubeka | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 29:12 | |||
143 | GALLOPIN Tony Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 29:12 | |||
144 | DURBRIDGE Luke Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 29:12 | |||
145 | HUZARSKI Bartosz Bora - Argon 18 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 29:12 | |||
146 | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 29:12 | |||
147 | BRÄNDLE Matthias IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | ,, 29:12 | |||
148 | CIMOLAI Davide Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | ,, 29:12 | |||
149 | YATES Simon Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 29:12 | |||
150 | TUFT Svein Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 29:12 | |||
151 | LEEZER Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 29:12 | |||
152 | FARRAR Tyler MTN - Qhubeka | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 29:12 | |||
153 | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 29:12 | |||
154 | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 29:12 | |||
155 | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 29:12 | |||
156 | GAUDIN Damien AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 29:12 | |||
157 | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 29:12 | |||
158 | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 29:12 | |||
159 | VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 29:12 | |||
160 | GUARNIERI Jacopo Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 30:30 30:30 | |||
DNF | VALGREN Michael Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:24 July 2015
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:31.5 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:138 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:376
- Vert. meters:4545
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:16.2 km solo
- Avg. temperature: