Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
KOM Sprint (4) Côte de l'Ermitage (32.5 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kreuziger Roman | Tinkoff | 1 |
Sprint | Paris/Haut des Champs Élysées (73.5 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Burghardt Marcus | BMC Racing Team | 20 |
2 | Bárta Jan | Bora - Argon 18 | 17 |
3 | Teklehaimanot Daniel | Team Dimension Data | 15 |
4 | Roy Jérémy | FDJ | 13 |
5 | Craddock Lawson | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 11 |
6 | Gougeard Alexis | AG2R La Mondiale | 10 |
7 | Feillu Brice | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 9 |
8 | Costa Rui | Lampre - Merida | 8 |
9 | Sicard Romain | Direct Energie | 7 |
10 | Jeandesboz Fabrice | Direct Energie | 6 |
11 | Vakoč Petr | Etixx - Quick Step | 5 |
12 | De Gendt Thomas | Lotto Soudal | 4 |
13 | Voeckler Thomas | Direct Energie | 3 |
14 | Chavanel Sylvain | Direct Energie | 2 |
15 | Duchesne Antoine | Direct Energie | 1 |
Points at finish
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Greipel André | Lotto Soudal | 50 |
2 | Sagan Peter | Tinkoff | 30 |
3 | Kristoff Alexander | Team Katusha | 20 |
4 | Boasson Hagen Edvald | Team Dimension Data | 18 |
5 | Matthews Michael | ORICA-BikeExchange | 16 |
6 | Stuyven Jasper | Trek - Segafredo | 14 |
7 | Navardauskas Ramūnas | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 12 |
8 | Laporte Christophe | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 10 |
9 | Bennett Sam | Bora - Argon 18 | 8 |
10 | Janse van Rensburg Reinardt | Team Dimension Data | 7 |
11 | Cimolai Davide | Lampre - Merida | 6 |
12 | McLay Daniel | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 5 |
13 | Howard Leigh | IAM Cycling | 4 |
14 | Richeze Maximiliano | Etixx - Quick Step | 3 |
15 | Roux Anthony | FDJ | 2 |
Youth day classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Stuyven Jasper | Trek - Segafredo | 2:43:08 |
2 | Laporte Christophe | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, |
3 | McLay Daniel | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, |
4 | Valgren Michael | Tinkoff | ,, |
5 | Yates Adam | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, |
6 | Meintjes Louis | Lampre - Merida | ,, |
7 | van Baarle Dylan | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, |
8 | Buchmann Emanuel | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, |
9 | Alaphilippe Julian | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, |
10 | Polanc Jan | Lampre - Merida | ,, |
11 | Barguil Warren | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, |
12 | Konrad Patrick | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, |
13 | Pibernik Luka | Lampre - Merida | ,, |
14 | Duchesne Antoine | Direct Energie | ,, |
15 | Sepúlveda Eduardo | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, |
16 | Durbridge Luke | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, |
17 | Kelderman Wilco | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, |
18 | Gougeard Alexis | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, |
19 | Haller Marco | Team Katusha | ,, |
20 | Vakoč Petr | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, |
21 | Grmay Tsgabu | Lampre - Merida | ,, |
22 | Lutsenko Alexey | Astana Pro Team | ,, |
23 | Berhane Natnael | Team Dimension Data | 2:15 |
24 | Enger Sondre Holst | IAM Cycling | 2:44 |
25 | Groenewegen Dylan | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:00 |
26 | Coquard Bryan | Direct Energie | ,, |
27 | Roosen Timo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, |
28 | Craddock Lawson | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 4:32 |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Tinkoff | 08:09:24 | 8:09:24 |
2 | Lotto Soudal | 08:09:24 | 0:00 |
3 | Team Dimension Data | 08:09:24 | 0:00 |
4 | Team Katusha | 08:09:24 | 0:00 |
5 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 08:09:24 | 0:00 |
6 | Etixx - Quick Step | 08:09:24 | 0:00 |
7 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 08:09:24 | 0:00 |
8 | Trek - Segafredo | 08:09:24 | 0:00 |
9 | FDJ | 08:09:24 | 0:00 |
11 | Lampre - Merida | 08:09:24 | 0:00 |
12 | Astana Pro Team | 08:09:24 | 0:00 |
13 | Movistar Team | 08:09:24 | 0:00 |
14 | AG2R La Mondiale | 08:09:24 | 0:00 |
15 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 08:09:24 | 0:00 |
16 | IAM Cycling | 08:09:24 | 0:00 |
17 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 08:09:24 | 0:00 |
18 | BMC Racing Team | 08:09:24 | 0:00 |
19 | Bora - Argon 18 | 08:09:24 | 0:00 |
21 | Direct Energie | 08:09:24 | 0:00 |
22 | Team Sky | 08:09:24 | 0:00 |
Overall most combative rider
Rnk | Rider | Team |
---|---|---|
1 | Sagan Peter | Tinkoff |