The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 156 | +4:16:02 | 163 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 120 | 100 | 2:25:39 | ||
2 | 149 | +4:02:54 | 131 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 50 | 70 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 78 | +2:48:12 | 92 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 25 | 50 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 138 | +3:51:29 | 151 | Sprint | BOUHANNI Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 15 | 40 | ,, 0:00 | ||
5 | 130 | +3:45:40 | 125 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 5 | 32 | ,, 0:00 | ||
6 | 160 | +4:18:41 | 194 | Sprint | BOŽIČ Borut Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 36 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 26 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 152 | +4:06:15 | 72 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide FDJ | 27 | FDJ | 22 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 42 | +1:57:29 | 216 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Fortuneo - Oscaro | 30 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 18 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 165 | +4:26:43 | 119 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 14 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | 104 | +3:13:44 | 23 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 10 | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | 69 | +2:36:36 | 141 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 8 | ,, 0:00 | |||
12 | 122 | +3:36:22 | 197 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 6 | ,, 0:00 | |||
13 | 100 | +3:09:38 | 209 | Sprint | VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
14 | 140 | +3:53:08 | 172 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
15 | 136 | +3:47:20 | 137 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
16 | 158 | +4:17:21 | 76 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier FDJ | 23 | FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 83 | +2:54:48 | 68 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 105 | +3:15:13 | 102 | TT | BAUER Jack Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 159 | +4:18:15 | 186 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 103 | +3:13:10 | 219 | Sprint | VACHON Florian Fortuneo - Oscaro | 32 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 77 | +2:47:11 | 189 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 93 | +3:04:11 | 56 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 96 | +3:05:53 | 66 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 118 | +3:30:54 | 95 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 79 | +2:49:17 | 44 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 94 | +3:05:13 | 116 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 84 | +2:54:54 | 142 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 109 | +3:18:16 | 192 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 63 | +2:28:02 | 18 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 3 | +2:20 | 11 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 85 | +2:55:13 | 214 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Fortuneo - Oscaro | 22 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 48 | +2:03:24 | 16 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 90 | +2:57:56 | 182 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 7 | +6:14 | 89 | Climber | YATES Simon ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 143 | +3:55:29 | 193 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 59 | +2:22:26 | 87 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens ORICA-Scott | 28 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 114 | +3:23:00 | 183 | TT | BEVIN Patrick Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 40 | +1:48:11 | 204 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 108 | +3:17:53 | 28 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 147 | +3:59:48 | 208 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 132 | +3:46:36 | 202 | Classic | BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 20 | +42:04 | 133 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 87 | +2:56:43 | 22 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 26 | +1:12:51 | 215 | Classic | HARDY Romain Fortuneo - Oscaro | 28 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 126 | +3:41:34 | 176 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Direct Energie | 26 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 86 | +2:55:27 | 185 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 10 | +9:25 | 143 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 4 | +2:21 | 6 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 117 | +3:29:21 | 159 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 58 | +2:19:14 | 48 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 17 | +37:43 | 37 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 16 | +36:46 | 213 | GC | FEILLU Brice Fortuneo - Oscaro | 31 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 44 | +1:59:09 | 59 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 23 | +53:52 | 201 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 110 | +3:20:50 | 205 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 34 | +1:34:02 | 203 | GC | DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 36 | +1:35:55 | 77 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy FDJ | 27 | FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 5 | +3:05 | 51 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 28 | +1:16:32 | 2 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 8 | +8:20 | 61 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 22 | +50:04 | 12 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 61 | +2:25:36 | 58 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 18 | +37:47 | 24 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 112 | +3:21:15 | 3 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
65 | 1 | +0:00 | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
66 | 57 | +2:17:48 | 5 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
67 | 35 | +1:35:16 | 173 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
68 | 21 | +42:39 | 135 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
69 | 155 | +4:13:50 | 122 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 26 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
70 | 62 | +2:27:34 | 81 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban ORICA-Scott | 27 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
71 | 52 | +2:06:30 | 39 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek - Segafredo | 40 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
72 | 2 | +0:54 | 188 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
73 | 119 | +3:32:06 | 199 | GC | MORENO Javier Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
74 | 92 | +3:00:21 | 26 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
75 | 33 | +1:32:35 | 46 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
76 | 45 | +2:00:38 | 195 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
77 | 88 | +2:56:57 | 85 | GC | HOWSON Damien ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
78 | 13 | +24:38 | 19 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
79 | 49 | +2:03:27 | 187 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
80 | 146 | +3:59:06 | 35 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
81 | 80 | +2:53:42 | 117 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
82 | 9 | +8:49 | 31 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
83 | 46 | +2:01:30 | 38 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
84 | 6 | +4:42 | 105 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Quick-Step Floors | 30 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
85 | 32 | +1:32:02 | 45 | GC | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | 35 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
86 | 127 | +3:41:52 | 65 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
87 | 11 | +14:48 | 42 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
88 | 37 | +1:38:33 | 15 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
89 | 154 | +4:10:25 | 106 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
90 | 14 | +25:28 | 7 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
91 | 56 | +2:15:28 | 156 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:00 | ||||
92 | 12 | +15:28 | 21 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
93 | 39 | +1:45:23 | 69 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
94 | 68 | +2:35:33 | 13 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
95 | 125 | +3:39:45 | 217 | Classic | PICHON Laurent Fortuneo - Oscaro | 31 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 0:00 | ||||
96 | 113 | +3:22:31 | 136 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
97 | 81 | +2:53:51 | 49 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
98 | 135 | +3:47:10 | 36 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 37 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
99 | 31 | +1:25:25 | 124 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
100 | 150 | +4:03:45 | 123 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
101 | 19 | +39:36 | 96 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
102 | 144 | +3:55:31 | 4 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
103 | 98 | +3:06:55 | 82 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael ORICA-Scott | 36 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
104 | 167 | +4:35:52 | 8 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
105 | 47 | +2:01:59 | 86 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl ORICA-Scott | 32 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
106 | 15 | +33:21 | 113 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
107 | 120 | +3:32:14 | 54 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
108 | 55 | +2:13:23 | 212 | GC | BOUET Maxime Fortuneo - Oscaro | 30 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 0:00 | ||||
109 | 43 | +1:57:52 | 184 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
110 | 65 | +2:31:05 | 218 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Fortuneo - Oscaro | 26 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | +2:04:53 | 64 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | |||||
112 | 75 | +2:44:01 | 126 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Team Katusha Alpecin | 26 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
113 | 74 | +2:43:36 | 127 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
114 | 30 | +1:21:16 | 14 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
115 | 24 | +59:58 | 88 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman ORICA-Scott | 31 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
116 | 115 | +3:24:42 | 55 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
117 | 53 | +2:06:57 | 103 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
118 | 148 | +4:01:54 | 146 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
119 | 133 | +3:46:47 | 154 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:00 | ||||
120 | 128 | +3:43:45 | 155 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 34 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:00 | ||||
121 | 129 | +3:43:52 | 148 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
122 | 134 | +3:47:08 | 175 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Direct Energie | 36 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
123 | 25 | +1:04:22 | 174 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 38 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
124 | 124 | +3:39:24 | 207 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
125 | 89 | +2:57:05 | 179 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Direct Energie | 26 | Direct Energie | 0:38 0:38 | ||||
126 | 145 | +3:55:48 | 129 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:38 | ||||
127 | 123 | +3:37:04 | 132 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 37 | Lotto Soudal | 0:51 0:51 | ||||
128 | 51 | +2:05:36 | 134 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:51 | ||||
129 | 76 | +2:45:11 | 153 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:51 | ||||
130 | 72 | +2:41:54 | 47 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:51 | ||||
131 | 27 | +1:15:26 | 157 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 34 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:51 | ||||
132 | 41 | +1:50:31 | 62 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:51 | ||||
133 | 137 | +3:51:18 | 206 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
134 | 164 | +4:25:12 | 169 | Sprint | WAGNER Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:59 0:59 | ||||
135 | 142 | +3:53:38 | 144 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Sunweb | 37 | Team Sunweb | 1:04 1:04 | ||||
136 | 151 | +4:05:17 | 84 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew ORICA-Scott | 39 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 1:04 | ||||
137 | 153 | +4:10:18 | 94 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 36 | Team Dimension Data | 1:16 1:16 | ||||
138 | 107 | +3:16:28 | 98 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 1:16 | ||||
139 | 106 | +3:15:40 | 177 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Direct Energie | 33 | Direct Energie | ,, 1:16 | ||||
140 | 97 | +3:06:05 | 27 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:16 | ||||
141 | 139 | +3:52:54 | 109 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 1:16 | ||||
142 | 60 | +2:22:44 | 25 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:16 | ||||
143 | 71 | +2:39:10 | 57 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 1:31 1:31 | ||||
144 | 54 | +2:11:54 | 181 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:31 | ||||
145 | 157 | +4:16:21 | 149 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | 1:38 1:38 | ||||
146 | 111 | +3:20:59 | 63 | GC | BONO Matteo UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 1:38 | ||||
147 | 116 | +3:26:58 | 112 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:00 2:00 | ||||
148 | 99 | +3:07:25 | 43 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 2:00 | ||||
149 | 166 | +4:32:21 | 164 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:05 2:05 | ||||
150 | 73 | +2:42:15 | 198 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:05 | ||||
151 | 161 | +4:19:17 | 158 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 2:05 | ||||
152 | 101 | +3:10:18 | 121 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 2:05 | ||||
153 | 121 | +3:35:14 | 33 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:15 2:15 | ||||
154 | 70 | +2:38:33 | 32 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
155 | 102 | +3:12:12 | 107 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:24 2:24 | ||||
156 | 95 | +3:05:52 | 128 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 2:24 | ||||
157 | 131 | +3:45:57 | 114 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 2:24 | ||||
158 | 91 | +2:58:51 | 171 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Direct Energie | 38 | Direct Energie | 3:38 3:38 | ||||
159 | 66 | +2:33:24 | 178 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | ,, 3:38 | ||||
160 | 162 | +4:20:16 | 99 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 4:52 4:52 | ||||
161 | 141 | +3:53:10 | 93 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | 36 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 4:52 | ||||
162 | 82 | +2:54:14 | 165 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 4:52 | ||||
163 | 38 | +1:44:41 | 166 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 4:52 | ||||
164 | 64 | +2:28:57 | 145 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb | 31 | Team Sunweb | ,, 4:52 | ||||
165 | 67 | +2:34:56 | 147 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | 36 | Team Sunweb | ,, 4:52 | ||||
166 | 163 | +4:25:01 | 152 | Classic | CLAEYS Dimitri Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 5:51 5:51 | ||||
167 | 29 | +1:18:45 | 17 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6:02 6:02 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 1000 | 500 | 86:20:55 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 188 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 800 | 380 | 0:54 0:54 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 11 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 675 | 340 | 2:20 2:20 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 6 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 575 | 300 | 2:21 2:21 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 51 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 475 | 280 | 3:05 3:05 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | 105 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Quick-Step Floors | 30 | Quick-Step Floors | 400 | 260 | 4:42 4:42 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | 89 | Climber | YATES Simon ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 325 | 240 | 6:14 6:14 | .. | ||
8 | 8 | - | 61 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 275 | 220 | 8:20 8:20 | .. | ||
9 | 9 | - | 31 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 225 | 210 | 8:49 8:49 | .. | ||
10 | 10 | - | 143 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 175 | 200 | 9:25 9:25 | .. | ||
11 | 11 | - | 42 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 150 | 190 | 14:48 14:48 | .. | ||
12 | 12 | - | 21 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 125 | 180 | 15:28 15:28 | .. | ||
13 | 13 | - | 19 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 105 | 170 | 24:38 24:38 | .. | ||
14 | 14 | - | 7 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 85 | 160 | 25:28 25:28 | .. | ||
15 | 15 | - | 113 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 75 | 150 | 33:21 33:21 | .. | ||
16 | 16 | - | 213 | GC | FEILLU Brice Fortuneo - Oscaro | 31 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 70 | 140 | 36:46 36:46 | .. | ||
17 | 17 | - | 37 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 65 | 130 | 37:43 37:43 | .. | ||
18 | 18 | - | 24 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 60 | 120 | 37:47 37:47 | .. | ||
19 | 19 | - | 96 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 55 | 110 | 39:36 39:36 | .. | ||
20 | 20 | - | 133 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 50 | 100 | 42:04 42:04 | .. | ||
21 | 21 | - | 135 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 40 | 95 | 42:39 42:39 | .. | ||
22 | 22 | - | 12 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 40 | 90 | 50:04 50:04 | .. | ||
23 | 23 | - | 201 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 40 | 85 | 53:52 53:52 | .. | ||
24 | 24 | - | 88 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman ORICA-Scott | 31 | ORICA-Scott | 40 | 80 | 59:58 59:58 | .. | ||
25 | 25 | - | 174 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 38 | Direct Energie | 40 | 75 | 1:04:22 1:04:22 | .. | ||
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 215 | Classic | HARDY Romain Fortuneo - Oscaro | 28 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 30 | 70 | 1:12:51 1:12:51 | .. | ||
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 157 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 34 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | 65 | 1:15:26 1:15:26 | .. | ||
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 2 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 30 | 60 | 1:16:32 1:16:32 | .. | ||
29 | 26 | ▼3 | 17 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | 55 | 1:18:45 1:18:45 | .. | ||
30 | 30 | - | 14 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | 50 | 1:21:16 1:21:16 | .. | ||
31 | 31 | - | 124 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | 45 | 1:25:25 1:25:25 | .. | ||
32 | 32 | - | 45 | GC | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | 35 | BMC Racing Team | 25 | 40 | 1:32:02 1:32:02 | .. | ||
33 | 33 | - | 46 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 25 | 35 | 1:32:35 1:32:35 | .. | ||
34 | 34 | - | 203 | GC | DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | 30 | 1:34:02 1:34:02 | .. | ||
35 | 35 | - | 173 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 25 | 25 | 1:35:16 1:35:16 | .. | ||
36 | 36 | - | 77 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy FDJ | 27 | FDJ | 25 | 25 | 1:35:55 1:35:55 | .. | ||
37 | 37 | - | 15 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | 25 | 1:38:33 1:38:33 | .. | ||
38 | 38 | - | 166 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | 25 | 1:44:41 1:44:41 | .. | ||
39 | 39 | - | 69 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 25 | 25 | 1:45:23 1:45:23 | .. | ||
40 | 40 | - | 204 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | 25 | 1:48:11 1:48:11 | .. | ||
41 | 41 | - | 62 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 20 | 25 | 1:50:31 1:50:31 | .. | ||
42 | 42 | - | 216 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Fortuneo - Oscaro | 30 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 20 | 25 | 1:57:29 1:57:29 | .. | ||
43 | 43 | - | 184 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 20 | 25 | 1:57:52 1:57:52 | .. | ||
44 | 44 | - | 59 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 20 | 25 | 1:59:09 1:59:09 | .. | ||
45 | 45 | - | 195 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 20 | 25 | 2:00:38 2:00:38 | .. | ||
46 | 46 | - | 38 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 20 | 25 | 2:01:30 2:01:30 | .. | ||
47 | 47 | - | 86 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl ORICA-Scott | 32 | ORICA-Scott | 20 | 25 | 2:01:59 2:01:59 | .. | ||
48 | 48 | - | 16 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 20 | 25 | 2:03:24 2:03:24 | .. | ||
49 | 49 | - | 187 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 20 | 25 | 2:03:27 2:03:27 | .. | ||
51 | ▲1 | 64 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 20 | 25 | 2:04:53 2:04:53 | .. | |||
51 | 50 | ▼1 | 134 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 15 | 25 | 2:05:36 2:05:36 | .. | ||
52 | 52 | - | 39 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek - Segafredo | 40 | Trek - Segafredo | 15 | 25 | 2:06:30 2:06:30 | .. | ||
53 | 53 | - | 103 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 15 | 25 | 2:06:57 2:06:57 | .. | ||
54 | 54 | - | 181 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 15 | 25 | 2:11:54 2:11:54 | .. | ||
55 | 55 | - | 212 | GC | BOUET Maxime Fortuneo - Oscaro | 30 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 15 | 25 | 2:13:23 2:13:23 | .. | ||
56 | 56 | - | 156 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 10 | 25 | 2:15:28 2:15:28 | .. | ||
57 | 57 | - | 5 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 10 | 25 | 2:17:48 2:17:48 | .. | ||
58 | 58 | - | 48 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 10 | 25 | 2:19:14 2:19:14 | .. | ||
59 | 60 | ▲1 | 87 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens ORICA-Scott | 28 | ORICA-Scott | 10 | 25 | 2:22:26 2:22:26 | .. | ||
60 | 59 | ▼1 | 25 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 10 | 25 | 2:22:44 2:22:44 | .. | ||
61 | 62 | ▲1 | 58 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 25 | 2:25:36 2:25:36 | .. | |||
62 | 63 | ▲1 | 81 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban ORICA-Scott | 27 | ORICA-Scott | 25 | 2:27:34 2:27:34 | .. | |||
63 | 64 | ▲1 | 18 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | 2:28:02 2:28:02 | .. | |||
64 | 61 | ▼3 | 145 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb | 31 | Team Sunweb | 25 | 2:28:57 2:28:57 | .. | |||
65 | 67 | ▲2 | 218 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Fortuneo - Oscaro | 26 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 25 | 2:31:05 2:31:05 | .. | |||
66 | 65 | ▼1 | 178 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | 25 | 2:33:24 2:33:24 | .. | |||
67 | 66 | ▼1 | 147 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | 36 | Team Sunweb | 25 | 2:34:56 2:34:56 | .. | |||
68 | 68 | - | 13 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | 2:35:33 2:35:33 | .. | |||
69 | 69 | - | 141 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 25 | 2:36:36 2:36:36 | .. | |||
70 | 71 | ▲1 | 32 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 25 | 2:38:33 2:38:33 | .. | |||
71 | 70 | ▼1 | 57 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 25 | 2:39:10 2:39:10 | .. | |||
72 | 73 | ▲1 | 47 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 25 | 2:41:54 2:41:54 | .. | |||
73 | 72 | ▼1 | 198 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 25 | 2:42:15 2:42:15 | .. | |||
74 | 74 | - | 127 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | 2:43:36 2:43:36 | .. | |||
75 | 75 | - | 126 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Team Katusha Alpecin | 26 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | 2:44:01 2:44:01 | .. | |||
76 | 76 | - | 153 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | 2:45:11 2:45:11 | .. | |||
77 | 77 | - | 189 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | 2:47:11 2:47:11 | .. | |||
78 | 78 | - | 92 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 25 | 2:48:12 2:48:12 | .. | |||
79 | 79 | - | 44 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 25 | 2:49:17 2:49:17 | .. | |||
80 | 81 | ▲1 | 117 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | 2:53:42 2:53:42 | .. | |||
81 | 82 | ▲1 | 49 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 25 | 2:53:51 2:53:51 | .. | |||
82 | 80 | ▼2 | 165 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | 2:54:14 2:54:14 | .. | |||
83 | 83 | - | 68 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 25 | 2:54:48 2:54:48 | .. | |||
84 | 84 | - | 142 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 25 | 2:54:54 2:54:54 | .. | |||
85 | 86 | ▲1 | 214 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Fortuneo - Oscaro | 22 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 25 | 2:55:13 2:55:13 | .. | |||
86 | 87 | ▲1 | 185 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | 2:55:27 2:55:27 | .. | |||
87 | 89 | ▲2 | 22 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 25 | 2:56:43 2:56:43 | .. | |||
88 | 90 | ▲2 | 85 | GC | HOWSON Damien ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 25 | 2:56:57 2:56:57 | .. | |||
89 | 88 | ▼1 | 179 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Direct Energie | 26 | Direct Energie | 25 | 2:57:05 2:57:05 | .. | |||
90 | 91 | ▲1 | 182 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | 2:57:56 2:57:56 | .. | |||
91 | 85 | ▼6 | 171 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Direct Energie | 38 | Direct Energie | 25 | 2:58:51 2:58:51 | .. | |||
92 | 92 | - | 26 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 25 | 3:00:21 3:00:21 | .. | |||
93 | 94 | ▲1 | 56 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 25 | 3:04:11 3:04:11 | .. | |||
94 | 96 | ▲2 | 116 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | 3:05:13 3:05:13 | .. | |||
95 | 93 | ▼2 | 128 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | 3:05:52 3:05:52 | .. | |||
96 | 98 | ▲2 | 66 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | 25 | 3:05:53 3:05:53 | .. | |||
97 | 95 | ▼2 | 27 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 25 | 3:06:05 3:06:05 | .. | |||
98 | 99 | ▲1 | 82 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael ORICA-Scott | 36 | ORICA-Scott | 25 | 3:06:55 3:06:55 | .. | |||
99 | 97 | ▼2 | 43 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 25 | 3:07:25 3:07:25 | .. | |||
100 | 101 | ▲1 | 209 | Sprint | VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | 3:09:38 3:09:38 | .. | |||
101 | 100 | ▼1 | 121 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | 3:10:18 3:10:18 | .. | |||
102 | 102 | - | 107 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | 25 | 3:12:12 3:12:12 | .. | |||
103 | 103 | - | 219 | Sprint | VACHON Florian Fortuneo - Oscaro | 32 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 25 | 3:13:10 3:13:10 | .. | |||
104 | 104 | - | 23 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 25 | 3:13:44 3:13:44 | .. | |||
105 | 107 | ▲2 | 102 | TT | BAUER Jack Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | 25 | 3:15:13 3:15:13 | .. | |||
106 | 105 | ▼1 | 177 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Direct Energie | 33 | Direct Energie | 25 | 3:15:40 3:15:40 | .. | |||
107 | 106 | ▼1 | 98 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 25 | 3:16:28 3:16:28 | .. | |||
108 | 108 | - | 28 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 25 | 3:17:53 3:17:53 | .. | |||
109 | 109 | - | 192 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 25 | 3:18:16 3:18:16 | .. | |||
110 | 111 | ▲1 | 205 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | 3:20:50 3:20:50 | .. | |||
111 | 110 | ▼1 | 63 | GC | BONO Matteo UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | 25 | 3:20:59 3:20:59 | .. | |||
112 | 112 | - | 3 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | 25 | 3:21:15 3:21:15 | .. | |||
113 | 113 | - | 136 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | 25 | 3:22:31 3:22:31 | .. | |||
114 | 114 | - | 183 | TT | BEVIN Patrick Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | 3:23:00 3:23:00 | .. | |||
115 | 115 | - | 55 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 25 | 3:24:42 3:24:42 | .. | |||
116 | 116 | - | 112 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | 3:26:58 3:26:58 | .. | |||
117 | 117 | - | 159 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | 3:29:21 3:29:21 | .. | |||
118 | 118 | - | 95 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 25 | 3:30:54 3:30:54 | .. | |||
119 | 119 | - | 199 | GC | MORENO Javier Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 25 | 3:32:06 3:32:06 | .. | |||
120 | 120 | - | 54 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 25 | 3:32:14 3:32:14 | .. | |||
121 | 121 | - | 33 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 25 | 3:35:14 3:35:14 | .. | |||
122 | 123 | ▲1 | 197 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 25 | 3:36:22 3:36:22 | .. | |||
123 | 122 | ▼1 | 132 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 37 | Lotto Soudal | 25 | 3:37:04 3:37:04 | .. | |||
124 | 124 | - | 207 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | 3:39:24 3:39:24 | .. | |||
125 | 125 | - | 217 | Classic | PICHON Laurent Fortuneo - Oscaro | 31 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 25 | 3:39:45 3:39:45 | .. | |||
126 | 126 | - | 176 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Direct Energie | 26 | Direct Energie | 25 | 3:41:34 3:41:34 | .. | |||
127 | 127 | - | 65 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 25 | 3:41:52 3:41:52 | .. | |||
128 | 129 | ▲1 | 155 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 34 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | 3:43:45 3:43:45 | .. | |||
129 | 130 | ▲1 | 148 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 25 | 3:43:52 3:43:52 | .. | |||
130 | 131 | ▲1 | 125 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | 3:45:40 3:45:40 | .. | |||
131 | 128 | ▼3 | 114 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | 3:45:57 3:45:57 | .. | |||
132 | 132 | - | 202 | Classic | BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | 3:46:36 3:46:36 | .. | |||
133 | 133 | - | 154 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | 3:46:47 3:46:47 | .. | |||
134 | 134 | - | 175 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Direct Energie | 36 | Direct Energie | 25 | 3:47:08 3:47:08 | .. | |||
135 | 135 | - | 36 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 37 | Trek - Segafredo | 25 | 3:47:10 3:47:10 | .. | |||
136 | 136 | - | 137 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 25 | 3:47:20 3:47:20 | .. | |||
137 | 138 | ▲1 | 206 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | 3:51:18 3:51:18 | .. | |||
138 | 139 | ▲1 | 151 | Sprint | BOUHANNI Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | 3:51:29 3:51:29 | .. | |||
139 | 140 | ▲1 | 109 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | 25 | 3:52:54 3:52:54 | .. | |||
140 | 142 | ▲2 | 172 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 25 | 3:53:08 3:53:08 | .. | |||
141 | 137 | ▼4 | 93 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | 36 | Team Dimension Data | 25 | 3:53:10 3:53:10 | .. | |||
142 | 141 | ▼1 | 144 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Sunweb | 37 | Team Sunweb | 25 | 3:53:38 3:53:38 | .. | |||
143 | 144 | ▲1 | 193 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 25 | 3:55:29 3:55:29 | .. | |||
144 | 145 | ▲1 | 4 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | 25 | 3:55:31 3:55:31 | .. | |||
145 | 143 | ▼2 | 129 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | 3:55:48 3:55:48 | .. | |||
146 | 146 | - | 35 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 25 | 3:59:06 3:59:06 | .. | |||
147 | 147 | - | 208 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | 3:59:48 3:59:48 | .. | |||
148 | 148 | - | 146 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | 25 | 4:01:54 4:01:54 | .. | |||
149 | 149 | - | 131 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 25 | 4:02:54 4:02:54 | .. | |||
150 | 150 | - | 123 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | 4:03:45 4:03:45 | .. | |||
151 | 151 | - | 84 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew ORICA-Scott | 39 | ORICA-Scott | 25 | 4:05:17 4:05:17 | .. | |||
152 | 152 | - | 72 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide FDJ | 27 | FDJ | 25 | 4:06:15 4:06:15 | .. | |||
153 | 153 | - | 94 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 36 | Team Dimension Data | 25 | 4:10:18 4:10:18 | .. | |||
154 | 154 | - | 106 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | 25 | 4:10:25 4:10:25 | .. | |||
155 | 155 | - | 122 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 26 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | 4:13:50 4:13:50 | .. | |||
156 | 158 | ▲2 | 163 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | 4:16:02 4:16:02 | .. | |||
157 | 156 | ▼1 | 149 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | 25 | 4:16:21 4:16:21 | .. | |||
158 | 160 | ▲2 | 76 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier FDJ | 23 | FDJ | 25 | 4:17:21 4:17:21 | .. | |||
159 | 161 | ▲2 | 186 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | 4:18:15 4:18:15 | .. | |||
160 | 162 | ▲2 | 194 | Sprint | BOŽIČ Borut Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 36 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 25 | 4:18:41 4:18:41 | .. | |||
161 | 159 | ▼2 | 158 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | 4:19:17 4:19:17 | .. | |||
162 | 157 | ▼5 | 99 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 25 | 4:20:16 4:20:16 | .. | |||
163 | 163 | - | 152 | Classic | CLAEYS Dimitri Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | 4:25:01 4:25:01 | .. | |||
164 | 164 | - | 169 | Sprint | WAGNER Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | 4:25:12 4:25:12 | .. | |||
165 | 165 | - | 119 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | 4:26:43 4:26:43 | .. | |||
166 | 166 | - | 164 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | 4:32:21 4:32:21 | .. | |||
167 | 167 | - | 8 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 25 | 4:35:52 4:35:52 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 141 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 370 | +6 | |
2 | 2 | - | 131 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 234 | +30 | |
3 | 3 | - | 92 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 220 | +20 | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 125 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 174 | +16 | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 197 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 168 | +5 | |
6 | 6 | - | 134 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 149 | +3 | |
7 | 13 | ▲6 | 163 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 144 | +50 | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 133 | - | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 188 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 106 | - | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 105 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Quick-Step Floors | 30 | Quick-Step Floors | 106 | - | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 143 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 100 | - | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 135 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 96 | - | |
13 | 18 | ▲5 | 151 | Sprint | BOUHANNI Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 96 | +18 | |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 11 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 94 | - | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 173 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 88 | - | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 51 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 87 | - | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 12 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 83 | - | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 33 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 79 | - | |
19 | 19 | - | 68 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 70 | - | |
20 | 24 | ▲4 | 174 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 38 | Direct Energie | 65 | +8 | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 48 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 63 | - | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 6 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 62 | - | |
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 89 | Climber | YATES Simon ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 61 | - | |
24 | 23 | ▼1 | 37 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 57 | - | |
25 | 25 | - | 133 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 57 | - | |
26 | 26 | - | 214 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Fortuneo - Oscaro | 22 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 56 | - | |
27 | 27 | - | 202 | Classic | BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 54 | - | |
28 | 28 | - | 112 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | 52 | - | |
29 | 31 | ▲2 | 166 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 52 | +1 | |
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 31 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 52 | - | |
31 | 30 | ▼1 | 142 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 52 | - | |
32 | 36 | ▲4 | 119 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 52 | +8 | |
33 | 32 | ▼1 | 87 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens ORICA-Scott | 28 | ORICA-Scott | 51 | - | |
34 | 33 | ▼1 | 46 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 50 | - | |
35 | 34 | ▼1 | 21 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 48 | - | |
36 | 35 | ▼1 | 61 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 44 | - | |
37 | 37 | - | 5 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 42 | - | |
38 | 38 | - | 107 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | 42 | - | |
39 | 39 | - | 102 | TT | BAUER Jack Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | 42 | - | |
40 | 46 | ▲6 | 128 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 38 | +7 | |
41 | 40 | ▼1 | 69 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 38 | - | |
42 | 58 | ▲16 | 207 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 37 | +13 | |
43 | 41 | ▼2 | 62 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 36 | - | |
44 | 42 | ▼2 | 44 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 36 | - | |
45 | 43 | ▼2 | 212 | GC | BOUET Maxime Fortuneo - Oscaro | 30 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 34 | - | |
46 | 49 | ▲3 | 23 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 34 | +7 | |
47 | 57 | ▲10 | 216 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Fortuneo - Oscaro | 30 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 34 | +10 | |
48 | 44 | ▼4 | 205 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 33 | - | |
49 | 51 | ▲2 | 145 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb | 31 | Team Sunweb | 32 | +6 | |
50 | 45 | ▼5 | 121 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | - | |
51 | 86 | ▲35 | 86 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl ORICA-Scott | 32 | ORICA-Scott | 30 | +17 | |
52 | 54 | ▲2 | 209 | Sprint | VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | +4 | |
53 | 50 | ▼3 | 172 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 29 | +3 | |
54 | 78 | ▲24 | 72 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide FDJ | 27 | FDJ | 29 | +12 | |
55 | 47 | ▼8 | 189 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | - | |
56 | 48 | ▼8 | 215 | Classic | HARDY Romain Fortuneo - Oscaro | 28 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 27 | - | |
57 | 52 | ▼5 | 178 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | 26 | - | |
58 | 53 | ▼5 | 43 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 26 | - | |
59 | 55 | ▼4 | 66 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | 25 | - | |
60 | 56 | ▼4 | 106 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | 25 | - | |
61 | 60 | ▼1 | 171 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Direct Energie | 38 | Direct Energie | 23 | - | |
62 | 59 | ▼3 | 157 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 34 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | - | |
63 | 61 | ▼2 | 201 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 22 | - | |
64 | 102 | ▲38 | 194 | Sprint | BOŽIČ Borut Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 36 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | +14 | |
65 | 66 | ▲1 | 153 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22 | +2 | |
66 | 63 | ▼3 | 186 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 21 | - | |
67 | 62 | ▼5 | 176 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Direct Energie | 26 | Direct Energie | 21 | - | |
68 | 64 | ▼4 | 208 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 20 | - | |
69 | - | 47 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 20 | +20 | ||
70 | 69 | ▼1 | 137 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 20 | +2 | |
71 | 65 | ▼6 | 96 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 20 | - | |
72 | 68 | ▼4 | 122 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 26 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 19 | - | |
73 | 67 | ▼6 | 184 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 19 | - | |
74 | 70 | ▼4 | 146 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | 18 | - | |
75 | 76 | ▲1 | 65 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 17 | - | |
76 | 77 | ▲1 | 154 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 17 | - | |
77 | 75 | ▼2 | 82 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael ORICA-Scott | 36 | ORICA-Scott | 17 | - | |
78 | 71 | ▼7 | 24 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 17 | - | |
79 | 74 | ▼5 | 116 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 17 | - | |
80 | 73 | ▼7 | 182 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 17 | - | |
81 | 72 | ▼9 | 88 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman ORICA-Scott | 31 | ORICA-Scott | 17 | - | |
82 | 115 | ▲33 | 26 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 16 | +11 | |
83 | 80 | ▼3 | 177 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Direct Energie | 33 | Direct Energie | 15 | - | |
84 | 83 | ▼1 | 217 | Classic | PICHON Laurent Fortuneo - Oscaro | 31 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 15 | - | |
85 | 84 | ▼1 | 175 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Direct Energie | 36 | Direct Energie | 15 | - | |
86 | - | 114 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | 15 | +15 | ||
87 | 79 | ▼8 | 19 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 15 | - | |
88 | 82 | ▼6 | 159 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 15 | - | |
89 | 81 | ▼8 | 3 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | 15 | - | |
90 | 85 | ▼5 | 49 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 14 | - | |
91 | 90 | ▼1 | 123 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 13 | - | |
92 | 87 | ▼5 | 58 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 13 | - | |
93 | 89 | ▼4 | 129 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 13 | - | |
94 | 88 | ▼6 | 136 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | 13 | - | |
95 | 91 | ▼4 | 85 | GC | HOWSON Damien ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 11 | - | |
96 | 92 | ▼4 | 149 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | 11 | - | |
97 | 95 | ▼2 | 81 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban ORICA-Scott | 27 | ORICA-Scott | 10 | - | |
98 | 93 | ▼5 | 42 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 10 | - | |
99 | 96 | ▼3 | 32 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 10 | - | |
100 | 94 | ▼6 | 7 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 10 | - | |
101 | 98 | ▼3 | 35 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 10 | - | |
102 | - | 109 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | 10 | +10 | ||
103 | 97 | ▼6 | 4 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | 10 | - | |
104 | - | 57 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 9 | +9 | ||
105 | 99 | ▼6 | 93 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | 36 | Team Dimension Data | 9 | - | |
106 | 100 | ▼6 | 16 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 8 | - | |
107 | 101 | ▼6 | 206 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 8 | - | |
108 | 104 | ▼4 | 126 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Team Katusha Alpecin | 26 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 7 | - | |
109 | 103 | ▼6 | 204 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 7 | - | |
110 | 107 | ▼3 | 27 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 6 | - | |
111 | 113 | ▲2 | 193 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 6 | - | |
112 | 109 | ▼3 | 95 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 6 | - | |
113 | 110 | ▼3 | 54 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 6 | - | |
114 | 105 | ▼9 | 77 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy FDJ | 27 | FDJ | 6 | - | |
115 | 111 | ▼4 | 148 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 6 | - | |
116 | 112 | ▼4 | 144 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Sunweb | 37 | Team Sunweb | 6 | - | |
117 | 106 | ▼11 | 38 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 6 | - | |
118 | 108 | ▼10 | 28 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 6 | - | |
119 | 114 | ▼5 | 14 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | - | |
120 | - | 132 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 37 | Lotto Soudal | 5 | +5 | ||
121 | 116 | ▼5 | 219 | Sprint | VACHON Florian Fortuneo - Oscaro | 32 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 5 | - | |
122 | 117 | ▼5 | 45 | GC | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | 35 | BMC Racing Team | 4 | - | |
123 | - | 99 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 4 | +4 | ||
124 | 118 | ▼6 | 103 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 4 | - | |
125 | 121 | ▼4 | 17 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 | - | |
126 | 123 | ▼3 | 18 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 | - | |
127 | 120 | ▼7 | 213 | GC | FEILLU Brice Fortuneo - Oscaro | 31 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 3 | - | |
128 | 119 | ▼9 | 113 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3 | - | |
129 | 122 | ▼7 | 2 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 3 | - | |
130 | 126 | ▼4 | 8 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 2 | - | |
131 | 125 | ▼6 | 98 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 2 | - | |
132 | 124 | ▼8 | 165 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2 | - | |
133 | 127 | ▼6 | 25 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 143 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 169 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 166 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 80 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 134 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 64 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 62 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 55 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 51 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 11 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 47 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 6 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 45 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 37 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 37 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 31 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 36 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 96 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 32 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 105 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Quick-Step Floors | 30 | Quick-Step Floors | 29 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 19 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 188 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 135 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 23 | - | |
15 | 15 | - | 51 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 22 | - | |
16 | 16 | - | 141 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 21 | - | |
17 | 17 | - | 93 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | 36 | Team Dimension Data | 20 | - | |
18 | 18 | - | 157 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 34 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 19 | - | |
19 | 19 | - | 7 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 16 | - | |
20 | 20 | - | 133 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 15 | - | |
21 | 21 | - | 16 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 14 | - | |
22 | 22 | - | 173 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 11 | - | |
23 | 23 | - | 57 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 11 | - | |
24 | 24 | - | 213 | GC | FEILLU Brice Fortuneo - Oscaro | 31 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 11 | - | |
25 | 25 | - | 43 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 10 | - | |
26 | 26 | - | 178 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | 10 | - | |
27 | 27 | - | 12 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 10 | - | |
28 | 28 | - | 5 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 10 | - | |
29 | 31 | ▲2 | 21 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 8 | - | |
30 | 30 | - | 42 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 8 | - | |
31 | 29 | ▼2 | 61 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 8 | - | |
32 | 32 | - | 159 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 7 | - | |
33 | 33 | - | 201 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 6 | - | |
34 | 34 | - | 38 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 6 | - | |
35 | 36 | ▲1 | 69 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 4 | - | |
36 | 35 | ▼1 | 46 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 4 | - | |
37 | 37 | - | 189 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 4 | - | |
38 | 38 | - | 184 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 3 | - | |
39 | 39 | - | 214 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Fortuneo - Oscaro | 22 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 3 | - | |
40 | 40 | - | 215 | Classic | HARDY Romain Fortuneo - Oscaro | 28 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 2 | - | |
41 | 41 | - | 177 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Direct Energie | 33 | Direct Energie | 2 | - | |
42 | 42 | - | 186 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 2 | - | |
43 | 43 | - | 128 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2 | - | |
44 | 46 | ▲2 | 198 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2 | - | |
45 | 47 | ▲2 | 171 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Direct Energie | 38 | Direct Energie | 2 | - | |
46 | 44 | ▼2 | 86 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl ORICA-Scott | 32 | ORICA-Scott | 2 | - | |
47 | 48 | ▲1 | 27 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 2 | - | |
48 | 45 | ▼3 | 32 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | - | |
49 | 49 | - | 212 | GC | BOUET Maxime Fortuneo - Oscaro | 30 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 1 | - | |
50 | 51 | ▲1 | 208 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1 | - | |
51 | 50 | ▼1 | 202 | Classic | BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1 | - | |
52 | 58 | ▲6 | 181 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1 | - | |
53 | 53 | - | 24 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 1 | - | |
54 | 59 | ▲5 | 48 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 1 | - | |
55 | 52 | ▼3 | 89 | Climber | YATES Simon ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 1 | - | |
56 | 56 | - | 216 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Fortuneo - Oscaro | 30 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 1 | - | |
57 | 60 | ▲3 | 145 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb | 31 | Team Sunweb | 1 | - | |
58 | 61 | ▲3 | 153 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1 | - | |
59 | 54 | ▼5 | 174 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 38 | Direct Energie | 1 | - | |
60 | 55 | ▼5 | 124 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1 | - | |
61 | 57 | ▼4 | 187 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1 | - | |
62 | 62 | - | 26 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 89 | Climber | YATES Simon ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 86:27:09 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 61 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:06 2:06 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 113 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 27:07 27:07 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 133 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 35:50 35:50 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 201 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 47:38 47:38 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 17 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:18:45 1:18:45 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 173 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 1:29:02 1:29:02 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 58 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 2:19:22 2:19:22 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 57 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 2:39:10 2:39:10 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 189 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 2:40:57 2:40:57 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 44 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 2:43:03 2:43:03 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 214 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Fortuneo - Oscaro | 22 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 2:48:59 2:48:59 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 85 | GC | HOWSON Damien ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 2:50:43 2:50:43 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | 182 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 2:51:42 2:51:42 | .. | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 56 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 2:57:57 2:57:57 | .. | |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 116 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:58:59 2:58:59 | .. | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 128 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3:05:52 3:05:52 | .. | |
18 | 18 | - | 28 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 3:11:39 3:11:39 | .. | |
19 | 19 | - | 207 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 3:39:24 3:39:24 | .. | |
20 | 20 | - | 148 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 3:43:52 3:43:52 | .. | |
21 | 21 | - | 154 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3:46:47 3:46:47 | .. | |
22 | 22 | - | 172 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 3:46:54 3:46:54 | .. | |
23 | 23 | - | 129 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3:55:48 3:55:48 | .. | |
24 | 24 | - | 35 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:52:52 3:52:52 | .. | |
25 | 25 | - | 163 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4:09:48 4:09:48 | .. | |
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 76 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier FDJ | 23 | FDJ | 4:11:07 4:11:07 | .. | |
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 158 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 4:19:17 4:19:17 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Team Sky | WT | 259:21:06 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 7:14 7:14 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 1:44:46 1:44:46 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | BMC Racing Team | WT | 1:49:49 1:49:49 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | ORICA-Scott | WT | 1:52:21 1:52:21 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 1:55:52 1:55:52 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | WT | 2:15:25 2:15:25 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Fortuneo - Oscaro | PCT | 2:18:18 2:18:18 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 2:28:18 2:28:18 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 2:28:39 2:28:39 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 2:42:43 2:42:43 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Team Sunweb | WT | 3:23:38 3:23:38 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Direct Energie | PCT | 3:32:35 3:32:35 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | PCT | 3:54:30 3:54:30 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Quick-Step Floors | WT | 4:02:19 4:02:19 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 4:06:05 4:06:05 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 4:49:48 4:49:48 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 5:22:07 5:22:07 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 5:29:11 5:29:11 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | WT | 5:49:48 5:49:48 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Team Dimension Data | WT | 5:51:41 5:51:41 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | FDJ | WT | 6:41:25 6:41:25 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:23 July 2017
- Start time:16:40
- Avg. speed winner:43.25 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:105 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:4
- Vert. meters:519
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: