Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
KOM Sprint (4) Côte de Langres (69 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Quéméneur Perrig | Direct Energie | 1 |
Sprint | Colombey-les-Deux-Églises (135 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Backaert Frederik | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 20 |
2 | Laengen Vegard Stake | UAE Team Emirates | 17 |
3 | Quéméneur Perrig | Direct Energie | 15 |
4 | Démare Arnaud | FDJ | 13 |
5 | Matthews Michael | Team Sunweb | 11 |
6 | Greipel André | Lotto Soudal | 10 |
7 | Colbrelli Sonny | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 9 |
8 | Kristoff Alexander | Team Katusha Alpecin | 8 |
9 | Swift Ben | UAE Team Emirates | 7 |
10 | Kittel Marcel | Quick-Step Floors | 6 |
11 | Sabatini Fabio | Quick-Step Floors | 5 |
12 | Guarnieri Jacopo | FDJ | 4 |
13 | Božič Borut | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3 |
14 | Štybar Zdeněk | Quick-Step Floors | 2 |
15 | De Gendt Thomas | Lotto Soudal | 1 |
KOM Sprint (4) Côte de la colline Sainte-Germaine (154 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Quéméneur Perrig | Direct Energie | 1 |
Points at finish
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kittel Marcel | Quick-Step Floors | 50 |
2 | Démare Arnaud | FDJ | 30 |
3 | Greipel André | Lotto Soudal | 20 |
4 | Kristoff Alexander | Team Katusha Alpecin | 18 |
5 | Bouhanni Nacer | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 16 |
6 | Groenewegen Dylan | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 14 |
7 | Matthews Michael | Team Sunweb | 12 |
8 | McLay Daniel | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 10 |
9 | Selig Rüdiger | BORA - hansgrohe | 8 |
10 | Degenkolb John | Trek - Segafredo | 7 |
11 | Smith Dion | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 6 |
12 | Petit Adrien | Direct Energie | 5 |
13 | Boasson Hagen Edvald | Team Dimension Data | 4 |
14 | Haller Marco | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3 |
15 | Zabel Rick | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2 |
Youth day classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Groenewegen Dylan | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5:05:34 |
2 | McLay Daniel | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, |
3 | Smith Dion | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, |
4 | Zabel Rick | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, |
5 | McCarthy Jay | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, |
6 | Lutsenko Alexey | Astana Pro Team | ,, |
7 | Meintjes Louis | UAE Team Emirates | ,, |
8 | Martin Guillaume | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, |
9 | Latour Pierre | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, |
10 | Benoot Tiesj | Lotto Soudal | ,, |
11 | Calmejane Lilian | Direct Energie | ,, |
12 | Buchmann Emanuel | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, |
13 | Yates Simon | ORICA-Scott | ,, |
14 | Sütterlin Jasha | Movistar Team | ,, |
15 | Küng Stefan | BMC Racing Team | ,, |
16 | Laporte Christophe | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, |
17 | Politt Nils | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, |
18 | Valgren Michael | Astana Pro Team | ,, |
19 | Roosen Timo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:10 |
20 | Teunissen Mike | Team Sunweb | 1:22 |
21 | Sénéchal Florian | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:54 |
22 | Bettiol Alberto | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 2:26 |
23 | van Baarle Dylan | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, |
24 | Gesbert Élie | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, |
25 | Kozhatayev Bakhtiyar | Astana Pro Team | ,, |
26 | Howson Damien | ORICA-Scott | 3:00 |
27 | Boudat Thomas | Direct Energie | 3:15 |
28 | Gogl Michael | Trek - Segafredo | 4:03 |
29 | Le Gac Olivier | FDJ | 4:57 |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 15:16:42 | 15:16:42 |
2 | BORA - hansgrohe | 15:16:42 | 0:00 |
3 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 15:16:42 | 0:00 |
4 | BMC Racing Team | 15:16:42 | 0:00 |
5 | Lotto Soudal | 15:16:42 | 0:00 |
6 | Astana Pro Team | 15:16:42 | 0:00 |
7 | AG2R La Mondiale | 15:16:42 | 0:00 |
8 | Trek - Segafredo | 15:16:42 | 0:00 |
9 | Direct Energie | 15:16:42 | 0:00 |
10 | Quick-Step Floors | 15:16:42 | 0:00 |
11 | ORICA-Scott | 15:16:42 | 0:00 |
12 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 15:16:42 | 0:00 |
13 | Movistar Team | 15:16:42 | 0:00 |
14 | FDJ | 15:16:42 | 0:00 |
15 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 15:16:42 | 0:00 |
16 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 15:16:42 | 0:00 |
17 | Team Sunweb | 15:16:42 | 0:00 |
18 | Team Sky | 15:16:42 | 0:00 |
19 | UAE Team Emirates | 15:16:42 | 0:00 |
20 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 15:16:42 | 0:00 |
21 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 15:16:42 | 0:00 |
22 | Team Dimension Data | 15:17:34 | 0:52 |
Most combative rider
Rnk | Rider | Team |
---|---|---|
1 | Laengen Vegard Stake | UAE Team Emirates |