Statistics on Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin 2002.
Result 2002
# | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ARNDT Judith | Saturn Cycling Team | 25:09:15 |
2 | POLKHANOVA Valentina | Itera Team | 1:16 |
3 | PUČINSKAITĖ Edita | Figurella Dream Team | 1:24 |
4 | TEUTENBERG Ina-Yoko | Saturn Cycling Team | 3:50 |
5 | LJUNGSKOG Susanne | Vlaanderen - T-Interim Ladies Team | 4:44 |
6 | MELCHERS Mirjam | Team Farm Frites - Hartol | 5:53 |
7 | MARCUZ Sandrine | France | 7:50 |
8 | ALGELID-BENGTSSON Jenny | Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | 7:53 |
9 | POLIKEVIČIŪTĖ Rasa | Lithuania | 7:59 |
10 | CAMBOULIVES Aline | France | 8:58 |
Info
- Startdate:2002-05-17
- Enddate:2002-05-26
- Category:Woman Elite
- UCI Tour:
- Total distance:
- Logo
Top competitors
Teams
- (Teutenberg, Arndt)
- (Van De Vijver, Ljungskog)
- (Kupfernagel, Hennes)
- (Zabelinskaya, Polkhanova)
- (Polikevičiūtė)
- (Pučinskaitė, Bonanomi)
- (Senff, Liebig)
- (Wood, Gollan)
- (Grain, Goldstein)
- (Marcuz, Le Floc'h)
- (Symington, Davies Jones)
- (Melchers, Grimberg)
- (Brodtka, Becker)
- (Cappellotto, Bosman)
- (Pekarkova, Kozlikova)
- (Oki, Chevanne-Brunel)
- (Novikova, Khortova)
Stages
Date | Day | Stage | KM | |
---|---|---|---|---|
17/05 | Friday | Stage 1 | Lézignan-Corbières - Lézignan-Corbières | 109 | |
18/05 | Saturday | Stage 2 (TTT) | Gruissan - Gruissan | 28 | |
19/05 | Sunday | Stage 3 | Fleury - Saint-Pierre-la-Mer | 116 | |
20/05 | Monday | Stage 4 | Rieux-Minervois - Rieux-Minervois | 114 | |
21/05 | Tuesday | Stage 5a | Tuchan - Duilhac-sous-Peyrepertuse | 45 | |
21/05 | Tuesday | Stage 5b | Duilhac-sous-Peyrepertuse - Tuchan | 45 | |
22/05 | Wednesday | Stage 6 (ITT) | Castelnaudary - Castelnaudary | 32 | |
23/05 | Thursday | Stage 7 | Castelnaudary - Castelnaudary | 108 | |
24/05 | Friday | Stage 8 | Quillan - Quillan | 120 | |
25/05 | Saturday | Stage 9 | Quillan - Limoux | 114 | |
26/05 | Sunday | Stage 10 | Saint-Hilaire - Limoux | 107 | |
938 |
Stage winners
Stage | Winner |
---|---|
Stage 1 | TEUTENBERG Ina-Yoko |
Stage 2 (TTT) | Itera Team |
Stage 3 | MARSAL Catherine |
Stage 4 | TEUTENBERG Ina-Yoko |
Stage 5a | BAHLER Liane |
Stage 5b | TEUTENBERG Ina-Yoko |
Stage 6 (ITT) | ARNDT Judith |
Stage 7 | SYMINGTON Sara |
Stage 8 | PUČINSKAITĖ Edita |
Stage 9 | GRIMBERG Arenda |
Stage 10 | ROSSNER Petra |