Statistics on Tour de l'Avenir 2021.
Result 2021
# | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | JOHANNESSEN Tobias Halland | Norway | 28:11:19 |
2 | RODRÍGUEZ Carlos | Spain | 0:07 |
3 | ZANA Filippo | Italy | 2:05 |
4 | LEEMREIZE Gijs | Netherlands | 2:54 |
5 | TOUMIRE Hugo | France | 12:02 |
6 | MESSNER Martin | Austria | 12:40 |
7 | JOHANNESSEN Anders Halland | Norway | 13:38 |
8 | HINDSGAUL Jacob | Denmark | 15:33 |
9 | HOOLE Daan | Netherlands | 16:25 |
10 | DELBOVE Joris | Bourgogne-Franche-Comté | 16:53 |
Info
- Startdate:2021-08-13
- Enddate:2021-08-22
- Category:
- UCI Tour:Nations Cup
- Total distance:
- Logo
Top competitors
Teams
- (Wærenskjold, Johannessen)
- (Zana, Baroncini)
- (Van Tricht, De Lie)
- (Vauquelin, Lapeira)
- (Plapp, Dinham)
- (Messner, Gamper)
- (Miles, Juneau)
- (Umba, Ardila)
- (Vacek, Bittner)
- (Price-Pejtersen, Hindsgaul)
- (Obando, López)
- (Rodríguez, Ayuso)
- (Karpenko, Ärm)
- (Vernon, Askey)
- (Steinhauser, Lipowitz)
- (Healy, Corkery)
- (Todome, Koide)
- (Chzhan, Brussenskiy)
- (Kockelmann, Kluckers)
- (van Dijke, van den Berg)
- (Novikov, Bereznyak)
- (Govekar, Glivar)
- (Stehli, Christen)
- (Štoček, Kubiš)
- (Ponomar, Parashchak)
- (Mulubrhan, Daumont)
- (Vercher, Baudin)
- (Delbove, Braz Afonso)
- (Paleni, Huby)
Stages
Date | Day | Stage | KM | |
---|---|---|---|---|
13/08 | Friday | Prologue | Charleville-Mézières - Charleville-Mézières | 5 | |
14/08 | Saturday | Stage 1 | Charleville-Mézières - Soissons | 161.2 | |
15/08 | Sunday | Stage 2 (TTT) | Laon - Laon | 26.8 | |
16/08 | Monday | Stage 3 | Château-Thierry - Donnemarie-Dontilly | 153.4 | |
17/08 | Tuesday | Stage 4 | Provins - Bar-le-Duc | 183.9 | |
18/08 | Wednesday | Stage 5 | Tomblaine - Bar-sur-Aube | 150.7 | |
19/08 | Thursday | Stage 6 | Champagnole - Septmoncel | 111 | |
20/08 | Friday | Stage 7 | Saint-Vulbas - Grand Colombier | 97.9 | |
21/08 | Saturday | Stage 8 | La Tour-en-Maurienne - Saint Jean d’Arves | 71.3 | |
22/08 | Sunday | Stage 9 | La Toussuire - Col du Petit Saint-Bernard | 151.6 | |
1112.8 |
Stage winners
Stage | Winner |
---|---|
Prologue | WÆRENSKJOLD Søren |
Stage 1 | WÆRENSKJOLD Søren |
Stage 2 (TTT) | Netherlands |
Stage 3 | VAN DEN BERG Marijn |
Stage 4 | VERNON Ethan |
Stage 5 | VAN DEN BERG Marijn |
Stage 6 | JOHANNESSEN Anders Halland |
Stage 7 | JOHANNESSEN Tobias Halland |
Stage 8 | JOHANNESSEN Tobias Halland |
Stage 9 | RODRÍGUEZ Carlos |