The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | VAN DIJKE Mick Netherlands | Netherlands | 2 | 8:01:52 | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | VAN DEN BERG Marijn Netherlands | Netherlands | 0:07 0:07 | ||
3 | 2 | ▼1 | VAN UDEN Casper Netherlands | Netherlands | 0:10 0:10 | ||
4 | 11 | ▲7 | JOHANNESSEN Tobias Halland Norway | Norway | 0:47 0:47 | ||
5 | 5 | - | HOOLE Daan Netherlands | Netherlands | 0:49 0:49 | ||
6 | 14 | ▲8 | DE LIE Arnaud Belgium | Belgium | 0:53 0:53 | ||
7 | 20 | ▲13 | VAN TRICHT Stan Belgium | Belgium | 0:59 0:59 | ||
8 | 28 | ▲20 | HEALY Ben Ireland | Ireland | 1:32 1:32 | ||
9 | 6 | ▼3 | LEEMREIZE Gijs Netherlands | Netherlands | 1:39 1:39 | ||
10 | 7 | ▼3 | RODRÍGUEZ Carlos Spain | Spain | 1:40 1:40 | ||
11 | 8 | ▼3 | AYUSO Juan Spain | Spain | ,, 1:40 | ||
12 | 37 | ▲25 | DRIZNERS Jarrad Australia | Australia | 1:47 1:47 | ||
13 | 12 | ▼1 | HVIDEBERG Jonas Iversby Norway | Norway | 1:50 1:50 | ||
14 | 22 | ▲8 | GAROFOLI Gianmarco Italy | Italy | 1:55 1:55 | ||
15 | 43 | ▲28 | ÄRM Rait Estonia | Estonia | 1:58 1:58 | ||
16 | 13 | ▼3 | FRIGO Marco Italy | Italy | 1:59 1:59 | ||
17 | 15 | ▼2 | BARONCINI Filippo Italy | Italy | 2:00 2:00 | ||
18 | 40 | ▲22 | HINDSGAUL Jacob Denmark | Denmark | ,, 2:00 | ||
19 | 16 | ▼3 | VAUQUELIN Kévin France | France | 2:01 2:01 | ||
20 | 17 | ▼3 | BERCKMOES Jenno Belgium | Belgium | ,, 2:01 | ||
21 | 18 | ▼3 | ZANA Filippo Italy | Italy | 2:02 2:02 | ||
22 | 19 | ▼3 | VERRE Alessandro Italy | Italy | 2:05 2:05 | ||
23 | 23 | - | HELLEMOSE Asbjørn Denmark | Denmark | 2:15 2:15 | ||
24 | 56 | ▲32 | RAUGEL Antoine Mixte Hauts-de-France | Mixte Hauts-de-France | 2:18 2:18 | ||
25 | 54 | ▲29 | KELEMEN Petr Czech Republic | Czech Republic | 2:21 2:21 | ||
26 | 58 | ▲32 | ASKEY Lewis Great Britain | Great Britain | ,, 2:21 | ||
27 | 25 | ▼2 | LIPOWITZ Florian Germany | Germany | ,, 2:21 | ||
28 | 27 | ▼1 | TOUMIRE Hugo France | France | 2:26 2:26 | ||
29 | 31 | ▲2 | PARET-PEINTRE Valentin France | France | 2:38 2:38 | ||
30 | 32 | ▲2 | CHRISTEN Fabio Switzerland | Switzerland | 2:39 2:39 | ||
31 | 34 | ▲3 | PORTER Rudy Australia | Australia | 2:42 2:42 | ||
32 | 39 | ▲7 | DINHAM Matthew Australia | Australia | 2:52 2:52 | ||
33 | 47 | ▲14 | ŤOUPALÍK Jakub Czech Republic | Czech Republic | 3:10 3:10 | ||
34 | 48 | ▲14 | BRUSSENSKIY Gleb Kazakhstan | Kazakhstan | 3:11 3:11 | ||
35 | 50 | ▲15 | BITTNER Pavel Czech Republic | Czech Republic | ,, 3:11 | ||
36 | 52 | ▲16 | BAUDIN Alex Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes | Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes | 3:14 3:14 | ||
37 | 9 | ▼28 | ROMO Javier Spain | Spain | 3:20 3:20 | ||
38 | 10 | ▼28 | GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl Spain | Spain | 3:21 3:21 | ||
39 | 65 | ▲26 | MULUBRHAN Henok Centre Mondial du Cyclisme | Centre Mondial du Cyclisme | 3:33 3:33 | ||
40 | 30 | ▼10 | LAPEIRA Paul France | France | 3:35 3:35 | ||
41 | 71 | ▲30 | DELBOVE Joris Bourgogne-Franche-Comté | Bourgogne-Franche-Comté | ,, 3:35 | ||
42 | 79 | ▲37 | HUBY Antoine Mixte Hauts-de-France | Mixte Hauts-de-France | 3:43 3:43 | ||
43 | 80 | ▲37 | LAURANCE Axel France | France | 3:45 3:45 | ||
44 | 26 | ▼18 | JOHANNESSEN Anders Halland Norway | Norway | 3:48 3:48 | ||
45 | 73 | ▲28 | MURPHY Jack Bernard Ireland | Ireland | ,, 3:48 | ||
46 | 89 | ▲43 | MESSNER Martin Austria | Austria | 3:53 3:53 | ||
47 | 75 | ▲28 | NURLYKHASSYM Nurbergen Kazakhstan | Kazakhstan | 3:54 3:54 | ||
48 | 76 | ▲28 | SCHMIDBAUER Maximilian Austria | Austria | 3:56 3:56 | ||
49 | 91 | ▲42 | BLOUWE Louis Belgium | Belgium | ,, 3:56 | ||
50 | 33 | ▼17 | BRUN Nils Switzerland | Switzerland | 4:07 4:07 | ||
51 | 36 | ▼15 | STEHLI Félix Switzerland | Switzerland | 4:08 4:08 | ||
52 | 35 | ▼17 | KLUCKERS Arthur Luxembourg | Luxembourg | 4:20 4:20 | ||
53 | 21 | ▼32 | BLUME LEVY William Denmark | Denmark | 4:28 4:28 | ||
54 | 45 | ▼9 | NOVIKOV Savva Russia | Russia | 4:30 4:30 | ||
55 | 78 | ▲23 | PLAMONDON Robin Canada | Canada | 4:31 4:31 | ||
56 | 107 | ▲51 | AVADANIAN Lucas Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes | Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes | 4:41 4:41 | ||
57 | 49 | ▼8 | STEPANOV Andrei Russia | Russia | 4:52 4:52 | ||
58 | 101 | ▲43 | SENICOURT Kylian Mixte Hauts-de-France | Mixte Hauts-de-France | 4:56 4:56 | ||
59 | 63 | ▲4 | HOČEVAR Kristjan Slovenia | Slovenia | 4:57 4:57 | ||
60 | 44 | ▼16 | STEINHAUSER Georg Germany | Germany | 5:03 5:03 | ||
61 | 100 | ▲39 | GLOAG Thomas Great Britain | Great Britain | 5:04 5:04 | ||
62 | 77 | ▲15 | BYIZA UHIRIWE Renus Centre Mondial du Cyclisme | Centre Mondial du Cyclisme | 5:07 5:07 | ||
63 | 66 | ▲3 | ŠTOČEK Matúš Slovakia | Slovakia | 5:09 5:09 | ||
64 | 46 | ▼18 | CURLEY Liam Ireland | Ireland | ,, 5:09 | ||
65 | 84 | ▲19 | BILYI Maksym Ukraine | Ukraine | 5:14 5:14 | ||
66 | 60 | ▼6 | ARDILA Andrés Camilo Colombia | Colombia | ,, 5:14 | ||
67 | 69 | ▲2 | GLIVAR Gal Slovenia | Slovenia | 5:17 5:17 | ||
68 | 53 | ▼15 | GOVEKAR Matevž Slovenia | Slovenia | 5:19 5:19 | ||
69 | 81 | ▲12 | GAMPER Mario Austria | Austria | 5:24 5:24 | ||
70 | 86 | ▲16 | ABREHA Negasi Haylu Centre Mondial du Cyclisme | Centre Mondial du Cyclisme | 5:32 5:32 | ||
71 | 93 | ▲22 | MILES Carson Canada | Canada | 5:33 5:33 | ||
72 | 64 | ▼8 | PALENI Enzo Mixte Hauts-de-France | Mixte Hauts-de-France | 5:35 5:35 | ||
73 | 115 | ▲42 | DONALDSON Robert Great Britain | Great Britain | ,, 5:35 | ||
74 | 94 | ▲20 | RICHARD Maxime Bourgogne-Franche-Comté | Bourgogne-Franche-Comté | 5:36 5:36 | ||
75 | 105 | ▲30 | PARASHCHAK Yaroslav Ukraine | Ukraine | 6:02 6:02 | ||
76 | 99 | ▲23 | CHARRIN Aloïs France | France | 6:08 6:08 | ||
77 | 29 | ▼48 | VOGEL Alex Switzerland | Switzerland | 6:09 6:09 | ||
78 | 128 | ▲50 | PLOWRIGHT Jensen Australia | Australia | 6:17 6:17 | ||
79 | 117 | ▲38 | ARRIETA Igor Spain | Spain | 6:27 6:27 | ||
80 | 106 | ▲26 | SEMENOV Alexandr Kazakhstan | Kazakhstan | 6:34 6:34 | ||
81 | 111 | ▲30 | HANSART Phileas Mixte Hauts-de-France | Mixte Hauts-de-France | 6:35 6:35 | ||
82 | 62 | ▼20 | COQUERET Louis Mixte Hauts-de-France | Mixte Hauts-de-France | 6:39 6:39 | ||
83 | 42 | ▼41 | HEINSCHKE Leon Germany | Germany | 6:44 6:44 | ||
84 | 82 | ▼2 | JOALLAND Yaël Bourgogne-Franche-Comté | Bourgogne-Franche-Comté | 7:01 7:01 | ||
85 | 61 | ▼24 | VERCHER Mattéo Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes | Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes | 7:09 7:09 | ||
86 | 119 | ▲33 | HESSMANN Michel Germany | Germany | 7:19 7:19 | ||
87 | 72 | ▼15 | JUNEAU Francis Canada | Canada | 7:20 7:20 | ||
88 | 59 | ▼29 | KUBIŠ Lukáš Slovakia | Slovakia | 7:27 7:27 | ||
89 | 92 | ▲3 | GARZON Marlon David Colombia | Colombia | ,, 7:27 | ||
90 | 131 | ▲41 | VERNON Ethan Great Britain | Great Britain | 7:29 7:29 | ||
91 | 96 | ▲5 | THIÉBAUD Valère Switzerland | Switzerland | 7:46 7:46 | ||
92 | 143 | ▲51 | SANDER HANSEN Marcus Denmark | Denmark | 7:54 7:54 | ||
93 | 124 | ▲31 | STAUNE-MITTET Johannes Norway | Norway | 8:09 8:09 | ||
94 | 138 | ▲44 | PONOMAR Andrii Ukraine | Ukraine | 8:16 8:16 | ||
95 | 125 | ▲30 | PARISELLA Raphael Canada | Canada | 8:24 8:24 | ||
96 | 57 | ▼39 | KÖSTER Artjom Estonia | Estonia | 8:41 8:41 | ||
97 | 127 | ▲30 | JARC Aljaž Slovenia | Slovenia | 8:51 8:51 | ||
98 | 132 | ▲34 | KARIER Rik Luxembourg | Luxembourg | 9:26 9:26 | ||
99 | 133 | ▲34 | WENZEL Mats Luxembourg | Luxembourg | 9:53 9:53 | ||
100 | 142 | ▲42 | STOCKWELL Oliver Great Britain | Great Britain | 9:55 9:55 | ||
101 | 126 | ▲25 | GAMPER Florian Austria | Austria | 10:32 10:32 | ||
102 | 149 | ▲47 | LECLAINCHE Gwen Bourgogne-Franche-Comté | Bourgogne-Franche-Comté | 10:45 10:45 | ||
103 | 150 | ▲47 | TARLTON Alexander Germany | Germany | 11:38 11:38 | ||
104 | 153 | ▲49 | LEIJNSE Enzo Netherlands | Netherlands | ,, 11:38 | ||
105 | 38 | ▼67 | TURNBULL Carter Australia | Australia | 11:42 11:42 | ||
106 | 159 | ▲53 | CORKERY Dillon Ireland | Ireland | 11:51 11:51 | ||
107 | 51 | ▼56 | ČEMAŽAR Nik Slovenia | Slovenia | 12:06 12:06 | ||
108 | 97 | ▼11 | SKOK Anže Slovenia | Slovenia | 12:31 12:31 | ||
109 | 70 | ▼39 | LEBRETON Jacques Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes | Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes | 12:36 12:36 | ||
110 | 83 | ▼27 | DAUMONT Paul Centre Mondial du Cyclisme | Centre Mondial du Cyclisme | 12:39 12:39 | ||
111 | 157 | ▲46 | BOUČEK Jakub Czech Republic | Czech Republic | 12:40 12:40 | ||
112 | 85 | ▼27 | LÓPEZ Harold Martín Ecuador | Ecuador | 12:44 12:44 | ||
113 | 87 | ▼26 | PIRA Yesid Albeiro Colombia | Colombia | ,, 12:44 | ||
114 | 95 | ▼19 | KOIDE Itsuki Japan | Japan | 12:56 12:56 | ||
115 | 98 | ▼17 | VINOKUROV Alexandre Kazakhstan | Kazakhstan | 13:13 13:13 | ||
116 | 102 | ▼14 | LOHINSKÝ Filip Slovakia | Slovakia | 13:26 13:26 | ||
117 | 104 | ▼13 | SCHELLENBERG Thomas Canada | Canada | 13:27 13:27 | ||
118 | 155 | ▲37 | KOLZE CHANGIZI Sebastian Denmark | Denmark | 13:42 13:42 | ||
119 | 160 | ▲41 | KURITS Joonas Estonia | Estonia | 13:43 13:43 | ||
120 | 108 | ▼12 | EGGENBERG Ruben Switzerland | Switzerland | 13:45 13:45 | ||
121 | 109 | ▼12 | HUERA Richard Ecuador | Ecuador | 13:46 13:46 | ||
122 | 103 | ▼19 | VAN DER BEKEN Aaron Belgium | Belgium | 13:55 13:55 | ||
123 | 112 | ▼11 | SHEVCHENKO Oleksandr Ukraine | Ukraine | 14:08 14:08 | ||
124 | 147 | ▲23 | LE CAM Brendan Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes | Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes | 14:11 14:11 | ||
125 | 114 | ▼11 | CHZHAN Igor Kazakhstan | Kazakhstan | 14:19 14:19 | ||
126 | 113 | ▼13 | PRITZEN Marc Oliver Centre Mondial du Cyclisme | Centre Mondial du Cyclisme | 14:31 14:31 | ||
127 | 120 | ▼7 | HIRAI Kosuke Japan | Japan | 15:04 15:04 | ||
128 | 122 | ▼6 | KHOTULOV Denys Ukraine | Ukraine | 15:27 15:27 | ||
129 | 123 | ▼6 | YATSENKO Ivan Russia | Russia | 15:28 15:28 | ||
130 | 55 | ▼75 | BEREZNYAK Aleksandr Russia | Russia | 15:38 15:38 | ||
131 | 68 | ▼63 | MCCAMBRIDGE Kevin Ireland | Ireland | 15:52 15:52 | ||
132 | 67 | ▼65 | NAVARRO Gauthier Bourgogne-Franche-Comté | Bourgogne-Franche-Comté | 16:21 16:21 | ||
133 | 88 | ▼45 | COLNAGHI Luca Italy | Italy | 16:40 16:40 | ||
134 | 135 | ▲1 | KOCKELMANN Raphael Luxembourg | Luxembourg | 17:05 17:05 | ||
135 | 137 | ▲2 | TREIMUTH Henri Estonia | Estonia | 17:06 17:06 | ||
136 | 163 | ▲27 | ROVDER Pavol Slovakia | Slovakia | 17:12 17:12 | ||
137 | 144 | ▲7 | ROSERO Nixon Efrain Ecuador | Ecuador | 17:27 17:27 | ||
138 | 145 | ▲7 | WARD Adam Ireland | Ireland | 17:34 17:34 | ||
139 | 118 | ▼21 | ROOS Andre Estonia | Estonia | 18:30 18:30 | ||
140 | 156 | ▲16 | KNECHT Noah Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes | Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes | 20:00 20:00 | ||
141 | 141 | - | RODRIGUEZ Jordan Santiago Ecuador | Ecuador | 20:37 20:37 | ||
142 | 139 | ▼3 | TODOME Yuhi Japan | Japan | 20:51 20:51 | ||
143 | 158 | ▲15 | FOLTÁN Adam Slovakia | Slovakia | 21:03 21:03 | ||
144 | 146 | ▲2 | PAQUET Tom Luxembourg | Luxembourg | 21:06 21:06 | ||
145 | 148 | ▲3 | BRAZ AFONSO Clément Bourgogne-Franche-Comté | Bourgogne-Franche-Comté | 21:41 21:41 | ||
146 | 162 | ▲16 | OBANDO Bryan Raul Ecuador | Ecuador | 21:55 21:55 | ||
147 | 152 | ▲5 | HABIMANA Jean Eric Centre Mondial du Cyclisme | Centre Mondial du Cyclisme | 22:00 22:00 | ||
148 | 110 | ▼38 | GALVIS ATEHORTUA Oscar Dubian Colombia | Colombia | 22:05 22:05 | ||
149 | 164 | ▲15 | KIERNER Florian Austria | Austria | 22:38 22:38 | ||
150 | 116 | ▼34 | FUERTES Joel Ecuador | Ecuador | 22:42 22:42 | ||
151 | 129 | ▼22 | GOMEZ Nicolas David Colombia | Colombia | 24:21 24:21 | ||
152 | 134 | ▼18 | KAWASAKI Miori Japan | Japan | 24:52 24:52 | ||
153 | 140 | ▼13 | KURIANOV Sergei Russia | Russia | 25:25 25:25 | ||
154 | 151 | ▼3 | NIKULIN Daniil Ukraine | Ukraine | 26:47 26:47 | ||
155 | 167 | ▲12 | PRICE-PEJTERSEN Johan Denmark | Denmark | 26:48 26:48 | ||
156 | 161 | ▲5 | BELYAKOV Sergey Russia | Russia | 30:03 30:03 | ||
157 | 165 | ▲8 | KAKIZAKI Eugene Japan | Japan | 32:06 32:06 | ||
158 | 166 | ▲8 | VINOKUROV Nicolas Kazakhstan | Kazakhstan | 32:43 32:43 | ||
159 | 130 | ▼29 | HOLTER Ådne Norway | Norway | 33:51 33:51 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:16 August 2021
- Start time:12:35
- Avg. speed winner:42.75 km/h
- Race category:MU - Men U23
- Distance:153.4 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:34
- Vert. meters:1443
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of small group
- Avg. temperature: