The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | VAN DIJKE Mick Netherlands | Netherlands | 2 | 16:04:36 | |
2 | 2 | - | VAN DEN BERG Marijn Netherlands | Netherlands | 0:07 0:07 | ||
3 | 3 | - | VAN UDEN Casper Netherlands | Netherlands | 0:10 0:10 | ||
4 | 4 | - | JOHANNESSEN Tobias Halland Norway | Norway | 0:47 0:47 | ||
5 | 5 | - | DE LIE Arnaud Belgium | Belgium | 0:53 0:53 | ||
6 | 6 | - | VAN TRICHT Stan Belgium | Belgium | 0:59 0:59 | ||
7 | 7 | - | HOOLE Daan Netherlands | Netherlands | 1:04 1:04 | ||
8 | 8 | - | LEEMREIZE Gijs Netherlands | Netherlands | 1:39 1:39 | ||
9 | 9 | - | RODRÍGUEZ Carlos Spain | Spain | 1:40 1:40 | ||
10 | 10 | - | HEALY Ben Ireland | Ireland | 1:42 1:42 | ||
11 | 11 | - | DRIZNERS Jarrad Australia | Australia | 1:47 1:47 | ||
12 | 12 | - | HVIDEBERG Jonas Iversby Norway | Norway | 1:50 1:50 | ||
13 | 13 | - | GAROFOLI Gianmarco Italy | Italy | 1:55 1:55 | ||
14 | 14 | - | HINDSGAUL Jacob Denmark | Denmark | 2:00 2:00 | ||
15 | 15 | - | VAUQUELIN Kévin France | France | 2:01 2:01 | ||
16 | 16 | - | BERCKMOES Jenno Belgium | Belgium | ,, 2:01 | ||
17 | 17 | - | ZANA Filippo Italy | Italy | 2:02 2:02 | ||
18 | 18 | - | VERRE Alessandro Italy | Italy | 2:05 2:05 | ||
19 | 19 | - | FRIGO Marco Italy | Italy | 2:09 2:09 | ||
20 | 20 | - | HELLEMOSE Asbjørn Denmark | Denmark | 2:15 2:15 | ||
21 | 21 | - | RAUGEL Antoine Mixte Hauts-de-France | Mixte Hauts-de-France | 2:18 2:18 | ||
22 | 22 | - | KELEMEN Petr Czech Republic | Czech Republic | 2:21 2:21 | ||
23 | 23 | - | ASKEY Lewis Great Britain | Great Britain | ,, 2:21 | ||
24 | 24 | - | JOHANNESSEN Anders Halland Norway | Norway | 2:22 2:22 | ||
25 | 25 | - | TOUMIRE Hugo France | France | 2:26 2:26 | ||
26 | 26 | - | LIPOWITZ Florian Germany | Germany | 2:31 2:31 | ||
27 | 28 | ▲1 | CHRISTEN Fabio Switzerland | Switzerland | 2:39 2:39 | ||
28 | 29 | ▲1 | PORTER Rudy Australia | Australia | 2:52 2:52 | ||
29 | 30 | ▲1 | DINHAM Matthew Australia | Australia | ,, 2:52 | ||
30 | 31 | ▲1 | ŤOUPALÍK Jakub Czech Republic | Czech Republic | 3:10 3:10 | ||
31 | 32 | ▲1 | BRUSSENSKIY Gleb Kazakhstan | Kazakhstan | 3:11 3:11 | ||
32 | 33 | ▲1 | BITTNER Pavel Czech Republic | Czech Republic | ,, 3:11 | ||
33 | 34 | ▲1 | ROMO Javier Spain | Spain | 3:30 3:30 | ||
34 | 35 | ▲1 | GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl Spain | Spain | 3:31 3:31 | ||
35 | 36 | ▲1 | DELBOVE Joris Bourgogne-Franche-Comté | Bourgogne-Franche-Comté | 3:35 3:35 | ||
36 | 37 | ▲1 | PLAMONDON Robin Canada | Canada | 3:43 3:43 | ||
37 | 38 | ▲1 | MULUBRHAN Henok Centre Mondial du Cyclisme | Centre Mondial du Cyclisme | ,, 3:43 | ||
38 | 39 | ▲1 | HUBY Antoine Mixte Hauts-de-France | Mixte Hauts-de-France | ,, 3:43 | ||
39 | 41 | ▲2 | MESSNER Martin Austria | Austria | 3:53 3:53 | ||
40 | 42 | ▲2 | BRUN Nils Switzerland | Switzerland | 4:07 4:07 | ||
41 | 40 | ▼1 | LAURANCE Axel France | France | 4:12 4:12 | ||
42 | 43 | ▲1 | NOVIKOV Savva Russia | Russia | 4:30 4:30 | ||
43 | 44 | ▲1 | GLOAG Thomas Great Britain | Great Britain | 4:32 4:32 | ||
44 | 45 | ▲1 | MURPHY Jack Bernard Ireland | Ireland | 4:51 4:51 | ||
45 | 46 | ▲1 | SCHMIDBAUER Maximilian Austria | Austria | 4:59 4:59 | ||
46 | 47 | ▲1 | BLOUWE Louis Belgium | Belgium | ,, 4:59 | ||
47 | 48 | ▲1 | STEINHAUSER Georg Germany | Germany | 5:03 5:03 | ||
48 | 49 | ▲1 | BYIZA UHIRIWE Renus Centre Mondial du Cyclisme | Centre Mondial du Cyclisme | 5:07 5:07 | ||
49 | 50 | ▲1 | BILYI Maksym Ukraine | Ukraine | 5:14 5:14 | ||
50 | 51 | ▲1 | BLUME LEVY William Denmark | Denmark | 5:31 5:31 | ||
51 | 53 | ▲2 | STEPANOV Andrei Russia | Russia | 5:38 5:38 | ||
52 | 55 | ▲3 | ARDILA Andrés Camilo Colombia | Colombia | 6:00 6:00 | ||
53 | 56 | ▲3 | HESSMANN Michel Germany | Germany | 6:10 6:10 | ||
54 | 57 | ▲3 | PARASHCHAK Yaroslav Ukraine | Ukraine | 6:12 6:12 | ||
55 | 58 | ▲3 | ŠTOČEK Matúš Slovakia | Slovakia | 6:16 6:16 | ||
56 | 59 | ▲3 | PLOWRIGHT Jensen Australia | Australia | 6:17 6:17 | ||
57 | 61 | ▲4 | SEMENOV Alexandr Kazakhstan | Kazakhstan | 6:34 6:34 | ||
58 | 62 | ▲4 | HEINSCHKE Leon Germany | Germany | 6:54 6:54 | ||
59 | 63 | ▲4 | ARRIETA Igor Spain | Spain | 6:56 6:56 | ||
60 | 64 | ▲4 | BARONCINI Filippo Italy | Italy | 7:23 7:23 | ||
61 | 65 | ▲4 | VERNON Ethan Great Britain | Great Britain | 7:29 7:29 | ||
62 | 66 | ▲4 | STEHLI Félix Switzerland | Switzerland | 7:38 7:38 | ||
63 | 67 | ▲4 | THIÉBAUD Valère Switzerland | Switzerland | 7:46 7:46 | ||
64 | 68 | ▲4 | SANDER HANSEN Marcus Denmark | Denmark | 7:54 7:54 | ||
65 | 69 | ▲4 | HOČEVAR Kristjan Slovenia | Slovenia | 8:01 8:01 | ||
66 | 70 | ▲4 | BAUDIN Alex Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes | Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes | 8:06 8:06 | ||
67 | 71 | ▲4 | JOALLAND Yaël Bourgogne-Franche-Comté | Bourgogne-Franche-Comté | 8:08 8:08 | ||
68 | 72 | ▲4 | PONOMAR Andrii Ukraine | Ukraine | 8:16 8:16 | ||
69 | 73 | ▲4 | AVADANIAN Lucas Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes | Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes | 8:17 8:17 | ||
70 | 74 | ▲4 | GLIVAR Gal Slovenia | Slovenia | 8:21 8:21 | ||
71 | 75 | ▲4 | KUBIŠ Lukáš Slovakia | Slovakia | 8:30 8:30 | ||
72 | 76 | ▲4 | SENICOURT Kylian Mixte Hauts-de-France | Mixte Hauts-de-France | 8:33 8:33 | ||
73 | 77 | ▲4 | ABREHA Negasi Haylu Centre Mondial du Cyclisme | Centre Mondial du Cyclisme | 8:38 8:38 | ||
74 | 79 | ▲5 | CURLEY Liam Ireland | Ireland | 8:42 8:42 | ||
75 | 80 | ▲5 | JARC Aljaž Slovenia | Slovenia | 8:51 8:51 | ||
76 | 81 | ▲5 | PARISELLA Raphael Canada | Canada | 9:10 9:10 | ||
77 | 82 | ▲5 | DONALDSON Robert Great Britain | Great Britain | 9:16 9:16 | ||
78 | 83 | ▲5 | VOGEL Alex Switzerland | Switzerland | 9:39 9:39 | ||
79 | 84 | ▲5 | CHARRIN Aloïs France | France | 9:41 9:41 | ||
80 | 85 | ▲5 | WENZEL Mats Luxembourg | Luxembourg | 10:03 10:03 | ||
81 | 86 | ▲5 | STAUNE-MITTET Johannes Norway | Norway | 10:29 10:29 | ||
82 | 87 | ▲5 | GAMPER Florian Austria | Austria | 10:32 10:32 | ||
83 | 88 | ▲5 | GAMPER Mario Austria | Austria | 10:54 10:54 | ||
84 | 89 | ▲5 | GARZON Marlon David Colombia | Colombia | 11:03 11:03 | ||
85 | 90 | ▲5 | LECLAINCHE Gwen Bourgogne-Franche-Comté | Bourgogne-Franche-Comté | 11:48 11:48 | ||
86 | 91 | ▲5 | CORKERY Dillon Ireland | Ireland | 11:51 11:51 | ||
87 | 92 | ▲5 | TARLTON Alexander Germany | Germany | 11:53 11:53 | ||
88 | 93 | ▲5 | VERCHER Mattéo Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes | Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes | 12:01 12:01 | ||
89 | 95 | ▲6 | NURLYKHASSYM Nurbergen Kazakhstan | Kazakhstan | 12:37 12:37 | ||
90 | 94 | ▲4 | STOCKWELL Oliver Great Britain | Great Britain | 12:49 12:49 | ||
91 | 96 | ▲5 | LÓPEZ Harold Martín Ecuador | Ecuador | 12:54 12:54 | ||
92 | 97 | ▲5 | LOHINSKÝ Filip Slovakia | Slovakia | 13:26 13:26 | ||
93 | 98 | ▲5 | LEBRETON Jacques Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes | Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes | 13:27 13:27 | ||
94 | 99 | ▲5 | GOVEKAR Matevž Slovenia | Slovenia | 13:44 13:44 | ||
95 | 100 | ▲5 | EGGENBERG Ruben Switzerland | Switzerland | 13:45 13:45 | ||
96 | 101 | ▲5 | DAUMONT Paul Centre Mondial du Cyclisme | Centre Mondial du Cyclisme | 13:46 13:46 | ||
97 | 102 | ▲5 | PIRA Yesid Albeiro Colombia | Colombia | 13:51 13:51 | ||
98 | 103 | ▲5 | KOIDE Itsuki Japan | Japan | 13:59 13:59 | ||
99 | 104 | ▲5 | MILES Carson Canada | Canada | 14:16 14:16 | ||
100 | 105 | ▲5 | KARIER Rik Luxembourg | Luxembourg | 14:21 14:21 | ||
101 | 107 | ▲6 | HUERA Richard Ecuador | Ecuador | 14:32 14:32 | ||
102 | 108 | ▲6 | KOLZE CHANGIZI Sebastian Denmark | Denmark | 14:45 14:45 | ||
103 | 109 | ▲6 | TURNBULL Carter Australia | Australia | 15:15 15:15 | ||
104 | 111 | ▲7 | CHZHAN Igor Kazakhstan | Kazakhstan | 15:26 15:26 | ||
105 | 112 | ▲7 | PRITZEN Marc Oliver Centre Mondial du Cyclisme | Centre Mondial du Cyclisme | 15:38 15:38 | ||
106 | 113 | ▲7 | BEREZNYAK Aleksandr Russia | Russia | ,, 15:38 | ||
107 | 114 | ▲7 | SHEVCHENKO Oleksandr Ukraine | Ukraine | 15:41 15:41 | ||
108 | 115 | ▲7 | SKOK Anže Slovenia | Slovenia | 16:01 16:01 | ||
109 | 116 | ▲7 | KURITS Joonas Estonia | Estonia | 16:38 16:38 | ||
110 | 117 | ▲7 | VINOKUROV Alexandre Kazakhstan | Kazakhstan | 16:43 16:43 | ||
111 | 118 | ▲7 | SCHELLENBERG Thomas Canada | Canada | 17:22 17:22 | ||
112 | 121 | ▲9 | NAVARRO Gauthier Bourgogne-Franche-Comté | Bourgogne-Franche-Comté | 17:28 17:28 | ||
113 | 122 | ▲9 | ROSERO Nixon Efrain Ecuador | Ecuador | 17:37 17:37 | ||
114 | 119 | ▲5 | LEIJNSE Enzo Netherlands | Netherlands | 17:47 17:47 | ||
115 | 123 | ▲8 | BOUČEK Jakub Czech Republic | Czech Republic | 18:03 18:03 | ||
116 | 125 | ▲9 | KHOTULOV Denys Ukraine | Ukraine | 18:57 18:57 | ||
117 | 127 | ▲10 | MCCAMBRIDGE Kevin Ireland | Ireland | 19:25 19:25 | ||
118 | 126 | ▲8 | LE CAM Brendan Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes | Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes | 19:33 19:33 | ||
119 | 128 | ▲9 | YATSENKO Ivan Russia | Russia | 20:23 20:23 | ||
120 | 129 | ▲9 | ČEMAŽAR Nik Slovenia | Slovenia | 20:31 20:31 | ||
121 | 130 | ▲9 | PAQUET Tom Luxembourg | Luxembourg | 21:06 21:06 | ||
122 | 131 | ▲9 | WARD Adam Ireland | Ireland | 21:11 21:11 | ||
123 | 132 | ▲9 | KOCKELMANN Raphael Luxembourg | Luxembourg | 22:00 22:00 | ||
124 | 133 | ▲9 | COLNAGHI Luca Italy | Italy | 22:10 22:10 | ||
125 | 135 | ▲10 | HABIMANA Jean Eric Centre Mondial du Cyclisme | Centre Mondial du Cyclisme | 23:07 23:07 | ||
126 | 136 | ▲10 | GALVIS ATEHORTUA Oscar Dubian Colombia | Colombia | 23:08 23:08 | ||
127 | 110 | ▼17 | COQUERET Louis Mixte Hauts-de-France | Mixte Hauts-de-France | 23:22 23:22 | ||
128 | 137 | ▲9 | KIERNER Florian Austria | Austria | 23:41 23:41 | ||
129 | 138 | ▲9 | FUERTES Joel Ecuador | Ecuador | 24:15 24:15 | ||
130 | 124 | ▼6 | TREIMUTH Henri Estonia | Estonia | 26:09 26:09 | ||
131 | 139 | ▲8 | KURIANOV Sergei Russia | Russia | 26:32 26:32 | ||
132 | 140 | ▲8 | FOLTÁN Adam Slovakia | Slovakia | 26:46 26:46 | ||
133 | 142 | ▲9 | GOMEZ Nicolas David Colombia | Colombia | 27:54 27:54 | ||
134 | 143 | ▲9 | KAWASAKI Miori Japan | Japan | 28:33 28:33 | ||
135 | 144 | ▲9 | KNECHT Noah Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes | Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes | 28:48 28:48 | ||
136 | 146 | ▲10 | NIKULIN Daniil Ukraine | Ukraine | 32:20 32:20 | ||
137 | 148 | ▲11 | OBANDO Bryan Raul Ecuador | Ecuador | 32:35 32:35 | ||
138 | 149 | ▲11 | VINOKUROV Nicolas Kazakhstan | Kazakhstan | 32:53 32:53 | ||
139 | 147 | ▲8 | PRICE-PEJTERSEN Johan Denmark | Denmark | 32:54 32:54 | ||
140 | 150 | ▲10 | BELYAKOV Sergey Russia | Russia | 33:33 33:33 | ||
141 | 145 | ▲4 | BRAZ AFONSO Clément Bourgogne-Franche-Comté | Bourgogne-Franche-Comté | 38:30 38:30 | ||
142 | 154 | ▲12 | HOLTER Ådne Norway | Norway | 47:34 47:34 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:18 August 2021
- Start time:11:25
- Avg. speed winner:37.954 km/h
- Race category:MU - Men U23
- Distance:150.7 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:40
- Vert. meters:1574
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: