Statistics on Tour de Langkawi 2000.
Result 2000
# | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | HORNER Chris | Manheim-Mercury | 38:34:39 |
2 | PEREZ CUAPIO Julio Alberto | Panaria - Fiordo | 0:27 |
3 | BALIANI Fortunato | Néctar - Selle Italia | 0:29 |
4 | STEPHENS Matthew | Linda McCartney Racing Team | 1:05 |
5 | LANDIS Floyd | Manheim-Mercury | 1:48 |
6 | KRISTENSEN Lennie | Denmark | 1:50 |
7 | RECINELLA Graziano | Mobilvetta Design - Rossin | 2:02 |
8 | HASELBACHER René | Gerolsteiner | 2:04 |
9 | WHERRY Chris | Saturn | 2:25 |
10 | LAMOULLER Loïc | BigMat - Auber 93 | 2:27 |
Info
- Startdate:2000-01-26
- Enddate:2000-02-06
- Category:Men Elite
- UCI Tour:Asia Tour
- Total distance:
- Logo
Top competitors
Teams
- (Koerts, Ivanov)
- (Trenti, Pierdomenico)
- (Štangelj, Moreni)
- (Perez Cuapio, Duma)
- (Sivakov, Gouvenou)
- (Usov, Buxhofer)
- (Wojtas, Mickiewicz)
- (Cruz, Barry)
- (Power, McKenzie)
- (Wong, Talen)
- (Ongarato, Berzin)
- (Nazon, Bénéteau)
- (Teutenberg, Peschel)
- (Vogels, Horner)
- (Pankov, De Clercq)
- (González, Baliani)
- (Shahrulneeza, Musa)
- (Kannemeyer, Cox)
- (Sulistiyono, Setyobudi)
- (Li, Feng)
- (Sonne, Kristensen)
- (Nodera, Iijima)
- (Quirimit, Davadilla)
- (Wohlberg, Walters)
- (Werner, Trumheller)
Stages
Date | Day | Stage | KM | |
---|---|---|---|---|
26/01 | Wednesday | Stage 1 (ITT) | Langkawi - Langkawi | 9.2 | |
27/01 | Thursday | Stage 2 | Alor Star - Baru Ferringhi | 174.3 | |
28/01 | Friday | Stage 3 | Taiping - Sitiawan | 86.2 | |
29/01 | Saturday | Stage 4 | Lumut - Tanah Rata | 162.5 | |
30/01 | Sunday | Stage 5 | Tapah - Bentong | 169 | |
31/01 | Monday | Stage 6 | Bentong - Kuantan | 191.3 | |
01/02 | Tuesday | Stage 7 | Kuantan - Kuala Rompin | 133.5 | |
02/02 | Wednesday | Stage 8 | Mersing - Malacca | 243.4 | |
03/02 | Thursday | Stage 9 | Malacca - Kajang | 115.2 | |
04/02 | Friday | Stage 10 | Kuala Lumpur - Genting | 111.3 | |
05/02 | Saturday | Stage 11 | Shah Alam - Shah Alam | 134.5 | |
06/02 | Sunday | Stage 12 | Kuala Lumpur - Kuala Lumpur | 75.6 | |
1606 |
Stage winners
Stage | Winner |
---|---|
Stage 1 (ITT) | LANDIS Floyd |
Stage 2 | DREW Jamie Peter |
Stage 3 | NAZON Damien |
Stage 4 | WONG Kam-Po |
Stage 5 | MITCHELL Glen |
Stage 6 | CRUZ Antonio |
Stage 7 | QUARANTA Ivan |
Stage 8 | QUARANTA Ivan |
Stage 9 | TRENTI Guido |
Stage 10 | PEREZ CUAPIO Julio Alberto |
Stage 11 | QUARANTA Ivan |
Stage 12 | BRATKOWSKI Jan |