The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | DELAPLACE Anthony Fortuneo - Oscaro | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 40 | 25 | 25:09:05 | |
2 | 2 | - | MOTTIER Justin VC Pays de Loudéac | VC Pays de Loudéac | 30 | 18 | 0:08 0:08 | |
3 | 3 | - | JULES Justin WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 25 | 14 | 0:17 0:17 | |
4 | 4 | - | JENSEN August Team Coop | Team Coop | 20 | 11 | 0:42 0:42 | |
5 | 5 | - | ANTHONY Jesse Rally Cycling | Rally Cycling | 15 | 8 | 0:45 0:45 | |
6 | 6 | - | BRØCHNER Nicolai Riwal Platform Cycling Team | Riwal Platform Cycling Team | 10 | 6 | 0:47 0:47 | |
7 | 7 | - | LAMPIER Steven JLT Condor | JLT Condor | 5 | 4 | 0:49 0:49 | |
8 | 8 | - | EENKHOORN Pascal BMC Development Team | BMC Development Team | 3 | 3 | ,, 0:49 | |
9 | 9 | - | JARRIER Benoît Fortuneo - Oscaro | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 3 | 2 | 0:52 0:52 | |
10 | 10 | - | SLATER Alistair JLT Condor | JLT Condor | 3 | 1 | ,, 0:52 | |
11 | 11 | - | MAITRE Florian France | France | 0:55 0:55 | |||
12 | 12 | - | PEYSKENS Dimitri WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | ,, 0:55 | |||
13 | 13 | - | SEVILLA Diego Pablo Polartec - Fundación Contador | Polartec - Fundación Contador | 0:58 0:58 | |||
14 | 14 | - | MOLLY Kenny AGO-Aqua Service | AGO-Aqua Service | 1:02 1:02 | |||
15 | 15 | - | MORTIER Julien AGO-Aqua Service | AGO-Aqua Service | 1:04 1:04 | |||
16 | 16 | - | KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław An Post Chain Reaction | An Post Chain Reaction | 1:07 1:07 | |||
17 | 17 | - | LEBRETON Kévin Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | ,, 1:07 | |||
18 | 18 | - | HAGEN Krister Team Coop | Team Coop | 1:10 1:10 | |||
19 | 19 | - | ORONTE Emerson Rally Cycling | Rally Cycling | 1:15 1:15 | |||
20 | 20 | - | DELFOSSE Sébastien WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 1:19 1:19 | |||
21 | 21 | - | GMELICH MEIJLING Jarno Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 1:29 1:29 | |||
22 | 22 | - | MAURELET Flavien GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 | GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 | 1:42 1:42 | |||
23 | 23 | - | BAKKER Dennis Delta Cycling Rotterdam | Delta Cycling Rotterdam | 1:52 1:52 | |||
24 | 24 | - | HANDLEY Richard Madison Genesis | Madison Genesis | ,, 1:52 | |||
25 | 25 | - | ARIMONT Charlie AGO-Aqua Service | AGO-Aqua Service | 1:56 1:56 | |||
26 | 26 | - | DE LAAT Jasper Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 1:56 | |||
27 | 27 | - | BROCKHOFF Jan Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | 1:58 1:58 | |||
28 | 28 | - | EIKELAND Ken Levi Team FixIT.no | Team FixIT.no | 2:03 2:03 | |||
29 | 29 | - | GAREL Adrien VC Pays de Loudéac | VC Pays de Loudéac | ,, 2:03 | |||
30 | 30 | - | JANSSEN Adriaan SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | ,, 2:03 | |||
31 | 31 | - | KRIEGER Alexander Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | 2:07 2:07 | |||
32 | 33 | ▲1 | VAN SCHIP Jan-Willem Delta Cycling Rotterdam | Delta Cycling Rotterdam | 2:49 2:49 | |||
33 | 34 | ▲1 | PATOUX Cyrille VC Pays de Loudéac | VC Pays de Loudéac | 2:51 2:51 | |||
34 | 35 | ▲1 | SPENGLER Lukas WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 3:30 3:30 | |||
35 | 36 | ▲1 | KOOISTRA Marten SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | 3:35 3:35 | |||
36 | 37 | ▲1 | SCOTT Jacob An Post Chain Reaction | An Post Chain Reaction | 4:22 4:22 | |||
37 | 32 | ▼5 | GAUDIN Damien Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 4:39 4:39 | |||
38 | 38 | - | HAMELINK Jasper Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 5:00 5:00 | |||
39 | 39 | - | HABEAUX Grégory WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 5:09 5:09 | |||
40 | 40 | - | VALLÉE Boris Fortuneo - Oscaro | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 5:59 5:59 | |||
41 | 41 | - | POULHIÈS Stéphane Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 7:22 7:22 | |||
42 | 42 | - | NAUD Pierrick Rally Cycling | Rally Cycling | 7:32 7:32 | |||
43 | 43 | - | NÕMMELA Aksel Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | 7:37 7:37 | |||
44 | 45 | ▲1 | KOUWENHOVEN Sjoerd Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 7:50 7:50 | |||
45 | 46 | ▲1 | KRUL Stef Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 9:14 9:14 | |||
46 | 47 | ▲1 | CULLAIGH Gabriel SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | 9:51 9:51 | |||
47 | 48 | ▲1 | ARIESEN Johim Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 10:08 10:08 | |||
48 | 49 | ▲1 | PALM Martin AGO-Aqua Service | AGO-Aqua Service | 10:17 10:17 | |||
49 | 51 | ▲2 | GUERIN Alexis VC Rouen 76 | VC Rouen 76 | 10:41 10:41 | |||
50 | 52 | ▲2 | VAN DEN BERG Julius SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | 10:52 10:52 | |||
51 | 53 | ▲2 | MYGIND Rasmus Riwal Platform Cycling Team | Riwal Platform Cycling Team | 11:20 11:20 | |||
52 | 56 | ▲4 | ALAPHILIPPE Bryan Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 12:14 12:14 | |||
53 | 58 | ▲5 | SWIFT Connor Madison Genesis | Madison Genesis | 12:24 12:24 | |||
54 | 57 | ▲3 | TEGGART Matthew An Post Chain Reaction | An Post Chain Reaction | ,, 12:24 | |||
55 | 59 | ▲4 | BURGAUDEAU Mathieu Vendee U Pays De La Loire | Vendee U Pays De La Loire | 12:32 12:32 | |||
56 | 60 | ▲4 | VEYHE Torkil ColoQuick CULT | ColoQuick CULT | 12:45 12:45 | |||
57 | 61 | ▲4 | FRAME Alex JLT Condor | JLT Condor | 12:52 12:52 | |||
58 | 54 | ▼4 | MULHERN Mitchell Delta Cycling Rotterdam | Delta Cycling Rotterdam | 13:38 13:38 | |||
59 | 62 | ▲3 | VINTHER Troels Rønning Riwal Platform Cycling Team | Riwal Platform Cycling Team | 14:18 14:18 | |||
60 | 63 | ▲3 | SIVAKOV Pavel BMC Development Team | BMC Development Team | 14:56 14:56 | |||
61 | 64 | ▲3 | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Riwal Platform Cycling Team | Riwal Platform Cycling Team | 15:06 15:06 | |||
62 | 65 | ▲3 | THIELE Kersten Rad-Net Rose Team | Rad-Net Rose Team | 15:26 15:26 | |||
63 | 66 | ▲3 | LAVERACK Edward JLT Condor | JLT Condor | ,, 15:26 | |||
64 | 67 | ▲3 | RIVIÈRE David Vendee U Pays De La Loire | Vendee U Pays De La Loire | 16:28 16:28 | |||
65 | 68 | ▲3 | JAKOBSEN Fabio SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | 16:37 16:37 | |||
66 | 70 | ▲4 | GREGAARD Jonas Riwal Platform Cycling Team | Riwal Platform Cycling Team | 17:34 17:34 | |||
67 | 71 | ▲4 | MCEVOY Jonathan Madison Genesis | Madison Genesis | 18:54 18:54 | |||
68 | 73 | ▲5 | GALTA Fredrik Strand Team Coop | Team Coop | 20:46 20:46 | |||
69 | 74 | ▲5 | LAPIERRE Louis VC Pays de Loudéac | VC Pays de Loudéac | 20:55 20:55 | |||
70 | 69 | ▼1 | BACON Romain France | France | 21:49 21:49 | |||
71 | 75 | ▲4 | SCHÄPPI Martin BMC Development Team | BMC Development Team | 21:54 21:54 | |||
72 | 76 | ▲4 | REINHARDT Theo Rad-Net Rose Team | Rad-Net Rose Team | 22:36 22:36 | |||
73 | 77 | ▲4 | KNEISKY Morgan France | France | 23:11 23:11 | |||
74 | 80 | ▲6 | CANTONI Daniele Polartec - Fundación Contador | Polartec - Fundación Contador | 24:25 24:25 | |||
75 | 81 | ▲6 | RULLIÈRE Melvin VC Rouen 76 | VC Rouen 76 | 24:50 24:50 | |||
76 | 82 | ▲6 | VIEGAS Daniel Polartec - Fundación Contador | Polartec - Fundación Contador | 25:27 25:27 | |||
77 | 83 | ▲6 | MONCASSIN Maxence GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 | GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 | 25:32 25:32 | |||
78 | 84 | ▲6 | LOY Antoine AGO-Aqua Service | AGO-Aqua Service | 25:43 25:43 | |||
79 | 86 | ▲7 | ROWSELL Erick Madison Genesis | Madison Genesis | 26:15 26:15 | |||
80 | 88 | ▲8 | ØVERLAND Bjørnar Team FixIT.no | Team FixIT.no | 26:31 26:31 | |||
81 | 91 | ▲10 | ORCEAU Clément Vendee U Pays De La Loire | Vendee U Pays De La Loire | 26:49 26:49 | |||
82 | 90 | ▲8 | GESBERT Élie Fortuneo - Oscaro | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 27:04 27:04 | |||
83 | 89 | ▲6 | KLINE Shane Rally Cycling | Rally Cycling | 27:27 27:27 | |||
84 | 93 | ▲9 | MOULD Jon JLT Condor | JLT Condor | 27:32 27:32 | |||
85 | 95 | ▲10 | DENIS Thomas Vendee U Pays De La Loire | Vendee U Pays De La Loire | 27:42 27:42 | |||
86 | 94 | ▲8 | MOUREY Francis Fortuneo - Oscaro | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 27:47 27:47 | |||
87 | 78 | ▼9 | PIJOURLET Louis France | France | 28:12 28:12 | |||
88 | 97 | ▲9 | NIELSEN Jesper Odgaard ColoQuick CULT | ColoQuick CULT | 28:13 28:13 | |||
89 | 98 | ▲9 | MCKENNA Sean An Post Chain Reaction | An Post Chain Reaction | 28:29 28:29 | |||
90 | 92 | ▲2 | ANDERSEN Rune Almindsø ColoQuick CULT | ColoQuick CULT | 29:07 29:07 | |||
91 | 96 | ▲5 | MORTENSEN Martin ColoQuick CULT | ColoQuick CULT | 29:38 29:38 | |||
92 | 99 | ▲7 | PATON Alex Madison Genesis | Madison Genesis | 30:04 30:04 | |||
93 | 100 | ▲7 | KOHL Romain GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 | GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 | 30:23 30:23 | |||
94 | 101 | ▲7 | WEINSTEIN Domenic Rad-Net Rose Team | Rad-Net Rose Team | 31:01 31:01 | |||
95 | 44 | ▼51 | WIRTGEN Tom Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | 31:14 31:14 | |||
96 | 103 | ▲7 | RAID Risto VC Rouen 76 | VC Rouen 76 | ,, 31:14 | |||
97 | 106 | ▲9 | ROSTOLLAN Thomas Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 32:22 32:22 | |||
98 | 107 | ▲9 | MÄOMA Silver VC Rouen 76 | VC Rouen 76 | 32:27 32:27 | |||
99 | 104 | ▲5 | GELABERT Tomeu Polartec - Fundación Contador | Polartec - Fundación Contador | 33:15 33:15 | |||
100 | 108 | ▲8 | NOLDE Tobias Rad-Net Rose Team | Rad-Net Rose Team | 33:25 33:25 | |||
101 | 110 | ▲9 | MOSES Thomas JLT Condor | JLT Condor | 34:58 34:58 | |||
102 | 111 | ▲9 | BLÅLID Marius Team FixIT.no | Team FixIT.no | 37:24 37:24 | |||
103 | 112 | ▲9 | HERMANSEN Sindre Eid Team FixIT.no | Team FixIT.no | 38:00 38:00 | |||
104 | 115 | ▲11 | CORBEL Erwann Fortuneo - Oscaro | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 43:48 43:48 | |||
105 | 114 | ▲9 | CRAS Steff BMC Development Team | BMC Development Team | 43:52 43:52 | |||
106 | 116 | ▲10 | LEPLINGARD Antoine VC Pays de Loudéac | VC Pays de Loudéac | 49:27 49:27 | |||
107 | 118 | ▲11 | LE COURT DE BILLOT Olivier GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 | GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 | 50:27 50:27 | |||
108 | 119 | ▲11 | AUSTEVOLL Ole Andre Team Coop | Team Coop | 53:13 53:13 | |||
109 | 113 | ▲4 | MANDRYSCH John Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | 1:02:03 1:02:03 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:26 March 2017
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:43.57 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:144.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:33
- Vert. meters:1421
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: