The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | +0:14 | 31 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael ORICA-Scott | 36 | ORICA-Scott | 60 | 50 | 4:33:10 | ||
2 | 11 | +0:14 | 158 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 25 | 30 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 3 | +0:08 | 3 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 10 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 47 | +0:31 | 177 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 13 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 39 | +0:29 | 48 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 10 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 19 | +0:20 | 168 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 7 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 14 | +0:16 | 78 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 22 | +0:20 | 13 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 44 | +0:30 | 5 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | 38 | +0:28 | 138 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | 20 | +0:20 | 131 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 41 | +0:29 | 142 | Climber | GAUDU David FDJ | 20 | FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 1 | +0:00 | 56 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 2 | +0:08 | 12 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 58 | +0:44 | 157 | Sprint | AÏT EL ABDIA Anass UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 5 | +0:12 | 121 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 55 | +0:37 | 111 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 42 | +0:29 | 161 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 17 | +0:19 | 32 | Climber | HAIG Jack ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 33 | +0:26 | 37 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman ORICA-Scott | 30 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 21 | +0:20 | 75 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 20 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 43 | +0:30 | 81 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 8 | +0:13 | 2 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 49 | +0:33 | 27 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 15 | +0:16 | 45 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 6 | +0:12 | 15 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 4 | +0:09 | 98 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 16 | +0:18 | 36 | Climber | YATES Simon ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 18 | +0:20 | 67 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 23 | +0:20 | 96 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 29 | +0:24 | 153 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 36 | +0:28 | 176 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 52 | +0:34 | 26 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 12 | +0:15 | 51 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 13 | +0:15 | 34 | GC | HOWSON Damien ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 10 | +0:14 | 8 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 50 | +0:34 | 167 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 32 | +0:25 | 71 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 46 | +0:31 | 187 | GC | DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 51 | +0:34 | 85 | GC | CANTY Brendan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 24 | +0:21 | 92 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 53 | +0:36 | 74 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | 36 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 26 | +0:23 | 108 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 37 | +0:28 | 143 | Climber | 27 | FDJ | ,, 0:00 | |||||
45 | 57 | +0:42 | 107 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 48 | +0:33 | 88 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 35 | +0:28 | 122 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 27 | +0:23 | 6 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 34 | +0:27 | 137 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 30 | +0:24 | 118 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 40 | +0:29 | 4 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 60 | +0:54 | 163 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 45 | +0:30 | 182 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 7 | +0:13 | 103 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 28 | +0:24 | 43 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 31 | +0:25 | 53 | GC | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 59 | +0:53 | 46 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 25 | +0:21 | 76 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 54 | +0:37 | 123 | GC | CINK Ondřej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 0:13 0:13 | ||||
60 | 56 | +0:37 | 21 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 0:20 0:20 | ||||
61 | 61 | +0:58 | 136 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:29 0:29 | ||||
62 | 63 | +1:04 | 62 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:32 0:32 | ||||
63 | 64 | +1:09 | 104 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha Alpecin | 35 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:32 | ||||
64 | 62 | +1:02 | 7 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 0:44 0:44 | ||||
65 | 65 | +1:25 | 95 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:00 1:00 | ||||
66 | 66 | +1:37 | 77 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 1:06 1:06 | ||||
67 | 67 | +1:41 | 113 | Climber | SHAW James Lotto Soudal | 20 | Lotto Soudal | 1:15 1:15 | ||||
68 | 70 | +2:00 | 114 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 1:31 1:31 | ||||
69 | 75 | +2:04 | 145 | Climber | 22 | FDJ | ,, 1:31 | |||||
70 | 69 | +1:53 | 11 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 1:31 | ||||
71 | 71 | +2:00 | 183 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 1:31 | ||||
72 | 76 | +2:07 | 155 | Classic | MORI Manuele UAE Team Emirates | 36 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 1:31 | ||||
73 | 74 | +2:03 | 102 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 1:31 | ||||
74 | 80 | +2:21 | 57 | GC | CARDOSO André Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:31 | ||||
75 | 68 | +1:42 | 68 | GC | PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 1:31 | ||||
76 | 77 | +2:12 | 171 | Sprint | REGUIGUI Youcef Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 1:31 | ||||
77 | 79 | +2:19 | 127 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:31 | ||||
78 | 72 | +2:03 | 124 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:31 | ||||
79 | 73 | +2:03 | 33 | Classic | POWER Robert ORICA-Scott | 21 | ORICA-Scott | 1:34 1:34 | ||||
80 | 78 | +2:14 | 101 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:39 1:39 | ||||
81 | 81 | +2:57 | 44 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 2:47 2:47 | ||||
82 | 86 | +4:05 | 162 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 3:15 3:15 | ||||
83 | 84 | +3:38 | 178 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 3:15 | ||||
84 | 85 | +3:39 | 83 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 3:15 | ||||
85 | 83 | +3:36 | 23 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 3:15 | ||||
86 | 82 | +3:35 | 135 | GC | HOULE Hugo AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 3:15 | ||||
87 | 87 | +4:34 | 146 | GC | 28 | FDJ | 3:57 3:57 | |||||
88 | 90 | +5:24 | 186 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 4:39 4:39 | ||||
89 | 89 | +5:19 | 173 | Sprint | DEBESAY Mekseb Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 4:57 4:57 | ||||
90 | 91 | +6:04 | 106 | GC | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 4:57 | ||||
91 | 88 | +4:59 | 1 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 4:57 | ||||
92 | 92 | +6:09 | 184 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 5:35 5:35 | ||||
93 | 93 | +6:46 | 65 | GC | HERKLOTZ Silvio BORA - hansgrohe | 22 | BORA - hansgrohe | 6:13 6:13 | ||||
94 | 94 | +8:26 | 25 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 8:06 8:06 | ||||
95 | 95 | +8:34 | 24 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 8:06 | ||||
96 | 96 | +9:09 | 128 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 8:44 8:44 | ||||
97 | 99 | +9:17 | 188 | GC | DOUBEY Fabien Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 8:44 | ||||
98 | 109 | +9:33 | 154 | GC | BONO Matteo UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 8:44 | ||||
99 | 101 | +9:23 | 147 | Climber | REZA Kévin FDJ | 28 | FDJ | 8:46 8:46 | ||||
100 | 108 | +9:32 | 174 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 9:00 9:00 | ||||
101 | 115 | +9:36 | 117 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 9:00 | ||||
102 | 106 | +9:29 | 116 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 9:00 | ||||
103 | 118 | +9:44 | 166 | Classic | DE VREESE Laurens Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 9:00 | ||||
104 | 114 | +9:35 | 105 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 9:00 | ||||
105 | 105 | +9:29 | 133 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 9:00 | ||||
106 | 112 | +9:34 | 151 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 9:00 | ||||
107 | 97 | +9:11 | 141 | TT | LE BON Johan FDJ | 26 | FDJ | ,, 9:00 | ||||
108 | 116 | +9:38 | 72 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Sunweb | 31 | Team Sunweb | ,, 9:00 | ||||
109 | 103 | +9:26 | 172 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 9:00 | ||||
110 | 111 | +9:33 | 84 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 9:00 | ||||
111 | 104 | +9:28 | 181 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 9:00 | ||||
112 | 113 | +9:35 | 73 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Sunweb | 31 | Team Sunweb | ,, 9:00 | ||||
113 | 107 | +9:31 | 82 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 9:00 | ||||
114 | 110 | +9:33 | 126 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 9:00 | ||||
115 | 117 | +9:38 | 185 | Classic | VEUCHELEN Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 38 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 9:00 | ||||
116 | 119 | +9:54 | 125 | GC | WANG Meiyin Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 9:00 | ||||
117 | 100 | +9:19 | 52 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 9:00 | ||||
118 | 98 | +9:13 | 61 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 9:00 | ||||
119 | 120 | +9:56 | 54 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 9:00 | ||||
120 | 102 | +9:25 | 144 | GC | VINCENT Léo FDJ | 21 | FDJ | ,, 9:00 | ||||
121 | 121 | +11:59 | 132 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 36 | AG2R La Mondiale | 11:37 11:37 | ||||
122 | 132 | +13:11 | 164 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 12:36 12:36 | ||||
123 | 128 | +13:01 | 47 | Classic | DOULL Owain Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | ,, 12:36 | ||||
124 | 124 | +12:46 | 28 | TT | BOHLI Tom BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 12:36 | ||||
125 | 133 | +13:13 | 64 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 12:36 | ||||
126 | 137 | +13:38 | 63 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 12:36 | ||||
127 | 122 | +12:43 | 38 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 12:36 | ||||
128 | 126 | +12:57 | 35 | TT | BEWLEY Sam ORICA-Scott | 29 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 12:36 | ||||
129 | 125 | +12:52 | 14 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 12:36 | ||||
130 | 129 | +13:03 | 156 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 12:36 | ||||
131 | 134 | +13:14 | 115 | Classic | MERTZ Rémy Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 12:36 | ||||
132 | 131 | +13:04 | 134 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R La Mondiale | 36 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 12:36 | ||||
133 | 135 | +13:15 | 148 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ | 22 | FDJ | ,, 12:36 | ||||
134 | 127 | +12:58 | 91 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 12:36 | ||||
135 | 136 | +13:23 | 175 | Classic | NIYONSHUTI Adrien Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 12:36 | ||||
136 | 123 | +12:44 | 97 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 12:36 | ||||
137 | 130 | +13:04 | 112 | Sprint | BOECKMANS Kris Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 12:36 | ||||
138 | 140 | +14:10 | 165 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 13:27 13:27 | ||||
139 | 138 | +13:49 | 17 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 13:27 | ||||
140 | 141 | +14:24 | 66 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 13:27 | ||||
141 | 139 | +14:02 | 22 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 13:27 | ||||
142 | 142 | +14:59 | 42 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 13:44 13:44 | ||||
143 | 144 | +17:07 | 41 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 16:43 16:43 | ||||
144 | 147 | +17:13 | 16 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 16:43 | ||||
145 | 149 | +17:23 | 58 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 16:43 | ||||
146 | 146 | +17:12 | 55 | Sprint | DANIEL Gregory Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 16:43 | ||||
147 | 145 | +17:08 | 94 | GC | VERMEULEN Alexey Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 16:43 | ||||
148 | 148 | +17:15 | 152 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 16:43 | ||||
149 | 143 | +16:54 | 93 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 16:43 | ||||
150 | 151 | +17:46 | 18 | TT | VELITS Martin Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 16:43 | ||||
151 | 152 | +17:48 | 87 | Sprint | WIPPERT Wouter Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 17:03 17:03 | ||||
152 | 150 | +17:30 | 86 | TT | CLARKE Will Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 17:05 17:05 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 56 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 10 | 4:39:07 | .. | ||
2 | 4 | ▲2 | 12 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:08 0:08 | .. | |||
3 | 14 | ▲11 | 3 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:08 | .. | |||
4 | 6 | ▲2 | 98 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:09 0:09 | .. | |||
5 | 12 | ▲7 | 121 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 0:12 0:12 | .. | |||
6 | 13 | ▲7 | 15 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
7 | 16 | ▲9 | 103 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 0:13 0:13 | .. | |||
8 | 17 | ▲9 | 2 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
9 | 55 | ▲46 | 31 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael ORICA-Scott | 36 | ORICA-Scott | 0:14 0:14 | .. | |||
10 | 18 | ▲8 | 8 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
11 | 37 | ▲26 | 158 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
12 | 19 | ▲7 | 51 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:15 0:15 | .. | |||
13 | 20 | ▲7 | 34 | GC | HOWSON Damien ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:15 | .. | |||
14 | 22 | ▲8 | 78 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 0:16 0:16 | .. | |||
15 | 23 | ▲8 | 45 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
16 | 25 | ▲9 | 36 | Climber | YATES Simon ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 0:18 0:18 | .. | |||
17 | 27 | ▲10 | 32 | Climber | HAIG Jack ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | 0:19 0:19 | .. | |||
18 | 30 | ▲12 | 67 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:20 0:20 | .. | |||
19 | 31 | ▲12 | 168 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
20 | 32 | ▲12 | 131 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
21 | 33 | ▲12 | 75 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 20 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
22 | 35 | ▲13 | 13 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
23 | 36 | ▲13 | 96 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
24 | 38 | ▲14 | 92 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:21 0:21 | .. | |||
25 | 39 | ▲14 | 76 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:21 | .. | |||
26 | 47 | ▲21 | 108 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 0:23 0:23 | .. | |||
27 | 49 | ▲22 | 6 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:23 | .. | |||
28 | 52 | ▲24 | 43 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 0:24 0:24 | .. | |||
29 | 53 | ▲24 | 153 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
30 | 54 | ▲24 | 118 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
31 | 59 | ▲28 | 53 | GC | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:25 0:25 | .. | |||
32 | 62 | ▲30 | 71 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:25 | .. | |||
33 | 67 | ▲34 | 37 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman ORICA-Scott | 30 | ORICA-Scott | 0:26 0:26 | .. | |||
34 | 68 | ▲34 | 137 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:27 0:27 | .. | |||
35 | 70 | ▲35 | 122 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 0:28 0:28 | .. | |||
36 | 71 | ▲35 | 176 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:28 | .. | |||
37 | 72 | ▲35 | 143 | Climber | 27 | FDJ | ,, 0:28 | .. | ||||
38 | 75 | ▲37 | 138 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:28 | .. | |||
39 | 78 | ▲39 | 48 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 0:29 0:29 | .. | |||
40 | 80 | ▲40 | 4 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:29 | .. | |||
41 | 84 | ▲43 | 142 | Climber | GAUDU David FDJ | 20 | FDJ | ,, 0:29 | .. | |||
42 | 85 | ▲43 | 161 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:29 | .. | |||
43 | 89 | ▲46 | 81 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 0:30 0:30 | .. | |||
44 | 91 | ▲47 | 5 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:30 | .. | |||
45 | 92 | ▲47 | 182 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:30 | .. | |||
46 | 93 | ▲47 | 187 | GC | DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 0:31 0:31 | .. | |||
47 | 95 | ▲48 | 177 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:31 | .. | |||
48 | 105 | ▲57 | 88 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 0:33 0:33 | .. | |||
49 | 108 | ▲59 | 27 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:33 | .. | |||
50 | 110 | ▲60 | 167 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 0:34 0:34 | .. | |||
51 | 112 | ▲61 | 85 | GC | CANTY Brendan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:34 | .. | |||
52 | 113 | ▲61 | 26 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:34 | .. | |||
53 | 120 | ▲67 | 74 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | 36 | Team Sunweb | 0:36 0:36 | .. | |||
54 | 50 | ▼4 | 123 | GC | CINK Ondřej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 0:37 0:37 | .. | |||
55 | 126 | ▲71 | 111 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:37 | .. | |||
56 | 24 | ▼32 | 21 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:37 | .. | |||
57 | 133 | ▲76 | 107 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 0:42 0:42 | .. | |||
58 | 136 | ▲78 | 157 | Sprint | AÏT EL ABDIA Anass UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:44 0:44 | .. | |||
59 | 144 | ▲85 | 46 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 0:53 0:53 | .. | |||
60 | 146 | ▲86 | 163 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 0:54 0:54 | .. | |||
61 | 87 | ▲26 | 136 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:58 0:58 | .. | |||
62 | 26 | ▼36 | 7 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 1:02 1:02 | .. | |||
63 | 97 | ▲34 | 62 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:04 1:04 | .. | |||
64 | 125 | ▲61 | 104 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha Alpecin | 35 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:09 1:09 | .. | |||
65 | 60 | ▼5 | 95 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:25 1:25 | .. | |||
66 | 96 | ▲30 | 77 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 1:37 1:37 | .. | |||
67 | 66 | ▼1 | 113 | Climber | SHAW James Lotto Soudal | 20 | Lotto Soudal | 1:41 1:41 | .. | |||
68 | 10 | ▼58 | 68 | GC | PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:42 1:42 | .. | |||
69 | 45 | ▼24 | 11 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:53 1:53 | .. | |||
70 | 82 | ▲12 | 114 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 2:00 2:00 | .. | |||
71 | 83 | ▲12 | 183 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 2:00 | .. | |||
72 | 99 | ▲27 | 124 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2:03 2:03 | .. | |||
73 | 86 | ▲13 | 33 | Classic | POWER Robert ORICA-Scott | 21 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 2:03 | .. | |||
74 | 100 | ▲26 | 102 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 2:03 | .. | |||
75 | 106 | ▲31 | 145 | Climber | 22 | FDJ | 2:04 2:04 | .. | ||||
76 | 121 | ▲45 | 155 | Classic | MORI Manuele UAE Team Emirates | 36 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:07 2:07 | .. | |||
77 | 132 | ▲55 | 171 | Sprint | REGUIGUI Youcef Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 2:12 2:12 | .. | |||
78 | 116 | ▲38 | 101 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:14 2:14 | .. | |||
79 | 140 | ▲61 | 127 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2:19 2:19 | .. | |||
80 | 142 | ▲62 | 57 | GC | CARDOSO André Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:21 2:21 | .. | |||
81 | 7 | ▼74 | 44 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 2:57 2:57 | .. | |||
82 | 29 | ▼53 | 135 | GC | HOULE Hugo AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:35 3:35 | .. | |||
83 | 41 | ▼42 | 23 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 3:36 3:36 | .. | |||
84 | 48 | ▼36 | 178 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 3:38 3:38 | .. | |||
85 | 56 | ▼29 | 83 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 3:39 3:39 | .. | |||
86 | 143 | ▲57 | 162 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 4:05 4:05 | .. | |||
87 | 123 | ▲36 | 146 | GC | 28 | FDJ | 4:34 4:34 | .. | ||||
88 | 2 | ▼86 | 1 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 4:59 4:59 | .. | |||
89 | 43 | ▼46 | 173 | Sprint | DEBESAY Mekseb Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 5:19 5:19 | .. | |||
90 | 137 | ▲47 | 186 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 5:24 5:24 | .. | |||
91 | 151 | ▲60 | 106 | GC | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 6:04 6:04 | .. | |||
92 | 109 | ▲17 | 184 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 6:09 6:09 | .. | |||
93 | 107 | ▲14 | 65 | GC | HERKLOTZ Silvio BORA - hansgrohe | 22 | BORA - hansgrohe | 6:46 6:46 | .. | |||
94 | 34 | ▼60 | 25 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 8:26 8:26 | .. | |||
95 | 73 | ▼22 | 24 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 8:34 8:34 | .. | |||
96 | 64 | ▼32 | 128 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 9:09 9:09 | .. | |||
97 | 9 | ▼88 | 141 | TT | LE BON Johan FDJ | 26 | FDJ | 9:11 9:11 | .. | |||
98 | 15 | ▼83 | 61 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 9:13 9:13 | .. | |||
99 | 102 | ▲3 | 188 | GC | DOUBEY Fabien Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 9:17 9:17 | .. | |||
100 | 28 | ▼72 | 52 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 9:19 9:19 | .. | |||
101 | 122 | ▲21 | 147 | Climber | REZA Kévin FDJ | 28 | FDJ | 9:23 9:23 | .. | |||
102 | 58 | ▼44 | 144 | GC | VINCENT Léo FDJ | 21 | FDJ | 9:25 9:25 | .. | |||
103 | 65 | ▼38 | 172 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 9:26 9:26 | .. | |||
104 | 77 | ▼27 | 181 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 9:28 9:28 | .. | |||
105 | 81 | ▼24 | 133 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 9:29 9:29 | .. | |||
106 | 88 | ▼18 | 116 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 9:29 | .. | |||
107 | 94 | ▼13 | 82 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 9:31 9:31 | .. | |||
108 | 98 | ▼10 | 174 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 9:32 9:32 | .. | |||
109 | 141 | ▲32 | 154 | GC | BONO Matteo UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | 9:33 9:33 | .. | |||
110 | 103 | ▼7 | 126 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 9:33 | .. | |||
111 | 104 | ▼7 | 84 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 9:33 | .. | |||
112 | 111 | ▼1 | 151 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 9:34 9:34 | .. | |||
113 | 117 | ▲4 | 73 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Sunweb | 31 | Team Sunweb | 9:35 9:35 | .. | |||
114 | 118 | ▲4 | 105 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 9:35 | .. | |||
115 | 119 | ▲4 | 117 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 9:36 9:36 | .. | |||
116 | 127 | ▲11 | 72 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Sunweb | 31 | Team Sunweb | 9:38 9:38 | .. | |||
117 | 129 | ▲12 | 185 | Classic | VEUCHELEN Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 38 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 9:38 | .. | |||
118 | 135 | ▲17 | 166 | Classic | DE VREESE Laurens Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 9:44 9:44 | .. | |||
119 | 145 | ▲26 | 125 | GC | WANG Meiyin Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 9:54 9:54 | .. | |||
120 | 147 | ▲27 | 54 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 9:56 9:56 | .. | |||
121 | 42 | ▼79 | 132 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 36 | AG2R La Mondiale | 11:59 11:59 | .. | |||
122 | 3 | ▼119 | 38 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | 12:43 12:43 | .. | |||
123 | 5 | ▼118 | 97 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 12:44 12:44 | .. | |||
124 | 8 | ▼116 | 28 | TT | BOHLI Tom BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 12:46 12:46 | .. | |||
125 | 21 | ▼104 | 14 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 12:52 12:52 | .. | |||
126 | 40 | ▼86 | 35 | TT | BEWLEY Sam ORICA-Scott | 29 | ORICA-Scott | 12:57 12:57 | .. | |||
127 | 46 | ▼81 | 91 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 12:58 12:58 | .. | |||
128 | 63 | ▼65 | 47 | Classic | DOULL Owain Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 13:01 13:01 | .. | |||
129 | 69 | ▼60 | 156 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 13:03 13:03 | .. | |||
130 | 74 | ▼56 | 112 | Sprint | BOECKMANS Kris Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 13:04 13:04 | .. | |||
131 | 76 | ▼55 | 134 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R La Mondiale | 36 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 13:04 | .. | |||
132 | 115 | ▼17 | 164 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 13:11 13:11 | .. | |||
133 | 124 | ▼9 | 64 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 13:13 13:13 | .. | |||
134 | 128 | ▼6 | 115 | Classic | MERTZ Rémy Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | 13:14 13:14 | .. | |||
135 | 130 | ▼5 | 148 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 13:15 13:15 | .. | |||
136 | 139 | ▲3 | 175 | Classic | NIYONSHUTI Adrien Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 13:23 13:23 | .. | |||
137 | 149 | ▲12 | 63 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 13:38 13:38 | .. | |||
138 | 44 | ▼94 | 17 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 13:49 13:49 | .. | |||
139 | 114 | ▼25 | 22 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 14:02 14:02 | .. | |||
140 | 134 | ▼6 | 165 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 14:10 14:10 | .. | |||
141 | 148 | ▲7 | 66 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | 14:24 14:24 | .. | |||
142 | 152 | ▲10 | 42 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 14:59 14:59 | .. | |||
143 | 11 | ▼132 | 93 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 16:54 16:54 | .. | |||
144 | 51 | ▼93 | 41 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 17:07 17:07 | .. | |||
145 | 61 | ▼84 | 94 | GC | VERMEULEN Alexey Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 17:08 17:08 | .. | |||
146 | 79 | ▼67 | 55 | Sprint | DANIEL Gregory Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 17:12 17:12 | .. | |||
147 | 90 | ▼57 | 16 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 17:13 17:13 | .. | |||
148 | 101 | ▼47 | 152 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 17:15 17:15 | .. | |||
149 | 131 | ▼18 | 58 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 17:23 17:23 | .. | |||
150 | 57 | ▼93 | 86 | TT | CLARKE Will Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 17:30 17:30 | .. | |||
151 | 150 | ▼1 | 18 | TT | VELITS Martin Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | 17:46 17:46 | .. | |||
152 | 138 | ▼14 | 87 | Sprint | WIPPERT Wouter Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 17:48 17:48 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 56 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 34 | +4 | |
2 | - | 31 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael ORICA-Scott | 36 | ORICA-Scott | 30 | +30 | ||
3 | - | 186 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | +30 | ||
4 | 14 | ▲10 | 3 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 25 | +22 | |
5 | - | 158 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 25 | +25 | ||
6 | 2 | ▼4 | 1 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 25 | - | |
7 | 4 | ▼3 | 12 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 22 | +3 | |
8 | 3 | ▼5 | 38 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | 22 | - | |
9 | - | 173 | Sprint | DEBESAY Mekseb Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 20 | +20 | ||
10 | - | 177 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 19 | +19 | ||
11 | - | 48 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 17 | +17 | ||
12 | 5 | ▼7 | 97 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 17 | - | |
13 | 6 | ▼7 | 98 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 15 | - | |
14 | - | 168 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 15 | +15 | ||
15 | - | 78 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 13 | +13 | ||
16 | 7 | ▼9 | 44 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 13 | - | |
17 | - | 13 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | 11 | +11 | ||
18 | 8 | ▼10 | 28 | TT | BOHLI Tom BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 11 | - | |
19 | - | 5 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 9 | +9 | ||
20 | 9 | ▼11 | 141 | TT | LE BON Johan FDJ | 26 | FDJ | 9 | - | |
21 | - | 138 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 7 | +7 | ||
22 | 10 | ▼12 | 68 | GC | PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 7 | - | |
23 | - | 131 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6 | +6 | ||
24 | - | 114 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 6 | +6 | ||
25 | - | 106 | GC | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 6 | +6 | ||
26 | 11 | ▼15 | 93 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 6 | - | |
27 | 12 | ▼15 | 121 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 5 | - | |
28 | - | 142 | Climber | GAUDU David FDJ | 20 | FDJ | 5 | +5 | ||
29 | 13 | ▼16 | 15 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 4 | - | |
30 | - | 157 | Sprint | AÏT EL ABDIA Anass UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 2 | +2 | ||
31 | 15 | ▼16 | 61 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Saxon (125.9 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | MINNAARD Marco | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 15 |
2 | DEBESAY Mekseb | Team Dimension Data | 10 |
3 | MAMYKIN Matvey | Team Katusha Alpecin | 6 |
Sprint | Saint-Maurice (150.8 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | MINNAARD Marco | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 15 |
2 | DEBESAY Mekseb | Team Dimension Data | 10 |
3 | ARMÉE Sander | Lotto Soudal | 6 |
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 12 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 4:39:15 | .. | |
2 | 6 | ▲4 | 45 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 0:08 0:08 | .. | |
3 | 7 | ▲4 | 32 | Climber | HAIG Jack ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | 0:11 0:11 | .. | |
4 | 9 | ▲5 | 75 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 20 | Team Sunweb | 0:12 0:12 | .. | |
5 | 11 | ▲6 | 92 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:13 0:13 | .. | |
6 | 18 | ▲12 | 176 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 0:20 0:20 | .. | |
7 | 19 | ▲12 | 138 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:20 | .. | |
8 | 23 | ▲15 | 142 | Climber | GAUDU David FDJ | 20 | FDJ | 0:21 0:21 | .. | |
9 | 25 | ▲16 | 5 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 0:22 0:22 | .. | |
10 | 26 | ▲16 | 182 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:22 | .. | |
11 | 33 | ▲22 | 157 | Sprint | AÏT EL ABDIA Anass UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:36 0:36 | .. | |
12 | 16 | ▲4 | 113 | Climber | SHAW James Lotto Soudal | 20 | Lotto Soudal | 1:33 1:33 | .. | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 11 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:45 1:45 | .. | |
14 | 24 | ▲10 | 33 | Classic | POWER Robert ORICA-Scott | 21 | ORICA-Scott | 1:55 1:55 | .. | |
15 | 29 | ▲14 | 145 | Climber | 22 | FDJ | 1:56 1:56 | .. | ||
16 | 34 | ▲18 | 106 | GC | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 5:56 5:56 | .. | |
17 | 30 | ▲13 | 65 | GC | HERKLOTZ Silvio BORA - hansgrohe | 22 | BORA - hansgrohe | 6:38 6:38 | .. | |
18 | 10 | ▼8 | 25 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 8:18 8:18 | .. | |
19 | 28 | ▲9 | 188 | GC | DOUBEY Fabien Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 9:09 9:09 | .. | |
20 | 8 | ▼12 | 52 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 9:11 9:11 | .. | |
21 | 13 | ▼8 | 144 | GC | VINCENT Léo FDJ | 21 | FDJ | 9:17 9:17 | .. | |
22 | 20 | ▼2 | 181 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 9:20 9:20 | .. | |
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 133 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 9:21 9:21 | .. | |
24 | 1 | ▼23 | 38 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | 12:35 12:35 | .. | |
25 | 3 | ▼22 | 28 | TT | BOHLI Tom BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 12:38 12:38 | .. | |
26 | 5 | ▼21 | 14 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 12:44 12:44 | .. | |
27 | 15 | ▼12 | 47 | Classic | DOULL Owain Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 12:53 12:53 | .. | |
28 | 17 | ▼11 | 156 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 12:55 12:55 | .. | |
29 | 31 | ▲2 | 115 | Classic | MERTZ Rémy Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | 13:06 13:06 | .. | |
30 | 32 | ▲2 | 148 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 13:07 13:07 | .. | |
31 | 4 | ▼27 | 93 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 16:46 16:46 | .. | |
32 | 14 | ▼18 | 94 | GC | VERMEULEN Alexey Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 17:00 17:00 | .. | |
33 | 21 | ▼12 | 55 | Sprint | DANIEL Gregory Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 17:04 17:04 | .. | |
34 | 27 | ▼7 | 152 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 17:07 17:07 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 36 | Climber | YATES Simon ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 24 | +24 | |
2 | 114 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 21 | +21 | |
3 | 158 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 16 | +16 | |
4 | 173 | Sprint | DEBESAY Mekseb Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 13 | +13 | |
5 | 142 | Climber | GAUDU David FDJ | 20 | FDJ | 12 | +12 | |
6 | 186 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 9 | +9 | |
7 | 78 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 8 | +8 | |
8 | 106 | GC | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 6 | +6 | |
9 | 66 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 | +5 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (3) Chamoson (41.1 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ARMÉE Sander | Lotto Soudal | 5 |
2 | BURGHARDT Marcus | BORA - hansgrohe | 3 |
3 | MINNAARD Marco | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 2 |
4 | MAMYKIN Matvey | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Ollon (65 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ARMÉE Sander | Lotto Soudal | 5 |
2 | MINNAARD Marco | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 3 |
3 | DEBESAY Mekseb | Team Dimension Data | 2 |
4 | BURGHARDT Marcus | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 |
KOM Sprint (2) Vex (93.8 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | DEBESAY Mekseb | Team Dimension Data | 8 |
2 | ARMÉE Sander | Lotto Soudal | 6 |
3 | MAMYKIN Matvey | Team Katusha Alpecin | 4 |
4 | MINNAARD Marco | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 2 |
5 | BURGHARDT Marcus | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) La Rasse (146.4 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ARMÉE Sander | Lotto Soudal | 5 |
2 | DEBESAY Mekseb | Team Dimension Data | 3 |
3 | MINNAARD Marco | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 2 |
4 | MAMYKIN Matvey | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1 |
KOM Sprint (1) Champéry (172.1 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | YATES Simon | ORICA-Scott | 24 |
2 | ULISSI Diego | UAE Team Emirates | 16 |
3 | GAUDU David | FDJ | 12 |
4 | KELDERMAN Wilco | Team Sunweb | 8 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 13:57:48 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 0:01 0:01 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 0:07 0:07 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Quick-Step Floors | WT | 0:09 0:09 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | ORICA-Scott | WT | 0:13 0:13 | .. |
6 | 8 | ▲2 | Team Sky | WT | 0:23 0:23 | .. |
7 | 9 | ▲2 | Team Sunweb | WT | 0:30 0:30 | .. |
8 | 11 | ▲3 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 0:35 0:35 | .. |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | BMC Racing Team | WT | 0:40 0:40 | .. |
10 | 13 | ▲3 | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 0:41 0:41 | .. |
11 | 14 | ▲3 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 0:44 0:44 | .. |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | WT | 0:47 0:47 | .. |
13 | 17 | ▲4 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | WT | 0:52 0:52 | .. |
14 | 18 | ▲4 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 0:56 0:56 | .. |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | Lotto Soudal | WT | 2:06 2:06 | .. |
16 | 12 | ▼4 | FDJ | WT | 2:08 2:08 | .. |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | Team Dimension Data | WT | 2:15 2:15 | .. |
18 | 6 | ▼12 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 2:20 2:20 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | PCT | 2:31 2:31 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:26 April 2017
- Start time:14:04
- Avg. speed winner:38.06 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:173.3 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:136
- Vert. meters:2302
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature:
Youtube