The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 138 | +27:14 | 41 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 60 | 50 | 4:27:42 | ||
2 | 91 | +8:59 | 128 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 25 | 30 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 115 | +13:34 | 63 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 10 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 108 | +12:43 | 38 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | 13 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 111 | +13:04 | 134 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R La Mondiale | 36 | AG2R La Mondiale | 10 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 74 | +3:03 | 171 | Sprint | REGUIGUI Youcef Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 7 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 116 | +13:49 | 17 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 97 | +9:29 | 116 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 100 | +9:35 | 105 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | 134 | +23:15 | 91 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | 96 | +9:28 | 181 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 94 | +9:23 | 147 | Climber | REZA Kévin FDJ | 28 | FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 82 | +6:09 | 184 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 85 | +6:48 | 83 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 21 | +0:20 | 75 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 20 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 64 | +1:37 | 77 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 57 | +0:54 | 163 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 42 | +0:30 | 182 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 99 | +9:34 | 151 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 58 | +0:58 | 136 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 18 | +0:20 | 67 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 12 | +0:15 | 51 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 102 | +9:44 | 166 | Classic | DE VREESE Laurens Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 76 | +3:36 | 23 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 75 | +3:35 | 135 | GC | HOULE Hugo AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 46 | +0:33 | 27 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 24 | +0:21 | 92 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 11 | +0:14 | 158 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 84 | +6:42 | 183 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 53 | +0:37 | 21 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 1 | +0:00 | 56 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 93 | +9:19 | 52 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 90 | +8:34 | 24 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 61 | +1:04 | 62 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 70 | +2:04 | 145 | Climber | 22 | FDJ | ,, 0:00 | |||||
36 | 6 | +0:12 | 15 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 14 | +0:16 | 78 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 3 | +0:08 | 3 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 7 | +0:13 | 103 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 92 | +9:17 | 188 | GC | DOUBEY Fabien Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 22 | +0:20 | 13 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 98 | +9:33 | 84 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 44 | +0:31 | 177 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 35 | +0:28 | 138 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 66 | +1:53 | 11 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 4 | +0:09 | 98 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 43 | +0:31 | 187 | GC | DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 109 | +12:46 | 28 | TT | BOHLI Tom BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 31 | +0:26 | 37 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman ORICA-Scott | 30 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 114 | +13:15 | 148 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ | 22 | FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 73 | +2:21 | 57 | GC | CARDOSO André Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 23 | +0:20 | 96 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 103 | +9:54 | 133 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 80 | +5:24 | 186 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 48 | +0:34 | 85 | GC | CANTY Brendan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 26 | +0:23 | 108 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 34 | +0:28 | 143 | Climber | 27 | FDJ | ,, 0:00 | |||||
58 | 121 | +17:02 | 65 | GC | HERKLOTZ Silvio BORA - hansgrohe | 22 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 59 | +1:02 | 176 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 110 | +13:01 | 47 | Classic | DOULL Owain Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 10 | +0:14 | 8 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 5 | +0:12 | 121 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 78 | +4:47 | 178 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 54 | +0:42 | 107 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
65 | 20 | +0:20 | 131 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
66 | 29 | +0:24 | 118 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
67 | 8 | +0:13 | 2 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
68 | 36 | +0:29 | 48 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
69 | 13 | +0:15 | 34 | GC | HOWSON Damien ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
70 | 15 | +0:16 | 45 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
71 | 119 | +14:16 | 156 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
72 | 27 | +0:23 | 6 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
73 | 39 | +0:29 | 161 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
74 | 113 | +13:14 | 115 | Classic | MERTZ Rémy Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
75 | 19 | +0:20 | 168 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
76 | 37 | +0:29 | 4 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
77 | 41 | +0:30 | 5 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
78 | 60 | +1:02 | 7 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
79 | 52 | +0:37 | 111 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
80 | 28 | +0:24 | 153 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
81 | 79 | +4:50 | 113 | Climber | SHAW James Lotto Soudal | 20 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
82 | 33 | +0:28 | 122 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
83 | 49 | +0:34 | 26 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
84 | 71 | +2:07 | 155 | Classic | MORI Manuele UAE Team Emirates | 36 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
85 | 65 | +1:42 | 68 | GC | PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
86 | 2 | +0:08 | 12 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
87 | 69 | +2:03 | 102 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
88 | 83 | +6:42 | 114 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
89 | 68 | +2:03 | 33 | Classic | POWER Robert ORICA-Scott | 21 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
90 | 88 | +8:08 | 106 | GC | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
91 | 101 | +9:38 | 72 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Sunweb | 31 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
92 | 25 | +0:21 | 76 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
93 | 47 | +0:34 | 167 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
94 | 17 | +0:19 | 32 | Climber | HAIG Jack ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
95 | 50 | +0:36 | 74 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | 36 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
96 | 32 | +0:27 | 137 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
97 | 55 | +0:44 | 157 | Sprint | AÏT EL ABDIA Anass UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
98 | 67 | +2:03 | 124 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
99 | 112 | +13:13 | 64 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
100 | 77 | +4:34 | 146 | GC | 28 | FDJ | ,, 0:00 | |||||
101 | 40 | +0:30 | 81 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
102 | 86 | +7:56 | 25 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
103 | 38 | +0:29 | 142 | Climber | GAUDU David FDJ | 20 | FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
104 | 51 | +0:37 | 123 | GC | CINK Ondřej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
105 | 16 | +0:18 | 36 | Climber | YATES Simon ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
106 | 30 | +0:25 | 53 | GC | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
107 | 63 | +1:25 | 95 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
108 | 95 | +9:26 | 172 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
109 | 72 | +2:14 | 101 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
110 | 45 | +0:33 | 88 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
111 | 62 | +1:09 | 104 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha Alpecin | 35 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
112 | 127 | +21:01 | 132 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 36 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
113 | 56 | +0:53 | 46 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
114 | 9 | +0:14 | 31 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael ORICA-Scott | 36 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
115 | 105 | +10:13 | 173 | Sprint | DEBESAY Mekseb Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 0:12 0:12 | ||||
116 | 81 | +5:42 | 127 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 0:14 0:14 | ||||
117 | 107 | +11:31 | 126 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:14 | ||||
118 | 87 | +8:06 | 43 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 0:33 0:33 | ||||
119 | 104 | +10:10 | 154 | GC | BONO Matteo UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:37 0:37 | ||||
120 | 122 | +17:21 | 22 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:37 | ||||
121 | 106 | +10:18 | 141 | TT | LE BON Johan FDJ | 26 | FDJ | 0:42 0:42 | ||||
122 | 120 | +15:59 | 66 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:55 0:55 | ||||
123 | 118 | +14:14 | 82 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:34 1:34 | ||||
124 | 132 | +22:28 | 16 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:06 2:06 | ||||
125 | 89 | +8:32 | 1 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 3:33 3:33 | ||||
126 | 143 | +30:44 | 42 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 5:47 5:47 | ||||
127 | 126 | +20:27 | 164 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 7:42 7:42 | ||||
128 | 133 | +23:01 | 117 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 8:43 8:43 | ||||
129 | 135 | +24:29 | 44 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | ,, 8:43 | ||||
130 | 149 | +36:46 | 18 | TT | VELITS Martin Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 8:43 | ||||
131 | 142 | +30:37 | 55 | Sprint | DANIEL Gregory Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 8:43 | ||||
132 | 117 | +14:06 | 162 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 8:43 | ||||
133 | 124 | +19:03 | 185 | Classic | VEUCHELEN Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 38 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 8:43 | ||||
134 | 130 | +21:35 | 14 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 8:43 | ||||
135 | 136 | +25:51 | 94 | GC | VERMEULEN Alexey Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 8:43 | ||||
136 | 146 | +33:10 | 165 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 8:43 | ||||
137 | 123 | +17:56 | 61 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 8:43 | ||||
138 | 137 | +27:13 | 87 | Sprint | WIPPERT Wouter Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 8:43 | ||||
139 | 140 | +29:07 | 152 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 8:43 | ||||
140 | 148 | +36:30 | 86 | TT | CLARKE Will Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 8:43 | ||||
141 | 125 | +19:28 | 73 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Sunweb | 31 | Team Sunweb | ,, 8:43 | ||||
142 | 139 | +28:54 | 125 | GC | WANG Meiyin Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 8:43 | ||||
143 | 141 | +30:19 | 93 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 8:43 | ||||
144 | 129 | +21:27 | 97 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 8:43 | ||||
145 | 147 | +36:23 | 58 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 8:43 | ||||
146 | 128 | +21:24 | 174 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 8:43 | ||||
147 | 131 | +21:40 | 35 | TT | BEWLEY Sam ORICA-Scott | 29 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 8:43 | ||||
148 | 145 | +32:23 | 175 | Classic | NIYONSHUTI Adrien Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 8:43 | ||||
149 | 144 | +31:45 | 112 | Sprint | BOECKMANS Kris Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 8:43 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 56 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 10 | 12:40:24 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 12 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:08 0:08 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 3 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:08 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 98 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:09 0:09 | .. | |||
5 | 5 | - | 121 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 0:12 0:12 | .. | |||
6 | 6 | - | 15 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
7 | 7 | - | 103 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 0:13 0:13 | .. | |||
8 | 8 | - | 2 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
9 | 9 | - | 31 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael ORICA-Scott | 36 | ORICA-Scott | 0:14 0:14 | .. | |||
10 | 10 | - | 8 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
11 | 11 | - | 158 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
12 | 12 | - | 51 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:15 0:15 | .. | |||
13 | 13 | - | 34 | GC | HOWSON Damien ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:15 | .. | |||
14 | 14 | - | 78 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 0:16 0:16 | .. | |||
15 | 15 | - | 45 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
16 | 16 | - | 36 | Climber | YATES Simon ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 0:18 0:18 | .. | |||
17 | 17 | - | 32 | Climber | HAIG Jack ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | 0:19 0:19 | .. | |||
18 | 18 | - | 67 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:20 0:20 | .. | |||
19 | 19 | - | 168 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
20 | 20 | - | 131 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
21 | 21 | - | 75 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 20 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
22 | 22 | - | 13 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
23 | 23 | - | 96 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
24 | 24 | - | 92 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:21 0:21 | .. | |||
25 | 25 | - | 76 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:21 | .. | |||
26 | 26 | - | 108 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 0:23 0:23 | .. | |||
27 | 27 | - | 6 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:23 | .. | |||
28 | 28 | - | 153 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:24 0:24 | .. | |||
29 | 29 | - | 118 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
30 | 30 | - | 53 | GC | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:25 0:25 | .. | |||
31 | 31 | - | 37 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman ORICA-Scott | 30 | ORICA-Scott | 0:26 0:26 | .. | |||
32 | 32 | - | 137 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:27 0:27 | .. | |||
33 | 33 | - | 122 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 0:28 0:28 | .. | |||
34 | 34 | - | 143 | Climber | 27 | FDJ | ,, 0:28 | .. | ||||
35 | 35 | - | 138 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:28 | .. | |||
36 | 36 | - | 48 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 0:29 0:29 | .. | |||
37 | 37 | - | 4 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:29 | .. | |||
38 | 38 | - | 142 | Climber | GAUDU David FDJ | 20 | FDJ | ,, 0:29 | .. | |||
39 | 39 | - | 161 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:29 | .. | |||
40 | 40 | - | 81 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 0:30 0:30 | .. | |||
41 | 41 | - | 5 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:30 | .. | |||
42 | 42 | - | 182 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:30 | .. | |||
43 | 43 | - | 187 | GC | DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 0:31 0:31 | .. | |||
44 | 44 | - | 177 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:31 | .. | |||
45 | 45 | - | 88 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 0:33 0:33 | .. | |||
46 | 46 | - | 27 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:33 | .. | |||
47 | 47 | - | 167 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 0:34 0:34 | .. | |||
48 | 48 | - | 85 | GC | CANTY Brendan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:34 | .. | |||
49 | 49 | - | 26 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:34 | .. | |||
50 | 50 | - | 74 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | 36 | Team Sunweb | 0:36 0:36 | .. | |||
51 | 51 | - | 123 | GC | CINK Ondřej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 0:37 0:37 | .. | |||
52 | 52 | - | 111 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:37 | .. | |||
53 | 53 | - | 21 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:37 | .. | |||
54 | 54 | - | 107 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 0:42 0:42 | .. | |||
55 | 55 | - | 157 | Sprint | AÏT EL ABDIA Anass UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:44 0:44 | .. | |||
56 | 56 | - | 46 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 0:53 0:53 | .. | |||
57 | 57 | - | 163 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 0:54 0:54 | .. | |||
58 | 58 | - | 136 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:58 0:58 | .. | |||
59 | 59 | - | 176 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 1:02 1:02 | .. | |||
60 | 60 | - | 7 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:02 | .. | |||
61 | 61 | - | 62 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:04 1:04 | .. | |||
62 | 62 | - | 104 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha Alpecin | 35 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:09 1:09 | .. | |||
63 | 63 | - | 95 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:25 1:25 | .. | |||
64 | 64 | - | 77 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 1:37 1:37 | .. | |||
65 | 65 | - | 68 | GC | PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:42 1:42 | .. | |||
66 | 66 | - | 11 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:53 1:53 | .. | |||
67 | 67 | - | 124 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2:03 2:03 | .. | |||
68 | 68 | - | 33 | Classic | POWER Robert ORICA-Scott | 21 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 2:03 | .. | |||
69 | 69 | - | 102 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 2:03 | .. | |||
70 | 70 | - | 145 | Climber | 22 | FDJ | 2:04 2:04 | .. | ||||
71 | 71 | - | 155 | Classic | MORI Manuele UAE Team Emirates | 36 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:07 2:07 | .. | |||
72 | 72 | - | 101 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:14 2:14 | .. | |||
73 | 73 | - | 57 | GC | CARDOSO André Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:21 2:21 | .. | |||
74 | 74 | - | 171 | Sprint | REGUIGUI Youcef Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 3:03 3:03 | .. | |||
75 | 75 | - | 135 | GC | HOULE Hugo AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:35 3:35 | .. | |||
76 | 76 | - | 23 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 3:36 3:36 | .. | |||
77 | 77 | - | 146 | GC | 28 | FDJ | 4:34 4:34 | .. | ||||
78 | 78 | - | 178 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 4:47 4:47 | .. | |||
79 | 79 | - | 113 | Climber | SHAW James Lotto Soudal | 20 | Lotto Soudal | 4:50 4:50 | .. | |||
80 | 82 | ▲2 | 186 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 5:24 5:24 | .. | |||
81 | 83 | ▲2 | 127 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 5:42 5:42 | .. | |||
82 | 84 | ▲2 | 184 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 6:09 6:09 | .. | |||
83 | 85 | ▲2 | 114 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 6:42 6:42 | .. | |||
84 | 86 | ▲2 | 183 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 6:42 | .. | |||
85 | 87 | ▲2 | 83 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 6:48 6:48 | .. | |||
86 | 89 | ▲3 | 25 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 7:56 7:56 | .. | |||
87 | 88 | ▲1 | 43 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 8:06 8:06 | .. | |||
88 | 90 | ▲2 | 106 | GC | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 8:08 8:08 | .. | |||
89 | 80 | ▼9 | 1 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 8:32 8:32 | .. | |||
90 | 91 | ▲1 | 24 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 8:34 8:34 | .. | |||
91 | 92 | ▲1 | 128 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 8:59 8:59 | .. | |||
92 | 94 | ▲2 | 188 | GC | DOUBEY Fabien Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 9:17 9:17 | .. | |||
93 | 95 | ▲2 | 52 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 9:19 9:19 | .. | |||
94 | 96 | ▲2 | 147 | Climber | REZA Kévin FDJ | 28 | FDJ | 9:23 9:23 | .. | |||
95 | 97 | ▲2 | 172 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 9:26 9:26 | .. | |||
96 | 98 | ▲2 | 181 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 9:28 9:28 | .. | |||
97 | 99 | ▲2 | 116 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 9:29 9:29 | .. | |||
98 | 101 | ▲3 | 84 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 9:33 9:33 | .. | |||
99 | 102 | ▲3 | 151 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 9:34 9:34 | .. | |||
100 | 103 | ▲3 | 105 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 9:35 9:35 | .. | |||
101 | 105 | ▲4 | 72 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Sunweb | 31 | Team Sunweb | 9:38 9:38 | .. | |||
102 | 106 | ▲4 | 166 | Classic | DE VREESE Laurens Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 9:44 9:44 | .. | |||
103 | 107 | ▲4 | 133 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 9:54 9:54 | .. | |||
104 | 100 | ▼4 | 154 | GC | BONO Matteo UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | 10:10 10:10 | .. | |||
105 | 108 | ▲3 | 173 | Sprint | DEBESAY Mekseb Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 10:13 10:13 | .. | |||
106 | 104 | ▼2 | 141 | TT | LE BON Johan FDJ | 26 | FDJ | 10:18 10:18 | .. | |||
107 | 111 | ▲4 | 126 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 11:31 11:31 | .. | |||
108 | 114 | ▲6 | 38 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | 12:43 12:43 | .. | |||
109 | 117 | ▲8 | 28 | TT | BOHLI Tom BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 12:46 12:46 | .. | |||
110 | 120 | ▲10 | 47 | Classic | DOULL Owain Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 13:01 13:01 | .. | |||
111 | 121 | ▲10 | 134 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R La Mondiale | 36 | AG2R La Mondiale | 13:04 13:04 | .. | |||
112 | 122 | ▲10 | 64 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 13:13 13:13 | .. | |||
113 | 123 | ▲10 | 115 | Classic | MERTZ Rémy Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | 13:14 13:14 | .. | |||
114 | 124 | ▲10 | 148 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 13:15 13:15 | .. | |||
115 | 125 | ▲10 | 63 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 13:34 13:34 | .. | |||
116 | 126 | ▲10 | 17 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 13:49 13:49 | .. | |||
117 | 81 | ▼36 | 162 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 14:06 14:06 | .. | |||
118 | 112 | ▼6 | 82 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 14:14 14:14 | .. | |||
119 | 127 | ▲8 | 156 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 14:16 14:16 | .. | |||
120 | 129 | ▲9 | 66 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | 15:59 15:59 | .. | |||
121 | 132 | ▲11 | 65 | GC | HERKLOTZ Silvio BORA - hansgrohe | 22 | BORA - hansgrohe | 17:02 17:02 | .. | |||
122 | 131 | ▲9 | 22 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 17:21 17:21 | .. | |||
123 | 93 | ▼30 | 61 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 17:56 17:56 | .. | |||
124 | 109 | ▼15 | 185 | Classic | VEUCHELEN Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 38 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 19:03 19:03 | .. | |||
125 | 110 | ▼15 | 73 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Sunweb | 31 | Team Sunweb | 19:28 19:28 | .. | |||
126 | 116 | ▼10 | 164 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 20:27 20:27 | .. | |||
127 | 138 | ▲11 | 132 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 36 | AG2R La Mondiale | 21:01 21:01 | .. | |||
128 | 113 | ▼15 | 174 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 21:24 21:24 | .. | |||
129 | 115 | ▼14 | 97 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 21:27 21:27 | .. | |||
130 | 118 | ▼12 | 14 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 21:35 21:35 | .. | |||
131 | 119 | ▼12 | 35 | TT | BEWLEY Sam ORICA-Scott | 29 | ORICA-Scott | 21:40 21:40 | .. | |||
132 | 136 | ▲4 | 16 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 22:28 22:28 | .. | |||
133 | 128 | ▼5 | 117 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 23:01 23:01 | .. | |||
134 | 142 | ▲8 | 91 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23:15 23:15 | .. | |||
135 | 130 | ▼5 | 44 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 24:29 24:29 | .. | |||
136 | 133 | ▼3 | 94 | GC | VERMEULEN Alexey Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25:51 25:51 | .. | |||
137 | 134 | ▼3 | 87 | Sprint | WIPPERT Wouter Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27:13 27:13 | .. | |||
138 | 146 | ▲8 | 41 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 27:14 27:14 | .. | |||
139 | 135 | ▼4 | 125 | GC | WANG Meiyin Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 28:54 28:54 | .. | |||
140 | 137 | ▼3 | 152 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 29:07 29:07 | .. | |||
141 | 139 | ▼2 | 93 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30:19 30:19 | .. | |||
142 | 140 | ▼2 | 55 | Sprint | DANIEL Gregory Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 30:37 30:37 | .. | |||
143 | 145 | ▲2 | 42 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 30:44 30:44 | .. | |||
144 | 141 | ▼3 | 112 | Sprint | BOECKMANS Kris Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 31:45 31:45 | .. | |||
145 | 143 | ▼2 | 175 | Classic | NIYONSHUTI Adrien Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 32:23 32:23 | .. | |||
146 | 144 | ▼2 | 165 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 33:10 33:10 | .. | |||
147 | 147 | - | 58 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 36:23 36:23 | .. | |||
148 | 148 | - | 86 | TT | CLARKE Will Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 36:30 36:30 | .. | |||
149 | 149 | - | 18 | TT | VELITS Martin Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | 36:46 36:46 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 25 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 66 | +10 | |
2 | 4 | ▲2 | 38 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | 58 | +18 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 164 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 55 | - | |
4 | - | 41 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 50 | +50 | ||
5 | 12 | ▲7 | 128 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 50 | +30 | |
6 | 3 | ▼3 | 56 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 48 | - | |
7 | 11 | ▲4 | 1 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 40 | +15 | |
8 | 5 | ▼3 | 158 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 33 | - | |
9 | 6 | ▼3 | 31 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael ORICA-Scott | 36 | ORICA-Scott | 30 | - | |
10 | 7 | ▼3 | 186 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | - | |
11 | 8 | ▼3 | 12 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 28 | - | |
12 | 9 | ▼3 | 185 | Classic | VEUCHELEN Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 38 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | - | |
13 | 10 | ▼3 | 3 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 25 | - | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 173 | Sprint | DEBESAY Mekseb Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 20 | - | |
15 | - | 63 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 20 | +20 | ||
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 177 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 19 | - | |
17 | 31 | ▲14 | 17 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 19 | +12 | |
18 | 15 | ▼3 | 78 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 18 | - | |
19 | 16 | ▼3 | 48 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 17 | - | |
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 97 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 17 | - | |
21 | 18 | ▼3 | 151 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 16 | - | |
22 | - | 134 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R La Mondiale | 36 | AG2R La Mondiale | 16 | +16 | ||
23 | - | 14 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 15 | +15 | ||
24 | 19 | ▼5 | 98 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 15 | - | |
25 | 20 | ▼5 | 168 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 15 | - | |
26 | - | 171 | Sprint | REGUIGUI Youcef Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 14 | +14 | ||
27 | 21 | ▼6 | 44 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 13 | - | |
28 | 22 | ▼6 | 111 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 12 | - | |
29 | 23 | ▼6 | 114 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 12 | - | |
30 | 24 | ▼6 | 13 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | 11 | - | |
31 | 25 | ▼6 | 28 | TT | BOHLI Tom BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 11 | - | |
32 | 26 | ▼6 | 51 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 10 | - | |
33 | - | 116 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 10 | +10 | ||
34 | - | 162 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 10 | +10 | ||
35 | 27 | ▼8 | 5 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 9 | - | |
36 | 28 | ▼8 | 141 | TT | LE BON Johan FDJ | 26 | FDJ | 9 | - | |
37 | - | 105 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 8 | +8 | ||
38 | 42 | ▲4 | 61 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 8 | +6 | |
39 | 29 | ▼10 | 138 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 7 | - | |
40 | 30 | ▼10 | 68 | GC | PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 7 | - | |
41 | - | 91 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 7 | +7 | ||
42 | 32 | ▼10 | 131 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6 | - | |
43 | 38 | ▼5 | 75 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 20 | Team Sunweb | 6 | +2 | |
44 | - | 123 | GC | CINK Ondřej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 6 | +6 | ||
45 | 41 | ▼4 | 184 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 6 | +4 | |
46 | 33 | ▼13 | 106 | GC | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 6 | - | |
47 | - | 181 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 6 | +6 | ||
48 | 34 | ▼14 | 93 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 6 | - | |
49 | 35 | ▼14 | 121 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 5 | - | |
50 | 36 | ▼14 | 142 | Climber | GAUDU David FDJ | 20 | FDJ | 5 | - | |
51 | - | 147 | Climber | REZA Kévin FDJ | 28 | FDJ | 5 | +5 | ||
52 | 37 | ▼15 | 15 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 4 | - | |
53 | 39 | ▼14 | 135 | GC | HOULE Hugo AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 | - | |
54 | - | 83 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 3 | +3 | ||
55 | 40 | ▼15 | 157 | Sprint | AÏT EL ABDIA Anass UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 2 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Saint-Aubin (95.8 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | MARTINELLI Davide | Quick-Step Floors | 15 |
2 | STALNOV Nikita | Astana Pro Team | 10 |
3 | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas | BORA - hansgrohe | 6 |
Sprint | Estavayer-le-Lac (175.9 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | DOWSETT Alex | Movistar Team | 15 |
2 | KÜNG Stefan | BMC Racing Team | 10 |
3 | CINK Ondřej | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 6 |
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 12 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 12:40:32 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 45 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 0:08 0:08 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 32 | Climber | HAIG Jack ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | 0:11 0:11 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 75 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 20 | Team Sunweb | 0:12 0:12 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 92 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:13 0:13 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 138 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:20 0:20 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 142 | Climber | GAUDU David FDJ | 20 | FDJ | 0:21 0:21 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 5 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 0:22 0:22 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 182 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:22 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 157 | Sprint | AÏT EL ABDIA Anass UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:36 0:36 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 176 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 0:54 0:54 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 11 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:45 1:45 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 33 | Classic | POWER Robert ORICA-Scott | 21 | ORICA-Scott | 1:55 1:55 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | 145 | Climber | 22 | FDJ | 1:56 1:56 | .. | ||
15 | 15 | - | 113 | Climber | SHAW James Lotto Soudal | 20 | Lotto Soudal | 4:42 4:42 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | 25 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 7:48 7:48 | .. | |
17 | 17 | - | 106 | GC | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 8:00 8:00 | .. | |
18 | 18 | - | 188 | GC | DOUBEY Fabien Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 9:09 9:09 | .. | |
19 | 19 | - | 52 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 9:11 9:11 | .. | |
20 | 20 | - | 181 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 9:20 9:20 | .. | |
21 | 21 | - | 133 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 9:46 9:46 | .. | |
22 | 22 | - | 38 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | 12:35 12:35 | .. | |
23 | 23 | - | 28 | TT | BOHLI Tom BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 12:38 12:38 | .. | |
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 47 | Classic | DOULL Owain Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 12:53 12:53 | .. | |
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 115 | Classic | MERTZ Rémy Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | 13:06 13:06 | .. | |
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 148 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 13:07 13:07 | .. | |
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 156 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 14:08 14:08 | .. | |
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 65 | GC | HERKLOTZ Silvio BORA - hansgrohe | 22 | BORA - hansgrohe | 16:54 16:54 | .. | |
29 | 24 | ▼5 | 14 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 21:27 21:27 | .. | |
30 | 30 | - | 94 | GC | VERMEULEN Alexey Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25:43 25:43 | .. | |
31 | 31 | - | 152 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 28:59 28:59 | .. | |
32 | 32 | - | 93 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30:11 30:11 | .. | |
33 | 33 | - | 55 | Sprint | DANIEL Gregory Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 30:29 30:29 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 114 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 39 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 36 | Climber | YATES Simon ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 24 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 158 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 16 | - | |
4 | - | 117 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 15 | +15 | ||
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 173 | Sprint | DEBESAY Mekseb Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 13 | - | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 142 | Climber | GAUDU David FDJ | 20 | FDJ | 12 | - | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 185 | Classic | VEUCHELEN Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 38 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 10 | - | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 186 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 9 | - | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 78 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 8 | - | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 25 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 8 | - | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 106 | GC | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 6 | - | |
12 | - | 61 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 6 | +6 | ||
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 164 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 6 | - | |
14 | - | 111 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 5 | +5 | ||
15 | 12 | ▼3 | 66 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 | - | |
16 | - | 135 | GC | HOULE Hugo AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 | +4 | ||
17 | - | 82 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 4 | +4 | ||
18 | - | 143 | Climber | 27 | FDJ | 3 | +3 | |||
19 | - | 146 | GC | 28 | FDJ | 2 | +2 | |||
20 | - | 97 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2 | +2 | ||
21 | - | 14 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 2 | +2 | ||
22 | - | 84 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1 | +1 | ||
23 | 13 | ▼10 | 55 | Sprint | DANIEL Gregory Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (3) Mont-Vully (81.7 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | DE GENDT Thomas | Lotto Soudal | 5 |
2 | HOULE Hugo | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 |
3 | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 |
4 | SKUJIŅŠ Toms | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Grandsivaz (124.7 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | DE GENDT Thomas | Lotto Soudal | 5 |
2 | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas | BORA - hansgrohe | 3 |
3 | MARTINELLI Davide | Quick-Step Floors | 2 |
4 | HOULE Hugo | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Lovens (130.1 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | DE GENDT Thomas | Lotto Soudal | 5 |
2 | SKUJIŅŠ Toms | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 3 |
3 | CAMPENAERTS Victor | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2 |
4 | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Sassel (158.3 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | VAN DER SANDE Tosh | Lotto Soudal | 5 |
2 | REICHENBACH Sébastien | FDJ | 3 |
3 | COURTEILLE Arnaud | FDJ | 2 |
4 | CLARKE Simon | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 38:01:39 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 0:01 0:01 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 0:07 0:07 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Quick-Step Floors | WT | 0:09 0:09 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | ORICA-Scott | WT | 0:13 0:13 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | BMC Racing Team | WT | 0:20 0:20 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Team Sky | WT | 0:23 0:23 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Team Sunweb | WT | 0:30 0:30 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 0:35 0:35 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 0:36 0:36 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 0:41 0:41 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 0:44 0:44 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | WT | 0:47 0:47 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | WT | 0:52 0:52 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 2:06 2:06 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | FDJ | WT | 2:08 2:08 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 2:20 2:20 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | PCT | 2:31 2:31 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Team Dimension Data | WT | 2:46 2:46 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:28 April 2017
- Start time:13:45
- Avg. speed winner:41.91 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:187 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:61
- Vert. meters:2034
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature:
Climbs
Youtube