1 70 +1:30:38 18
Classic 31 Mapei - Quickstep 50 4:23:13
2 20 +15:25 153
Sprint 26 Gerolsteiner 30 ,, 0:00
3 40 +37:15 148
Sprint 23 Post Swiss Team 18 ,, 0:00
4 63 +1:19:58 34
Classic 26 Rabobank ProTeam 13 ,, 0:00
5 69 +1:28:42 91
Sprint 25 Liquigas - Pata 10 0:11 0:11
6 48 +55:33 12
Sprint 26 Mapei - Quickstep 7 7:31 7:31
7 51 +1:01:38 38
Sprint 25 Rabobank ProTeam 4 ,, 7:31
8 59 +1:14:07 151
Sprint 22 Gerolsteiner 3 ,, 7:31
9 6 +2:22 121
GC 30 Polti 2 ,, 7:31
10 9 +6:21 116
Classic 25 Mercatone Uno - Albacom 1 ,, 7:31
11 11 +6:48 67
GC 32 Cofidis ,, 7:31
12 17 +10:53 11
Classic 30 Mapei - Quickstep ,, 7:31
13 73 +1:33:05 82
Classic 30 Lotto - Adecco ,, 7:31
14 1 +0:00 41
Classic 28 Lampre - Daikin ,, 7:31
15 41 +38:37 154
Sprint 27 Gerolsteiner ,, 7:31
16 49 +57:33 47
Sprint 29 Lampre - Daikin ,, 7:31
17 26 +23:16 132
Sprint 26 Phonak Hearing Systems ,, 7:31
18 65 +1:23:20 44
Climber 24 Lampre - Daikin ,, 7:31
19 4 +1:42 105
GC 24 La Française des Jeux ,, 7:31
20 78 +1:46:22 68
Classic 30 Cofidis ,, 7:31
21 8 +5:13 31
Classic 28 Rabobank ProTeam ,, 7:31
22 7 +2:40 14
Classic 27 Mapei - Quickstep ,, 7:31
23 14 +9:14 98
GC 32 Liquigas - Pata ,, 7:31
24 2 +0:14 53
GC 26 Fassa Bortolo ,, 7:31
25 86 +1:58:09 167
Sprint 30 Manheim-Mercury ,, 7:31
26 12 +7:55 52
Classic 29 Fassa Bortolo ,, 7:31
27 29 +26:47 6
Classic 36 Vini Caldirola - Sidermec ,, 7:31
28 18 +12:27 97
Classic 27 Liquigas - Pata ,, 7:31
29 45 +48:42 24
Classic 36 Team Telekom ,, 7:31
30 39 +35:48 57
Climber 22 Fassa Bortolo ,, 7:31
31 5 +2:07 21
TT 26 Team Telekom ,, 7:31
32 3 +0:26 51
GC 29 Fassa Bortolo ,, 7:31
33 46 +48:52 131
Classic 30 Phonak Hearing Systems ,, 7:31
34 34 +30:52 106
GC 26 La Française des Jeux ,, 7:31
35 16 +10:46 35
GC 24 Rabobank ProTeam ,, 7:31
36 10 +6:40 72
GC 25 Saeco ,, 7:31
37 42 +38:39 85
GC 25 Lotto - Adecco ,, 7:31
38 15 +9:35 113
Classic 26 Mercatone Uno - Albacom ,, 7:31
39 24 +21:42 133
Classic 24 Phonak Hearing Systems ,, 7:31
40 36 +32:46 111
Climber 26 Mercatone Uno - Albacom ,, 7:31
41 22 +20:34 115
GC 26 Mercatone Uno - Albacom ,, 7:31
42 79 +1:46:38 36
Classic 35 Rabobank ProTeam ,, 7:31
43 23 +21:21 75
GC 30 Saeco ,, 7:31
44 71 +1:31:26 147
Sprint 22 Post Swiss Team ,, 7:31
45 30 +28:10 144
Sprint 32 Post Swiss Team ,, 7:31
46 25 +23:16 23
GC 33 Team Telekom ,, 7:31
47 35 +31:39 55
GC 23 Fassa Bortolo ,, 7:31
48 89 +2:10:25 112
Sprint 30 Mercatone Uno - Albacom ,, 7:31
49 37 +33:33 22
Sprint 31 Team Telekom ,, 7:31
50 44 +41:52 43
GC 27 Lampre - Daikin ,, 7:31
51 80 +1:48:34 87
GC 27 Lotto - Adecco ,, 7:31
52 13 +8:35 124
Climber 26 Polti ,, 7:31
53 32 +30:07 92
Classic 32 Liquigas - Pata ,, 7:31
54 33 +30:27 37
TT 31 Rabobank ProTeam ,, 7:31
55 27 +25:28 145
Sprint 25 Post Swiss Team ,, 7:31
56 74 +1:37:31 2
Classic 22 Vini Caldirola - Sidermec ,, 7:31
57 76 +1:45:08 108
Classic 27 La Française des Jeux ,, 7:31
58 75 +1:38:40 8
Sprint 25 Vini Caldirola - Sidermec ,, 7:31
59 31 +29:38 64
GC 32 Cofidis ,, 7:31
60 19 +12:54 127
GC 35 Polti ,, 7:31
61 88 +2:07:54 125
GC 28 Polti ,, 7:31
62 85 +1:57:31 142
GC 27 Post Swiss Team ,, 7:31
63 50 +57:50 7
Sprint 21 Vini Caldirola - Sidermec ,, 7:31
64 28 +26:11 48
Climber 28 Lampre - Daikin ,, 7:31
65 56 +1:05:55 136
GC 26 Phonak Hearing Systems 7:59 7:59
66 67 +1:25:16 63
Classic 31 Cofidis ,, 7:59
67 38 +34:14 32
Classic 27 Rabobank ProTeam 8:06 8:06
68 68 +1:27:48 152
Sprint 29 Gerolsteiner ,, 8:06
69 43 +41:25 77
Sprint 27 Saeco ,, 8:06
70 82 +1:50:06 103
Classic 31 La Française des Jeux 8:19 8:19
71 61 +1:16:11 76
Sprint 26 Saeco ,, 8:19
72 81 +1:49:48 141
Classic 28 Post Swiss Team ,, 8:19
73 55 +1:04:53 4
Classic 33 Vini Caldirola - Sidermec ,, 8:19
74 54 +1:03:03 26
Classic 35 Team Telekom ,, 8:19
75 72 +1:32:36 54
Classic 23 Fassa Bortolo ,, 8:19
76 66 +1:23:41 168
GC 23 Manheim-Mercury ,, 8:19
77 53 +1:02:05 158
Sprint 26 Gerolsteiner ,, 8:19
78 58 +1:13:29 27
GC 26 Team Telekom ,, 8:19
79 83 +1:52:41 17
Classic 30 Mapei - Quickstep ,, 8:19
80 21 +18:50 25
GC 30 Team Telekom ,, 8:19
81 64 +1:22:20 118
Classic 38 Mercatone Uno - Albacom ,, 8:19
82 84 +1:56:35 78
Classic 25 Saeco ,, 8:19
83 47 +50:48 33
Classic 31 Rabobank ProTeam 8:36 8:36
84 57 +1:11:56 28
Classic 29 Team Telekom 8:44 8:44
85 52 +1:01:49 128
Classic 26 Polti ,, 8:44
86 60 +1:14:23 66
Classic 28 Cofidis 8:52 8:52
87 87 +2:01:31 16
Sprint 28 Mapei - Quickstep ,, 8:52
88 77 +1:46:21 122
Classic 28 Polti 9:00 9:00
89 62 +1:18:43 74
Sprint 25 Saeco ,, 9:00