The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11 | +5:52 | 1 | Classic | CAMENZIND Oscar Lampre - Daikin | 29 | Lampre - Daikin | 50 | 3:56:18 | |||
2 | 77 | +51:52 | 135 | Sprint | MAGNIEN Emmanuel La Française des Jeux | 30 | La Française des Jeux | 30 | ,, 0:00 | |||
3 | 54 | +35:13 | 15 | Sprint | POOS Christian Post Swiss Team | 23 | Post Swiss Team | 18 | ,, 0:00 | |||
4 | 24 | +14:10 | 26 | Classic | KONYCHEV Dmitri Fassa Bortolo | 35 | Fassa Bortolo | 13 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 32 | +20:12 | 115 | Sprint | JALABERT Nicolas CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 28 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 10 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 82 | +55:54 | 62 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik Team Telekom | 30 | Team Telekom | 7 | 2:56 2:56 | |||
7 | 98 | +1:01:09 | 144 | Sprint | RUŠKYS Saulius Gerolsteiner | 27 | Gerolsteiner | 4 | ,, 2:56 | |||
8 | 102 | +1:14:43 | 44 | Sprint | MCEWEN Robbie Domo - Farm Frites | 29 | Domo - Farm Frites | 3 | ,, 2:56 | |||
9 | 17 | +10:11 | 13 | Sprint | GLOMSER Gerrit Post Swiss Team | 26 | Post Swiss Team | 2 | ,, 2:56 | |||
10 | 57 | +38:51 | 8 | Sprint | HUNTER Robert Lampre - Daikin | 24 | Lampre - Daikin | 1 | ,, 2:56 | |||
11 | 70 | +48:48 | 68 | Sprint | FAGNINI Gian Matteo Team Telekom | 30 | Team Telekom | ,, 2:56 | ||||
12 | 58 | +40:20 | 47 | Sprint | WADECKI Piotr Domo - Farm Frites | 28 | Domo - Farm Frites | ,, 2:56 | ||||
13 | 44 | +30:18 | 18 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin Post Swiss Team | 22 | Post Swiss Team | ,, 2:56 | ||||
14 | 81 | +54:38 | 98 | Classic | RADAELLI Mauro Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola | 33 | Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola | ,, 2:56 | ||||
15 | 78 | +52:01 | 7 | TT | BELOHVOŠČIKS Raivis Lampre - Daikin | 25 | Lampre - Daikin | ,, 2:56 | ||||
16 | 36 | +26:54 | 151 | Sprint | BUXHOFER Matthias Phonak Hearing Systems | 27 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 2:56 | ||||
17 | 72 | +49:58 | 53 | Sprint | LAMOUR Claude Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | ,, 2:56 | ||||
18 | 16 | +10:10 | 45 | Sprint | KONEČNÝ Tomáš Domo - Farm Frites | 27 | Domo - Farm Frites | ,, 2:56 | ||||
19 | 4 | +2:47 | 11 | Classic | ZBERG Beat Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 2:56 | ||||
20 | 101 | +1:06:40 | 137 | Sprint | NAZON Jean-Patrick La Française des Jeux | 24 | La Française des Jeux | ,, 2:56 | ||||
21 | 94 | +59:47 | 104 | Sprint | MORI Massimiliano Saeco | 27 | Saeco | ,, 2:56 | ||||
22 | 43 | +30:06 | 114 | Classic | SØRENSEN Nicki CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 26 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | ,, 2:56 | ||||
23 | 8 | +3:37 | 33 | GC | BELTRÁN Manuel Mapei - Quickstep | 30 | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 2:56 | ||||
24 | 5 | +2:48 | 61 | GC | VINOKOUROV Alexandre Team Telekom | 27 | Team Telekom | ,, 2:56 | ||||
25 | 80 | +53:49 | 16 | GC | SIDLER Christian Post Swiss Team | 28 | Post Swiss Team | ,, 2:56 | ||||
26 | 6 | +2:58 | 141 | GC | TOTSCHNIG Georg Gerolsteiner | 30 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 2:56 | ||||
27 | 7 | +3:30 | 5 | Climber | GARATE Juan Manuel Lampre - Daikin | 25 | Lampre - Daikin | ,, 2:56 | ||||
28 | 19 | +12:32 | 73 | Classic | CATTAI Stefano Liquigas - Pata | 33 | Liquigas - Pata | ,, 2:56 | ||||
29 | 12 | +6:13 | 52 | GC | CUESTA Iñigo Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | ,, 2:56 | ||||
30 | 62 | +44:07 | 57 | GC | RUTKIEWICZ Marek Cofidis | 20 | Cofidis | ,, 2:56 | ||||
31 | 68 | +47:41 | 106 | Classic | SACCHI Fabio Saeco | 27 | Saeco | ,, 2:56 | ||||
32 | 35 | +26:53 | 65 | Classic | WESEMANN Steffen Team Telekom | 30 | Team Telekom | ,, 2:56 | ||||
33 | 2 | +1:02 | 2 | Climber | SIMONI Gilberto Lampre - Daikin | 29 | Lampre - Daikin | ,, 2:56 | ||||
34 | 50 | +33:59 | 96 | GC | SZMYD Sylwester Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola | 23 | Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola | ,, 2:56 | ||||
35 | 3 | +1:34 | 21 | GC | BELLI Wladimir Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 2:56 | ||||
36 | 69 | +48:24 | 117 | GC | RITTSEL Martin CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 30 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | ,, 2:56 | ||||
37 | 87 | +56:39 | 38 | Sprint | HORRILLO Pedro Mapei - Quickstep | 26 | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 2:56 | ||||
38 | 40 | +28:44 | 27 | Classic | POZZI Oscar Fassa Bortolo | 29 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 2:56 | ||||
39 | 30 | +19:13 | 4 | GC | CODOL Massimo Lampre - Daikin | 28 | Lampre - Daikin | ,, 2:56 | ||||
40 | 26 | +14:32 | 125 | Classic | GIANETTI Mauro Team Coast | 37 | Team Coast | ,, 2:56 | ||||
41 | 15 | +7:52 | 63 | GC | BOLTS Udo Team Telekom | 34 | Team Telekom | ,, 2:56 | ||||
42 | 92 | +59:00 | 48 | Sprint | CRETSKENS Wilfried Domo - Farm Frites | 24 | Domo - Farm Frites | ,, 2:56 | ||||
43 | 76 | +51:37 | 82 | TT | EKIMOV Viatcheslav US Postal Service | 35 | US Postal Service | ,, 2:56 | ||||
44 | 48 | +33:54 | 84 | Sprint | HINCAPIE George US Postal Service | 27 | US Postal Service | ,, 2:56 | ||||
1 | +0:00 | 81 | TT | ARMSTRONG Lance US Postal Service | 29 | US Postal Service | ,, 2:56 | |||||
46 | 52 | +34:51 | 157 | Classic | BOURQUENOUD Pierre Phonak Hearing Systems | 31 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 2:56 | ||||
47 | 21 | +13:29 | 28 | GC | VALJAVEC Tadej Fassa Bortolo | 24 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 2:56 | ||||
48 | 10 | +5:51 | 131 | GC | SCHNIDER Daniel La Française des Jeux | 27 | La Française des Jeux | ,, 2:56 | ||||
49 | 84 | +55:57 | 152 | TT | GRABSCH Bert Phonak Hearing Systems | 26 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 2:56 | ||||
50 | 13 | +6:16 | 51 | GC | ATIENZA Daniel Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | ,, 2:56 | ||||
51 | 47 | +33:33 | 153 | GC | MOOS Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems | 28 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 2:56 | ||||
52 | 67 | +46:56 | 136 | Classic | MENGIN Christophe La Française des Jeux | 32 | La Française des Jeux | ,, 2:56 | ||||
53 | 31 | +19:41 | 103 | Classic | CELESTINO Mirko Saeco | 27 | Saeco | ,, 2:56 | ||||
54 | 51 | +34:23 | 155 | GC | FRAGNIERE Cédric Phonak Hearing Systems | 25 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 2:56 | ||||
55 | 9 | +3:46 | 111 | Sprint | JALABERT Laurent CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 32 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | ,, 2:56 | ||||
56 | 28 | +17:13 | 122 | Classic | AEBERSOLD Niki Team Coast | 28 | Team Coast | ,, 2:56 | ||||
57 | 79 | +53:05 | 41 | Classic | MUSEEUW Johan Domo - Farm Frites | 35 | Domo - Farm Frites | ,, 2:56 | ||||
58 | 56 | +37:00 | 17 | Sprint | VERHEYEN Geert Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 2:56 | ||||
59 | 29 | +17:31 | 11 | GC | BERGMANN Reto Post Swiss Team | 25 | Post Swiss Team | ,, 2:56 | ||||
60 | 97 | +1:00:44 | 43 | Classic | PEETERS Wilfried Domo - Farm Frites | 36 | Domo - Farm Frites | ,, 2:56 | ||||
61 | 86 | +56:38 | 16 | Classic | LOTZ Marc Rabobank ProTeam | 27 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 2:56 | ||||
62 | 46 | +33:23 | 102 | GC | MEIER Armin Saeco | 31 | Saeco | ,, 2:56 | ||||
63 | 65 | +46:32 | 17 | GC | ZAMPIERI Steve Post Swiss Team | 24 | Post Swiss Team | ,, 2:56 | ||||
64 | 37 | +27:02 | 64 | Sprint | ALDAG Rolf Team Telekom | 32 | Team Telekom | ,, 2:56 | ||||
65 | 53 | +35:09 | 13 | GC | NIERMANN Grischa Rabobank ProTeam | 25 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 2:56 | ||||
66 | 14 | +7:23 | 83 | TT | HAMILTON Tyler US Postal Service | 30 | US Postal Service | ,, 2:56 | ||||
67 | 27 | +16:03 | 113 | GC | CEREZO Francisco Javier CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 30 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | ,, 2:56 | ||||
68 | 45 | +31:14 | 132 | Classic | GUESDON Frédéric La Française des Jeux | 29 | La Française des Jeux | ,, 2:56 | ||||
69 | 91 | +58:44 | 17 | TT | WAUTERS Marc Rabobank ProTeam | 32 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 2:56 | ||||
70 | 96 | +1:00:35 | 55 | Sprint | SASSONE Robert Cofidis | 22 | Cofidis | ,, 2:56 | ||||
71 | 71 | +49:39 | 25 | Classic | GIORDANI Leonardo Fassa Bortolo | 24 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 2:56 | ||||
72 | 39 | +28:28 | 85 | TT | KJÆRGAARD Steffen US Postal Service | 28 | US Postal Service | ,, 2:56 | ||||
73 | 63 | +45:18 | 22 | Classic | IVANOV Sergei Fassa Bortolo | 26 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 2:56 | ||||
74 | 55 | +36:20 | 24 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Fassa Bortolo | 23 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 2:56 | ||||
75 | 88 | +56:43 | 15 | Classic | BOVEN Jan Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 2:56 | ||||
76 | 18 | +11:32 | 94 | Classic | DONATI Massimo Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola | 34 | Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola | ,, 2:56 | ||||
77 | 42 | +30:01 | 87 | Classic | VASSEUR Cédric US Postal Service | 30 | US Postal Service | ,, 2:56 | ||||
78 | 34 | +25:30 | 86 | GC | VANDE VELDE Christian US Postal Service | 25 | US Postal Service | ,, 2:56 | ||||
79 | 41 | +28:50 | 154 | GC | STADELMANN René Phonak Hearing Systems | 27 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 2:56 | ||||
80 | 33 | +24:58 | 12 | Sprint | ZBERG Markus Rabobank ProTeam | 27 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 2:56 | ||||
81 | 89 | +57:28 | 126 | TT | CHANTYR Anton Team Coast | 27 | Team Coast | ,, 2:56 | ||||
82 | 23 | +14:00 | 31 | Climber | GARZELLI Stefano Mapei - Quickstep | 27 | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 2:56 | ||||
83 | 20 | +12:35 | 101 | GC | DUFAUX Laurent Saeco | 32 | Saeco | ,, 2:56 | ||||
84 | 25 | +14:19 | 112 | GC | GARCÍA Marcelino CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 30 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | ,, 2:56 | ||||
85 | 73 | +50:43 | 158 | Classic | ZUMSTEG Lukas Phonak Hearing Systems | 29 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 2:56 | ||||
86 | 99 | +1:01:14 | 143 | Sprint | HASELBACHER René Gerolsteiner | 23 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 2:56 | ||||
87 | 66 | +46:35 | 88 | GC | WHITE Matthew US Postal Service | 27 | US Postal Service | ,, 2:56 | ||||
88 | 61 | +42:19 | 146 | Sprint | ORDOWSKI Volker Gerolsteiner | 27 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 2:56 | ||||
89 | 49 | +33:57 | 32 | Classic | BARTOLI Michele Mapei - Quickstep | 31 | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 2:56 | ||||
90 | 93 | +59:26 | 3 | TT | BERTOGLIATI Rubens Lampre - Daikin | 22 | Lampre - Daikin | ,, 2:56 | ||||
91 | 100 | +1:03:58 | 14 | Sprint | HEULE Christian Post Swiss Team | 26 | Post Swiss Team | ,, 2:56 | ||||
92 | 59 | +41:40 | 124 | Classic | HUSER Rolf Team Coast | 30 | Team Coast | ,, 2:56 | ||||
93 | 75 | +51:26 | 76 | Classic | FRATTINI Cristiano Liquigas - Pata | 28 | Liquigas - Pata | ,, 2:56 | ||||
94 | 22 | +13:44 | 121 | TT | ZÜLLE Alex Team Coast | 32 | Team Coast | ,, 2:56 | ||||
95 | 83 | +55:54 | 67 | Classic | KLIER Andreas Team Telekom | 25 | Team Telekom | ,, 2:56 | ||||
96 | 95 | +1:00:27 | 118 | Classic | SØRENSEN Rolf CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 36 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | ,, 2:56 | ||||
97 | 90 | +57:45 | 93 | Classic | CALCAGNI Patrick Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola | 23 | Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola | ,, 2:56 | ||||
98 | 74 | +51:23 | 14 | Classic | DEN BAKKER Maarten Rabobank ProTeam | 32 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 2:56 | ||||
99 | 38 | +27:19 | 36 | Classic | BETTINI Paolo Mapei - Quickstep | 27 | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 2:56 | ||||
100 | 60 | +41:58 | 72 | Classic | DOTTI Fausto Liquigas - Pata | 33 | Liquigas - Pata | ,, 2:56 | ||||
101 | 85 | +56:21 | 66 | Classic | SCHAFFRATH Jan Team Telekom | 29 | Team Telekom | ,, 2:56 | ||||
102 | 64 | +45:26 | 35 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo Mapei - Quickstep | 23 | Mapei - Quickstep | 3:19 3:19 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | 81 | TT | ARMSTRONG Lance US Postal Service | 29 | US Postal Service | 250 | 35:00:06 | .. | |||
2 | 2 | - | 2 | Climber | SIMONI Gilberto Lampre - Daikin | 29 | Lampre - Daikin | 190 | 1:02 1:02 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 21 | GC | BELLI Wladimir Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | 160 | 1:34 1:34 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 11 | Classic | ZBERG Beat Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | 140 | 2:47 2:47 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 61 | GC | VINOKOUROV Alexandre Team Telekom | 27 | Team Telekom | 120 | 2:48 2:48 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | 141 | GC | TOTSCHNIG Georg Gerolsteiner | 30 | Gerolsteiner | 110 | 2:58 2:58 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | 5 | Climber | GARATE Juan Manuel Lampre - Daikin | 25 | Lampre - Daikin | 100 | 3:30 3:30 | .. | ||
8 | 8 | - | 33 | GC | BELTRÁN Manuel Mapei - Quickstep | 30 | Mapei - Quickstep | 90 | 3:37 3:37 | .. | ||
9 | 9 | - | 111 | Sprint | JALABERT Laurent CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 32 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 80 | 3:46 3:46 | .. | ||
10 | 10 | - | 131 | GC | SCHNIDER Daniel La Française des Jeux | 27 | La Française des Jeux | 70 | 5:51 5:51 | .. | ||
11 | 15 | ▲4 | 1 | Classic | CAMENZIND Oscar Lampre - Daikin | 29 | Lampre - Daikin | 60 | 5:52 5:52 | .. | ||
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 52 | GC | CUESTA Iñigo Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | 55 | 6:13 6:13 | .. | ||
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 51 | GC | ATIENZA Daniel Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 50 | 6:16 6:16 | .. | ||
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 83 | TT | HAMILTON Tyler US Postal Service | 30 | US Postal Service | 45 | 7:23 7:23 | .. | ||
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 63 | GC | BOLTS Udo Team Telekom | 34 | Team Telekom | 40 | 7:52 7:52 | .. | ||
16 | 16 | - | 45 | Sprint | KONEČNÝ Tomáš Domo - Farm Frites | 27 | Domo - Farm Frites | 36 | 10:10 10:10 | .. | ||
17 | 17 | - | 13 | Sprint | GLOMSER Gerrit Post Swiss Team | 26 | Post Swiss Team | 32 | 10:11 10:11 | .. | ||
18 | 18 | - | 94 | Classic | DONATI Massimo Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola | 34 | Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola | 28 | 11:32 11:32 | .. | ||
19 | 19 | - | 73 | Classic | CATTAI Stefano Liquigas - Pata | 33 | Liquigas - Pata | 24 | 12:32 12:32 | .. | ||
20 | 20 | - | 101 | GC | DUFAUX Laurent Saeco | 32 | Saeco | 20 | 12:35 12:35 | .. | ||
21 | 21 | - | 28 | GC | VALJAVEC Tadej Fassa Bortolo | 24 | Fassa Bortolo | 18 | 13:29 13:29 | .. | ||
22 | 22 | - | 121 | TT | ZÜLLE Alex Team Coast | 32 | Team Coast | 16 | 13:44 13:44 | .. | ||
23 | 23 | - | 31 | Climber | GARZELLI Stefano Mapei - Quickstep | 27 | Mapei - Quickstep | 14 | 14:00 14:00 | .. | ||
24 | 27 | ▲3 | 26 | Classic | KONYCHEV Dmitri Fassa Bortolo | 35 | Fassa Bortolo | 12 | 14:10 14:10 | .. | ||
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 112 | GC | GARCÍA Marcelino CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 30 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 10 | 14:19 14:19 | .. | ||
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 125 | Classic | GIANETTI Mauro Team Coast | 37 | Team Coast | 9 | 14:32 14:32 | .. | ||
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 113 | GC | CEREZO Francisco Javier CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 30 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 8 | 16:03 16:03 | .. | ||
28 | 28 | - | 122 | Classic | AEBERSOLD Niki Team Coast | 28 | Team Coast | 7 | 17:13 17:13 | .. | ||
29 | 29 | - | 11 | GC | BERGMANN Reto Post Swiss Team | 25 | Post Swiss Team | 6 | 17:31 17:31 | .. | ||
30 | 30 | - | 4 | GC | CODOL Massimo Lampre - Daikin | 28 | Lampre - Daikin | 5 | 19:13 19:13 | .. | ||
31 | 31 | - | 103 | Classic | CELESTINO Mirko Saeco | 27 | Saeco | 5 | 19:41 19:41 | .. | ||
32 | 32 | - | 115 | Sprint | JALABERT Nicolas CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 28 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 5 | 20:12 20:12 | .. | ||
33 | 33 | - | 12 | Sprint | ZBERG Markus Rabobank ProTeam | 27 | Rabobank ProTeam | 5 | 24:58 24:58 | .. | ||
34 | 34 | - | 86 | GC | VANDE VELDE Christian US Postal Service | 25 | US Postal Service | 5 | 25:30 25:30 | .. | ||
35 | 35 | - | 65 | Classic | WESEMANN Steffen Team Telekom | 30 | Team Telekom | 5 | 26:53 26:53 | .. | ||
36 | 36 | - | 151 | Sprint | BUXHOFER Matthias Phonak Hearing Systems | 27 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 5 | 26:54 26:54 | .. | ||
37 | 37 | - | 64 | Sprint | ALDAG Rolf Team Telekom | 32 | Team Telekom | 5 | 27:02 27:02 | .. | ||
38 | 38 | - | 36 | Classic | BETTINI Paolo Mapei - Quickstep | 27 | Mapei - Quickstep | 5 | 27:19 27:19 | .. | ||
39 | 39 | - | 85 | TT | KJÆRGAARD Steffen US Postal Service | 28 | US Postal Service | 5 | 28:28 28:28 | .. | ||
40 | 40 | - | 27 | Classic | POZZI Oscar Fassa Bortolo | 29 | Fassa Bortolo | 5 | 28:44 28:44 | .. | ||
41 | 41 | - | 154 | GC | STADELMANN René Phonak Hearing Systems | 27 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 5 | 28:50 28:50 | .. | ||
42 | 42 | - | 87 | Classic | VASSEUR Cédric US Postal Service | 30 | US Postal Service | 5 | 30:01 30:01 | .. | ||
43 | 43 | - | 114 | Classic | SØRENSEN Nicki CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 26 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 5 | 30:06 30:06 | .. | ||
44 | 44 | - | 18 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin Post Swiss Team | 22 | Post Swiss Team | 5 | 30:18 30:18 | .. | ||
45 | 45 | - | 132 | Classic | GUESDON Frédéric La Française des Jeux | 29 | La Française des Jeux | 5 | 31:14 31:14 | .. | ||
46 | 46 | - | 102 | GC | MEIER Armin Saeco | 31 | Saeco | 5 | 33:23 33:23 | .. | ||
47 | 47 | - | 153 | GC | MOOS Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems | 28 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 5 | 33:33 33:33 | .. | ||
48 | 48 | - | 84 | Sprint | HINCAPIE George US Postal Service | 27 | US Postal Service | 5 | 33:54 33:54 | .. | ||
49 | 49 | - | 32 | Classic | BARTOLI Michele Mapei - Quickstep | 31 | Mapei - Quickstep | 5 | 33:57 33:57 | .. | ||
50 | 50 | - | 96 | GC | SZMYD Sylwester Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola | 23 | Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola | 5 | 33:59 33:59 | .. | ||
51 | 51 | - | 155 | GC | FRAGNIERE Cédric Phonak Hearing Systems | 25 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 5 | 34:23 34:23 | .. | ||
52 | 52 | - | 157 | Classic | BOURQUENOUD Pierre Phonak Hearing Systems | 31 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 5 | 34:51 34:51 | .. | ||
53 | 53 | - | 13 | GC | NIERMANN Grischa Rabobank ProTeam | 25 | Rabobank ProTeam | 5 | 35:09 35:09 | .. | ||
54 | 57 | ▲3 | 15 | Sprint | POOS Christian Post Swiss Team | 23 | Post Swiss Team | 5 | 35:13 35:13 | .. | ||
55 | 54 | ▼1 | 24 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Fassa Bortolo | 23 | Fassa Bortolo | 5 | 36:20 36:20 | .. | ||
56 | 55 | ▼1 | 17 | Sprint | VERHEYEN Geert Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | Rabobank ProTeam | 5 | 37:00 37:00 | .. | ||
57 | 58 | ▲1 | 8 | Sprint | HUNTER Robert Lampre - Daikin | 24 | Lampre - Daikin | 5 | 38:51 38:51 | .. | ||
58 | 60 | ▲2 | 47 | Sprint | WADECKI Piotr Domo - Farm Frites | 28 | Domo - Farm Frites | 5 | 40:20 40:20 | .. | ||
59 | 61 | ▲2 | 124 | Classic | HUSER Rolf Team Coast | 30 | Team Coast | 5 | 41:40 41:40 | .. | ||
60 | 62 | ▲2 | 72 | Classic | DOTTI Fausto Liquigas - Pata | 33 | Liquigas - Pata | 5 | 41:58 41:58 | .. | ||
61 | 63 | ▲2 | 146 | Sprint | ORDOWSKI Volker Gerolsteiner | 27 | Gerolsteiner | 5 | 42:19 42:19 | .. | ||
62 | 64 | ▲2 | 57 | GC | RUTKIEWICZ Marek Cofidis | 20 | Cofidis | 5 | 44:07 44:07 | .. | ||
63 | 66 | ▲3 | 22 | Classic | IVANOV Sergei Fassa Bortolo | 26 | Fassa Bortolo | 5 | 45:18 45:18 | .. | ||
64 | 65 | ▲1 | 35 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo Mapei - Quickstep | 23 | Mapei - Quickstep | 5 | 45:26 45:26 | .. | ||
65 | 67 | ▲2 | 17 | GC | ZAMPIERI Steve Post Swiss Team | 24 | Post Swiss Team | 5 | 46:32 46:32 | .. | ||
66 | 68 | ▲2 | 88 | GC | WHITE Matthew US Postal Service | 27 | US Postal Service | 5 | 46:35 46:35 | .. | ||
67 | 69 | ▲2 | 136 | Classic | MENGIN Christophe La Française des Jeux | 32 | La Française des Jeux | 5 | 46:56 46:56 | .. | ||
68 | 70 | ▲2 | 106 | Classic | SACCHI Fabio Saeco | 27 | Saeco | 5 | 47:41 47:41 | .. | ||
69 | 72 | ▲3 | 117 | GC | RITTSEL Martin CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 30 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 5 | 48:24 48:24 | .. | ||
70 | 73 | ▲3 | 68 | Sprint | FAGNINI Gian Matteo Team Telekom | 30 | Team Telekom | 5 | 48:48 48:48 | .. | ||
71 | 74 | ▲3 | 25 | Classic | GIORDANI Leonardo Fassa Bortolo | 24 | Fassa Bortolo | 5 | 49:39 49:39 | .. | ||
72 | 75 | ▲3 | 53 | Sprint | LAMOUR Claude Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 5 | 49:58 49:58 | .. | ||
73 | 77 | ▲4 | 158 | Classic | ZUMSTEG Lukas Phonak Hearing Systems | 29 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 5 | 50:43 50:43 | .. | ||
74 | 78 | ▲4 | 14 | Classic | DEN BAKKER Maarten Rabobank ProTeam | 32 | Rabobank ProTeam | 5 | 51:23 51:23 | .. | ||
75 | 79 | ▲4 | 76 | Classic | FRATTINI Cristiano Liquigas - Pata | 28 | Liquigas - Pata | 5 | 51:26 51:26 | .. | ||
76 | 80 | ▲4 | 82 | TT | EKIMOV Viatcheslav US Postal Service | 35 | US Postal Service | 5 | 51:37 51:37 | .. | ||
77 | 86 | ▲9 | 135 | Sprint | MAGNIEN Emmanuel La Française des Jeux | 30 | La Française des Jeux | 5 | 51:52 51:52 | .. | ||
78 | 81 | ▲3 | 7 | TT | BELOHVOŠČIKS Raivis Lampre - Daikin | 25 | Lampre - Daikin | 5 | 52:01 52:01 | .. | ||
79 | 83 | ▲4 | 41 | Classic | MUSEEUW Johan Domo - Farm Frites | 35 | Domo - Farm Frites | 5 | 53:05 53:05 | .. | ||
80 | 84 | ▲4 | 16 | GC | SIDLER Christian Post Swiss Team | 28 | Post Swiss Team | 5 | 53:49 53:49 | .. | ||
81 | 85 | ▲4 | 98 | Classic | RADAELLI Mauro Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola | 33 | Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola | 5 | 54:38 54:38 | .. | ||
82 | 87 | ▲5 | 62 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik Team Telekom | 30 | Team Telekom | 5 | 55:54 55:54 | .. | ||
83 | 88 | ▲5 | 67 | Classic | KLIER Andreas Team Telekom | 25 | Team Telekom | 5 | ,, 55:54 | .. | ||
84 | 89 | ▲5 | 152 | TT | GRABSCH Bert Phonak Hearing Systems | 26 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 5 | 55:57 55:57 | .. | ||
85 | 91 | ▲6 | 66 | Classic | SCHAFFRATH Jan Team Telekom | 29 | Team Telekom | 5 | 56:21 56:21 | .. | ||
86 | 92 | ▲6 | 16 | Classic | LOTZ Marc Rabobank ProTeam | 27 | Rabobank ProTeam | 5 | 56:38 56:38 | .. | ||
87 | 93 | ▲6 | 38 | Sprint | HORRILLO Pedro Mapei - Quickstep | 26 | Mapei - Quickstep | 5 | 56:39 56:39 | .. | ||
88 | 94 | ▲6 | 15 | Classic | BOVEN Jan Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | 5 | 56:43 56:43 | .. | ||
89 | 95 | ▲6 | 126 | TT | CHANTYR Anton Team Coast | 27 | Team Coast | 5 | 57:28 57:28 | .. | ||
90 | 97 | ▲7 | 93 | Classic | CALCAGNI Patrick Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola | 23 | Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola | 5 | 57:45 57:45 | .. | ||
91 | 98 | ▲7 | 17 | TT | WAUTERS Marc Rabobank ProTeam | 32 | Rabobank ProTeam | 5 | 58:44 58:44 | .. | ||
92 | 99 | ▲7 | 48 | Sprint | CRETSKENS Wilfried Domo - Farm Frites | 24 | Domo - Farm Frites | 5 | 59:00 59:00 | .. | ||
93 | 100 | ▲7 | 3 | TT | BERTOGLIATI Rubens Lampre - Daikin | 22 | Lampre - Daikin | 5 | 59:26 59:26 | .. | ||
94 | 101 | ▲7 | 104 | Sprint | MORI Massimiliano Saeco | 27 | Saeco | 5 | 59:47 59:47 | .. | ||
95 | 102 | ▲7 | 118 | Classic | SØRENSEN Rolf CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 36 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 5 | 1:00:27 1:00:27 | .. | ||
96 | 103 | ▲7 | 55 | Sprint | SASSONE Robert Cofidis | 22 | Cofidis | 5 | 1:00:35 1:00:35 | .. | ||
97 | 104 | ▲7 | 43 | Classic | PEETERS Wilfried Domo - Farm Frites | 36 | Domo - Farm Frites | 5 | 1:00:44 1:00:44 | .. | ||
98 | 105 | ▲7 | 144 | Sprint | RUŠKYS Saulius Gerolsteiner | 27 | Gerolsteiner | 5 | 1:01:09 1:01:09 | .. | ||
99 | 106 | ▲7 | 143 | Sprint | HASELBACHER René Gerolsteiner | 23 | Gerolsteiner | 5 | 1:01:14 1:01:14 | .. | ||
100 | 107 | ▲7 | 14 | Sprint | HEULE Christian Post Swiss Team | 26 | Post Swiss Team | 5 | 1:03:58 1:03:58 | .. | ||
101 | 108 | ▲7 | 137 | Sprint | NAZON Jean-Patrick La Française des Jeux | 24 | La Française des Jeux | 5 | 1:06:40 1:06:40 | .. | ||
102 | 110 | ▲8 | 44 | Sprint | MCEWEN Robbie Domo - Farm Frites | 29 | Domo - Farm Frites | 5 | 1:14:43 1:14:43 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 62 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik Team Telekom | 30 | Team Telekom | 69 | +10 | |
2 | 2 | - | 144 | Sprint | RUŠKYS Saulius Gerolsteiner | 27 | Gerolsteiner | 67 | +9 | |
3 | 3 | - | 61 | GC | VINOKOUROV Alexandre Team Telekom | 27 | Team Telekom | 56 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 111 | Sprint | JALABERT Laurent CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 32 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 49 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 2 | Climber | SIMONI Gilberto Lampre - Daikin | 29 | Lampre - Daikin | 44 | - | |
6 | - | 81 | TT | ARMSTRONG Lance US Postal Service | 29 | US Postal Service | 43 | - | ||
7 | 9 | ▲2 | 44 | Sprint | MCEWEN Robbie Domo - Farm Frites | 29 | Domo - Farm Frites | 40 | +8 | |
8 | - | 1 | Classic | CAMENZIND Oscar Lampre - Daikin | 29 | Lampre - Daikin | 38 | +38 | ||
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 36 | Classic | BETTINI Paolo Mapei - Quickstep | 27 | Mapei - Quickstep | 35 | - | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 11 | Classic | ZBERG Beat Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | 33 | - | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 21 | GC | BELLI Wladimir Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | 30 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 31 | Climber | GARZELLI Stefano Mapei - Quickstep | 27 | Mapei - Quickstep | 29 | - | |
13 | 18 | ▲5 | 8 | Sprint | HUNTER Robert Lampre - Daikin | 24 | Lampre - Daikin | 29 | +6 | |
14 | - | 26 | Classic | KONYCHEV Dmitri Fassa Bortolo | 35 | Fassa Bortolo | 28 | +28 | ||
15 | - | 135 | Sprint | MAGNIEN Emmanuel La Française des Jeux | 30 | La Française des Jeux | 26 | +26 | ||
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 137 | Sprint | NAZON Jean-Patrick La Française des Jeux | 24 | La Française des Jeux | 26 | - | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 22 | Classic | IVANOV Sergei Fassa Bortolo | 26 | Fassa Bortolo | 25 | - | |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 5 | Climber | GARATE Juan Manuel Lampre - Daikin | 25 | Lampre - Daikin | 25 | - | |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 55 | Sprint | SASSONE Robert Cofidis | 22 | Cofidis | 24 | - | |
20 | - | 13 | Sprint | GLOMSER Gerrit Post Swiss Team | 26 | Post Swiss Team | 22 | +22 | ||
21 | - | 115 | Sprint | JALABERT Nicolas CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 28 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 21 | +21 | ||
22 | 19 | ▼3 | 83 | TT | HAMILTON Tyler US Postal Service | 30 | US Postal Service | 20 | - | |
23 | 20 | ▼3 | 84 | Sprint | HINCAPIE George US Postal Service | 27 | US Postal Service | 20 | - | |
24 | - | 68 | Sprint | FAGNINI Gian Matteo Team Telekom | 30 | Team Telekom | 19 | +19 | ||
25 | - | 15 | Sprint | POOS Christian Post Swiss Team | 23 | Post Swiss Team | 16 | +16 | ||
26 | - | 33 | GC | BELTRÁN Manuel Mapei - Quickstep | 30 | Mapei - Quickstep | 15 | +15 | ||
27 | - | 143 | Sprint | HASELBACHER René Gerolsteiner | 23 | Gerolsteiner | 15 | +15 | ||
28 | - | 18 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin Post Swiss Team | 22 | Post Swiss Team | 14 | +14 | ||
29 | - | 153 | GC | MOOS Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems | 28 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 13 | +13 | ||
30 | - | 32 | Classic | BARTOLI Michele Mapei - Quickstep | 31 | Mapei - Quickstep | 12 | +12 | ||
31 | - | 141 | GC | TOTSCHNIG Georg Gerolsteiner | 30 | Gerolsteiner | 12 | +12 | ||
32 | - | 45 | Sprint | KONEČNÝ Tomáš Domo - Farm Frites | 27 | Domo - Farm Frites | 10 | +10 | ||
33 | - | 51 | GC | ATIENZA Daniel Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 8 | +8 | ||
34 | - | 82 | TT | EKIMOV Viatcheslav US Postal Service | 35 | US Postal Service | 8 | +8 | ||
35 | - | 131 | GC | SCHNIDER Daniel La Française des Jeux | 27 | La Française des Jeux | 7 | +7 | ||
36 | - | 52 | GC | CUESTA Iñigo Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | 7 | +7 | ||
37 | - | 101 | GC | DUFAUX Laurent Saeco | 32 | Saeco | 7 | +7 | ||
38 | - | 94 | Classic | DONATI Massimo Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola | 34 | Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola | 6 | +6 | ||
39 | - | 104 | Sprint | MORI Massimiliano Saeco | 27 | Saeco | 6 | +6 | ||
40 | - | 121 | TT | ZÜLLE Alex Team Coast | 32 | Team Coast | 4 | +4 | ||
41 | - | 12 | Sprint | ZBERG Markus Rabobank ProTeam | 27 | Rabobank ProTeam | 4 | +4 | ||
42 | - | 13 | GC | NIERMANN Grischa Rabobank ProTeam | 25 | Rabobank ProTeam | 4 | +4 | ||
43 | - | 47 | Sprint | WADECKI Piotr Domo - Farm Frites | 28 | Domo - Farm Frites | 4 | +4 | ||
44 | - | 17 | TT | WAUTERS Marc Rabobank ProTeam | 32 | Rabobank ProTeam | 3 | +3 | ||
45 | - | 17 | GC | ZAMPIERI Steve Post Swiss Team | 24 | Post Swiss Team | 2 | +2 | ||
46 | - | 98 | Classic | RADAELLI Mauro Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola | 33 | Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola | 2 | +2 | ||
47 | - | 93 | Classic | CALCAGNI Patrick Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola | 23 | Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola | 2 | +2 | ||
48 | - | 86 | GC | VANDE VELDE Christian US Postal Service | 25 | US Postal Service | 1 | +1 | ||
49 | - | 7 | TT | BELOHVOŠČIKS Raivis Lampre - Daikin | 25 | Lampre - Daikin | 1 | +1 | ||
50 | - | 15 | Classic | BOVEN Jan Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 26 | Classic | KONYCHEV Dmitri Fassa Bortolo | 35 | Fassa Bortolo | 94 | +4 | |
2 | 2 | - | 31 | Climber | GARZELLI Stefano Mapei - Quickstep | 27 | Mapei - Quickstep | 42 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 2 | Climber | SIMONI Gilberto Lampre - Daikin | 29 | Lampre - Daikin | 38 | - | |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | 115 | Sprint | JALABERT Nicolas CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 28 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 38 | +9 | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 151 | Sprint | BUXHOFER Matthias Phonak Hearing Systems | 27 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 34 | - | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 64 | Sprint | ALDAG Rolf Team Telekom | 32 | Team Telekom | 30 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 32 | Classic | BARTOLI Michele Mapei - Quickstep | 31 | Mapei - Quickstep | 28 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 21 | GC | BELLI Wladimir Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | 21 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 141 | GC | TOTSCHNIG Georg Gerolsteiner | 30 | Gerolsteiner | 14 | - | |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 152 | TT | GRABSCH Bert Phonak Hearing Systems | 26 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 12 | - | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 14 | Sprint | HEULE Christian Post Swiss Team | 26 | Post Swiss Team | 12 | - | |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 5 | Climber | GARATE Juan Manuel Lampre - Daikin | 25 | Lampre - Daikin | 12 | - | |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 33 | GC | BELTRÁN Manuel Mapei - Quickstep | 30 | Mapei - Quickstep | 12 | - | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 61 | GC | VINOKOUROV Alexandre Team Telekom | 27 | Team Telekom | 11 | - | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 51 | GC | ATIENZA Daniel Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 11 | - | |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 36 | Classic | BETTINI Paolo Mapei - Quickstep | 27 | Mapei - Quickstep | 10 | - | |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 158 | Classic | ZUMSTEG Lukas Phonak Hearing Systems | 29 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 10 | - | |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 124 | Classic | HUSER Rolf Team Coast | 30 | Team Coast | 8 | - | |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 44 | Sprint | MCEWEN Robbie Domo - Farm Frites | 29 | Domo - Farm Frites | 8 | - | |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 83 | TT | HAMILTON Tyler US Postal Service | 30 | US Postal Service | 8 | - | |
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 18 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin Post Swiss Team | 22 | Post Swiss Team | 7 | - | |
23 | ▲1 | 81 | TT | ARMSTRONG Lance US Postal Service | 29 | US Postal Service | 6 | - | ||
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 12 | Sprint | ZBERG Markus Rabobank ProTeam | 27 | Rabobank ProTeam | 6 | - | |
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 122 | Classic | AEBERSOLD Niki Team Coast | 28 | Team Coast | 5 | - | |
25 | - | 11 | Classic | ZBERG Beat Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | 4 | +4 | ||
26 | - | 135 | Sprint | MAGNIEN Emmanuel La Française des Jeux | 30 | La Française des Jeux | 3 | +3 | ||
27 | - | 1 | Classic | CAMENZIND Oscar Lampre - Daikin | 29 | Lampre - Daikin | 3 | +3 | ||
28 | - | 15 | Sprint | POOS Christian Post Swiss Team | 23 | Post Swiss Team | 3 | +3 | ||
29 | - | 125 | Classic | GIANETTI Mauro Team Coast | 37 | Team Coast | 2 | +2 | ||
30 | - | 154 | GC | STADELMANN René Phonak Hearing Systems | 27 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 2 | +2 | ||
31 | - | 143 | Sprint | HASELBACHER René Gerolsteiner | 23 | Gerolsteiner | 2 | +2 | ||
32 | - | 47 | Sprint | WADECKI Piotr Domo - Farm Frites | 28 | Domo - Farm Frites | 1 | +1 | ||
33 | - | 121 | TT | ZÜLLE Alex Team Coast | 32 | Team Coast | 1 | +1 | ||
34 | - | 86 | GC | VANDE VELDE Christian US Postal Service | 25 | US Postal Service | 1 | +1 | ||
35 | - | 27 | Classic | POZZI Oscar Fassa Bortolo | 29 | Fassa Bortolo | 1 | +1 | ||
36 | - | 93 | Classic | CALCAGNI Patrick Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola | 23 | Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Lampre - Daikin | TT1 | 105:10:16 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Fassa Bortolo | TT1 | 6:44 6:44 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | TT1 | 14:27 14:27 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Team Telekom | TT1 | 19:05 19:05 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | US Postal Service | TT1 | 19:22 19:22 | .. |
6 | 8 | ▲2 | Post Swiss Team | 28:41 28:41 | .. | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | Mapei - Quickstep | TT1 | 29:21 29:21 | .. |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | Team Coast | TT1 | 31:22 31:22 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Cofidis | TT1 | 40:55 40:55 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Rabobank ProTeam | TT1 | 43:05 43:05 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Saeco | TT1 | 53:30 53:30 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Gerolsteiner | TT1 | 1:04:41 1:04:41 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Phonak Hearing Systems | TT2 | 1:05:28 1:05:28 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | La Française des Jeux | TT2 | 1:08:13 1:08:13 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola | 1:11:15 1:11:15 | .. | |
16 | - | Liquigas - Pata | TT1 | 1:12:37 1:12:37 | .. | |
17 | - | Domo - Farm Frites | TT1 | 1:26:59 1:26:59 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:28 June 2001
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:44.66 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:175.9 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: