Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
KOM Sprint | Wasseruhstrasse (24.6 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Christian Mark | Aqua Blue Sport | 3 |
2 | Sicard Romain | Direct Energie | 2 |
3 | Bouwman Koen | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1 |
Intermediate sprint | Ragazerstrasse (126.7 km)
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Matthews Michael | Team Sunweb | 6 |
2 | Stannard Ian | Team Sky | 3 |
3 | Gonçalves José | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1 |
Intermediate sprint | Deutschestrasse (135.9 km)
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Matthews Michael | Team Sunweb | 6 |
2 | Gonçalves José | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3 |
3 | Stannard Ian | Team Sky | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Poststrasse (169.4 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Quintana Nairo | Movistar Team | 20 |
2 | Fuglsang Jakob | Astana Pro Team | 15 |
3 | Porte Richie | BMC Racing Team | 10 |
4 | Mas Enric | Quick-Step Floors | 6 |
5 | Kelderman Wilco | Team Sunweb | 4 |
Points at finishline
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Quintana Nairo | Movistar Team | 12 |
2 | Fuglsang Jakob | Astana Pro Team | 8 |
3 | Porte Richie | BMC Racing Team | 6 |
4 | Mühlberger Gregor | BORA - hansgrohe | 4 |
5 | Kelderman Wilco | Team Sunweb | 2 |
Youth day classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Mühlberger Gregor | BORA - hansgrohe | 4:02:17 |
2 | Mas Enric | Quick-Step Floors | ,, |
3 | Oomen Sam | Team Sunweb | 0:21 |
4 | Lambrecht Bjorg | Lotto Soudal | 1:30 |
5 | Carthy Hugh | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, |
6 | Sivakov Pavel | Team Sky | 2:18 |
7 | Kudus Merhawi | Team Dimension Data | 6:31 |
8 | Padun Mark | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 8:40 |
9 | Dunbar Eddie | Aqua Blue Sport | 10:04 |
10 | Peters Nans | AG2R La Mondiale | 12:42 |
11 | Grellier Fabien | Direct Energie | 15:26 |
12 | Pearson Daniel | Aqua Blue Sport | 17:28 |
13 | Cras Steff | Team Katusha Alpecin | 25:14 |
14 | Ourselin Paul | Direct Energie | ,, |
15 | Kragh Andersen Søren | Team Sunweb | ,, |
16 | Gaviria Fernando | Quick-Step Floors | 27:36 |
17 | Halvorsen Kristoffer | Team Sky | 29:15 |
18 | Zaccanti Filippo | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, |
19 | Troia Oliviero | UAE Team Emirates | ,, |
20 | Boudat Thomas | Direct Energie | ,, |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Astana Pro Team | 12:09:36 | 12:09:36 |
2 | AG2R La Mondiale | 12:10:46 | 1:10 |
3 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 12:13:10 | 3:34 |
4 | Movistar Team | 12:15:05 | 5:29 |
5 | Team Sunweb | 12:15:52 | 6:16 |
6 | Team Dimension Data | 12:20:07 | 10:31 |
7 | BMC Racing Team | 12:22:21 | 12:45 |
8 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 12:23:43 | 14:07 |
9 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 12:24:11 | 14:35 |
10 | Quick-Step Floors | 12:24:31 | 14:55 |
11 | Aqua Blue Sport | 12:25:48 | 16:12 |
12 | Team Sky | 12:32:02 | 22:26 |
13 | Trek - Segafredo | 12:35:19 | 25:43 |
14 | UAE Team Emirates | 12:37:22 | 27:46 |
15 | Direct Energie | 12:38:22 | 28:46 |
16 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 12:39:25 | 29:49 |
17 | Lotto Soudal | 12:40:20 | 30:44 |
18 | Mitchelton-Scott | 12:43:42 | 34:06 |
19 | BORA - hansgrohe | 12:52:01 | 42:25 |
20 | Groupama - FDJ | 12:58:27 | 48:51 |
21 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 13:09:57 | 1:00:21 |