The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 78 | +21:42 | 11 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 20 | 30 | 4:07:58 | ||
2 | 105 | +35:34 | 23 | Sprint | HODEG Álvaro José Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 10 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 68 | +18:31 | 31 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 2 | +0:00 | 194 | Climber | HERMANS Quinten Telenet Fidea Lions | 23 | Telenet Fidea Lions | 7 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 93 | +28:53 | 114 | Classic | WELTEN Bram Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 21 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 25 | +0:53 | 103 | Classic | PLANCKAERT Edward Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 70 | +19:40 | 73 | Classic | HOFSTETTER Hugo Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 107 | +37:57 | 152 | Sprint | DEHAES Kenny WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 33 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 84 | +26:25 | 4 | Sprint | HOELGAARD Daniel Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
10 | 26 | +0:58 | 81 | Sprint | CARDIS Romain Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
11 | 58 | +13:22 | 96 | Sprint | VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 7 | +0:13 | 43 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 83 | +24:50 | 186 | Sprint | TRONET Steven Roubaix Lille Métropole | 31 | Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 47 | +6:39 | 121 | Sprint | WAEYTENS Zico Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 26 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 92 | +28:52 | 132 | Sprint | VAN GENECHTEN Jonas Vital Concept Cycling Club | 31 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 19 | +0:23 | 92 | Sprint | GERTS Floris Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 65 | +17:44 | 145 | GC | ANTONINI Simone Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 1 | +0:00 | 16 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 110 | +41:53 | 163 | Classic | TAMINIAUX Lionel AGO-Aqua Service | 22 | AGO-Aqua Service | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 17 | +0:22 | 105 | Classic | SPRENGERS Thomas Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 28 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 61 | +15:10 | 174 | TT | SOETE Daan Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | 23 | Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 8 | +0:13 | 134 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo Vital Concept Cycling Club | 24 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 39 | +4:21 | 54 | Classic | MORI Manuele UAE Team Emirates | 37 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 9 | +0:13 | 141 | Classic | BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 15 | +0:21 | 95 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 3 | +0:07 | 27 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 33 | +2:14 | 125 | Classic | DE WITTE Mathias Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 25 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 12 | +0:13 | 34 | Climber | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 20 | +0:23 | 76 | Classic | TURGIS Jimmy Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 85 | +26:47 | 74 | Sprint | VAN STAEYEN Michael Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 75 | +20:50 | 173 | Classic | MERLIER Braam Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | 24 | Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 10 | +0:13 | 52 | Climber | ARU Fabio UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 57 | +13:17 | 147 | Classic | VAN MELSEN Kévin Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 4 | +0:09 | 131 | Climber | PACHER Quentin Vital Concept Cycling Club | 26 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 44 | +6:03 | 176 | Sprint | SWEECK Laurens Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | 24 | Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 11 | +0:13 | 42 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 55 | +10:45 | 14 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 89 | +27:53 | 183 | Sprint | DERNIES Tom Roubaix Lille Métropole | 27 | Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 16 | +0:21 | 171 | Sprint | ADAMS Jens Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | 26 | Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 31 | +1:39 | 144 | Climber | EIKING Odd Christian Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 21 | +0:23 | 5 | Classic | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 18 | +0:22 | 94 | GC | MEIJERS Jeroen Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 63 | +17:20 | 45 | Classic | PLANCKAERT Baptiste Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 101 | +33:36 | 63 | Sprint | DUNNE Conor Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 73 | +20:33 | 21 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 102 | +33:45 | 165 | Sprint | DEBUY Anthony AGO-Aqua Service | 22 | AGO-Aqua Service | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 32 | +1:50 | 87 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Direct Energie | 27 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 82 | +23:29 | 104 | Sprint | PLANCKAERT Emiel Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 21 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 28 | +1:12 | 143 | GC | DOUBEY Fabien Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 27 | +1:02 | 102 | Classic | DELTOMBE Kevin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 14 | +0:20 | 124 | Sprint | DUIJN Huub Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 33 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 95 | +29:36 | 65 | GC | WARBASSE Larry Aqua Blue Sport | 28 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 100 | +33:12 | 185 | Sprint | KNEISKY Morgan Roubaix Lille Métropole | 30 | Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 35 | +2:53 | 75 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 104 | +35:28 | 1 | TT | ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 51 | +8:26 | 166 | Climber | MONIQUET Sylvain AGO-Aqua Service | 20 | AGO-Aqua Service | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 41 | +4:34 | 51 | Sprint | AÏT EL ABDIA Anass UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 109 | +40:10 | 61 | Sprint | BLYTHE Adam Aqua Blue Sport | 28 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 49 | +7:43 | 153 | Sprint | ISTA Kevyn WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 33 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 38 | +4:09 | 62 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie Aqua Blue Sport | 21 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 5 | +0:11 | 26 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 94 | +29:09 | 167 | Sprint | PESTIAUX Yann AGO-Aqua Service | 19 | AGO-Aqua Service | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 37 | +4:04 | 6 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 13 | +0:19 | 46 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
65 | 6 | +0:12 | 24 | GC | KNOX James Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
66 | 103 | +35:05 | 156 | Classic | SPENGLER Lukas WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 23 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
67 | 48 | +6:45 | 41 | Classic | SMIT Willie Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
68 | 29 | +1:12 | 67 | GC | DENIFL Stefan Aqua Blue Sport | 30 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 0:00 | ||||
69 | 22 | +0:23 | 13 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
70 | 43 | +5:22 | 155 | Classic | PEYSKENS Dimitri WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 26 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
71 | 80 | +22:50 | 37 | GC | DOUGALL Nic Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
72 | 24 | +0:23 | 135 | Classic | MÜLLER Patrick Vital Concept Cycling Club | 22 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | ,, 0:00 | ||||
73 | 69 | +19:03 | 137 | GC | BAGOT Yoann Vital Concept Cycling Club | 30 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | ,, 0:00 | ||||
74 | 98 | +31:13 | 113 | Classic | RUSSO Clément Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 23 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
75 | 46 | +6:21 | 57 | Classic | RIABUSHENKO Alexandr UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
76 | 62 | +16:34 | 123 | TT | DEVOLDER Stijn Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 38 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | ,, 0:00 | ||||
77 | 23 | +0:23 | 64 | Sprint | KREDER Michel Aqua Blue Sport | 30 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 0:00 | ||||
78 | 52 | +8:46 | 127 | Classic | LIVYNS Arjen Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 23 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | ,, 0:00 | ||||
79 | 34 | +2:14 | 192 | GC | AERTS Toon Telenet Fidea Lions | 24 | Telenet Fidea Lions | ,, 0:00 | ||||
80 | 53 | +9:05 | 172 | Classic | BOROŠ Michael Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | 25 | Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
81 | 50 | +7:52 | 91 | Sprint | BUDDING Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 22 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:00 | ||||
82 | 88 | +27:46 | 84 | Classic | OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
83 | 99 | +32:24 | 93 | GC | VAN EMPEL Etienne Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:00 | ||||
84 | 112 | +43:31 | 136 | Classic | MOTTIER Justin Vital Concept Cycling Club | 24 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | ,, 0:00 | ||||
85 | 74 | +20:40 | 161 | Classic | MOLLY Kenny AGO-Aqua Service | 21 | AGO-Aqua Service | ,, 0:00 | ||||
86 | 40 | +4:21 | 157 | Sprint | VANTOMME Maxime WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 32 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
87 | 91 | +28:51 | 86 | Sprint | SELLIER Simon Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
88 | 30 | +1:36 | 162 | TT | WIRTGEN Tom AGO-Aqua Service | 22 | AGO-Aqua Service | ,, 0:00 | ||||
89 | 71 | +19:45 | 55 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław UAE Team Emirates | 38 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
90 | 54 | +10:21 | 56 | Climber | PETILLI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
91 | 59 | +13:23 | 53 | GC | BONO Matteo UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
92 | 56 | +12:41 | 195 | Sprint | CLEPPE Nicolas Telenet Fidea Lions | 22 | Telenet Fidea Lions | ,, 0:00 | ||||
93 | 81 | +22:52 | 77 | Sprint | VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:00 | ||||
94 | 36 | +3:19 | 35 | GC | MORTON Lachlan Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
95 | 97 | +31:04 | 151 | TT | KIRSCH Alex WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 26 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
96 | 66 | +17:59 | 117 | Sprint | JARRIER Benoît Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 29 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
97 | 64 | +17:38 | 122 | Classic | DE BONDT Dries Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 27 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | ,, 0:00 | ||||
98 | 79 | +22:23 | 33 | Sprint | DLAMINI Nic Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
99 | 45 | +6:03 | 116 | Classic | LE ROUX Romain Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 26 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
100 | 77 | +21:10 | 191 | Sprint | VAN DER HAAR Lars Telenet Fidea Lions | 27 | Telenet Fidea Lions | ,, 0:00 | ||||
101 | 86 | +26:50 | 181 | Sprint | ANTOMARCHI Julien Roubaix Lille Métropole | 34 | Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 0:00 | ||||
102 | 60 | +13:43 | 22 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
103 | 106 | +37:31 | 44 | TT | MATHIS Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 0:21 0:21 | ||||
104 | 111 | +42:23 | 115 | Climber | BONNAMOUR Franck Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 23 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 0:26 0:26 | ||||
105 | 42 | +4:48 | 32 | Sprint | DEBESAY Mekseb Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 0:27 0:27 | ||||
106 | 87 | +27:10 | 3 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 0:29 0:29 | ||||
107 | 72 | +20:20 | 184 | Classic | JOLY Thomas Roubaix Lille Métropole | 22 | Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 0:29 | ||||
108 | 108 | +38:26 | 85 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Direct Energie | 27 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:29 | ||||
109 | 96 | +29:58 | 15 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 1:02 1:02 | ||||
110 | 90 | +28:19 | 107 | Classic | VAN HECKE Preben Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 36 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 1:25 1:25 | ||||
111 | 67 | +18:19 | 7 | GC | SEIGLE Romain Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:31 1:31 | ||||
112 | 76 | +21:09 | 71 | Sprint | CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:37 2:37 | ||||
113 | 113 | +53:38 | 17 | Sprint | WOUTERS Enzo Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 3:07 3:07 | ||||
114 | 114 | +59:36 | 164 | Sprint | DE WINTER Gordon AGO-Aqua Service | 21 | AGO-Aqua Service | 20:19 20:19 | ||||
DNF | 111 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 31 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | - | ||||||
DNF | 72 | Climber | GODON Dorian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | - | ||||||
DNF | 82 | Classic | HIVERT Jonathan Direct Energie | 33 | Direct Energie | - | ||||||
DNF | 83 | GC | NAULEAU Bryan Direct Energie | 30 | Direct Energie | - | ||||||
DNF | 182 | TT | CABOT Jérémy Roubaix Lille Métropole | 27 | Roubaix Lille Métropole | - | ||||||
DNF | 193 | Sprint | VAN KESSEL Corné Telenet Fidea Lions | 26 | Telenet Fidea Lions | - | ||||||
DNF | 196 | Sprint | AERTS Thijs Telenet Fidea Lions | 21 | Telenet Fidea Lions | - | ||||||
DNF | 106 | Classic | VAN GESTEL Dries Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | - | ||||||
DNF | 101 | Classic | ALLEGAERT Piet Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | - | ||||||
DNF | 154 | Classic | DELFOSSE Sébastien WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 35 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | - | ||||||
DNF | 146 | Sprint | VALLÉE Boris Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | - | ||||||
DNF | 126 | Sprint | KRUOPIS Aidis Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 31 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | - | ||||||
DNF | 12 | Classic | FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | - | ||||||
DNF | 177 | GC | WOUTERS Sieben Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | 22 | Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 97 | Sprint | VAN GOETHEM Brian Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 27 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | - | ||||||
DNF | 66 | GC | WATSON Calvin Aqua Blue Sport | 25 | Aqua Blue Sport | - | ||||||
DNF | 133 | GC | COURTEILLE Arnaud Vital Concept Cycling Club | 29 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | - | ||||||
DNS | 36 | Climber | O'CONNOR Ben Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 16 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 200 | 150 | 20:22:26 | .. | ||
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 194 | Climber | HERMANS Quinten Telenet Fidea Lions | 23 | Telenet Fidea Lions | 150 | 110 | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 27 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 125 | 90 | 0:07 0:07 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 131 | Climber | PACHER Quentin Vital Concept Cycling Club | 26 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 100 | 80 | 0:09 0:09 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 26 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 85 | 70 | 0:11 0:11 | .. | ||
6 | 12 | ▲6 | 24 | GC | KNOX James Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 70 | 60 | 0:12 0:12 | .. | ||
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 43 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 60 | 55 | 0:13 0:13 | .. | ||
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 134 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo Vital Concept Cycling Club | 24 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 50 | 50 | ,, 0:13 | .. | ||
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 141 | Classic | BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 40 | 45 | ,, 0:13 | .. | ||
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 52 | Climber | ARU Fabio UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 35 | 40 | ,, 0:13 | .. | ||
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 42 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | 36 | ,, 0:13 | .. | ||
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 34 | Climber | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 25 | 32 | ,, 0:13 | .. | ||
13 | 23 | ▲10 | 46 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 20 | 28 | 0:19 0:19 | .. | ||
14 | 18 | ▲4 | 124 | Sprint | DUIJN Huub Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 33 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 15 | 24 | 0:20 0:20 | .. | ||
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 95 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 10 | 20 | 0:21 0:21 | .. | ||
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 171 | Sprint | ADAMS Jens Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | 26 | Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | 5 | 16 | ,, 0:21 | .. | ||
17 | 13 | ▼4 | 105 | Classic | SPRENGERS Thomas Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 28 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 5 | 14 | 0:22 0:22 | .. | ||
18 | 21 | ▲3 | 94 | GC | MEIJERS Jeroen Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:22 | .. | ||
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 92 | Sprint | GERTS Floris Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 5 | 10 | 0:23 0:23 | .. | ||
20 | 16 | ▼4 | 76 | Classic | TURGIS Jimmy Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 5 | 8 | ,, 0:23 | .. | ||
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 5 | Classic | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 5 | 6 | ,, 0:23 | .. | ||
22 | 20 | ▼2 | 13 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 5 | 4 | ,, 0:23 | .. | ||
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 64 | Sprint | KREDER Michel Aqua Blue Sport | 30 | Aqua Blue Sport | 5 | 3 | ,, 0:23 | .. | ||
24 | 24 | - | 135 | Classic | MÜLLER Patrick Vital Concept Cycling Club | 22 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 5 | 2 | ,, 0:23 | .. | ||
25 | 25 | - | 103 | Classic | PLANCKAERT Edward Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 5 | 1 | 0:53 0:53 | .. | ||
26 | 26 | - | 81 | Sprint | CARDIS Romain Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 5 | 0:58 0:58 | .. | |||
27 | 27 | - | 102 | Classic | DELTOMBE Kevin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 5 | 1:02 1:02 | .. | |||
28 | 28 | - | 143 | GC | DOUBEY Fabien Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 5 | 1:12 1:12 | .. | |||
29 | 29 | - | 67 | GC | DENIFL Stefan Aqua Blue Sport | 30 | Aqua Blue Sport | 5 | ,, 1:12 | .. | |||
30 | 30 | - | 162 | TT | WIRTGEN Tom AGO-Aqua Service | 22 | AGO-Aqua Service | 5 | 1:36 1:36 | .. | |||
31 | 31 | - | 144 | Climber | EIKING Odd Christian Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 3 | 1:39 1:39 | .. | |||
32 | 32 | - | 87 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Direct Energie | 27 | Direct Energie | 3 | 1:50 1:50 | .. | |||
33 | 34 | ▲1 | 125 | Classic | DE WITTE Mathias Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 25 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 3 | 2:14 2:14 | .. | |||
34 | 33 | ▼1 | 192 | GC | AERTS Toon Telenet Fidea Lions | 24 | Telenet Fidea Lions | 3 | ,, 2:14 | .. | |||
35 | 35 | - | 75 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3 | 2:53 2:53 | .. | |||
36 | 36 | - | 35 | GC | MORTON Lachlan Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 3 | 3:19 3:19 | .. | |||
37 | 37 | - | 6 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | 3 | 4:04 4:04 | .. | |||
38 | 38 | - | 62 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie Aqua Blue Sport | 21 | Aqua Blue Sport | 3 | 4:09 4:09 | .. | |||
39 | 40 | ▲1 | 54 | Classic | MORI Manuele UAE Team Emirates | 37 | UAE Team Emirates | 3 | 4:21 4:21 | .. | |||
40 | 41 | ▲1 | 157 | Sprint | VANTOMME Maxime WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 32 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 3 | ,, 4:21 | .. | |||
41 | 43 | ▲2 | 51 | Sprint | AÏT EL ABDIA Anass UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 4:34 4:34 | .. | ||||
42 | 42 | - | 32 | Sprint | DEBESAY Mekseb Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 4:48 4:48 | .. | ||||
43 | 44 | ▲1 | 155 | Classic | PEYSKENS Dimitri WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 26 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 5:22 5:22 | .. | ||||
44 | 46 | ▲2 | 176 | Sprint | SWEECK Laurens Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | 24 | Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | 6:03 6:03 | .. | ||||
45 | 45 | - | 116 | Classic | LE ROUX Romain Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 26 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 6:03 | .. | ||||
46 | 47 | ▲1 | 57 | Classic | RIABUSHENKO Alexandr UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 6:21 6:21 | .. | ||||
47 | 48 | ▲1 | 121 | Sprint | WAEYTENS Zico Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 26 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 6:39 6:39 | .. | ||||
48 | 49 | ▲1 | 41 | Classic | SMIT Willie Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 6:45 6:45 | .. | ||||
49 | 51 | ▲2 | 153 | Sprint | ISTA Kevyn WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 33 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 7:43 7:43 | .. | ||||
50 | 52 | ▲2 | 91 | Sprint | BUDDING Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 22 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 7:52 7:52 | .. | ||||
51 | 54 | ▲3 | 166 | Climber | MONIQUET Sylvain AGO-Aqua Service | 20 | AGO-Aqua Service | 8:26 8:26 | .. | ||||
52 | 55 | ▲3 | 127 | Classic | LIVYNS Arjen Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 23 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 8:46 8:46 | .. | ||||
53 | 56 | ▲3 | 172 | Classic | BOROŠ Michael Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | 25 | Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | 9:05 9:05 | .. | ||||
54 | 57 | ▲3 | 56 | Climber | PETILLI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 10:21 10:21 | .. | ||||
55 | 58 | ▲3 | 14 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 10:45 10:45 | .. | ||||
56 | 61 | ▲5 | 195 | Sprint | CLEPPE Nicolas Telenet Fidea Lions | 22 | Telenet Fidea Lions | 12:41 12:41 | .. | ||||
57 | 62 | ▲5 | 147 | Classic | VAN MELSEN Kévin Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 13:17 13:17 | .. | ||||
58 | 63 | ▲5 | 96 | Sprint | VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 13:22 13:22 | .. | ||||
59 | 64 | ▲5 | 53 | GC | BONO Matteo UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | 13:23 13:23 | .. | ||||
60 | 65 | ▲5 | 22 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 13:43 13:43 | .. | ||||
61 | 66 | ▲5 | 174 | TT | SOETE Daan Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | 23 | Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | 15:10 15:10 | .. | ||||
62 | 67 | ▲5 | 123 | TT | DEVOLDER Stijn Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 38 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 16:34 16:34 | .. | ||||
63 | 69 | ▲6 | 45 | Classic | PLANCKAERT Baptiste Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 17:20 17:20 | .. | ||||
64 | 70 | ▲6 | 122 | Classic | DE BONDT Dries Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 27 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 17:38 17:38 | .. | ||||
65 | 71 | ▲6 | 145 | GC | ANTONINI Simone Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 17:44 17:44 | .. | ||||
66 | 72 | ▲6 | 117 | Sprint | JARRIER Benoît Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 29 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 17:59 17:59 | .. | ||||
67 | 68 | ▲1 | 7 | GC | SEIGLE Romain Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 18:19 18:19 | .. | ||||
68 | 74 | ▲6 | 31 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 18:31 18:31 | .. | ||||
69 | 75 | ▲6 | 137 | GC | BAGOT Yoann Vital Concept Cycling Club | 30 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 19:03 19:03 | .. | ||||
70 | 76 | ▲6 | 73 | Classic | HOFSTETTER Hugo Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 19:40 19:40 | .. | ||||
71 | 77 | ▲6 | 55 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław UAE Team Emirates | 38 | UAE Team Emirates | 19:45 19:45 | .. | ||||
72 | 78 | ▲6 | 184 | Classic | JOLY Thomas Roubaix Lille Métropole | 22 | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 20:20 20:20 | .. | ||||
73 | 79 | ▲6 | 21 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 20:33 20:33 | .. | ||||
74 | 80 | ▲6 | 161 | Classic | MOLLY Kenny AGO-Aqua Service | 21 | AGO-Aqua Service | 20:40 20:40 | .. | ||||
75 | 81 | ▲6 | 173 | Classic | MERLIER Braam Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | 24 | Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | 20:50 20:50 | .. | ||||
76 | 73 | ▼3 | 71 | Sprint | CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 21:09 21:09 | .. | ||||
77 | 82 | ▲5 | 191 | Sprint | VAN DER HAAR Lars Telenet Fidea Lions | 27 | Telenet Fidea Lions | 21:10 21:10 | .. | ||||
78 | 85 | ▲7 | 11 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 21:42 21:42 | .. | ||||
79 | 87 | ▲8 | 33 | Sprint | DLAMINI Nic Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 22:23 22:23 | .. | ||||
80 | 88 | ▲8 | 37 | GC | DOUGALL Nic Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 22:50 22:50 | .. | ||||
81 | 89 | ▲8 | 77 | Sprint | VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22:52 22:52 | .. | ||||
82 | 90 | ▲8 | 104 | Sprint | PLANCKAERT Emiel Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 21 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23:29 23:29 | .. | ||||
83 | 91 | ▲8 | 186 | Sprint | TRONET Steven Roubaix Lille Métropole | 31 | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 24:50 24:50 | .. | ||||
84 | 94 | ▲10 | 4 | Sprint | HOELGAARD Daniel Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 26:25 26:25 | .. | ||||
85 | 96 | ▲11 | 74 | Sprint | VAN STAEYEN Michael Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26:47 26:47 | .. | ||||
86 | 97 | ▲11 | 181 | Sprint | ANTOMARCHI Julien Roubaix Lille Métropole | 34 | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 26:50 26:50 | .. | ||||
87 | 95 | ▲8 | 3 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 27:10 27:10 | .. | ||||
88 | 99 | ▲11 | 84 | Classic | OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 27:46 27:46 | .. | ||||
89 | 100 | ▲11 | 183 | Sprint | DERNIES Tom Roubaix Lille Métropole | 27 | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 27:53 27:53 | .. | ||||
90 | 98 | ▲8 | 107 | Classic | VAN HECKE Preben Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 36 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 28:19 28:19 | .. | ||||
91 | 101 | ▲10 | 86 | Sprint | SELLIER Simon Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 28:51 28:51 | .. | ||||
92 | 102 | ▲10 | 132 | Sprint | VAN GENECHTEN Jonas Vital Concept Cycling Club | 31 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 28:52 28:52 | .. | ||||
93 | 103 | ▲10 | 114 | Classic | WELTEN Bram Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 21 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 28:53 28:53 | .. | ||||
94 | 105 | ▲11 | 167 | Sprint | PESTIAUX Yann AGO-Aqua Service | 19 | AGO-Aqua Service | 29:09 29:09 | .. | ||||
95 | 106 | ▲11 | 65 | GC | WARBASSE Larry Aqua Blue Sport | 28 | Aqua Blue Sport | 29:36 29:36 | .. | ||||
96 | 104 | ▲8 | 15 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 29:58 29:58 | .. | ||||
97 | 109 | ▲12 | 151 | TT | KIRSCH Alex WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 26 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 31:04 31:04 | .. | ||||
98 | 110 | ▲12 | 113 | Classic | RUSSO Clément Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 23 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 31:13 31:13 | .. | ||||
99 | 113 | ▲14 | 93 | GC | VAN EMPEL Etienne Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 32:24 32:24 | .. | ||||
100 | 114 | ▲14 | 185 | Sprint | KNEISKY Morgan Roubaix Lille Métropole | 30 | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 33:12 33:12 | .. | ||||
101 | 115 | ▲14 | 63 | Sprint | DUNNE Conor Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | 33:36 33:36 | .. | ||||
102 | 116 | ▲14 | 165 | Sprint | DEBUY Anthony AGO-Aqua Service | 22 | AGO-Aqua Service | 33:45 33:45 | .. | ||||
103 | 117 | ▲14 | 156 | Classic | SPENGLER Lukas WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 23 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 35:05 35:05 | .. | ||||
104 | 119 | ▲15 | 1 | TT | ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 35:28 35:28 | .. | ||||
105 | 120 | ▲15 | 23 | Sprint | HODEG Álvaro José Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 35:34 35:34 | .. | ||||
106 | 122 | ▲16 | 44 | TT | MATHIS Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 37:31 37:31 | .. | ||||
107 | 124 | ▲17 | 152 | Sprint | DEHAES Kenny WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 33 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 37:57 37:57 | .. | ||||
108 | 123 | ▲15 | 85 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Direct Energie | 27 | Direct Energie | 38:26 38:26 | .. | ||||
109 | 126 | ▲17 | 61 | Sprint | BLYTHE Adam Aqua Blue Sport | 28 | Aqua Blue Sport | 40:10 40:10 | .. | ||||
110 | 127 | ▲17 | 163 | Classic | TAMINIAUX Lionel AGO-Aqua Service | 22 | AGO-Aqua Service | 41:53 41:53 | .. | ||||
111 | 128 | ▲17 | 115 | Climber | BONNAMOUR Franck Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 23 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 42:23 42:23 | .. | ||||
112 | 129 | ▲17 | 136 | Classic | MOTTIER Justin Vital Concept Cycling Club | 24 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 43:31 43:31 | .. | ||||
113 | 131 | ▲18 | 17 | Sprint | WOUTERS Enzo Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 53:38 53:38 | .. | ||||
114 | 125 | ▲11 | 164 | Sprint | DE WINTER Gordon AGO-Aqua Service | 21 | AGO-Aqua Service | 59:36 59:36 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 194 | Climber | HERMANS Quinten Telenet Fidea Lions | 23 | Telenet Fidea Lions | 55 | +10 | |
2 | 2 | - | 81 | Sprint | CARDIS Romain Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 41 | +1 | |
3 | 3 | - | 27 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 36 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 134 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo Vital Concept Cycling Club | 24 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 35 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 144 | Climber | EIKING Odd Christian Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 33 | - | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 103 | Classic | PLANCKAERT Edward Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 29 | +6 | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 16 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 28 | - | |
8 | - | 11 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 25 | +25 | ||
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 74 | Sprint | VAN STAEYEN Michael Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 20 | - | |
10 | - | 23 | Sprint | HODEG Álvaro José Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 20 | +20 | ||
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 26 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 18 | - | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 43 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 16 | - | |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 131 | Climber | PACHER Quentin Vital Concept Cycling Club | 26 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 15 | - | |
14 | - | 31 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 15 | +15 | ||
15 | 12 | ▼3 | 171 | Sprint | ADAMS Jens Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | 26 | Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | 10 | - | |
16 | 13 | ▼3 | 95 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 9 | - | |
17 | 14 | ▼3 | 132 | Sprint | VAN GENECHTEN Jonas Vital Concept Cycling Club | 31 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 8 | - | |
18 | - | 114 | Classic | WELTEN Bram Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 21 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 8 | +8 | ||
19 | 15 | ▼4 | 124 | Sprint | DUIJN Huub Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 33 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 6 | - | |
20 | 24 | ▲4 | 73 | Classic | HOFSTETTER Hugo Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 6 | +4 | |
21 | 17 | ▼4 | 141 | Classic | BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 4 | - | |
22 | 18 | ▼4 | 64 | Sprint | KREDER Michel Aqua Blue Sport | 30 | Aqua Blue Sport | 4 | - | |
23 | 19 | ▼4 | 102 | Classic | DELTOMBE Kevin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 4 | - | |
24 | 20 | ▼4 | 52 | Climber | ARU Fabio UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 3 | - | |
25 | 21 | ▼4 | 121 | Sprint | WAEYTENS Zico Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 26 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 3 | - | |
26 | - | 152 | Sprint | DEHAES Kenny WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 33 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 3 | +3 | ||
27 | 23 | ▼4 | 116 | Classic | LE ROUX Romain Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 26 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 2 | - | |
28 | - | 4 | Sprint | HOELGAARD Daniel Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 2 | +2 | ||
29 | 25 | ▼4 | 92 | Sprint | GERTS Floris Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 1 | - | |
30 | 26 | ▼4 | 162 | TT | WIRTGEN Tom AGO-Aqua Service | 22 | AGO-Aqua Service | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 195 | Sprint | CLEPPE Nicolas Telenet Fidea Lions | 22 | Telenet Fidea Lions | 46 | - | |
2 | 5 | ▲3 | 16 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 40 | +18 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 151 | TT | KIRSCH Alex WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 26 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 34 | - | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 21 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 34 | - | |
5 | 11 | ▲6 | 105 | Classic | SPRENGERS Thomas Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 28 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | +14 | |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 93 | GC | VAN EMPEL Etienne Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 22 | - | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 191 | Sprint | VAN DER HAAR Lars Telenet Fidea Lions | 27 | Telenet Fidea Lions | 20 | - | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 26 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 20 | - | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 194 | Climber | HERMANS Quinten Telenet Fidea Lions | 23 | Telenet Fidea Lions | 18 | - | |
10 | - | 24 | GC | KNOX James Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 18 | +18 | ||
11 | - | 95 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 14 | +14 | ||
12 | 34 | ▲22 | 14 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 12 | +10 | |
13 | 9 | ▼4 | 31 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 12 | - | |
14 | 10 | ▼4 | 103 | Classic | PLANCKAERT Edward Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 12 | - | |
15 | 12 | ▼3 | 57 | Classic | RIABUSHENKO Alexandr UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 10 | - | |
16 | 13 | ▼3 | 34 | Climber | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 10 | - | |
17 | 14 | ▼3 | 64 | Sprint | KREDER Michel Aqua Blue Sport | 30 | Aqua Blue Sport | 10 | - | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 27 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 10 | +2 | |
19 | 15 | ▼4 | 35 | GC | MORTON Lachlan Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 10 | - | |
20 | 16 | ▼4 | 122 | Classic | DE BONDT Dries Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 27 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 10 | - | |
21 | 18 | ▼3 | 131 | Climber | PACHER Quentin Vital Concept Cycling Club | 26 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 8 | - | |
22 | 19 | ▼3 | 42 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 8 | - | |
23 | 20 | ▼3 | 13 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 8 | - | |
24 | 21 | ▼3 | 192 | GC | AERTS Toon Telenet Fidea Lions | 24 | Telenet Fidea Lions | 8 | - | |
25 | 22 | ▼3 | 163 | Classic | TAMINIAUX Lionel AGO-Aqua Service | 22 | AGO-Aqua Service | 8 | - | |
26 | 23 | ▼3 | 144 | Climber | EIKING Odd Christian Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 6 | - | |
27 | - | 107 | Classic | VAN HECKE Preben Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 36 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 6 | +6 | ||
28 | 24 | ▼4 | 52 | Climber | ARU Fabio UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 6 | - | |
29 | - | 143 | GC | DOUBEY Fabien Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 6 | +6 | ||
30 | 25 | ▼5 | 147 | Classic | VAN MELSEN Kévin Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 6 | - | |
31 | 26 | ▼5 | 55 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław UAE Team Emirates | 38 | UAE Team Emirates | 6 | - | |
32 | - | 171 | Sprint | ADAMS Jens Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | 26 | Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | 4 | +4 | ||
33 | 27 | ▼6 | 162 | TT | WIRTGEN Tom AGO-Aqua Service | 22 | AGO-Aqua Service | 4 | - | |
34 | 29 | ▼5 | 77 | Sprint | VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 4 | - | |
35 | - | 1 | TT | ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 4 | +4 | ||
36 | 31 | ▼5 | 43 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2 | - | |
37 | - | 46 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2 | +2 | ||
38 | 32 | ▼6 | 94 | GC | MEIJERS Jeroen Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 2 | - | |
39 | - | 75 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2 | +2 | ||
40 | - | 62 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie Aqua Blue Sport | 21 | Aqua Blue Sport | 2 | +2 | ||
41 | 33 | ▼8 | 172 | Classic | BOROŠ Michael Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | 25 | Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | 2 | - | |
42 | 35 | ▼7 | 96 | Sprint | VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 2 | - | |
43 | 36 | ▼7 | 45 | Classic | PLANCKAERT Baptiste Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2 | - | |
44 | 37 | ▼7 | 183 | Sprint | DERNIES Tom Roubaix Lille Métropole | 27 | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 2 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 194 | Climber | HERMANS Quinten Telenet Fidea Lions | 23 | Telenet Fidea Lions | 20:22:26 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 26 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:11 0:11 | .. | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 24 | GC | KNOX James Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:12 0:12 | .. | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 5 | Classic | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 0:23 0:23 | .. | |
5 | 7 | ▲2 | 135 | Classic | MÜLLER Patrick Vital Concept Cycling Club | 22 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | ,, 0:23 | .. | |
6 | 8 | ▲2 | 103 | Classic | PLANCKAERT Edward Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 0:53 0:53 | .. | |
7 | 9 | ▲2 | 162 | TT | WIRTGEN Tom AGO-Aqua Service | 22 | AGO-Aqua Service | 1:36 1:36 | .. | |
8 | 11 | ▲3 | 62 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie Aqua Blue Sport | 21 | Aqua Blue Sport | 4:09 4:09 | .. | |
9 | 13 | ▲4 | 57 | Classic | RIABUSHENKO Alexandr UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 6:21 6:21 | .. | |
10 | 15 | ▲5 | 91 | Sprint | BUDDING Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 22 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 7:52 7:52 | .. | |
11 | 17 | ▲6 | 166 | Climber | MONIQUET Sylvain AGO-Aqua Service | 20 | AGO-Aqua Service | 8:26 8:26 | .. | |
12 | 19 | ▲7 | 195 | Sprint | CLEPPE Nicolas Telenet Fidea Lions | 22 | Telenet Fidea Lions | 12:41 12:41 | .. | |
13 | 20 | ▲7 | 22 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 13:43 13:43 | .. | |
14 | 24 | ▲10 | 184 | Classic | JOLY Thomas Roubaix Lille Métropole | 22 | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 20:20 20:20 | .. | |
15 | 25 | ▲10 | 21 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 20:33 20:33 | .. | |
16 | 26 | ▲10 | 161 | Classic | MOLLY Kenny AGO-Aqua Service | 21 | AGO-Aqua Service | 20:40 20:40 | .. | |
17 | 28 | ▲11 | 33 | Sprint | DLAMINI Nic Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 22:23 22:23 | .. | |
18 | 29 | ▲11 | 104 | Sprint | PLANCKAERT Emiel Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 21 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23:29 23:29 | .. | |
19 | 30 | ▲11 | 86 | Sprint | SELLIER Simon Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 28:51 28:51 | .. | |
20 | 31 | ▲11 | 114 | Classic | WELTEN Bram Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 21 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 28:53 28:53 | .. | |
21 | 32 | ▲11 | 167 | Sprint | PESTIAUX Yann AGO-Aqua Service | 19 | AGO-Aqua Service | 29:09 29:09 | .. | |
22 | 33 | ▲11 | 113 | Classic | RUSSO Clément Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 23 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 31:13 31:13 | .. | |
23 | 35 | ▲12 | 165 | Sprint | DEBUY Anthony AGO-Aqua Service | 22 | AGO-Aqua Service | 33:45 33:45 | .. | |
24 | 37 | ▲13 | 23 | Sprint | HODEG Álvaro José Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 35:34 35:34 | .. | |
25 | 39 | ▲14 | 163 | Classic | TAMINIAUX Lionel AGO-Aqua Service | 22 | AGO-Aqua Service | 41:53 41:53 | .. | |
26 | 40 | ▲14 | 115 | Climber | BONNAMOUR Franck Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 23 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 42:23 42:23 | .. | |
27 | 42 | ▲15 | 17 | Sprint | WOUTERS Enzo Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 53:38 53:38 | .. | |
28 | 38 | ▲10 | 164 | Sprint | DE WINTER Gordon AGO-Aqua Service | 21 | AGO-Aqua Service | 59:36 59:36 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Quick-Step Floors | WT | 61:07:57 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 0:10 0:10 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Vital Concept Cycling Club | PCT | 0:20 0:20 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | PCT | 0:30 0:30 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | PCT | 0:53 0:53 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | PCT | 1:58 1:58 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | PCT | 2:21 2:21 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Team Dimension Data | WT | 3:17 3:17 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 4:06 4:06 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Aqua Blue Sport | PCT | 5:05 5:05 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Telenet Fidea Lions | CT | 9:16 9:16 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 10:39 10:39 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 10:42 10:42 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Direct Energie | PCT | 11:59 11:59 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | CT | 13:55 13:55 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | PCT | 16:25 16:25 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 17:53 17:53 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | AGO-Aqua Service | CT | 28:29 28:29 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | PCT | 30:39 30:39 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Roubaix Lille Métropole | CT | 45:08 45:08 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:01 August 2018
- Start time:12:24
- Avg. speed winner:45.37 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:187.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:37
- Vert. meters:1807
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: