Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Sprint | Coursegoules
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Askey Lewis | Groupama - FDJ | 6 |
2 | Urruty Maxime | Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur | 4 |
3 | Calmejane Lilian | AG2R Citroën Team | 2 |
KOM sprint | Col de Vence
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Couanon Jonathan | Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur | 10 |
2 | Calmejane Lilian | AG2R Citroën Team | 8 |
3 | Rutsch Jonas | EF Education - EasyPost | 6 |
4 | Urruty Maxime | Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur | 4 |
5 | Askey Lewis | Groupama - FDJ | 2 |
KOM sprint | Côte d'Aspremont
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Calmejane Lilian | AG2R Citroën Team | 6 |
2 | Couanon Jonathan | Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur | 4 |
3 | Rutsch Jonas | EF Education - EasyPost | 2 |
KOM sprint | Col de Châteauneuf
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ewan Caleb | Lotto Soudal | 6 |
2 | Godon Dorian | AG2R Citroën Team | 4 |
3 | Wellens Tim | Lotto Soudal | 2 |
KOM sprint | Col d'Èze
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Quintana Nairo | Team Arkéa Samsic | 10 |
2 | Wellens Tim | Lotto Soudal | 8 |
3 | Mollema Bauke | Trek - Segafredo | 6 |
4 | Martin Guillaume | Cofidis | 4 |
5 | Madouas Valentin | Groupama - FDJ | 2 |
Points at finish
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Wellens Tim | Lotto Soudal | 25 |
2 | Quintana Nairo | Team Arkéa Samsic | 20 |
3 | Madouas Valentin | Groupama - FDJ | 16 |
4 | Mollema Bauke | Trek - Segafredo | 14 |
5 | Martin Guillaume | Cofidis | 12 |
6 | Ghebreigzabhier Amanuel | Trek - Segafredo | 10 |
7 | Kron Andreas | Lotto Soudal | 9 |
8 | Vuillermoz Alexis | TotalEnergies | 8 |
9 | Shaw James | EF Education - EasyPost | 7 |
10 | Bregnhøj Mathias | Riwal Cycling Team | 6 |
11 | Combaud Romain | Team DSM | 5 |
12 | Paret-Peintre Aurélien | AG2R Citroën Team | 4 |
13 | Warbasse Larry | AG2R Citroën Team | 3 |
14 | Tizza Marco | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 2 |
15 | Bonnamour Franck | B&B Hotels - KTM | 1 |
Youth day classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kron Andreas | Lotto Soudal | 3:47:27 |
2 | Mifsud Andrea | Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur | 0:11 |
3 | Donovan Mark | Team DSM | ,, |
4 | Adrià Roger | Equipo Kern Pharma | 3:09 |
5 | Renard Alexis | Cofidis | 4:07 |
6 | Ferron Valentin | TotalEnergies | 5:30 |
7 | Delbove Joris | St Michel - Auber93 | ,, |
8 | Milesi Lorenzo | Team DSM | 7:20 |
9 | van der Tuuk Danny | Equipo Kern Pharma | 7:26 |
10 | Van Moer Brent | Lotto Soudal | 10:14 |
11 | Vermeersch Florian | Lotto Soudal | ,, |
12 | Sweeny Harry | Lotto Soudal | ,, |
13 | Rutsch Jonas | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, |
14 | Skjelmose Mattias | Trek - Segafredo | ,, |
15 | Chevalier Maxime | B&B Hotels - KTM | ,, |
16 | Eriksson Jacob | Riwal Cycling Team | ,, |
17 | Mariault Axel | Team U Nantes Atlantique | ,, |
18 | Brynsrud Magnus | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 10:34 |
19 | Guégan Maël | Team U Nantes Atlantique | 13:46 |
20 | Sánchez Eugenio | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, |
21 | Wirtgen Luc | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | ,, |
22 | Jarnet Maxime | Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, |
23 | Barré Louis | Team U Nantes Atlantique | 15:09 |
24 | Champion Thomas | Cofidis | ,, |
25 | Askey Lewis | Groupama - FDJ | ,, |
26 | De Lie Arnaud | Lotto Soudal | 16:34 |
27 | Miquel Pau | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, |
28 | Wilksch Hannes | Team DSM | 18:26 |
29 | Hellemose Asbjørn | Trek - Segafredo | ,, |
30 | Carr Simon | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, |
31 | Mainguenaud Tom | Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, |
32 | Jegat Jordan | Team U Nantes Atlantique | ,, |
33 | Araiz Sergio | Equipo Kern Pharma | 23:24 |
34 | Nørtoft Morten Aalling | Riwal Cycling Team | 27:38 |
35 | Johannessen Anders Halland | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | ,, |
DNF | Joalland Yaël | Team U Nantes Atlantique | |
DNF | Paquot Tom | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | |
DNF | Vosgerau Søren | Riwal Cycling Team | |
DNF | Debeaumarché Nicolas | St Michel - Auber93 |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | AG2R Citroën Team | 11:25:42 | 11:25:42 |
2 | Groupama - FDJ | 11:26:55 | 1:13 |
3 | Team DSM | 11:28:08 | 2:26 |
4 | Cofidis | 11:28:37 | 2:55 |
5 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 11:29:08 | 3:26 |
6 | Trek - Segafredo | 11:30:38 | 4:56 |
7 | Lotto Soudal | 11:31:08 | 5:26 |
8 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 11:32:04 | 6:22 |
9 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 11:32:47 | 7:05 |
10 | TotalEnergies | 11:33:21 | 7:39 |
11 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 11:35:23 | 9:41 |
12 | Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur | 11:37:12 | 11:30 |
13 | Riwal Cycling Team | 11:42:55 | 17:13 |
14 | EF Education - EasyPost | 11:43:13 | 17:31 |
15 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 11:46:42 | 21:00 |
16 | St Michel - Auber93 | 11:56:31 | 30:49 |
17 | Team U Nantes Atlantique | 12:00:07 | 34:25 |
18 | Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 12:09:40 | 43:58 |