Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
2014
2024
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
2016
- stage -
Stage 1 | La Balme de Sillingy - Saint Alban-Leysse
Stage 2 | Cluses - Saint Jorioz
Stage 3 | Chambéry - Saint Michel de Maurienne
Stage 4 (ITT) | Orelle - Orelle
Stage 5 | Modane - Valmeinier
Statistics
GO TO
Stage 5 Results
Startlist▼
Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More
Teams▼
Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations
Route▼
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results▼
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
More
Statistics - Statistics
Startlist - Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More - More
Teams - Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results - Results
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc
»
2015
»
Startlist
menu
2015
»
17th
Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc
(2.2)
2015
»
5 Stages
»
La Balme de Sillingy
›
Valmeinier
(512.5km)
Startlist
more pdf options
Incl. uci-code
Incl. GC times
Incl. flags
Incl. gc+flags
Shirts+info
Startlist
Default
Without dropout indication
Hide dropouts
116
riders
Individual participants
#
BIB
Rider
Contract team
1
-
DE CORTE Axel
VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek
2
-
DE WITTE Mathias
VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek
3
-
LOGIER Jan
VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek
4
-
TEIRLINCK Jens
VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek
5
-
VAN BROEKHOVEN Bram
VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek
6
-
VERBEKEN Cedric
VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek
7
-
CARBONELL Isaac
Team Ecuador
8
-
CEPEDA Jefferson Alveiro
Team Ecuador
9
-
DOMINGUEZ Daniel
Team Ecuador
10
-
FERNANDEZ Higinio
Team Ecuador
11
-
MONTENEGRO Jorge
Team Ecuador
12
-
SIMÓN Jordi
Team Ecuador
13
-
DEFAYE Jeremy
SCO Dijon
14
-
BIDARD François
Chambéry Cyclisme Formation
15
-
COSNEFROY Benoît
Chambéry Cyclisme Formation
16
-
DENZ Nico
Chambéry Cyclisme Formation
17
-
OVETT Freddy
Chambéry Cyclisme Formation
18
-
PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien
Chambéry Cyclisme Formation
19
-
PETERS Nans
Chambéry Cyclisme Formation
20
-
FOURNIER Marc
CC Nogent-sur-Oise
21
-
HAVOT Sébastien
CC Nogent-sur-Oise
22
-
LECROQ Jérémy
CC Nogent-sur-Oise
23
-
MOTTIER Justin
CC Nogent-sur-Oise
24
-
RICHARD Louis
CC Nogent-sur-Oise
25
-
TRACA Baptiste
CC Nogent-sur-Oise
26
-
CAMPISTROUS Romain
GSC Blagnac
27
-
FONT Bernat
GSC Blagnac
28
-
LARRINAGA Jon
GSC Blagnac
29
-
LOUSTAU Vincent
GSC Blagnac
30
-
MALBERT Mathieu
GSC Blagnac
31
-
MAURELET Flavien
GSC Blagnac
32
-
LE TURNIER Mathias
Oceane Top 16
33
-
BUTTNER Simon
Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme
34
-
CHANCRIN Camille
Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme
35
-
GENTHON Lionel
Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme
36
-
LIPONNE Julien
Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme
37
-
MICHAUD Yoann
Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme
38
-
ROMEDER Alexis
Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme
39
-
GAUDU David
Côtes Armor cyclisme
40
-
BAILLIFARD Valentin
BMC Development Team
41
-
FRANKINY Kilian
BMC Development Team
42
-
GERTS Floris
BMC Development Team
43
-
MÜLLER Patrick
BMC Development Team
44
-
VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan
BMC Development Team
45
-
VLIEGEN Loïc
BMC Development Team
46
-
CARNEVALI Jean-Albert
Lotto - Soudal U23
47
-
CRAS Steff
Lotto - Soudal U23
48
-
HERMANS Steff
Lotto - Soudal U23
49
-
RUYTERS Brecht
Lotto - Soudal U23
50
-
SHAW James
Lotto - Soudal U23
51
-
VANDERAERDEN Massimo
Lotto - Soudal U23
52
-
BOISSON Nicolas
CC Étupes
53
-
LAUBER Edouard
CC Étupes
54
-
LE LAVANDIER Mathieu
CC Étupes
55
-
LE LAVANDIER Maxime
CC Étupes
56
-
MAISON Jérémy
CC Étupes
57
-
MARTIN Guillaume
CC Étupes
58
-
VINCENT Léo
CC Étupes
59
-
CASTELLARNAU Florent
AVC Aix-en-Provence
60
-
CHIOCCA Mathieu
AVC Aix-en-Provence
61
-
CONVERSET Matthieu
AVC Aix-en-Provence
62
-
NAVARRO Thomas
AVC Aix-en-Provence
63
-
PEREZ Anthony
AVC Aix-en-Provence
64
-
VERINI Raphaël
AVC Aix-en-Provence
65
-
DELFOSSE Sébastien
Wallonie - Bruxelles
66
-
DERNIES Tom
Wallonie - Bruxelles
67
-
EVRARD Laurent
Wallonie - Bruxelles
68
-
HABEAUX Grégory
Wallonie - Bruxelles
69
-
WARNIER Antoine
Wallonie - Bruxelles
70
-
WERTZ Thomas
Wallonie - Bruxelles
71
-
ANTOMARCHI Julien
Roubaix Lille Métropole
72
-
BOUVRY Dieter
Roubaix Lille Métropole
73
-
DAMUSEAU Thomas
Roubaix Lille Métropole
74
-
KOWALSKI Rudy
Roubaix Lille Métropole
75
-
PLANCKAERT Baptiste
Roubaix Lille Métropole
76
-
TURGIS Jimmy
Roubaix Lille Métropole
77
-
GODRIE Stan
Rabobank Development Team
78
-
HOFSTEDE Lennard
Rabobank Development Team
79
-
NIEUWENHUIS Joris
Rabobank Development Team
80
-
OOMEN Sam
Rabobank Development Team
81
-
BELDA David
Burgos - BH
82
-
DEL PINO Jesus
Burgos - BH
83
-
HERNANDEZ Dario
Burgos - BH
84
-
MERINO Igor
Burgos - BH
85
-
ROBREDO Álvaro
Burgos - BH
86
-
SOLE Arnau
Burgos - BH
87
-
BOULO Matthieu
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
88
-
BRUN Frederic
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
89
-
CAM Maxime
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
90
-
GUILLOU Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
91
-
LABORIE Christophe
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
92
-
PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
93
-
ALMEIDA Pierre
94
-
AZURMENDI Ibai
95
-
BRUHLMANN Simon
96
-
DESAIR Maarten
97
-
DULIN Alexis
98
-
DULIN Léo
99
-
EYSKENS Jeroen
100
-
FERNÁNDEZ Egoitz
101
-
FRANCKAERT Gregory
102
-
FRIESECKE Gian
103
-
GONZÁLEZ Oscar
104
-
HERREMANS Jamie
105
-
ITURRIA Mikel
106
-
KUNZ Cyrill
107
-
LEPROUX Frédéric
108
-
LIENHARD Fabian
109
-
PAPILLON Lucas
110
-
PLAZAOLA Ander
111
-
ROGER Maxime
112
-
SAUVAGE Paul
113
-
SMEYERS Floris
114
-
VERMEER Tom
115
-
VON BURG Dominic
116
-
ZUAZUBISKAR Illart
* = competes for youth GC
Menu
Startlist
Alphabetical
Changes
Form
Top competitors
Previous performance
Youngest and oldest
Startlist quality
Debutants
Best per specialty
Race ranking
Peloton averages
Contribute to startlist
Statistics team line-ups
Ranked
Top GC riders
Sprinters
TT Specialists
Best classic riders
Climbers
Most KMs
Most wins
More
Top-100 riders competing
National champions
Starting other race
National startlist quality
First first participations
Birthdays during race
Injury history per rider
PCS Pro (3)