Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2018
- stage -
Stage 1 | Arbois - Dole
Stage 2 | Dole - Station des Rousses
Statistics
GO TO
Stage 2 Results
Startlist▼
Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More
Teams▼
Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations
Route▼
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results▼
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
More
Statistics - Statistics
Startlist - Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More - More
Teams - Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results - Results
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
Tour du Jura Cycliste
»
2017
»
Startlist
menu
2017
»
Tour du Jura Cycliste
(2.2)
2017
»
2 Stages
»
Arbois
›
Station des Rousses
(358.1km)
Startlist
more pdf options
Incl. uci-code
Incl. GC times
Incl. flags
Incl. gc+flags
Shirts+info
Startlist
Default
Without dropout indication
Hide dropouts
113
riders
Individual participants
#
BIB
Rider
Contract team
1
-
DEFAYE Jeremy
SCO Dijon - Team Matériel - Velo.com
2
-
GUILLONNET Adrien
SCO Dijon - Team Matériel - Velo.com
3
-
PACOT Alexandre
SCO Dijon - Team Matériel - Velo.com
4
-
PELLEGRIN Mathieu
SCO Dijon - Team Matériel - Velo.com
5
-
SOUTON Julien
SCO Dijon - Team Matériel - Velo.com
6
-
BOUVIER Léo
AC Bisontine
7
-
DAURIANNES Antonin
AC Bisontine
8
-
DUREUIL Gael
AC Bisontine
9
-
HÄNNINEN Jaakko
AC Bisontine
10
-
VIENNET Ludovic
AC Bisontine
11
-
BACON Romain
CC Nogent-sur-Oise
12
-
BECRET Geoffroy
CC Nogent-sur-Oise
13
-
GARBET Nicolas
CC Nogent-sur-Oise
14
-
JOLY Thomas
CC Nogent-sur-Oise
15
-
LEROUX Samuel
CC Nogent-sur-Oise
16
-
PENVEN Clément
CC Nogent-sur-Oise
17
-
BADILATTI Matteo
Velo Club Mendrisio
18
-
KNIPP Niels
Velo Club Mendrisio
19
-
ARTUS Willy
Sojasun Espoir - ACNC
20
-
LAGRÉE Adrien
Sojasun Espoir - ACNC
21
-
RENAULT Maxime
Sojasun Espoir - ACNC
22
-
TROY Arthur
Sojasun Espoir - ACNC
23
-
VINK Michael
Sojasun Espoir - ACNC
24
-
BANUSHI Besmir
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST
25
-
BERNARDINETTI Marco
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST
26
-
FICARA Pierpaolo
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST
27
-
GALARRETA David
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST
28
-
MARTINS Uri
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST
29
-
ZAMPARELLA Marco
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST
30
-
DYBALL Benjamin
St. George Continental Cycling Team
31
-
BOUBAL Martin
CK Pribram Fany Gastro
32
-
GRUBER Pavel
CK Pribram Fany Gastro
33
-
HEBÍK Martin
CK Pribram Fany Gastro
34
-
MALIK Robert
CK Pribram Fany Gastro
35
-
STÖHR Ján
CK Pribram Fany Gastro
36
-
STÖHR Pavel
CK Pribram Fany Gastro
37
-
FRAPPORTI Mattia
Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia
38
-
MASNADA Fausto
Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia
39
-
RIVERA Kevin
Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia
40
-
SOSA Iván Ramiro
Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia
41
-
SPREAFICO Matteo
Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia
42
-
TORRES Rodolfo Andrés
Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia
43
-
BAILLIFARD Valentin
Roth-Akros
44
-
FUMEAUX Jonathan
Roth-Akros
45
-
JAUN Lukas
Roth-Akros
46
-
REUTIMANN Matthias
Roth-Akros
47
-
STÜSSI Colin
Roth-Akros
48
-
THALMANN Roland
Roth-Akros
49
-
ENGEL Jonas
0711|Cycling
50
-
FIEK Arnold
0711|Cycling
51
-
FUßNEGGER Moritz
0711|Cycling
52
-
HAMM Henrik
0711|Cycling
53
-
TOFFALI Nicola
0711|Cycling
54
-
WÖRNER Max
0711|Cycling
55
-
MÜLLER Patrick
BMC Development Team
56
-
SCHÄPPI Martin
BMC Development Team
57
-
APERS Ruben
Lotto - Soudal U23
58
-
COLMAN Alex
Lotto - Soudal U23
59
-
HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich
Lotto - Soudal U23
60
-
HUYS Laurens
Lotto - Soudal U23
61
-
JASPERS Ward
Lotto - Soudal U23
62
-
LAMBRECHT Bjorg
Lotto - Soudal U23
63
-
AFEWERKI Elyas
Start - Vaxes Cycling Team
64
-
AULAR Orluis
Start - Vaxes Cycling Team
65
-
CORELLA Rene
Start - Vaxes Cycling Team
66
-
PITA Cristian David
Start - Vaxes Cycling Team
67
-
RAY Alexander
Start - Vaxes Cycling Team
68
-
VAN AKEN Matthias
Start - Vaxes Cycling Team
69
-
AUBERT Rémi
CC Étupes
70
-
GARNIER Matthieu
CC Étupes
71
-
LAUBER Edouard
CC Étupes
72
-
PFRIMMER Arnaud
CC Étupes
73
-
SEIGLE Romain
CC Étupes
74
-
BARBAS Yoann
AVC Aix-en-Provence
75
-
CARAMEL Mathieu
AVC Aix-en-Provence
76
-
CASTELLARNAU Florent
AVC Aix-en-Provence
77
-
CONVERSET Matthieu
AVC Aix-en-Provence
78
-
DULIN Alexis
AVC Aix-en-Provence
79
-
TARRIDE Grégoire
AVC Aix-en-Provence
80
-
DEGAND Thomas
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
81
-
DOUBEY Fabien
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
82
-
MARTIN Guillaume
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
83
-
MEURISSE Xandro
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
84
-
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
85
-
ALMEIDA Pierre
86
-
BALKAN Onur
87
-
BARAĆ Antonio
88
-
BONNET Pierre
89
-
BORISOV Aleksander
90
-
CHERKASOV Nikolay
91
-
CONSTANTIN Baptiste
92
-
DAVID Nicolas
93
-
FONFREDE François
94
-
FOURNET-FAYARD Sébastien
95
-
GAUTHIER Guillaume
96
-
GIRARD Thomas
97
-
GUAY Julien
98
-
JARA Daniel
99
-
KULIKOVSKIY Alexandr
100
-
KURIANOV Stepan
101
-
MARKOV Dmitrii
102
-
ÖZGÜR Batuhan
103
-
PAROZ Justin
104
-
PEÁK Barnabás
105
-
PEREIRA Florent
106
-
RAPPO Anthony
107
-
RAZUMOV Nikita
108
-
ROBERT Maxime
109
-
SHAUCHENKA Siarhei
110
-
TEULIERE Maxime
111
-
THOMASSON Nicolas
112
-
URRUTY Maxime
113
-
VIMPÈRE Théo
* = competes for youth GC
Menu
Startlist
Alphabetical
Changes
Form
Top competitors
Previous performance
Youngest and oldest
Startlist quality
Debutants
Best per specialty
Race ranking
Peloton averages
Contribute to startlist
Statistics team line-ups
Ranked
Top GC riders
Sprinters
TT Specialists
Best classic riders
Climbers
Most KMs
Most wins
More
Top-100 riders competing
National champions
Starting other race
National startlist quality
First first participations
Birthdays during race
Injury history per rider
PCS Pro (3)