The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BRÄNDLE Matthias IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 15 | 4:26:54 |
2 | SARAMOTINS Aleksejs IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 10 | 2:19 2:19 |
3 | PIECHELE Andrea Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest | Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest | 7 | 2:41 2:41 |
4 | PAILLOT Yoann La Pomme Marseille | La Pomme Marseille | 4 | 2:45 2:45 |
5 | BALLONI Alfredo Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest | Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest | 2 | 3:17 3:17 |
6 | 1 | 3:20 3:20 | ||
7 | BALDO Nicolas Atlas Personal - Jakroo | Atlas Personal - Jakroo | ,, 3:20 | |
8 | FUMEAUX Jonathan IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 3:21 3:21 | |
9 | HINAULT Sébastien IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 3:37 3:37 | |
10 | DAL SANTO Nicola Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest | Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest | ,, 3:37 | |
11 | 3:39 3:39 | |||
12 | ANTOMARCHI Julien La Pomme Marseille | La Pomme Marseille | 3:43 3:43 | |
13 | 4:08 4:08 | |||
14 | KLIMIANKOU Kanstantsin Atlas Personal - Jakroo | Atlas Personal - Jakroo | ,, 4:08 | |
15 | 4:11 4:11 | |||
16 | ,, 4:11 | |||
17 | BELDA David Burgos BH - Castilla y León | Burgos BH - Castilla y León | 4:19 4:19 | |
18 | 5:03 5:03 | |||
19 | DOLEZEL Radovan AC Sparta Praha | AC Sparta Praha | 5:06 5:06 | |
20 | BERRY Joshua La Pomme Marseille | La Pomme Marseille | 5:15 5:15 | |
21 | STOSZ Patryk TC Chrobry Lasocki Glogow | TC Chrobry Lasocki Glogow | ,, 5:15 | |
22 | 5:29 5:29 | |||
23 | HUNAL Martin AC Sparta Praha | AC Sparta Praha | ,, 5:29 | |
24 | LUTHI Nicolas Atlas Personal - Jakroo | Atlas Personal - Jakroo | ,, 5:29 | |
25 | VANDYCK Niels Verandas Willems | Verandas Willems | ,, 5:29 | |
26 | ,, 5:29 | |||
27 | ,, 5:29 | |||
28 | BURTON Jeremy Verandas Willems | Verandas Willems | ,, 5:29 | |
29 | ,, 5:29 | |||
30 | DUEÑAS Moisés Burgos BH - Castilla y León | Burgos BH - Castilla y León | ,, 5:29 | |
31 | CARNEVALI Jean-Albert Verandas Willems | Verandas Willems | ,, 5:29 | |
32 | BORCY Quentin Verandas Willems | Verandas Willems | ,, 5:29 | |
33 | ,, 5:29 | |||
34 | ,, 5:29 | |||
35 | CHENAUX Adrien Atlas Personal - Jakroo | Atlas Personal - Jakroo | 5:33 5:33 | |
36 | ,, 5:33 | |||
37 | ,, 5:33 | |||
38 | JENNINGS Christopher La Pomme Marseille | La Pomme Marseille | ,, 5:33 | |
39 | FERRARI Sergio Verandas Willems | Verandas Willems | ,, 5:33 | |
40 | AREGGER Marcel IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | ,, 5:33 | |
41 | BAUR Felix Atlas Personal - Jakroo | Atlas Personal - Jakroo | ,, 5:33 | |
42 | SAINT-MARTIN Clément La Pomme Marseille | La Pomme Marseille | ,, 5:33 | |
43 | SMEYERS Floris Verandas Willems | Verandas Willems | ,, 5:33 | |
44 | 5:40 5:40 | |||
45 | LANG Pirmin IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | ,, 5:40 | |
46 | TSCHOPP Johann IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | ,, 5:40 | |
47 | 6:13 6:13 | |||
48 | 6:32 6:32 | |||
49 | ,, 6:32 | |||
50 | 7:23 7:23 | |||
51 | ,, 7:23 | |||
52 | 8:55 8:55 | |||
53 | BAGGIO Filippo Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest | Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest | 9:21 9:21 | |
54 | FEDI Andrea Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest | Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest | ,, 9:21 | |
55 | 10:24 10:24 | |||
56 | 10:40 10:40 | |||
57 | HERNANDEZ Dario Burgos BH - Castilla y León | Burgos BH - Castilla y León | 11:30 11:30 | |
58 | FORCONI Giacomo Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest | Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest | 11:35 11:35 | |
59 | 12:32 12:32 | |||
60 | 18:22 18:22 | |||
61 | 18:37 18:37 | |||
62 | ,, 18:37 | |||
63 | ARRANZ Unai Burgos BH - Castilla y León | Burgos BH - Castilla y León | 20:42 20:42 | |
64 | ,, 20:42 | |||
OTL | - | |||
OTL | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | VIKTORÍN Václav AC Sparta Praha | AC Sparta Praha | - | |
DNF | KLABOUCH Jan AC Sparta Praha | AC Sparta Praha | - | |
DNF | MEDEK Tomáš AC Sparta Praha | AC Sparta Praha | - | |
DNF | KROTKÝ Rostislav AC Sparta Praha | AC Sparta Praha | - | |
DNF | KOPECKÝ Pavel AC Sparta Praha | AC Sparta Praha | - | |
DNF | HOLUB Tomas AC Sparta Praha | AC Sparta Praha | - | |
DNF | IMHOF Claudio Atlas Personal - Jakroo | Atlas Personal - Jakroo | - | |
DNF | CHIOCCA Mathieu Atlas Personal - Jakroo | Atlas Personal - Jakroo | - | |
DNF | STOCKER Manuel Atlas Personal - Jakroo | Atlas Personal - Jakroo | - | |
DNF | BUTTO Federico Burgos BH - Castilla y León | Burgos BH - Castilla y León | - | |
DNF | ARRANZ Ander Burgos BH - Castilla y León | Burgos BH - Castilla y León | - | |
DNF | DYBALL Benjamin Huon Salmon Genesys Wealth Advisers p/b Praties | Huon Salmon Genesys Wealth Advisers p/b Praties | - | |
DNF | CAMBIANICA Enea Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | - | |
DNF | SCHELLING Patrick IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | - | |
DNF | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Etixx-iHNed | Etixx-iHNed | - | |
DNF | RASE Guillaume Verandas Willems | Verandas Willems | - | |
DNF | MARTINEZ Yannick La Pomme Marseille | La Pomme Marseille | - | |
DNF | LAVIEU Antoine La Pomme Marseille | La Pomme Marseille | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:14 September 2013
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:42.67 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:189.8 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: