The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 125 | 100 | 17:26:42 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | GESBERT Élie Fortuneo - Oscaro | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 85 | 70 | ,, 0:00 | |
3 | 3 | - | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 70 | 50 | 0:19 0:19 | |
4 | 4 | - | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 60 | 36 | 0:28 0:28 | |
5 | 5 | - | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 50 | 28 | 0:29 0:29 | |
6 | 6 | - | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 40 | 24 | 0:35 0:35 | |
7 | 7 | - | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 35 | 20 | 0:40 0:40 | |
8 | 8 | - | FINETTO Mauro Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | 18 | 0:47 0:47 | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | 16 | 0:50 0:50 | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 20 | 14 | ,, 0:50 | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | VERMEERSCH Gianni Beobank - Corendon | Beobank - Corendon | 15 | 12 | 0:55 0:55 | |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 10 | 10 | 0:58 0:58 | |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 5 | 8 | 1:00 1:00 | |
14 | 11 | ▼3 | BUSATO Matteo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 5 | 7 | 1:01 1:01 | |
15 | 15 | - | ARANBURU Alex Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5 | 6 | 1:04 1:04 | |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | COMBAUD Romain Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 3 | 5 | 1:05 1:05 | |
17 | 21 | ▲4 | LE TURNIER Mathias Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3 | 4 | 1:30 1:30 | |
18 | 27 | ▲9 | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 3 | 3 | 1:32 1:32 | |
19 | 22 | ▲3 | VAN DER POEL Mathieu Beobank - Corendon | Beobank - Corendon | 3 | 2 | 1:48 1:48 | |
20 | 23 | ▲3 | PRADES Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3 | 1 | 1:56 1:56 | |
21 | 24 | ▲3 | ANTOMARCHI Julien Roubaix Lille Métropole | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 3 | 1:57 1:57 | ||
22 | 25 | ▲3 | MORTIER Julien WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 3 | 2:00 2:00 | ||
23 | 26 | ▲3 | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3 | 2:03 2:03 | ||
24 | 28 | ▲4 | OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 3 | 2:53 2:53 | ||
25 | 29 | ▲4 | GAUTIER Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 | 2:59 2:59 | ||
26 | 30 | ▲4 | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3:57 3:57 | |||
27 | 34 | ▲7 | ŤOUPALÍK Adam Beobank - Corendon | Beobank - Corendon | 6:15 6:15 | |||
28 | 35 | ▲7 | KOBERNYAK Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 7:44 7:44 | |||
29 | 37 | ▲8 | RAIBAUD Jimmy Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 9:00 9:00 | |||
30 | 39 | ▲9 | SPRENGERS Thomas Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 9:16 9:16 | |||
31 | 18 | ▼13 | ZABALA Josu Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 9:48 9:48 | |||
32 | 38 | ▲6 | BARCELÓ Fernando Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 10:17 10:17 | |||
33 | 42 | ▲9 | DOUBEY Fabien Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 10:31 10:31 | |||
34 | 40 | ▲6 | DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 10:47 10:47 | |||
35 | 45 | ▲10 | BAGÜES Aritz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 11:31 11:31 | |||
36 | 46 | ▲10 | BAUGNIES Jérôme Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 11:52 11:52 | |||
37 | 47 | ▲10 | LE ROUX Romain Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 12:37 12:37 | |||
38 | 36 | ▼2 | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 15:40 15:40 | |||
39 | 51 | ▲12 | VELASCO Simone Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 16:37 16:37 | |||
40 | 50 | ▲10 | WALSLEBEN Philipp Beobank - Corendon | Beobank - Corendon | 17:01 17:01 | |||
41 | 52 | ▲11 | JULES Justin WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 17:17 17:17 | |||
42 | 53 | ▲11 | VANTOMME Maxime WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 17:32 17:32 | |||
43 | 55 | ▲12 | VENTURINI Clément Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 19:19 19:19 | |||
44 | 56 | ▲12 | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 19:26 19:26 | |||
45 | 54 | ▲9 | IRISARRI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21:05 21:05 | |||
46 | 61 | ▲15 | SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 21:57 21:57 | |||
47 | 64 | ▲17 | TOUZÉ Damien HP BTP - Auber93 | HP BTP - Auber93 | 23:45 23:45 | |||
48 | 65 | ▲17 | SEIGLE Romain FDJ | FDJ | 24:26 24:26 | |||
49 | 66 | ▲17 | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 24:28 24:28 | |||
50 | 59 | ▲9 | GUILLEMOIS Romain Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 26:30 26:30 | |||
51 | 69 | ▲18 | HUPOND Thierry Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 26:38 26:38 | |||
52 | 72 | ▲20 | GONZÁLEZ PRIETO Aitor Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 27:39 27:39 | |||
53 | 75 | ▲22 | RIESEBEEK Oscar Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 28:48 28:48 | |||
54 | 77 | ▲23 | MEEUSEN Tom Beobank - Corendon | Beobank - Corendon | 30:34 30:34 | |||
55 | 80 | ▲25 | BELLETTI Manuel Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 30:44 30:44 | |||
56 | 58 | ▲2 | FRAPPORTI Mattia Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 31:36 31:36 | |||
57 | 81 | ▲24 | COQUARD Bryan Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 33:14 33:14 | |||
58 | 82 | ▲24 | MOSCA Jacopo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 34:40 34:40 | |||
59 | 74 | ▲15 | GÉRARD Arnaud Fortuneo - Oscaro | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 34:43 34:43 | |||
60 | 83 | ▲23 | VAN DER POEL David Beobank - Corendon | Beobank - Corendon | 34:46 34:46 | |||
61 | 78 | ▲17 | NAPOLITANO Danilo Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 35:40 35:40 | |||
62 | 92 | ▲30 | MEISEN Marcel Beobank - Corendon | Beobank - Corendon | 38:35 38:35 | |||
63 | 89 | ▲26 | BALLERINI Davide Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 38:58 38:58 | |||
64 | 99 | ▲35 | AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 41:24 41:24 | |||
65 | 91 | ▲26 | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 44:36 44:36 | |||
66 | 104 | ▲38 | HARDY Romain Fortuneo - Oscaro | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 48:06 48:06 | |||
67 | 90 | ▲23 | PELEGRÍ Óscar Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 49:10 49:10 | |||
68 | 102 | ▲34 | VEUCHELEN Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 49:36 49:36 | |||
69 | 101 | ▲32 | ERSHOV Artur Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 50:27 50:27 | |||
70 | 94 | ▲24 | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 51:45 51:45 | |||
71 | 106 | ▲35 | BONUSI Raffaello Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 53:47 53:47 | |||
72 | 110 | ▲38 | ROBEET Ludovic WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 1:00:01 1:00:01 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:18 August 2017
- Start time:12:40
- Avg. speed winner:41.29 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:168.9 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:69
- Vert. meters:2340
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Other
- Avg. temperature: