Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
2011
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
1989
1988
1987
2013
- stage -
Prologue | Moudon - Moudon
Stage 1 | Cully - Bex
Stage 2a | Ollon - Leysin
Stage 2b (ITT) | Aigle - Aigle
Stage 3 | Froideville - Epalinges
Statistics
GO TO
Stage 3 Results
Startlist▼
Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More
Teams▼
Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations
Route▼
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results▼
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
More
Statistics - Statistics
Startlist - Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More - More
Teams - Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results - Results
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
Tour du Pays de Vaud
»
2012
»
Startlist
menu
2012
»
44th
Tour du Pays de Vaud
(2.1)
2012
»
3 Stages
»
Moudon
›
Epalinges
(318.7km)
Startlist
more pdf options
Incl. uci-code
Incl. GC times
Incl. flags
Incl. gc+flags
Shirts+info
Startlist
Default
Without dropout indication
Hide dropouts
109
riders
Individual participants
#
BIB
Rider
Contract team
1
-
BØJE Nicklas
Team Roskilde Junior
2
-
KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren
Team Roskilde Junior
3
-
KRIGBAUM Mathias
Team Roskilde Junior
4
-
OLESEN Patrick
Team Roskilde Junior
5
-
PLESNER Frederik
Team Roskilde Junior
6
-
VINJEBO Emil Mielke
Team Roskilde Junior
7
-
HAMANN-LARSEN Simon
Blue Water Junior
8
-
MATHIESEN Peter
Blue Water Junior
9
-
RAHBEK Mads
Blue Water Junior
10
-
RAVNSHOLT Emil
CHJ Group - Comentor
11
-
ACHTERBERG Yannik
12
-
AUER Daniel
13
-
BAHNSEN Mikkel
14
-
BAKKER Stephan
15
-
BALERNA Stefano
16
-
BALLET Alexandre
17
-
BICKEL Andrin
18
-
BIEHL Jo
19
-
BOHLI Tom
20
-
BOLTZ Ken
21
-
BOOG Manuel
22
-
BRAGGION Quentin
23
-
BRANDSTÄTTER Christoph
24
-
BRAUN Christophe
25
-
BRUHLMANN Simon
26
-
BRUS Alexander
27
-
BUCHENER Jochum
28
-
CAIROLI Luca
29
-
CARIBONI Doriano
30
-
CHAPUIS Charles
31
-
DANIEL Gregory
32
-
DARVILLE Alex
33
-
DEKKER Sjors
34
-
DELUIGI Samuele
35
-
DOETS Marco
36
-
DRUGUET Alban
37
-
EISENHART Taylor
38
-
ELLSAY Nigel
39
-
FARANTAKIS Stylianos
40
-
FRANKINY Kilian
41
-
FRANKOVIC Mateo
42
-
FRIESECKE Gian
43
-
FROIDEVAUX Maxime
44
-
GARNIER Matthieu
45
-
GISLER Silvan
46
-
GOULOT Kévin
47
-
GÜLLER Timo
48
-
GUT Matthias
49
-
HADORN Michael
50
-
HAMBROOK Sean
51
-
HARNISCH Michael
52
-
HAYS Steve
53
-
HERCEG Marko
54
-
HIER Alexander
55
-
HOFSTETTER Hugo
56
-
JOYCE Colin
57
-
KAESLIN Etienne
58
-
KISER Fabian
59
-
KNIPP Niels
60
-
KOLLER Joel
61
-
KÖPPEL Noah
62
-
KROGER Bernhard
63
-
KRUCKER Jari
64
-
KRUMMENACHER David
65
-
KUMMER Yannick
66
-
LANG Alec
67
-
LAZZARONI Thomas
68
-
LEONI Andrea
69
-
LIONNET Aurélien
70
-
LOMAZZI Rémy
71
-
MALTAR Bruno
72
-
MARCHETTI Marco
73
-
MEILER Lukas
74
-
MENANT Corentin
75
-
MESNIER Paul
76
-
MORICHON Mathieu
77
-
NOWAK Florian
78
-
NUNS Thibault
79
-
PACOT Alexandre
80
-
PANNATIER Steeve
81
-
PAPILLON Lucas
82
-
PEREIRA Ian
83
-
PONZETTA Jean-françois
84
-
PRENDERGAST Christopher
85
-
RAYNAUD Antoine
86
-
REUTIMANN Matthias
87
-
ROSSETTI Alex
88
-
RUDAZ Manuel
89
-
RUMAC Josip
90
-
RUTISHAUSER Lukas
91
-
RÜTTIMANN Jan
92
-
SCHORMAIR Fabian
93
-
SCHULZE Julian
94
-
SMITS Jeroen
95
-
SPENGLER Lukas
96
-
STEEN Nicolaj
97
-
THIEBAUD Florent
98
-
TINDAL Levi
99
-
TOURNIEROUX Victor
100
-
TRACHSEL David
101
-
TSCHOPP Florian
102
-
VITZTHUM Simon
103
-
VOLET Vincent
104
-
VON BURG Dominic
105
-
WAIBEL Andreas
106
-
WEBER Johannes
107
-
WENDELSPIESS Diego
108
-
WILLIAMS Noah
109
-
WILLIAMS Tyler
6m
Indicates the time the rider was added to the startlist. (e.g. 6m = 6 minutes ago, 11h = 11 hours ago)
Menu
Startlist
Alphabetical
Changes
Form
Top competitors
Previous performance
Youngest and oldest
Startlist quality
Debutants
Best per specialty
Race ranking
Peloton averages
Contribute to startlist
Statistics team line-ups
Ranked
Top GC riders
Sprinters
TT Specialists
Best classic riders
Climbers
Most KMs
Most wins
More
Top-100 riders competing
National champions
Starting other race
National startlist quality
First first participations
Birthdays during race
Injury history per rider
PCS Pro (3)