The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 39 | +12:51 | 84 | Sprint | HUFFMAN Evan Rally Cycling | 27 | Rally Cycling | 40 | 50 | 3:41:52 | ||
2 | 35 | +12:23 | 81 | GC | BRITTON Rob Rally Cycling | 32 | Rally Cycling | 15 | 30 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 46 | +17:35 | 115 | GC | HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 6 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 52 | +17:59 | 74 | GC | LE TURNIER Mathias Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 13 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 48 | +17:43 | 146 | GC | MANNION Gavin UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 25 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 10 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 34 | +10:43 | 21 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 7 | 0:13 0:13 | |||
7 | 70 | +20:50 | 51 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 4 | ,, 0:13 | |||
8 | 68 | +20:40 | 1 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 3 | ,, 0:13 | |||
9 | 50 | +17:49 | 41 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2 | ,, 0:13 | |||
10 | 51 | +17:49 | 102 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 1 | ,, 0:13 | |||
11 | 71 | +20:50 | 117 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:13 | ||||
12 | 49 | +17:49 | 135 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:13 | ||||
13 | 76 | +21:18 | 78 | Sprint | VAN GENECHTEN Jonas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:13 | ||||
14 | 42 | +15:21 | 77 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:13 | ||||
15 | 69 | +20:49 | 91 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 0:13 | ||||
16 | 23 | +4:43 | 141 | Sprint | HENDERSON Gregory UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 40 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:13 | ||||
17 | 72 | +20:57 | 165 | Sprint | RATHE Jacob Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 26 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 0:13 | ||||
18 | 16 | +0:58 | 167 | TT | ȚVETCOV Serghei Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 28 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 0:13 | ||||
19 | 1 | +0:00 | 25 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:13 | ||||
20 | 90 | +23:52 | 127 | Sprint | TLEUBAYEV Ruslan Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:13 | ||||
21 | 6 | +0:48 | 11 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:13 | ||||
22 | 22 | +3:48 | 83 | Classic | DE VOS Adam Rally Cycling | 23 | Rally Cycling | ,, 0:13 | ||||
23 | 19 | +1:25 | 46 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:13 | ||||
24 | 7 | +0:48 | 116 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:13 | ||||
25 | 5 | +0:45 | 61 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:13 | ||||
26 | 21 | +3:11 | 17 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:13 | ||||
27 | 9 | +0:48 | 106 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:13 | ||||
28 | 17 | +1:02 | 142 | Climber | ACEVEDO Janier UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 31 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:13 | ||||
29 | 8 | +0:48 | 31 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:13 | ||||
30 | 14 | +0:55 | 75 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:13 | ||||
31 | 65 | +20:15 | 156 | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 23 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:13 | ||||
32 | 2 | +0:02 | 62 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:13 | ||||
33 | 38 | +12:45 | 64 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:13 | ||||
34 | 37 | +12:45 | 82 | TT | DAL-CIN Matteo Rally Cycling | 26 | Rally Cycling | ,, 0:13 | ||||
35 | 13 | +0:53 | 58 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek - Segafredo | 40 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:13 | ||||
36 | 15 | +0:55 | 71 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:13 | ||||
37 | 4 | +0:16 | 136 | GC | MORTON Lachlan Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:13 | ||||
38 | 47 | +17:43 | 48 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:13 | ||||
39 | 11 | +0:48 | 3 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:13 | ||||
40 | 12 | +0:48 | 95 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | ,, 0:13 | ||||
41 | 3 | +0:14 | 92 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | ,, 0:13 | ||||
42 | 18 | +1:25 | 16 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel BMC Racing Team | 39 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:13 | ||||
43 | 10 | +0:48 | 5 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:13 | ||||
44 | 25 | +4:47 | 42 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:13 | ||||
45 | 24 | +4:45 | 131 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:13 | ||||
46 | 66 | +20:22 | 93 | TT | DIBBEN Jonathan Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | ,, 0:13 | ||||
47 | 78 | +22:04 | 23 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:22 0:22 | ||||
48 | 29 | +6:04 | 7 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:24 0:24 | ||||
49 | 27 | +5:04 | 27 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:30 0:30 | ||||
50 | 26 | +4:59 | 138 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:30 | ||||
51 | 28 | +5:09 | 26 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:35 0:35 | ||||
52 | 53 | +18:27 | 132 | GC | DOUGALL Nic Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 0:44 0:44 | ||||
53 | 79 | +22:27 | 107 | Sprint | MIRZA Yousif UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:43 1:43 | ||||
54 | 80 | +22:27 | 152 | Classic | HENTTALA Joonas Team Novo Nordisk | 25 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 1:43 | ||||
55 | 31 | +6:17 | 154 | Sprint | MEGÍAS Javier Team Novo Nordisk | 33 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 1:43 | ||||
56 | 30 | +6:17 | 76 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 1:43 | ||||
57 | 20 | +2:41 | 97 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | ,, 1:43 | ||||
58 | 57 | +19:26 | 12 | TT | BOHLI Tom BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:43 | ||||
59 | 41 | +14:15 | 66 | GC | OLIVIER Daan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 1:43 | ||||
60 | 32 | +7:01 | 33 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:43 | ||||
61 | 56 | +19:26 | 57 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:43 | ||||
62 | 36 | +12:36 | 86 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Rally Cycling | 22 | Rally Cycling | ,, 1:43 | ||||
63 | 55 | +19:25 | 148 | Sprint | PUTT Tanner UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 25 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:43 | ||||
64 | 81 | +22:27 | 24 | Sprint | KOLÁŘ Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 1:43 | ||||
65 | 63 | +19:50 | 162 | Climber | BENNETT Sean Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 21 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 1:43 | ||||
66 | 58 | +19:32 | 122 | Classic | DE VREESE Laurens Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 1:49 1:49 | ||||
67 | 62 | +19:38 | 112 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Sunweb | 37 | Team Sunweb | 1:55 1:55 | ||||
68 | 60 | +19:38 | 163 | Sprint | BERRY Joshua Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 26 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 1:55 | ||||
69 | 61 | +19:38 | 68 | GC | VERMEULEN Alexey Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 1:55 | ||||
70 | 67 | +20:29 | 94 | Classic | DOULL Owain Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | ,, 1:55 | ||||
71 | 85 | +23:15 | 4 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 1:55 | ||||
72 | 86 | +23:18 | 14 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin BMC Racing Team | 38 | BMC Racing Team | 2:34 2:34 | ||||
73 | +21:04 | 103 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:48 2:48 | |||||
74 | 91 | +23:56 | 105 | Sprint | KUMP Marko UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 2:48 | ||||
75 | 45 | +17:04 | 45 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3:00 3:00 | ||||
76 | 74 | +21:11 | 44 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 3:00 | ||||
77 | 87 | +23:40 | 38 | Sprint | WIPPERT Wouter Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 3:00 | ||||
78 | 88 | +23:41 | 36 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 3:00 | ||||
79 | 59 | +19:33 | 73 | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3:08 3:08 | ||||
80 | 44 | +16:13 | 72 | GC | BAGOT Yoann Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3:13 3:13 | ||||
81 | 95 | +24:33 | 164 | TT | CHEYNE Jordan Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 25 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 3:21 3:21 | ||||
82 | 93 | +24:11 | 54 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:27 3:27 | ||||
83 | 77 | +22:01 | 56 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 37 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:29 3:29 | ||||
84 | 92 | +24:06 | 13 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 3:29 | ||||
85 | 43 | +15:58 | 121 | Sprint | BRESCHEL Matti Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 3:29 | ||||
86 | 75 | +21:12 | 67 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 3:29 | ||||
87 | 100 | +26:48 | 28 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 3:29 | ||||
88 | 33 | +10:18 | 96 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 3:29 | ||||
89 | 97 | +24:49 | 65 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:32 3:32 | ||||
90 | 89 | +23:42 | 87 | TT | PATE Danny Rally Cycling | 38 | Rally Cycling | 3:49 3:49 | ||||
91 | 98 | +25:21 | 113 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Sunweb | 31 | Team Sunweb | 4:04 4:04 | ||||
92 | 104 | +28:54 | 133 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 36 | Team Dimension Data | 5:18 5:18 | ||||
93 | 83 | +22:54 | 147 | Sprint | MCCABE Travis UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 28 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 5:18 | ||||
94 | 84 | +23:02 | 6 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | 5:22 5:22 | ||||
95 | 64 | +19:52 | 2 | TT | BAUER Jack Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 5:22 | ||||
96 | 40 | +13:43 | 34 | GC | CANTY Brendan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 5:56 5:56 | ||||
97 | 82 | +22:34 | 128 | Classic | ZAKHAROV Artyom Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 6:22 6:22 | ||||
98 | 96 | +24:47 | 63 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 6:22 | ||||
99 | 54 | +18:54 | 32 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 6:22 | ||||
100 | 103 | +27:28 | 104 | TT | GANNA Filippo UAE Team Emirates | 20 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 6:22 | ||||
101 | 111 | +30:18 | 47 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 7:51 7:51 | ||||
102 | 115 | +31:53 | 35 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 10:12 10:12 | ||||
103 | 101 | +26:49 | 55 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 10:58 10:58 | ||||
104 | 122 | +33:32 | 158 | Sprint | WILLIAMS Christopher Team Novo Nordisk | 35 | Team Novo Nordisk | 11:53 11:53 | ||||
105 | 117 | +32:37 | 161 | Sprint | CASTILLO Ulises Alfredo Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 25 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 11:53 | ||||
106 | 127 | +35:03 | 151 | GC | GIOUX Romain Team Novo Nordisk | 30 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 11:53 | ||||
107 | 108 | +29:36 | 155 | Sprint | PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk | 28 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 11:53 | ||||
108 | 128 | +35:44 | - | TT | WOLFE Ben Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 23 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 11:53 | ||||
109 | 105 | +29:31 | 15 | Sprint | GERTS Floris BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 11:53 | ||||
110 | 94 | +24:25 | 144 | TT | EATON Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 23 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 11:53 | ||||
111 | 126 | +34:57 | 43 | TT | MATHIS Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 11:53 | ||||
112 | 109 | +29:36 | 124 | Sprint | KAMYSHEV Arman Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 11:53 | ||||
113 | 112 | +30:34 | 118 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | ,, 11:53 | ||||
114 | 123 | +34:18 | 101 | Sprint | GUARDINI Andrea UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 11:53 | ||||
115 | 118 | +32:37 | 157 | Sprint | VERSCHOOR Martijn Team Novo Nordisk | 32 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 11:53 | ||||
116 | 107 | +29:34 | 153 | GC | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | 28 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 11:53 | ||||
117 | 120 | +33:00 | 22 | Sprint | BAŠKA Erik BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 11:53 | ||||
118 | 125 | +34:43 | 134 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 11:53 | ||||
119 | 121 | +33:05 | 53 | Sprint | DANIEL Gregory Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 11:53 | ||||
120 | 130 | +36:59 | 137 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 11:53 | ||||
121 | 129 | +36:02 | 8 | TT | VELITS Martin Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 11:53 | ||||
122 | 124 | +34:41 | 108 | Sprint | ZURLO Federico UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 11:53 | ||||
123 | 99 | +26:21 | 145 | GC | JARAMILLO Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 26 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 11:53 | ||||
124 | 113 | +30:59 | 123 | TT | FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 11:53 | ||||
125 | 102 | +27:01 | 18 | TT | SCOTSON Miles BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 11:53 | ||||
126 | 106 | +29:32 | 85 | Sprint | JOYCE Colin Rally Cycling | 22 | Rally Cycling | ,, 11:53 | ||||
127 | 114 | +31:09 | 143 | GC | CLARKE Jonathan UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 32 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 11:53 | ||||
128 | 119 | +33:00 | 126 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 11:53 | ||||
129 | 110 | +29:59 | 125 | Classic | KORSÆTH Truls Engen Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 11:53 | ||||
130 | 116 | +32:36 | 98 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | ,, 11:53 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 25 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 6 | 16:04:48 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 62 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:02 0:02 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 92 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 0:14 0:14 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 136 | GC | MORTON Lachlan Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 0:16 0:16 | .. | |||
5 | 5 | - | 61 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:45 0:45 | .. | |||
6 | 6 | - | 11 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 0:48 0:48 | .. | |||
7 | 7 | - | 116 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:48 | .. | |||
8 | 8 | - | 31 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:48 | .. | |||
9 | 9 | - | 106 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:48 | .. | |||
10 | 10 | - | 5 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:48 | .. | |||
11 | 11 | - | 3 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:48 | .. | |||
12 | 12 | - | 95 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | ,, 0:48 | .. | |||
13 | 13 | - | 58 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek - Segafredo | 40 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:53 0:53 | .. | |||
14 | 14 | - | 75 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 0:55 0:55 | .. | |||
15 | 15 | - | 71 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:55 | .. | |||
16 | 16 | - | 167 | TT | ȚVETCOV Serghei Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 28 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 0:58 0:58 | .. | |||
17 | 17 | - | 142 | Climber | ACEVEDO Janier UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 31 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 1:02 1:02 | .. | |||
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 16 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel BMC Racing Team | 39 | BMC Racing Team | 1:25 1:25 | .. | |||
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 46 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 1:25 | .. | |||
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 97 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | 2:41 2:41 | .. | |||
21 | 21 | - | 17 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 3:11 3:11 | .. | |||
22 | 22 | - | 83 | Classic | DE VOS Adam Rally Cycling | 23 | Rally Cycling | 3:48 3:48 | .. | |||
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 141 | Sprint | HENDERSON Gregory UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 40 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 4:43 4:43 | .. | |||
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 131 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 4:45 4:45 | .. | |||
25 | 27 | ▲2 | 42 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 4:47 4:47 | .. | |||
26 | 23 | ▼3 | 138 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 4:59 4:59 | .. | |||
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 27 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5:04 5:04 | .. | |||
28 | 28 | - | 26 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5:09 5:09 | .. | |||
29 | 32 | ▲3 | 7 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | 6:04 6:04 | .. | |||
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 76 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 6:17 6:17 | .. | |||
31 | 30 | ▼1 | 154 | Sprint | MEGÍAS Javier Team Novo Nordisk | 33 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 6:17 | .. | |||
32 | 31 | ▼1 | 33 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 7:01 7:01 | .. | |||
33 | 33 | - | 96 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 10:18 10:18 | .. | |||
34 | 35 | ▲1 | 21 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 10:43 10:43 | .. | |||
35 | 38 | ▲3 | 81 | GC | BRITTON Rob Rally Cycling | 32 | Rally Cycling | 12:23 12:23 | .. | |||
36 | 36 | - | 86 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Rally Cycling | 22 | Rally Cycling | 12:36 12:36 | .. | |||
37 | 40 | ▲3 | 82 | TT | DAL-CIN Matteo Rally Cycling | 26 | Rally Cycling | 12:45 12:45 | .. | |||
38 | 42 | ▲4 | 64 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 12:45 | .. | |||
39 | 45 | ▲6 | 84 | Sprint | HUFFMAN Evan Rally Cycling | 27 | Rally Cycling | 12:51 12:51 | .. | |||
40 | 34 | ▼6 | 34 | GC | CANTY Brendan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 13:43 13:43 | .. | |||
41 | 39 | ▼2 | 66 | GC | OLIVIER Daan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 14:15 14:15 | .. | |||
42 | 49 | ▲7 | 77 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 15:21 15:21 | .. | |||
43 | 37 | ▼6 | 121 | Sprint | BRESCHEL Matti Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 15:58 15:58 | .. | |||
44 | 44 | - | 72 | GC | BAGOT Yoann Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 16:13 16:13 | .. | |||
45 | 46 | ▲1 | 45 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 17:04 17:04 | .. | |||
46 | 72 | ▲26 | 115 | GC | HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 17:35 17:35 | .. | |||
47 | 54 | ▲7 | 48 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 17:43 17:43 | .. | |||
48 | 71 | ▲23 | 146 | GC | MANNION Gavin UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 25 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 17:43 | .. | |||
49 | 55 | ▲6 | 135 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 17:49 17:49 | .. | |||
50 | 56 | ▲6 | 41 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 17:49 | .. | |||
51 | 58 | ▲7 | 102 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 17:49 | .. | |||
52 | 76 | ▲24 | 74 | GC | LE TURNIER Mathias Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 17:59 17:59 | .. | |||
53 | 74 | ▲21 | 132 | GC | DOUGALL Nic Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 18:27 18:27 | .. | |||
54 | 41 | ▼13 | 32 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 18:54 18:54 | .. | |||
55 | 63 | ▲8 | 148 | Sprint | PUTT Tanner UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 25 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 19:25 19:25 | .. | |||
56 | 64 | ▲8 | 57 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 19:26 19:26 | .. | |||
57 | 66 | ▲9 | 12 | TT | BOHLI Tom BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 19:26 | .. | |||
58 | 65 | ▲7 | 122 | Classic | DE VREESE Laurens Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 19:32 19:32 | .. | |||
59 | 53 | ▼6 | 73 | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 19:33 19:33 | .. | |||
60 | 67 | ▲7 | 163 | Sprint | BERRY Joshua Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 26 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 19:38 19:38 | .. | |||
61 | 73 | ▲12 | 68 | GC | VERMEULEN Alexey Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 19:38 | .. | |||
62 | 75 | ▲13 | 112 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Sunweb | 37 | Team Sunweb | ,, 19:38 | .. | |||
63 | 78 | ▲15 | 162 | Climber | BENNETT Sean Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 21 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 19:50 19:50 | .. | |||
64 | 48 | ▼16 | 2 | TT | BAUER Jack Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | 19:52 19:52 | .. | |||
65 | 88 | ▲23 | 156 | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 23 | Team Novo Nordisk | 20:15 20:15 | .. | |||
66 | 89 | ▲23 | 93 | TT | DIBBEN Jonathan Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 20:22 20:22 | .. | |||
67 | 83 | ▲16 | 94 | Classic | DOULL Owain Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 20:29 20:29 | .. | |||
68 | 90 | ▲22 | 1 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 20:40 20:40 | .. | |||
69 | 91 | ▲22 | 91 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 20:49 20:49 | .. | |||
70 | 93 | ▲23 | 51 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 20:50 20:50 | .. | |||
71 | 94 | ▲23 | 117 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | ,, 20:50 | .. | |||
72 | 105 | ▲33 | 165 | Sprint | RATHE Jacob Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 26 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 20:57 20:57 | .. | |||
73 | 80 | ▲7 | 103 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 21:04 21:04 | .. | |||
74 | 79 | ▲5 | 44 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 21:11 21:11 | .. | |||
75 | 69 | ▼6 | 67 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 21:12 21:12 | .. | |||
76 | 106 | ▲30 | 78 | Sprint | VAN GENECHTEN Jonas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 21:18 21:18 | .. | |||
77 | 82 | ▲5 | 56 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 37 | Trek - Segafredo | 22:01 22:01 | .. | |||
78 | 118 | ▲40 | 23 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | 22:04 22:04 | .. | |||
79 | 102 | ▲23 | 107 | Sprint | MIRZA Yousif UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 22:27 22:27 | .. | |||
80 | 104 | ▲24 | 152 | Classic | HENTTALA Joonas Team Novo Nordisk | 25 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 22:27 | .. | |||
81 | 103 | ▲22 | 24 | Sprint | KOLÁŘ Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 22:27 | .. | |||
82 | 52 | ▼30 | 128 | Classic | ZAKHAROV Artyom Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 22:34 22:34 | .. | |||
83 | 57 | ▼26 | 147 | Sprint | MCCABE Travis UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 28 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 22:54 22:54 | .. | |||
84 | 61 | ▼23 | 6 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | 23:02 23:02 | .. | |||
85 | 115 | ▲30 | 4 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | 23:15 23:15 | .. | |||
86 | 100 | ▲14 | 14 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin BMC Racing Team | 38 | BMC Racing Team | 23:18 23:18 | .. | |||
87 | 95 | ▲8 | 38 | Sprint | WIPPERT Wouter Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23:40 23:40 | .. | |||
88 | 96 | ▲8 | 36 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23:41 23:41 | .. | |||
89 | 87 | ▼2 | 87 | TT | PATE Danny Rally Cycling | 38 | Rally Cycling | 23:42 23:42 | .. | |||
90 | 127 | ▲37 | 127 | Sprint | TLEUBAYEV Ruslan Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 23:52 23:52 | .. | |||
91 | 110 | ▲19 | 105 | Sprint | KUMP Marko UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 23:56 23:56 | .. | |||
92 | 92 | - | 13 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 24:06 24:06 | .. | |||
93 | 101 | ▲8 | 54 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 24:11 24:11 | .. | |||
94 | 43 | ▼51 | 144 | TT | EATON Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 23 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 24:25 24:25 | .. | |||
95 | 112 | ▲17 | 164 | TT | CHEYNE Jordan Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 25 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 24:33 24:33 | .. | |||
96 | 81 | ▼15 | 63 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24:47 24:47 | .. | |||
97 | 113 | ▲16 | 65 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24:49 24:49 | .. | |||
98 | 114 | ▲16 | 113 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Sunweb | 31 | Team Sunweb | 25:21 25:21 | .. | |||
99 | 47 | ▼52 | 145 | GC | JARAMILLO Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 26 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 26:21 26:21 | .. | |||
100 | 125 | ▲25 | 28 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 26:48 26:48 | .. | |||
101 | 51 | ▼50 | 55 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 26:49 26:49 | .. | |||
102 | 50 | ▼52 | 18 | TT | SCOTSON Miles BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 27:01 27:01 | .. | |||
103 | 107 | ▲4 | 104 | TT | GANNA Filippo UAE Team Emirates | 20 | UAE Team Emirates | 27:28 27:28 | .. | |||
104 | 126 | ▲22 | 133 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 36 | Team Dimension Data | 28:54 28:54 | .. | |||
105 | 59 | ▼46 | 15 | Sprint | GERTS Floris BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 29:31 29:31 | .. | |||
106 | 60 | ▼46 | 85 | Sprint | JOYCE Colin Rally Cycling | 22 | Rally Cycling | 29:32 29:32 | .. | |||
107 | 62 | ▼45 | 153 | GC | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | 28 | Team Novo Nordisk | 29:34 29:34 | .. | |||
108 | 68 | ▼40 | 155 | Sprint | PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk | 28 | Team Novo Nordisk | 29:36 29:36 | .. | |||
109 | 70 | ▼39 | 124 | Sprint | KAMYSHEV Arman Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 29:36 | .. | |||
110 | 77 | ▼33 | 125 | Classic | KORSÆTH Truls Engen Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 29:59 29:59 | .. | |||
111 | 120 | ▲9 | 47 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 30:18 30:18 | .. | |||
112 | 84 | ▼28 | 118 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 30:34 30:34 | .. | |||
113 | 85 | ▼28 | 123 | TT | FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 30:59 30:59 | .. | |||
114 | 86 | ▼28 | 143 | GC | CLARKE Jonathan UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 32 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 31:09 31:09 | .. | |||
115 | 117 | ▲2 | 35 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 31:53 31:53 | .. | |||
116 | 97 | ▼19 | 98 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 32:36 32:36 | .. | |||
117 | 98 | ▼19 | 161 | Sprint | CASTILLO Ulises Alfredo Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 25 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 32:37 32:37 | .. | |||
118 | 99 | ▼19 | 157 | Sprint | VERSCHOOR Martijn Team Novo Nordisk | 32 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 32:37 | .. | |||
119 | 108 | ▼11 | 126 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 33:00 33:00 | .. | |||
120 | 109 | ▼11 | 22 | Sprint | BAŠKA Erik BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 33:00 | .. | |||
121 | 111 | ▼10 | 53 | Sprint | DANIEL Gregory Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 33:05 33:05 | .. | |||
122 | 116 | ▼6 | 158 | Sprint | WILLIAMS Christopher Team Novo Nordisk | 35 | Team Novo Nordisk | 33:32 33:32 | .. | |||
123 | 119 | ▼4 | 101 | Sprint | GUARDINI Andrea UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 34:18 34:18 | .. | |||
124 | 121 | ▼3 | 108 | Sprint | ZURLO Federico UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 34:41 34:41 | .. | |||
125 | 122 | ▼3 | 134 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | 34:43 34:43 | .. | |||
126 | 123 | ▼3 | 43 | TT | MATHIS Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 34:57 34:57 | .. | |||
127 | 124 | ▼3 | 151 | GC | GIOUX Romain Team Novo Nordisk | 30 | Team Novo Nordisk | 35:03 35:03 | .. | |||
128 | 128 | - | - | TT | WOLFE Ben Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 23 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 35:44 35:44 | .. | |||
129 | 129 | - | 8 | TT | VELITS Martin Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | 36:02 36:02 | .. | |||
130 | 130 | - | 137 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | 36:59 36:59 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 21 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | +5 | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 1 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 18 | +3 | |
3 | - | 84 | Sprint | HUFFMAN Evan Rally Cycling | 27 | Rally Cycling | 17 | +17 | ||
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 25 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 16 | - | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 62 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 15 | - | |
6 | - | 81 | GC | BRITTON Rob Rally Cycling | 32 | Rally Cycling | 14 | +14 | ||
7 | - | 115 | GC | HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 13 | +13 | ||
8 | 5 | ▼3 | 48 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 12 | - | |
9 | 6 | ▼3 | 13 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 12 | - | |
10 | - | 74 | GC | LE TURNIER Mathias Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 11 | +11 | ||
11 | 13 | ▲2 | 51 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 11 | +4 | |
12 | 7 | ▼5 | 135 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 10 | - | |
13 | 10 | ▼3 | 102 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 10 | +1 | |
14 | 8 | ▼6 | 92 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 9 | - | |
15 | 9 | ▼6 | 136 | GC | MORTON Lachlan Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 9 | - | |
16 | 12 | ▼4 | 41 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 9 | +2 | |
17 | 11 | ▼6 | 91 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 9 | - | |
18 | 14 | ▼4 | 108 | Sprint | ZURLO Federico UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 6 | - | |
19 | 15 | ▼4 | 61 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 6 | - | |
20 | - | 146 | GC | MANNION Gavin UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 25 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 6 | +6 | ||
21 | 16 | ▼5 | 15 | Sprint | GERTS Floris BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | - | |
22 | 17 | ▼5 | 143 | GC | CLARKE Jonathan UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 32 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 5 | - | |
23 | 18 | ▼5 | 11 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | - | |
24 | 19 | ▼5 | 95 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 4 | - | |
25 | 20 | ▼5 | 162 | Climber | BENNETT Sean Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 21 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 4 | - | |
26 | 22 | ▼4 | 78 | Sprint | VAN GENECHTEN Jonas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 4 | - | |
27 | 21 | ▼6 | 36 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 4 | - | |
28 | 23 | ▼5 | 6 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | 3 | - | |
29 | 24 | ▼5 | 116 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | 3 | - | |
30 | 26 | ▼4 | 117 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | 3 | - | |
31 | 25 | ▼6 | 147 | Sprint | MCCABE Travis UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 28 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 3 | - | |
32 | 27 | ▼5 | 105 | Sprint | KUMP Marko UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 3 | - | |
33 | 28 | ▼5 | 3 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 2 | - | |
34 | 29 | ▼5 | 131 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 2 | - | |
35 | 31 | ▼4 | 38 | Sprint | WIPPERT Wouter Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 2 | - | |
36 | 30 | ▼6 | 153 | GC | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | 28 | Team Novo Nordisk | 2 | - | |
37 | 32 | ▼5 | 31 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1 | - | |
38 | 33 | ▼5 | 148 | Sprint | PUTT Tanner UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 25 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 1 | - | |
39 | 35 | ▼4 | 156 | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 23 | Team Novo Nordisk | 1 | - | |
40 | 34 | ▼6 | 118 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 1 | - | |
41 | 36 | ▼5 | - | TT | WOLFE Ben Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 23 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 136 | GC | MORTON Lachlan Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 16:05:04 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 116 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | 0:32 0:32 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 5 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:32 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 3 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:32 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 95 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | ,, 0:32 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 46 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:09 1:09 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 83 | Classic | DE VOS Adam Rally Cycling | 23 | Rally Cycling | 3:32 3:32 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 26 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4:53 4:53 | .. | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 86 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Rally Cycling | 22 | Rally Cycling | 12:20 12:20 | .. | |
10 | 13 | ▲3 | 64 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 12:29 12:29 | .. | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 34 | GC | CANTY Brendan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 13:27 13:27 | .. | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 66 | GC | OLIVIER Daan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 13:59 13:59 | .. | |
13 | 15 | ▲2 | 45 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 16:48 16:48 | .. | |
14 | 25 | ▲11 | 115 | GC | HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 17:19 17:19 | .. | |
15 | 18 | ▲3 | 48 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 17:27 17:27 | .. | |
16 | 19 | ▲3 | 102 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 17:33 17:33 | .. | |
17 | 28 | ▲11 | 74 | GC | LE TURNIER Mathias Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 17:43 17:43 | .. | |
18 | 27 | ▲9 | 132 | GC | DOUGALL Nic Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 18:11 18:11 | .. | |
19 | 12 | ▼7 | 32 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 18:38 18:38 | .. | |
20 | 22 | ▲2 | 148 | Sprint | PUTT Tanner UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 25 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 19:09 19:09 | .. | |
21 | 23 | ▲2 | 12 | TT | BOHLI Tom BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 19:10 19:10 | .. | |
22 | 26 | ▲4 | 68 | GC | VERMEULEN Alexey Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 19:22 19:22 | .. | |
23 | 30 | ▲7 | 162 | Climber | BENNETT Sean Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 21 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 19:34 19:34 | .. | |
24 | 34 | ▲10 | 156 | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 23 | Team Novo Nordisk | 19:59 19:59 | .. | |
25 | 35 | ▲10 | 93 | TT | DIBBEN Jonathan Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 20:06 20:06 | .. | |
26 | 32 | ▲6 | 94 | Classic | DOULL Owain Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 20:13 20:13 | .. | |
27 | 24 | ▼3 | 67 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 20:56 20:56 | .. | |
28 | 38 | ▲10 | 24 | Sprint | KOLÁŘ Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 22:11 22:11 | .. | |
29 | 14 | ▼15 | 144 | TT | EATON Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 23 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 24:09 24:09 | .. | |
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 63 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24:31 24:31 | .. | |
31 | 17 | ▼14 | 55 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 26:33 26:33 | .. | |
32 | 16 | ▼16 | 18 | TT | SCOTSON Miles BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 26:45 26:45 | .. | |
33 | 39 | ▲6 | 104 | TT | GANNA Filippo UAE Team Emirates | 20 | UAE Team Emirates | 27:12 27:12 | .. | |
34 | 20 | ▼14 | 15 | Sprint | GERTS Floris BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 29:15 29:15 | .. | |
35 | 21 | ▼14 | 85 | Sprint | JOYCE Colin Rally Cycling | 22 | Rally Cycling | 29:16 29:16 | .. | |
36 | 29 | ▼7 | 125 | Classic | KORSÆTH Truls Engen Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 29:43 29:43 | .. | |
37 | 44 | ▲7 | 47 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 30:02 30:02 | .. | |
38 | 33 | ▼5 | 118 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 30:18 30:18 | .. | |
39 | 43 | ▲4 | 35 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 31:37 31:37 | .. | |
40 | 36 | ▼4 | 98 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 32:20 32:20 | .. | |
41 | 37 | ▼4 | 161 | Sprint | CASTILLO Ulises Alfredo Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 25 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 32:21 32:21 | .. | |
42 | 40 | ▼2 | 126 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 32:44 32:44 | .. | |
43 | 41 | ▼2 | 22 | Sprint | BAŠKA Erik BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 32:44 | .. | |
44 | 42 | ▼2 | 53 | Sprint | DANIEL Gregory Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 32:49 32:49 | .. | |
45 | 45 | - | 108 | Sprint | ZURLO Federico UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 34:25 34:25 | .. | |
46 | 46 | - | 43 | TT | MATHIS Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 34:41 34:41 | .. | |
47 | 47 | - | - | TT | WOLFE Ben Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 23 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 35:28 35:28 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 145 | GC | JARAMILLO Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 26 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 24 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 138 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 16 | - | |
3 | - | 146 | GC | MANNION Gavin UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 25 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 14 | +14 | ||
4 | - | 84 | Sprint | HUFFMAN Evan Rally Cycling | 27 | Rally Cycling | 13 | +13 | ||
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 25 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 12 | - | |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 62 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 9 | - | |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 92 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 9 | - | |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 136 | GC | MORTON Lachlan Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 9 | - | |
9 | - | 115 | GC | HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 6 | +6 | ||
10 | 7 | ▼3 | 33 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 5 | - | |
11 | - | 81 | GC | BRITTON Rob Rally Cycling | 32 | Rally Cycling | 5 | +5 | ||
12 | 8 | ▼4 | 148 | Sprint | PUTT Tanner UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 25 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 4 | - | |
13 | 9 | ▼4 | 153 | GC | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | 28 | Team Novo Nordisk | 3 | - | |
14 | 10 | ▼4 | - | TT | WOLFE Ben Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 23 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 2 | - | |
15 | 11 | ▼4 | 162 | Climber | BENNETT Sean Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 21 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Team Sky | WT | 48:16:37 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | BMC Racing Team | WT | 3:04 3:04 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 4:07 4:07 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Quick-Step Floors | WT | 5:09 5:09 | .. |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | Team Dimension Data | WT | 7:27 7:27 | .. |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 7:34 7:34 | .. |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 11:28 11:28 | .. |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | WT | 13:03 13:03 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | PCT | 15:57 15:57 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 16:30 16:30 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Rally Cycling | CT | 23:17 23:17 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 34:03 34:03 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Team Sunweb | WT | 34:04 34:04 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 35:50 35:50 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | CT | 36:07 36:07 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Team Novo Nordisk | PCT | 41:26 41:26 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 49:39 49:39 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:17 May 2017
- Start time:21:30
- Avg. speed winner:43.13 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:159.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:48
- Vert. meters:2074
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of 41 riders
- Avg. temperature: