The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | KELDERMAN Wilco Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 25 | 21:04:23 | |
2 | FODER Daniel Holm Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning | Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning | 18 | 0:05 0:05 | |
3 | BUGGE Vegard Robinson Team Joker - Merida | Team Joker - Merida | 14 | ,, 0:05 | |
4 | RASMUSSEN Michael Christina Watches-Onfone | Christina Watches-Onfone | 11 | 0:08 0:08 | |
5 | WILMANN Frederik Team Joker - Merida | Team Joker - Merida | 8 | ,, 0:08 | |
6 | LINDGREN Johan Team CykelCity.se | Team CykelCity.se | 6 | 0:09 0:09 | |
7 | RAKE Christer Team Joker - Merida | Team Joker - Merida | 4 | ,, 0:09 | |
8 | FRISCH Andreas Team Concordia Forsinkring - Himmerland | Team Concordia Forsinkring - Himmerland | 3 | 0:10 0:10 | |
9 | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 2 | 0:13 0:13 | |
10 | STEVENSON Michael SparebankenVest - Ridley | SparebankenVest - Ridley | 1 | ,, 0:13 | |
11 | HOEM Bjørn Tore Plussbank - Cervélo | Plussbank - Cervélo | 0:16 0:16 | ||
12 | CAMAÑO Iker Endura Racing | Endura Racing | 0:18 0:18 | ||
13 | BAUER Jack Endura Racing | Endura Racing | ,, 0:18 | ||
14 | KVIST Thomas Vedel Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning | Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning | ,, 0:18 | ||
15 | AASVOLD Lorents Ola Plussbank - Cervélo | Plussbank - Cervélo | 0:24 0:24 | ||
16 | MCCARTHY Jay Team Jayco Skins | Team Jayco Skins | 0:32 0:32 | ||
17 | OLSSON Michael Team CykelCity.se | Team CykelCity.se | ,, 0:32 | ||
18 | REMME Stian Team Joker - Merida | Team Joker - Merida | 0:34 0:34 | ||
19 | 0:41 0:41 | ||||
20 | LAENGEN Vegard Stake Team Joker - Merida | Team Joker - Merida | 0:48 0:48 | ||
21 | STAMSNIJDER Bas Cycling Team De Rijke-Shanks | Cycling Team De Rijke-Shanks | 0:58 0:58 | ||
22 | EIDSHEIM Filip SparebankenVest - Ridley | SparebankenVest - Ridley | ,, 0:58 | ||
23 | SOLBERG Frode SparebankenVest - Ridley | SparebankenVest - Ridley | 1:11 1:11 | ||
24 | 1:14 1:14 | ||||
25 | BOMMEL Henning LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | 1:19 1:19 | ||
26 | BIAŁOBŁOCKI Marcin Motorpoint - Marshalls Pasta | Motorpoint - Marshalls Pasta | 1:22 1:22 | ||
27 | SCHOONBROODT Bob Cycling Team De Rijke-Shanks | Cycling Team De Rijke-Shanks | 1:26 1:26 | ||
28 | 1:39 1:39 | ||||
29 | 1:41 1:41 | ||||
30 | HEGREBERG Roy SparebankenVest - Ridley | SparebankenVest - Ridley | 1:43 1:43 | ||
31 | 1:45 1:45 | ||||
32 | GROEN Ike Cycling Team De Rijke-Shanks | Cycling Team De Rijke-Shanks | 1:58 1:58 | ||
33 | 2:03 2:03 | ||||
34 | ,, 2:03 | ||||
35 | ANDERSON Jack Endura Racing | Endura Racing | 2:25 2:25 | ||
36 | JØRGENSEN René Christina Watches-Onfone | Christina Watches-Onfone | 2:32 2:32 | ||
37 | AISTRUP Nikola Team Concordia Forsinkring - Himmerland | Team Concordia Forsinkring - Himmerland | 2:38 2:38 | ||
38 | 2:53 2:53 | ||||
39 | BIBBY Ian Motorpoint - Marshalls Pasta | Motorpoint - Marshalls Pasta | 3:21 3:21 | ||
40 | VÆRNES Aslak Team Ringeriks - Kraft | Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 3:44 3:44 | ||
41 | SAUGSTAD Stian Team Ringeriks - Kraft | Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 4:07 4:07 | ||
42 | NIELSEN Jacob Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning | Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning | 4:21 4:21 | ||
43 | BØCHMANN Lasse Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning | Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning | 5:47 5:47 | ||
44 | BLIKRA Haavard SparebankenVest - Ridley | SparebankenVest - Ridley | 6:08 6:08 | ||
45 | HEIDER Johannes LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | 6:30 6:30 | ||
46 | MEIER Tino LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | 6:32 6:32 | ||
47 | WETTERHALL Alexander Endura Racing | Endura Racing | 6:53 6:53 | ||
48 | KVÅLSVOLL Sebastian Plussbank - Cervélo | Plussbank - Cervélo | 7:40 7:40 | ||
49 | REIHS Michael Christina Watches-Onfone | Christina Watches-Onfone | 9:26 9:26 | ||
50 | 10:10 10:10 | ||||
51 | LAENGEN Øystein Stake Plussbank - Cervélo | Plussbank - Cervélo | 10:18 10:18 | ||
52 | 10:46 10:46 | ||||
53 | 11:03 11:03 | ||||
54 | 13:11 13:11 | ||||
55 | 13:24 13:24 | ||||
56 | 13:40 13:40 | ||||
57 | BJELKMARK Jonas Team CykelCity.se | Team CykelCity.se | 13:53 13:53 | ||
58 | MARKASKARD Frans Leonard Team Ringeriks - Kraft | Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 14:41 14:41 | ||
59 | 15:58 15:58 | ||||
60 | WEICHT Michael LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | 16:13 16:13 | ||
61 | 16:18 16:18 | ||||
62 | FLØTTEN Audun Brekke Team Ringeriks - Kraft | Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 17:27 17:27 | ||
63 | BREEN Vegard Team Joker - Merida | Team Joker - Merida | 17:45 17:45 | ||
64 | VREUGDENHIL Stefan Cycling Team De Rijke-Shanks | Cycling Team De Rijke-Shanks | 18:32 18:32 | ||
65 | JEBJERG Kasper Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning | Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning | 18:55 18:55 | ||
66 | STEVENSON Christofer SparebankenVest - Ridley | SparebankenVest - Ridley | 20:04 20:04 | ||
67 | MCEVOY Jonathan Motorpoint - Marshalls Pasta | Motorpoint - Marshalls Pasta | 20:16 20:16 | ||
68 | FURLAN Angelo Christina Watches-Onfone | Christina Watches-Onfone | 21:06 21:06 | ||
69 | RANNERIES Christian Team Concordia Forsinkring - Himmerland | Team Concordia Forsinkring - Himmerland | 22:34 22:34 | ||
70 | DIJKXHOORN Rikke Cycling Team De Rijke-Shanks | Cycling Team De Rijke-Shanks | 23:59 23:59 | ||
71 | JOHR Oliver Seven Stones | Seven Stones | 24:53 24:53 | ||
72 | LINDAU Philip Team CykelCity.se | Team CykelCity.se | 25:23 25:23 | ||
73 | LILHOLT Guytan Christina Watches-Onfone | Christina Watches-Onfone | 27:01 27:01 | ||
74 | ASSELMAN Jesper Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 27:54 27:54 | ||
75 | 28:14 28:14 | ||||
76 | DAVIS Lee Motorpoint - Marshalls Pasta | Motorpoint - Marshalls Pasta | 29:04 29:04 | ||
77 | 29:15 29:15 | ||||
78 | BARKSCHAT Tobias LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | 30:38 30:38 | ||
79 | 36:16 36:16 | ||||
80 | 36:17 36:17 | ||||
81 | KOVALEV Evgeny Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | 37:40 37:40 | ||
82 | RANDIN Alexander Team Ringeriks - Kraft | Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 41:08 41:08 | ||
83 | 42:24 42:24 | ||||
84 | GRØNDAHL Jon Anders Plussbank - Cervélo | Plussbank - Cervélo | 44:34 44:34 | ||
85 | 44:37 44:37 | ||||
86 | BERLING Michael Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning | Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning | 45:11 45:11 | ||
87 | STRANDBERG Torgeir Plussbank - Cervélo | Plussbank - Cervélo | 46:07 46:07 | ||
88 | 46:50 46:50 | ||||
89 | 47:23 47:23 | ||||
90 | 48:42 48:42 | ||||
91 | 49:09 49:09 | ||||
92 | 50:48 50:48 | ||||
93 | HESTER Marc Christina Watches-Onfone | Christina Watches-Onfone | ,, 50:48 | ||
94 | 51:02 51:02 | ||||
95 | 51:41 51:41 | ||||
96 | 51:54 51:54 | ||||
97 | 52:04 52:04 | ||||
98 | 52:07 52:07 | ||||
99 | 52:12 52:12 | ||||
100 | 52:23 52:23 | ||||
101 | 1:08:36 1:08:36 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:05 June 2011
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:42.657 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:178 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:2 km solo
- Avg. temperature: