Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Sprint | Eidfjord (31.8 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vinjebo Emil Mielke | Riwal Cycling Team | 3 | 3'' |
2 | Aalrust Håkon | Team Coop | 2 | 2'' |
3 | Aaskov Pallesen Jeppe | Team ColoQuick | 1 | 1'' |
KOM Sprint (1) Dyranut (67.6 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Van Poucke Aaron | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 10 |
2 | Brenner Marco | Team DSM | 9 |
3 | Svestad-Bårdseng Embret | Team Coop | 8 |
4 | Lastra Jonathan | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 7 |
5 | Impey Daryl | Israel - Premier Tech | 6 |
6 | Amador Andrey | INEOS Grenadiers | 5 |
Sprint | Haugastøl (98.8 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hayter Ethan | INEOS Grenadiers | 3 | 3'' |
2 | Johannessen Anders Halland | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 2 | 2'' |
3 | Johannessen Tobias Halland | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 1 | 1'' |
Points at finish
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hayter Ethan | INEOS Grenadiers | 15 | 10'' |
2 | Johannessen Tobias Halland | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 14 | 6'' |
3 | Teunissen Mike | Jumbo-Visma | 13 | 4'' |
4 | Bevin Patrick | Israel - Premier Tech | 12 | 4'' |
5 | Haller Marco | BORA - hansgrohe | 11 | |
6 | Asgreen Kasper | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 10 | |
7 | Van Poucke Aaron | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 9 | |
8 | Gregaard Jonas | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 8 | |
9 | Plapp Luke | INEOS Grenadiers | 7 | |
10 | Roosen Timo | Jumbo-Visma | 6 | |
11 | 5 | |||
12 | 4 | |||
13 | 3 | |||
14 | 2 | |||
15 | 1 |
Youth day classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Plapp Luke | INEOS Grenadiers | 2:53:17 |
2 | Brenner Marco | Team DSM | ,, |
3 | Evenepoel Remco | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | ,, |
4 | Sheffield Magnus | INEOS Grenadiers | 0:03 |
5 | Hessmann Michel | Jumbo-Visma | 0:14 |
6 | Uijtdebroeks Cian | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:58 |
7 | Healy Ben | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, |
8 | Vermaerke Kevin | Team DSM | 2:03 |
9 | Svestad-Bårdseng Embret | Team Coop | ,, |
10 | Berckmoes Jenno | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 9:26 |
11 | Vernon Ethan | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | ,, |
12 | Strong Corbin | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, |
13 | Braet Vito | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, |
14 | Gudnitz Joshua | Team ColoQuick | ,, |
15 | Murguialday Jokin | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, |
16 | Wandahl Frederik | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, |
17 | Eddy Patrick | Team DSM | 17:16 |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | INEOS Grenadiers | 08:39:51 | 8:39:51 |
2 | Jumbo-Visma | 08:39:58 | 0:07 |
3 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 08:40:05 | 0:14 |
4 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 08:40:07 | 0:16 |
5 | Israel - Premier Tech | 08:40:12 | 0:21 |
6 | EF Education - EasyPost | 08:42:45 | 2:54 |
7 | BORA - hansgrohe | 08:42:52 | 3:01 |
8 | Alpecin - Fenix | 08:42:52 | 3:01 |
9 | Trek - Segafredo | 08:44:16 | 4:25 |
10 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 08:51:20 | 11:29 |
11 | Team DSM | 08:51:20 | 11:29 |
12 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 08:52:18 | 12:27 |
13 | Riwal Cycling Team | 08:53:23 | 13:32 |
14 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 08:53:23 | 13:32 |
15 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 08:59:41 | 19:50 |
16 | Human Powered Health | 09:00:46 | 20:55 |
17 | Team Coop | 09:00:46 | 20:55 |
18 | Team ColoQuick | 09:08:09 | 28:18 |