The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GESINK Robert Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 20 | 0:29:20 | 36.818 | ||
2 | VISCONTI Giovanni Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 12 | 0:16 0:16 | 36.486 | ||
3 | PINOTTI Marco HTC - High Road | HTC - High Road | 7 | 0:24 0:24 | 36.323 | ||
4 | CANCELLARA Fabian Leopard Trek | Leopard Trek | 5 | 0:27 0:27 | 36.262 | ||
5 | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 4 | 0:29 0:29 | 36.221 | ||
6 | MALORI Adriano Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 3 | 0:36 0:36 | 36.08 | ||
7 | ALBASINI Michael HTC - High Road | HTC - High Road | 2 | 0:37 0:37 | 36.06 | ||
8 | BOOM Lars Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 1 | 0:43 0:43 | 35.94 | ||
9 | FDJ | 0:59 0:59 | 35.624 | ||||
10 | VANDE VELDE Christian Team Garmin - Cervélo | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 1:01 1:01 | 35.585 | |||
11 | MONFORT Maxime Leopard Trek | Leopard Trek | 1:04 1:04 | 35.526 | |||
12 | POSTHUMA Joost Leopard Trek | Leopard Trek | 1:05 1:05 | 35.507 | |||
13 | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 1:10 1:10 | 35.41 | |||
14 | GRETSCH Patrick HTC - High Road | HTC - High Road | ,, 1:10 | 35.41 | |||
15 | FUGLSANG Jakob Leopard Trek | Leopard Trek | 1:15 1:15 | 35.313 | |||
16 | DEVENYNS Dries Quickstep Cycling Team | Quickstep Cycling Team | 1:16 1:16 | 35.294 | |||
17 | SINKEWITZ Patrik Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 1:18 1:18 | 35.256 | |||
18 | TJALLINGII Maarten Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 1:23 1:23 | 35.16 | |||
19 | VINOKOUROV Alexandre Pro Team Astana | Pro Team Astana | 1:25 1:25 | 35.122 | |||
20 | MEYER Cameron Team Garmin - Cervélo | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 1:27 1:27 | 35.084 | |||
21 | CASAR Sandy FDJ | FDJ | ,, 1:27 | 35.084 | |||
22 | GRIVKO Andrey Pro Team Astana | Pro Team Astana | 1:30 1:30 | 35.027 | |||
23 | CLARKE Simon Pro Team Astana | Pro Team Astana | 1:31 1:31 | 35.008 | |||
24 | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 1:40 1:40 | 34.839 | |||
25 | BOLE Grega Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | ,, 1:40 | 34.839 | |||
26 | FLECHA Juan Antonio Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 1:41 1:41 | 34.82 | |||
27 | DE MAAR Marc Quickstep Cycling Team | Quickstep Cycling Team | 1:43 1:43 | 34.783 | |||
28 | BURGHARDT Marcus BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 1:49 1:49 | 34.671 | |||
29 | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 1:53 1:53 | 34.597 | |||
30 | POZZATO Filippo Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 1:54 1:54 | 34.578 | |||
31 | O'GRADY Stuart Leopard Trek | Leopard Trek | 1:56 1:56 | 34.542 | |||
32 | BAK Lars Ytting HTC - High Road | HTC - High Road | 1:57 1:57 | 34.523 | |||
33 | BLANCO David Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | 1:58 1:58 | 34.505 | |||
34 | ROULSTON Hayden HTC - High Road | HTC - High Road | 2:03 2:03 | 34.413 | |||
35 | ROLLIN Dominique FDJ | FDJ | 2:04 2:04 | 34.395 | |||
36 | SERRY Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | 2:05 2:05 | 34.377 | |||
37 | KANGERT Tanel Pro Team Astana | Pro Team Astana | 2:07 2:07 | 34.34 | |||
38 | GOSS Matthew HTC - High Road | HTC - High Road | 2:08 2:08 | 34.322 | |||
39 | GUTIÉRREZ GUTIÉRREZ David Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | 2:10 2:10 | 34.286 | |||
40 | VAITKUS Tomas Pro Team Astana | Pro Team Astana | ,, 2:10 | 34.286 | |||
41 | WYNANTS Maarten Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 2:12 2:12 | 34.249 | |||
42 | RICCI BITTI Davide Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 2:17 2:17 | 34.159 | |||
43 | HOSTE Leif Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 2:17 | 34.159 | |||
44 | DOWNING Russell Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | ,, 2:17 | 34.159 | |||
45 | KROON Karsten BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 2:18 2:18 | 34.141 | |||
46 | FDJ | 2:19 2:19 | 34.123 | ||||
47 | GATTO Oscar Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 2:23 2:23 | 34.051 | |||
48 | ARVESEN Kurt-Asle Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 2:27 2:27 | 33.98 | |||
49 | HONDO Danilo Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 2:32 2:32 | 33.891 | |||
50 | RATTO Daniele Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | 2:34 2:34 | 33.856 | |||
51 | STANNARD Ian Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 2:42 2:42 | 33.715 | |||
52 | MORI Manuele Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 2:43 2:43 | 33.697 | |||
53 | ALBERIO Tomas Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | 2:45 2:45 | 33.662 | |||
54 | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | 2:46 2:46 | 33.645 | |||
55 | SPEZIALETTI Alessandro Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 2:48 2:48 | 33.61 | |||
56 | RASCH Gabriel Team Garmin - Cervélo | Team Garmin - Cervélo | ,, 2:48 | 33.61 | |||
57 | BENNATI Daniele Leopard Trek | Leopard Trek | 2:50 2:50 | 33.575 | |||
58 | GIORDANI Leonardo Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 2:51 2:51 | 33.558 | |||
59 | WALLAYS Jelle Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | ,, 2:51 | 33.558 | |||
60 | PAOLINI Luca Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 2:51 | 33.558 | |||
61 | HAYMAN Mathew Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 2:52 2:52 | 33.54 | |||
62 | TIMMER Albert Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 2:54 2:54 | 33.506 | |||
63 | VAN HECKE Preben Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | 2:58 2:58 | 33.437 | |||
64 | NEIRYNCK Stijn Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | 3:00 3:00 | 33.402 | |||
65 | KLIER Andreas Team Garmin - Cervélo | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 3:03 3:03 | 33.35 | |||
66 | VANSUMMEREN Johan Team Garmin - Cervélo | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 3:05 3:05 | 33.316 | |||
67 | FENN Andrew An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team | An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team | ,, 3:05 | 33.316 | |||
68 | VANDENBERGH Stijn Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 3:06 3:06 | 33.299 | |||
69 | KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 3:09 3:09 | 33.248 | |||
70 | KRIVTSOV Dmytro Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 3:10 3:10 | 33.231 | |||
71 | TRUSOV Nikolay Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 3:11 3:11 | 33.214 | |||
72 | FLENS Rick Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 3:14 3:14 | 33.163 | |||
73 | GOUROV Maxim Pro Team Astana | Pro Team Astana | 3:16 3:16 | 33.129 | |||
74 | KONDRUT Vitaliy Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 3:18 3:18 | 33.095 | |||
75 | CACCIA Diego Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 3:19 3:19 | 33.078 | |||
76 | FLORENCIO Xavier Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | 3:20 3:20 | 33.061 | |||
77 | TANKINK Bram Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 3:23 3:23 | 33.011 | |||
78 | VAN IMPE Kevin Quickstep Cycling Team | Quickstep Cycling Team | 3:29 3:29 | 32.91 | |||
79 | GESCHKE Simon Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 3:31 3:31 | 32.877 | |||
80 | BENNETT Sam An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team | An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team | ,, 3:31 | 32.877 | |||
81 | KUMP Marko Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | 3:35 3:35 | 32.81 | |||
82 | MURPHY John BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 3:39 3:39 | 32.744 | |||
83 | GUESDON Frédéric FDJ | FDJ | ,, 3:39 | 32.744 | |||
84 | STEURS Geert Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | 3:40 3:40 | 32.727 | |||
85 | STEEGMANS Gert Quickstep Cycling Team | Quickstep Cycling Team | ,, 3:40 | 32.727 | |||
86 | PHINNEY Taylor BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 3:41 3:41 | 32.711 | |||
87 | GESLIN Anthony FDJ | FDJ | 3:49 3:49 | 32.579 | |||
88 | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 3:50 3:50 | 32.563 | |||
89 | FAILLI Francesco Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | ,, 3:50 | 32.563 | |||
90 | VAN ZANDBEEK Ronan Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 3:51 3:51 | 32.546 | |||
91 | LORENZETTO Mirco Pro Team Astana | Pro Team Astana | 3:57 3:57 | 32.449 | |||
92 | JOSEPH Gregory Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | ,, 3:57 | 32.449 | |||
93 | DE KETELE Kenny Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | 4:00 4:00 | 32.4 | |||
94 | KRISTOFF Alexander BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 4:01 4:01 | 32.384 | |||
95 | GHYLLEBERT Pieter An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team | An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team | 4:03 4:03 | 32.351 | |||
96 | CLAEYS Kevin An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team | An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team | ,, 4:03 | 32.351 | |||
97 | VIGANÒ Davide Leopard Trek | Leopard Trek | 4:06 4:06 | 32.303 | |||
98 | VEELERS Tom Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 4:09 4:09 | 32.255 | |||
99 | BONO Matteo Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 4:12 4:12 | 32.207 | |||
100 | GALIMZYANOV Denis Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 4:14 4:14 | 32.175 | |||
101 | CAVENDISH Mark HTC - High Road | HTC - High Road | 4:15 4:15 | 32.159 | |||
102 | HUSHOVD Thor Team Garmin - Cervélo | Team Garmin - Cervélo | ,, 4:15 | 32.159 | |||
103 | HAMMOND Roger Team Garmin - Cervélo | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 4:19 4:19 | 32.095 | |||
104 | WEYLANDT Wouter Leopard Trek | Leopard Trek | 4:24 4:24 | 32.016 | |||
105 | CASSIDY Mark An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team | An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team | 4:25 4:25 | 32 | |||
106 | BROWN Graeme Allen Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 4:30 4:30 | 31.921 | |||
107 | REIMER Martin Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 4:31 4:31 | 31.905 | |||
108 | BOONEN Tom Quickstep Cycling Team | Quickstep Cycling Team | 4:33 4:33 | 31.874 | |||
109 | MAES Nikolas Quickstep Cycling Team | Quickstep Cycling Team | 4:37 4:37 | 31.811 | |||
110 | SUTTON Chris Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 4:38 4:38 | 31.796 | |||
111 | MCNALLY Mark An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team | An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team | 4:54 4:54 | 31.548 | |||
112 | IGLINSKIY Valentin Pro Team Astana | Pro Team Astana | ,, 4:54 | 31.548 | |||
113 | RASMUSSEN Alex HTC - High Road | HTC - High Road | 5:01 5:01 | 31.441 | |||
114 | BOUHANNI Nacer FDJ | FDJ | 5:04 5:04 | 31.395 | |||
115 | CHICCHI Francesco Quickstep Cycling Team | Quickstep Cycling Team | 5:10 5:10 | 31.304 | |||
116 | EECKHOUT Niko An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team | An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team | 5:12 5:12 | 31.274 | |||
117 | VAN HUMMEL Kenny Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 5:15 5:15 | 31.229 | |||
118 | STAUFF Andreas Quickstep Cycling Team | Quickstep Cycling Team | 5:20 5:20 | 31.154 | |||
119 | BOS Theo Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 5:21 5:21 | 31.139 | |||
120 | GUARDINI Andrea Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 5:50 5:50 | 30.711 | |||
121 | DEBUSSCHERE Maxim An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team | An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team | 6:10 6:10 | 30.423 | |||
122 | PELUCCHI Matteo Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | 6:13 6:13 | 30.38 | |||
123 | KLUGE Roger Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 6:17 6:17 | 30.323 | |||
124 | VAN STAEYEN Michael Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | 6:42 6:42 | 29.972 | |||
DNS | DE KORT Koen Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | - | ||||
DNS | HAUSSLER Heinrich Team Garmin - Cervélo | Team Garmin - Cervélo | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:19 February 2011
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:36.818 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:18 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: