The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 64 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 20 | 30 | 3:37:33 | ||
2 | 2 | +0:10 | 106 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | 10 | 18 | 0:06 0:06 | ||
3 | 3 | +0:14 | 41 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 12 | 0:08 0:08 | ||
4 | 4 | +0:18 | 101 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 7 | ,, 0:08 | |||
5 | 5 | +0:18 | 81 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 4 | ,, 0:08 | |||
6 | 6 | +0:18 | 17 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 3 | ,, 0:08 | |||
7 | 7 | +0:18 | 1 | Climber | COSTA Rui Lampre - Merida | 29 | Lampre - Merida | 2 | ,, 0:08 | |||
8 | 8 | +0:18 | 161 | Classic | REBELLIN Davide CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 44 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1 | ,, 0:08 | |||
9 | 9 | +0:18 | 133 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:08 | ||||
10 | 10 | +0:18 | 21 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:08 | ||||
11 | 11 | +0:18 | 61 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:08 | ||||
12 | 12 | +0:18 | 46 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:08 | ||||
13 | 13 | +0:18 | 54 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick Bora - Argon 18 | 24 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 0:08 | ||||
14 | 14 | +0:18 | 104 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:08 | ||||
15 | 15 | +0:18 | 23 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:08 | ||||
16 | 16 | +0:18 | 38 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Team Katusha | 33 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:08 | ||||
17 | 17 | +0:32 | 62 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | 0:22 0:22 | ||||
18 | 18 | +0:34 | 51 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel Bora - Argon 18 | 23 | Bora - Argon 18 | 0:24 0:24 | ||||
19 | 19 | +0:42 | 95 | Classic | MARCATO Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 32 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 0:32 0:32 | ||||
20 | 20 | +0:42 | 105 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:32 | ||||
21 | 21 | +0:42 | 141 | GC | CANTY Brendan Drapac Professional Cycling | 24 | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 0:32 | ||||
22 | 22 | +0:50 | 125 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:40 0:40 | ||||
23 | 23 | +0:50 | 154 | Classic | CANOLA Marco UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 27 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:40 | ||||
24 | 24 | +0:50 | 91 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 33 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:40 | ||||
25 | 25 | +0:50 | 103 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:40 | ||||
26 | 26 | +0:50 | 171 | Sprint | CIOLEK Gerald Stölting Service Group | 29 | Stölting Service Group | ,, 0:40 | ||||
27 | 27 | +0:50 | 147 | Sprint | SPOKES Samuel Drapac Professional Cycling | 23 | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 0:40 | ||||
28 | 28 | +0:50 | 24 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:40 | ||||
29 | 29 | +0:50 | 167 | Classic | PONZI Simone CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:40 | ||||
30 | 30 | +0:50 | 122 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:40 | ||||
31 | 31 | +0:50 | 151 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 32 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:40 | ||||
32 | 32 | +0:50 | 16 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:40 | ||||
33 | 33 | +0:50 | 71 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 24 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 0:40 | ||||
34 | 34 | +0:50 | 153 | GC | BUSCHE Matthew UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 30 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:40 | ||||
35 | 35 | +1:04 | 42 | TT | GAUDIN Damien AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:54 0:54 | ||||
36 | 36 | +1:04 | 56 | GC | NERZ Dominik Bora - Argon 18 | 26 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 0:54 | ||||
37 | 37 | +1:14 | 121 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:04 1:04 | ||||
38 | 38 | +1:14 | 86 | Sprint | WAEYTENS Zico Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 1:04 | ||||
39 | 39 | +1:14 | 112 | Sprint | ASSELMAN Jesper Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 25 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | ,, 1:04 | ||||
40 | 40 | +1:17 | 178 | Classic | WEGMANN Fabian Stölting Service Group | 35 | Stölting Service Group | 1:07 1:07 | ||||
41 | 41 | +1:17 | 55 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor Bora - Argon 18 | 21 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 1:07 | ||||
42 | 42 | +1:17 | 123 | Classic | CASTELIJNS Twan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 1:07 | ||||
43 | 43 | +1:17 | 142 | GC | EARLE Nathan Drapac Professional Cycling | 27 | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 1:07 | ||||
44 | 44 | +1:17 | 35 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | ,, 1:07 | ||||
45 | 45 | +1:17 | 162 | Sprint | HONKISZ Adrian CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 1:07 | ||||
46 | 46 | +1:17 | 134 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 26 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 1:07 | ||||
47 | 47 | +1:17 | 37 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | ,, 1:07 | ||||
48 | 48 | +1:17 | 32 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | ,, 1:07 | ||||
49 | 49 | +1:17 | 31 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | ,, 1:07 | ||||
50 | 50 | +1:17 | 146 | Sprint | PHELAN Adam Drapac Professional Cycling | 24 | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 1:07 | ||||
51 | 51 | +1:17 | 85 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 1:07 | ||||
52 | 52 | +1:17 | 124 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 1:07 | ||||
53 | 53 | +1:17 | 98 | Sprint | THURAU Björn Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 1:07 | ||||
54 | 54 | +1:17 | 27 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | 36 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:07 | ||||
55 | 55 | +1:17 | 108 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 1:07 | ||||
56 | 56 | +1:17 | 128 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 1:07 | ||||
57 | 57 | +1:17 | 45 | Classic | MINARD Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:07 | ||||
58 | 58 | +1:17 | 173 | Sprint | GULDHAMMER Rasmus Stölting Service Group | 26 | Stölting Service Group | ,, 1:07 | ||||
59 | 59 | +1:17 | 6 | Classic | PIBERNIK Luka Lampre - Merida | 22 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 1:07 | ||||
60 | 60 | +1:17 | 111 | GC | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 34 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | ,, 1:07 | ||||
61 | 61 | +1:46 | 175 | Sprint | LEMARCHAND Romain Stölting Service Group | 28 | Stölting Service Group | 1:36 1:36 | ||||
62 | 62 | +1:46 | 48 | Classic | VANSUMMEREN Johan AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:36 | ||||
63 | 63 | +1:46 | 172 | GC | GERDEMANN Linus Stölting Service Group | 33 | Stölting Service Group | ,, 1:36 | ||||
64 | 64 | +1:46 | 63 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Etixx - Quick Step | 20 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 1:36 | ||||
65 | 65 | +1:46 | 44 | GC | HOULE Hugo AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:36 | ||||
66 | 66 | +1:56 | 72 | GC | BREEN Vegard Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 26 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 1:46 1:46 | ||||
67 | 67 | +1:56 | 3 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 1:46 | ||||
68 | 68 | +1:56 | 163 | Sprint | KIENDYŚ Tomasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 38 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 1:46 | ||||
69 | 69 | +1:56 | 166 | Sprint | MATYSIAK Bartłomiej CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 31 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 1:46 | ||||
70 | 70 | +1:56 | 164 | TT | KUREK Adrian CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 1:46 | ||||
71 | 71 | +1:56 | 165 | Sprint | MARYCZ Jarosław CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 28 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 1:46 | ||||
72 | 72 | +1:56 | 77 | Sprint | TRONET Steven Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 29 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 1:46 | ||||
73 | 73 | +1:56 | 107 | Sprint | REGUIGUI Youcef Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 1:46 | ||||
74 | 74 | +2:11 | 66 | Sprint | MEERSMAN Gianni Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | 2:01 2:01 | ||||
75 | 75 | +2:43 | 168 | Sprint | STĘPNIAK Grzegorz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 2:33 2:33 | ||||
76 | 76 | +3:03 | 53 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam Bora - Argon 18 | 25 | Bora - Argon 18 | 2:53 2:53 | ||||
77 | 77 | +3:10 | 73 | Classic | GÉRARD Arnaud Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 31 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 3:00 3:00 | ||||
78 | 78 | +3:10 | 114 | Sprint | KERKHOF Tim Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 22 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | ,, 3:00 | ||||
79 | 80 | +3:34 | 68 | Classic | VANDENBERGH Stijn Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | 3:24 3:24 | ||||
80 | 81 | +3:34 | 118 | Sprint | VAN GOETHEM Brian Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 24 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | ,, 3:24 | ||||
81 | 82 | +3:34 | 126 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 3:24 | ||||
82 | 83 | +3:34 | 84 | GC | JI Cheng Team Giant - Alpecin | 28 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 3:24 | ||||
83 | 84 | +3:34 | 177 | Sprint | REIHS Michael Stölting Service Group | 36 | Stölting Service Group | ,, 3:24 | ||||
84 | 85 | +3:34 | 82 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Giant - Alpecin | 21 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 3:24 | ||||
85 | 86 | +3:34 | 11 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 3:24 | ||||
86 | 87 | +3:34 | 156 | Sprint | JONES Chris UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 36 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 3:24 | ||||
87 | 88 | +3:34 | 34 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | ,, 3:24 | ||||
88 | 89 | +3:34 | 137 | Classic | VAN ROOY Kenneth Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 3:24 | ||||
89 | 90 | +3:34 | 47 | Sprint | TURGOT Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 3:24 | ||||
90 | 91 | +3:34 | 176 | Sprint | MAGER Christian Stölting Service Group | 23 | Stölting Service Group | ,, 3:24 | ||||
91 | 92 | +3:34 | 136 | Sprint | VAN MEIRHAEGHE Jef Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 3:24 | ||||
92 | 79 | +3:33 | 36 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | ,, 3:24 | ||||
93 | 93 | +3:34 | 14 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | 36 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 3:24 | ||||
94 | 94 | +3:44 | 83 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 3:34 3:34 | ||||
95 | 95 | +3:47 | 13 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 3:37 3:37 | ||||
96 | 97 | +4:02 | 12 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 3:52 3:52 | ||||
97 | 98 | +4:02 | 18 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 3:52 | ||||
98 | 99 | +4:02 | 75 | Sprint | JARRIER Benoît Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 27 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 3:52 | ||||
99 | 100 | +4:02 | 94 | Sprint | JANS Roy Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 3:52 | ||||
100 | 96 | +3:59 | 132 | Classic | CAPIOT Amaury Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 3:52 | ||||
101 | 101 | +4:02 | 43 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 3:52 | ||||
102 | 102 | +4:02 | 58 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger Bora - Argon 18 | 26 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 3:52 | ||||
103 | 103 | +4:02 | 28 | Classic | ZAKHAROV Artyom Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 3:52 | ||||
104 | 104 | +4:02 | 127 | Sprint | WAGNER Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 3:52 | ||||
105 | 105 | +4:02 | 158 | Sprint | WHITE Bradley UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 34 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 3:52 | ||||
106 | 106 | +4:02 | 157 | Sprint | MENZIES Karl UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 38 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 3:52 | ||||
107 | 107 | +4:02 | 2 | GC | BONO Matteo Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 3:52 | ||||
108 | 108 | +5:16 | 155 | TT | EATON Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 22 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 5:06 5:06 | ||||
109 | 110 | +5:50 | 22 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 5:40 5:40 | ||||
110 | 109 | +5:48 | 4 | GC | COSTA Mário Lampre - Merida | 30 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 5:40 | ||||
111 | 111 | +5:50 | 25 | Sprint | GUARDINI Andrea Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 5:40 | ||||
112 | 112 | +5:50 | 5 | Sprint | KUMP Marko Lampre - Merida | 27 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 5:40 | ||||
113 | 113 | +5:50 | 92 | GC | ANTONINI Simone Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 5:40 | ||||
114 | 114 | +5:50 | 33 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | ,, 5:40 | ||||
115 | 115 | +5:50 | 52 | Sprint | ARCHBOLD Shane Bora - Argon 18 | 27 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 5:40 | ||||
116 | 116 | +5:50 | 97 | Sprint | STENUIT Robin Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 5:40 | ||||
117 | 117 | +7:01 | 131 | Classic | VAN HECKE Preben Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 33 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 6:51 6:51 | ||||
118 | 118 | +7:44 | 174 | Climber | KAMP Alexander Stölting Service Group | 22 | Stölting Service Group | 7:34 7:34 | ||||
119 | 119 | +9:57 | 96 | Sprint | MCNALLY Mark Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 9:47 9:47 | ||||
120 | 120 | +9:57 | 7 | Sprint | ZURLO Federico Lampre - Merida | 21 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 9:47 | ||||
121 | 123 | +10:17 | 76 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 29 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 10:07 10:07 | ||||
122 | 124 | +10:17 | 74 | Sprint | HUTAROVICH Yauheni Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 32 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 10:07 | ||||
123 | 125 | +10:17 | 67 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Etixx - Quick Step | 25 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 10:07 | ||||
124 | 126 | +10:17 | 102 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 10:07 | ||||
125 | 127 | +10:17 | 116 | Sprint | LOOIJ André Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 20 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | ,, 10:07 | ||||
126 | 128 | +10:17 | 78 | Sprint | VALLÉE Boris Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 22 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 10:07 | ||||
127 | 129 | +10:17 | 57 | GC | PFINGSTEN Christoph Bora - Argon 18 | 28 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 10:07 | ||||
128 | 130 | +10:17 | 15 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 10:07 | ||||
129 | 131 | +10:17 | 117 | Sprint | SLIK Ivar Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 22 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | ,, 10:07 | ||||
130 | 132 | +10:17 | 143 | TT | KERBY Jordan Drapac Professional Cycling | 23 | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 10:07 | ||||
131 | 133 | +10:17 | 65 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Etixx - Quick Step | 33 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 10:07 | ||||
132 | 134 | +10:17 | 115 | Classic | KREDER Wesley Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 25 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | ,, 10:07 | ||||
133 | 121 | +10:14 | 113 | Sprint | DE VRIES Berden Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 26 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | ,, 10:07 | ||||
134 | 135 | +10:17 | 152 | Sprint | ALZATE Carlos UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 32 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 10:07 | ||||
135 | 136 | +10:17 | 135 | Classic | STEELS Stijn Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 26 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 10:07 | ||||
136 | 137 | +10:17 | 26 | Sprint | OMIRZAKOV Dias Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 10:07 | ||||
137 | 138 | +10:17 | 148 | Sprint | SULZBERGER Bernard Drapac Professional Cycling | 32 | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 10:07 | ||||
138 | 122 | +10:16 | 138 | Sprint | VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 29 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 10:07 | ||||
139 | 139 | +14:04 | 145 | TT | MEYER Travis Drapac Professional Cycling | 26 | Drapac Professional Cycling | 13:54 13:54 | ||||
140 | 140 | +15:11 | 144 | TT | KONING Peter Drapac Professional Cycling | 25 | Drapac Professional Cycling | 15:01 15:01 | ||||
141 | 141 | +16:00 | 93 | Sprint | DEHAES Kenny Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 15:52 15:52 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 64 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 5 | 3:37:23 | .. | ||
2 | 106 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | 0:10 0:10 | .. | |||
3 | 41 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:14 0:14 | .. | |||
4 | 101 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 0:18 0:18 | .. | |||
5 | 81 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
6 | 17 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
7 | 1 | Climber | COSTA Rui Lampre - Merida | 29 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
8 | 161 | Classic | REBELLIN Davide CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 44 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
9 | 133 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
10 | 21 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
11 | 61 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
12 | 46 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
13 | 54 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick Bora - Argon 18 | 24 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
14 | 104 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
15 | 23 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
16 | 38 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Team Katusha | 33 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
17 | 62 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | 0:32 0:32 | .. | |||
18 | 51 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel Bora - Argon 18 | 23 | Bora - Argon 18 | 0:34 0:34 | .. | |||
19 | 95 | Classic | MARCATO Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 32 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 0:42 0:42 | .. | |||
20 | 105 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:42 | .. | |||
21 | 141 | GC | CANTY Brendan Drapac Professional Cycling | 24 | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 0:42 | .. | |||
22 | 125 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:50 0:50 | .. | |||
23 | 154 | Classic | CANOLA Marco UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 27 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:50 | .. | |||
24 | 91 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 33 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:50 | .. | |||
25 | 103 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:50 | .. | |||
26 | 171 | Sprint | CIOLEK Gerald Stölting Service Group | 29 | Stölting Service Group | ,, 0:50 | .. | |||
27 | 147 | Sprint | SPOKES Samuel Drapac Professional Cycling | 23 | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 0:50 | .. | |||
28 | 24 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:50 | .. | |||
29 | 167 | Classic | PONZI Simone CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:50 | .. | |||
30 | 122 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:50 | .. | |||
31 | 151 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 32 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:50 | .. | |||
32 | 16 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:50 | .. | |||
33 | 71 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 24 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 0:50 | .. | |||
34 | 153 | GC | BUSCHE Matthew UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 30 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:50 | .. | |||
35 | 42 | TT | GAUDIN Damien AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:04 1:04 | .. | |||
36 | 56 | GC | NERZ Dominik Bora - Argon 18 | 26 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 1:04 | .. | |||
37 | 121 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:14 1:14 | .. | |||
38 | 86 | Sprint | WAEYTENS Zico Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 1:14 | .. | |||
39 | 112 | Sprint | ASSELMAN Jesper Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 25 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | ,, 1:14 | .. | |||
40 | 178 | Classic | WEGMANN Fabian Stölting Service Group | 35 | Stölting Service Group | 1:17 1:17 | .. | |||
41 | 55 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor Bora - Argon 18 | 21 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 1:17 | .. | |||
42 | 123 | Classic | CASTELIJNS Twan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 1:17 | .. | |||
43 | 142 | GC | EARLE Nathan Drapac Professional Cycling | 27 | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 1:17 | .. | |||
44 | 35 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | ,, 1:17 | .. | |||
45 | 162 | Sprint | HONKISZ Adrian CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 1:17 | .. | |||
46 | 134 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 26 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 1:17 | .. | |||
47 | 37 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | ,, 1:17 | .. | |||
48 | 32 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | ,, 1:17 | .. | |||
49 | 31 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | ,, 1:17 | .. | |||
50 | 146 | Sprint | PHELAN Adam Drapac Professional Cycling | 24 | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 1:17 | .. | |||
51 | 85 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 1:17 | .. | |||
52 | 124 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 1:17 | .. | |||
53 | 98 | Sprint | THURAU Björn Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 1:17 | .. | |||
54 | 27 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | 36 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:17 | .. | |||
55 | 108 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 1:17 | .. | |||
56 | 128 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 1:17 | .. | |||
57 | 45 | Classic | MINARD Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:17 | .. | |||
58 | 173 | Sprint | GULDHAMMER Rasmus Stölting Service Group | 26 | Stölting Service Group | ,, 1:17 | .. | |||
59 | 6 | Classic | PIBERNIK Luka Lampre - Merida | 22 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 1:17 | .. | |||
60 | 111 | GC | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 34 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | ,, 1:17 | .. | |||
61 | 175 | Sprint | LEMARCHAND Romain Stölting Service Group | 28 | Stölting Service Group | 1:46 1:46 | .. | |||
62 | 48 | Classic | VANSUMMEREN Johan AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:46 | .. | |||
63 | 172 | GC | GERDEMANN Linus Stölting Service Group | 33 | Stölting Service Group | ,, 1:46 | .. | |||
64 | 63 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Etixx - Quick Step | 20 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 1:46 | .. | |||
65 | 44 | GC | HOULE Hugo AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:46 | .. | |||
66 | 72 | GC | BREEN Vegard Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 26 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 1:56 1:56 | .. | |||
67 | 3 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 1:56 | .. | |||
68 | 163 | Sprint | KIENDYŚ Tomasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 38 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 1:56 | .. | |||
69 | 166 | Sprint | MATYSIAK Bartłomiej CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 31 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 1:56 | .. | |||
70 | 164 | TT | KUREK Adrian CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 1:56 | .. | |||
71 | 165 | Sprint | MARYCZ Jarosław CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 28 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 1:56 | .. | |||
72 | 77 | Sprint | TRONET Steven Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 29 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 1:56 | .. | |||
73 | 107 | Sprint | REGUIGUI Youcef Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 1:56 | .. | |||
74 | 66 | Sprint | MEERSMAN Gianni Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | 2:11 2:11 | .. | |||
75 | 168 | Sprint | STĘPNIAK Grzegorz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 2:43 2:43 | .. | |||
76 | 53 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam Bora - Argon 18 | 25 | Bora - Argon 18 | 3:03 3:03 | .. | |||
77 | 73 | Classic | GÉRARD Arnaud Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 31 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 3:10 3:10 | .. | |||
78 | 114 | Sprint | KERKHOF Tim Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 22 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | ,, 3:10 | .. | |||
79 | 36 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 3:33 3:33 | .. | |||
80 | 68 | Classic | VANDENBERGH Stijn Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | 3:34 3:34 | .. | |||
81 | 118 | Sprint | VAN GOETHEM Brian Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 24 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | ,, 3:34 | .. | |||
82 | 126 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 3:34 | .. | |||
83 | 84 | GC | JI Cheng Team Giant - Alpecin | 28 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 3:34 | .. | |||
84 | 177 | Sprint | REIHS Michael Stölting Service Group | 36 | Stölting Service Group | ,, 3:34 | .. | |||
85 | 82 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Giant - Alpecin | 21 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 3:34 | .. | |||
86 | 11 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 3:34 | .. | |||
87 | 156 | Sprint | JONES Chris UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 36 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 3:34 | .. | |||
88 | 34 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | ,, 3:34 | .. | |||
89 | 137 | Classic | VAN ROOY Kenneth Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 3:34 | .. | |||
90 | 47 | Sprint | TURGOT Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 3:34 | .. | |||
91 | 176 | Sprint | MAGER Christian Stölting Service Group | 23 | Stölting Service Group | ,, 3:34 | .. | |||
92 | 136 | Sprint | VAN MEIRHAEGHE Jef Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 3:34 | .. | |||
93 | 14 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | 36 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 3:34 | .. | |||
94 | 83 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 3:44 3:44 | .. | |||
95 | 13 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 3:47 3:47 | .. | |||
96 | 132 | Classic | CAPIOT Amaury Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 3:59 3:59 | .. | |||
97 | 12 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 4:02 4:02 | .. | |||
98 | 18 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 4:02 | .. | |||
99 | 75 | Sprint | JARRIER Benoît Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 27 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 4:02 | .. | |||
100 | 94 | Sprint | JANS Roy Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 4:02 | .. | |||
101 | 43 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 4:02 | .. | |||
102 | 58 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger Bora - Argon 18 | 26 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 4:02 | .. | |||
103 | 28 | Classic | ZAKHAROV Artyom Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 4:02 | .. | |||
104 | 127 | Sprint | WAGNER Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 4:02 | .. | |||
105 | 158 | Sprint | WHITE Bradley UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 34 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 4:02 | .. | |||
106 | 157 | Sprint | MENZIES Karl UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 38 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 4:02 | .. | |||
107 | 2 | GC | BONO Matteo Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 4:02 | .. | |||
108 | 155 | TT | EATON Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 22 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 5:16 5:16 | .. | |||
109 | 4 | GC | COSTA Mário Lampre - Merida | 30 | Lampre - Merida | 5:48 5:48 | .. | |||
110 | 22 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 5:50 5:50 | .. | |||
111 | 25 | Sprint | GUARDINI Andrea Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 5:50 | .. | |||
112 | 5 | Sprint | KUMP Marko Lampre - Merida | 27 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 5:50 | .. | |||
113 | 92 | GC | ANTONINI Simone Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 5:50 | .. | |||
114 | 33 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | ,, 5:50 | .. | |||
115 | 52 | Sprint | ARCHBOLD Shane Bora - Argon 18 | 27 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 5:50 | .. | |||
116 | 97 | Sprint | STENUIT Robin Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 5:50 | .. | |||
117 | 131 | Classic | VAN HECKE Preben Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 33 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 7:01 7:01 | .. | |||
118 | 174 | Climber | KAMP Alexander Stölting Service Group | 22 | Stölting Service Group | 7:44 7:44 | .. | |||
119 | 96 | Sprint | MCNALLY Mark Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 9:57 9:57 | .. | |||
120 | 7 | Sprint | ZURLO Federico Lampre - Merida | 21 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 9:57 | .. | |||
121 | 113 | Sprint | DE VRIES Berden Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 26 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 10:14 10:14 | .. | |||
122 | 138 | Sprint | VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 29 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 10:16 10:16 | .. | |||
123 | 76 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 29 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 10:17 10:17 | .. | |||
124 | 74 | Sprint | HUTAROVICH Yauheni Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 32 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 10:17 | .. | |||
125 | 67 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Etixx - Quick Step | 25 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 10:17 | .. | |||
126 | 102 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 10:17 | .. | |||
127 | 116 | Sprint | LOOIJ André Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 20 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | ,, 10:17 | .. | |||
128 | 78 | Sprint | VALLÉE Boris Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 22 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 10:17 | .. | |||
129 | 57 | GC | PFINGSTEN Christoph Bora - Argon 18 | 28 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 10:17 | .. | |||
130 | 15 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 10:17 | .. | |||
131 | 117 | Sprint | SLIK Ivar Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 22 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | ,, 10:17 | .. | |||
132 | 143 | TT | KERBY Jordan Drapac Professional Cycling | 23 | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 10:17 | .. | |||
133 | 65 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Etixx - Quick Step | 33 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 10:17 | .. | |||
134 | 115 | Classic | KREDER Wesley Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 25 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | ,, 10:17 | .. | |||
135 | 152 | Sprint | ALZATE Carlos UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 32 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 10:17 | .. | |||
136 | 135 | Classic | STEELS Stijn Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 26 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 10:17 | .. | |||
137 | 26 | Sprint | OMIRZAKOV Dias Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 10:17 | .. | |||
138 | 148 | Sprint | SULZBERGER Bernard Drapac Professional Cycling | 32 | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 10:17 | .. | |||
139 | 145 | TT | MEYER Travis Drapac Professional Cycling | 26 | Drapac Professional Cycling | 14:04 14:04 | .. | |||
140 | 144 | TT | KONING Peter Drapac Professional Cycling | 25 | Drapac Professional Cycling | 15:11 15:11 | .. | |||
141 | 93 | Sprint | DEHAES Kenny Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 16:00 16:00 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 64 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 15 | +15 | |
2 | 106 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | 12 | +12 | |
3 | 41 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 9 | +9 | |
4 | 101 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 7 | +7 | |
5 | 81 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 6 | +6 | |
6 | 17 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | +5 | |
7 | 1 | Climber | COSTA Rui Lampre - Merida | 29 | Lampre - Merida | 4 | +4 | |
8 | 132 | Classic | CAPIOT Amaury Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 3 | +3 | |
9 | 113 | Sprint | DE VRIES Berden Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 26 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 3 | +3 | |
10 | 161 | Classic | REBELLIN Davide CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 44 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 3 | +3 | |
11 | 133 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 2 | +2 | |
12 | 4 | GC | COSTA Mário Lampre - Merida | 30 | Lampre - Merida | 2 | +2 | |
13 | 93 | Sprint | DEHAES Kenny Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 2 | +2 | |
14 | 21 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 1 | +1 | |
15 | 36 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 1 | +1 | |
16 | 138 | Sprint | VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 29 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 64 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 3:37:33 | .. | |
2 | 133 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 0:08 0:08 | .. | |
3 | 54 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick Bora - Argon 18 | 24 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 0:08 | .. | |
4 | 51 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel Bora - Argon 18 | 23 | Bora - Argon 18 | 0:24 0:24 | .. | |
5 | 105 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 0:32 0:32 | .. | |
6 | 141 | GC | CANTY Brendan Drapac Professional Cycling | 24 | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 0:32 | .. | |
7 | 125 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:40 0:40 | .. | |
8 | 147 | Sprint | SPOKES Samuel Drapac Professional Cycling | 23 | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 0:40 | .. | |
9 | 71 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 24 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 0:40 | .. | |
10 | 121 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:04 1:04 | .. | |
11 | 86 | Sprint | WAEYTENS Zico Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 1:04 | .. | |
12 | 55 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor Bora - Argon 18 | 21 | Bora - Argon 18 | 1:07 1:07 | .. | |
13 | 32 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | ,, 1:07 | .. | |
14 | 146 | Sprint | PHELAN Adam Drapac Professional Cycling | 24 | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 1:07 | .. | |
15 | 124 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 1:07 | .. | |
16 | 6 | Classic | PIBERNIK Luka Lampre - Merida | 22 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 1:07 | .. | |
17 | 63 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Etixx - Quick Step | 20 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:36 1:36 | .. | |
18 | 114 | Sprint | KERKHOF Tim Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 22 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 3:00 3:00 | .. | |
19 | 118 | Sprint | VAN GOETHEM Brian Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 24 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 3:24 3:24 | .. | |
20 | 82 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Giant - Alpecin | 21 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 3:24 | .. | |
21 | 34 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | ,, 3:24 | .. | |
22 | 137 | Classic | VAN ROOY Kenneth Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 3:24 | .. | |
23 | 176 | Sprint | MAGER Christian Stölting Service Group | 23 | Stölting Service Group | ,, 3:24 | .. | |
24 | 136 | Sprint | VAN MEIRHAEGHE Jef Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 3:24 | .. | |
25 | 18 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 3:52 3:52 | .. | |
26 | 132 | Classic | CAPIOT Amaury Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 3:52 | .. | |
27 | 43 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 3:52 | .. | |
28 | 28 | Classic | ZAKHAROV Artyom Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 3:52 | .. | |
29 | 155 | TT | EATON Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 22 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 5:06 5:06 | .. | |
30 | 92 | GC | ANTONINI Simone Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 5:40 5:40 | .. | |
31 | 174 | Climber | KAMP Alexander Stölting Service Group | 22 | Stölting Service Group | 7:34 7:34 | .. | |
32 | 7 | Sprint | ZURLO Federico Lampre - Merida | 21 | Lampre - Merida | 9:47 9:47 | .. | |
33 | 67 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Etixx - Quick Step | 25 | Etixx - Quick Step | 10:07 10:07 | .. | |
34 | 116 | Sprint | LOOIJ André Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 20 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | ,, 10:07 | .. | |
35 | 78 | Sprint | VALLÉE Boris Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 22 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 10:07 | .. | |
36 | 117 | Sprint | SLIK Ivar Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 22 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | ,, 10:07 | .. | |
37 | 143 | TT | KERBY Jordan Drapac Professional Cycling | 23 | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 10:07 | .. | |
38 | 26 | Sprint | OMIRZAKOV Dias Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 10:07 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Team Dimension Data | WT | 10:53:01 | .. |
2 | Etixx - Quick Step | WT | 0:08 0:08 | .. |
3 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 0:34 0:34 | .. |
4 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 0:48 0:48 | .. |
5 | Bora - Argon 18 | PCT | 1:04 1:04 | .. |
6 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | PCT | 1:33 1:33 | .. |
7 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | PCT | 1:38 1:38 | .. |
8 | Drapac Professional Cycling | PCT | 1:57 1:57 | .. |
9 | Team Giant - Alpecin | WT | ,, 1:57 | .. |
10 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | PCT | ,, 1:57 | .. |
11 | Team Katusha | WT | 2:00 2:00 | .. |
12 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 2:02 2:02 | .. |
13 | Stölting Service Group | PCT | 2:32 2:32 | .. |
14 | Lampre - Merida | WT | 2:39 2:39 | .. |
15 | BMC Racing Team | WT | 3:50 3:50 | .. |
16 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | PCT | ,, 3:50 | .. |
17 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | PCT | 4:17 4:17 | .. |
18 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | PCT | 4:49 4:49 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:16 February 2016
- Start time:09:00
- Avg. speed winner:40.13 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:145.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:108
- Vert. meters:1772
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:1.8 km solo
- Avg. temperature: