Statistics on Tour of Qinghai Lake 2017.
Result 2017
# | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | MONSALVE Yonathan | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 41:19:30 |
2 | ORTEGA Mauricio | RTS - Monton Racing | 0:20 |
3 | THURAU Björn | Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 0:24 |
4 | KOSHEVOY Ilia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1:22 |
5 | ROGINA Radoslav | Adria Mobil | 2:24 |
6 | CUNEGO Damiano | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 3:45 |
7 | CHIRICO Luca | Torku Sekerspor | 4:21 |
8 | LAGKUTI Sergiy | Kolss Cycling Team | 4:35 |
9 | MUCELLI Davide | Meridiana Kamen Team | 6:47 |
10 | MOSCA Jacopo | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 8:49 |
Info
- Startdate:2017-07-16
- Enddate:2017-07-29
- Category:Men Elite
- UCI Tour:Asia Tour
- Total distance:
- Logo
Top competitors
Teams
- (Othman, Batmunkh)
- (Örken, Chirico)
- (Monsalve, Colli)
- (Parra, Colorado)
- (Rodríguez, Bouglas)
- (Tzortzakis, Ortega)
- (Rabottini, Mucelli)
- (Vorganov, Papok)
- (Mansilla, Afewerki)
- (Harris, Collins)
- (Zenovich, Culey)
- (Grosu, Cunego)
- (Schumacher, Rebellin)
- (Shushemoin, Sajnok)
- (Pujol, Aberasturi)
- (Nepomnyachshiy, Gidich)
- (Rumac, Asadov)
- (Teshome Hagos, Holler)
- (Zanotti, Santoro)
- (Rogina, Gazvoda)
- (Kononenko, Buts)
- (Mosca, Andriato)
Stages
Date | Day | Stage | KM | |
---|---|---|---|---|
16/07 | Sunday | Stage 1 | Ledu - Xining | 153 | |
17/07 | Monday | Stage 2 | Xining - Xining | 115 | |
18/07 | Tuesday | Stage 3 | Duoba - Guide | 133 | |
19/07 | Wednesday | Stage 4 | Guide - Qinghai Lake | 159 | |
20/07 | Thursday | Stage 5 | Qinghai Lake - Gangcha | 185 | |
21/07 | Friday | Stage 6 | Qilian - Dadongshu Hill Puerto | 65 | |
22/07 | Saturday | Stage 7 | Qilian - Menyuan | 169 | |
23/07 | Sunday | Stage 8 | Menyuan - Ping'an | 224 | |
24/07 | Monday | Stage 9 | Ping'an - Linxia | 235 | |
25/07 | Restday | |||
26/07 | Wednesday | Stage 10 | Sonmingyan - Dingxi | 148 | |
27/07 | Thursday | Stage 11 | Tianshui - Pingliang | 240 | |
28/07 | Friday | Stage 12 | Yinchuan - Yinchuan | 105 | |
29/07 | Saturday | Stage 13 | Zhongwei - Zhongwei | 111 | |
2042 |
Stage winners
Stage | Winner |
---|---|
Stage 1 | ABERASTURI Jon |
Stage 2 | RAJOVIĆ Dušan |
Stage 3 | BAZHKOU Stanislau |
Stage 4 | ÖRKEN Ahmet |
Stage 5 | ABERASTURI Jon |
Stage 6 | CUNEGO Damiano |
Stage 7 | KONONENKO Mykhaylo |
Stage 8 | POLIVODA Oleksandr |
Stage 9 | POLIVODA Oleksandr |
Stage 10 | ÖRKEN Ahmet |
Stage 11 | |
Stage 12 | MARINI Nicolas |
Stage 13 | GIDICH Yevgeniy |