The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ULISSI Diego Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 14 | 20 | 0:28:23 | 35.514 | |
2 | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 5 | 12 | 0:04 0:04 | 35.431 | |
3 | FRAILE Omar Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 3 | 7 | 0:52 0:52 | 34.462 | |
4 | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 5 | 1:10 1:10 | 34.112 | ||
5 | HAIG Jack Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 4 | ,, 1:10 | 34.112 | ||
6 | BÁRTA Jan Bora - Argon 18 | Bora - Argon 18 | 3 | 1:14 1:14 | 34.035 | ||
7 | OVECHKIN Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2 | 1:22 1:22 | 33.882 | ||
8 | MENDES José Bora - Argon 18 | Bora - Argon 18 | 1 | 1:23 1:23 | 33.863 | ||
9 | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | Team Sky | 1:24 1:24 | 33.844 | |||
10 | TRATNIK Jan Amplatz - BMC | Amplatz - BMC | 1:28 1:28 | 33.769 | |||
11 | LIETAER Eliot Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 1:29 1:29 | 33.75 | |||
12 | PELLIZOTTI Franco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:32 1:32 | 33.694 | |||
13 | MÜHLBERGER Gregor Bora - Argon 18 | Bora - Argon 18 | 1:44 1:44 | 33.47 | |||
14 | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 1:46 1:46 | 33.433 | |||
15 | PETERS Alex Team Sky | Team Sky | 1:48 1:48 | 33.396 | |||
16 | TALIANI Alessio Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:49 1:49 | 33.377 | |||
17 | BRAJKOVIČ Janez Slovenia | Slovenia | ,, 1:49 | 33.377 | |||
18 | GOLČER Jure Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 1:51 1:51 | 33.341 | |||
19 | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 1:58 1:58 | 33.213 | |||
20 | BERNAL Egan Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2:01 2:01 | 33.158 | |||
21 | GAZZARA Michele Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | 2:04 2:04 | 33.103 | |||
22 | ZILIOLI Gianfranco Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 2:04 | 33.103 | |||
23 | KUSZTOR Péter Amplatz - BMC | Amplatz - BMC | 2:07 2:07 | 33.049 | |||
24 | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 2:07 | 33.049 | |||
25 | PERNSTEINER Hermann Amplatz - BMC | Amplatz - BMC | 2:09 2:09 | 33.013 | |||
26 | BRUTT Pavel Tinkoff | Tinkoff | 2:12 2:12 | 32.959 | |||
27 | POLJAŃSKI Paweł Tinkoff | Tinkoff | 2:14 2:14 | 32.923 | |||
28 | STERBINI Simone Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 2:17 2:17 | 32.87 | |||
29 | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 2:20 2:20 | 32.816 | |||
30 | NIKOLAEV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2:21 2:21 | 32.798 | |||
31 | ZANDIO Xabier Team Sky | Team Sky | 2:23 2:23 | 32.763 | |||
32 | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2:26 2:26 | 32.71 | |||
33 | RABOTTINI Matteo Meridiana Kamen Team | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 2:26 | 32.71 | |||
34 | GAFFURINI Nicola Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | 2:30 2:30 | 32.639 | |||
35 | MALTAR Bruno Radenska Ljubljana | Radenska Ljubljana | 2:33 2:33 | 32.586 | |||
36 | DE TIER Floris Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 2:35 2:35 | 32.551 | |||
37 | PIBERNIK Luka Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 2:36 2:36 | 32.534 | |||
38 | TORRES Rodolfo Andrés Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 2:36 | 32.534 | |||
39 | NOVAK Domen Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 2:41 2:41 | 32.446 | |||
40 | THWAITES Scott Bora - Argon 18 | Bora - Argon 18 | 2:42 2:42 | 32.429 | |||
41 | SCARTEZZINI Michele Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | 2:44 2:44 | 32.394 | |||
42 | MOHORIČ Matej Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | ,, 2:44 | 32.394 | |||
43 | ZURLO Federico Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 2:47 2:47 | 32.342 | |||
44 | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 2:48 2:48 | 32.325 | |||
45 | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 2:49 2:49 | 32.308 | |||
46 | BERLATO Giacomo Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 2:50 2:50 | 32.29 | |||
47 | BAJC Andi Amplatz - BMC | Amplatz - BMC | 2:51 2:51 | 32.273 | |||
48 | FILOSI Iuri Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 2:53 2:53 | 32.239 | |||
49 | POLITT Nils Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 2:58 2:58 | 32.153 | |||
50 | DECLERCQ Tim Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 2:58 | 32.153 | |||
51 | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 3:02 3:02 | 32.085 | |||
52 | NARDELLI Stefano Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | 3:03 3:03 | 32.068 | |||
53 | BISOLTI Alessandro Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 3:09 3:09 | 31.966 | |||
54 | DI FRANCESCO Gian Marco Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | 3:14 3:14 | 31.882 | |||
55 | CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 3:23 3:23 | 31.731 | |||
56 | DE KETELE Kenny Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 3:23 | 31.731 | |||
57 | WALLAYS Jens Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 3:30 3:30 | 31.615 | |||
58 | KEUKELEIRE Jens Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 3:32 3:32 | 31.582 | |||
59 | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 3:33 3:33 | 31.566 | |||
60 | ROGINA Radoslav Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 3:35 3:35 | 31.533 | |||
61 | SELVAGGI Mirko Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 3:35 | 31.533 | |||
62 | NORDHAUG Lars Petter Team Sky | Team Sky | 3:38 3:38 | 31.484 | |||
63 | SCHILLINGER Andreas Bora - Argon 18 | Bora - Argon 18 | 3:39 3:39 | 31.467 | |||
64 | VOROBYEV Anton Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 3:44 3:44 | 31.386 | |||
65 | PAVLIČ Marko Slovenia | Slovenia | 3:45 3:45 | 31.369 | |||
66 | KUEN Maximilian Amplatz - BMC | Amplatz - BMC | 3:49 3:49 | 31.304 | |||
67 | ERSHOV Artur Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 3:50 3:50 | 31.288 | |||
68 | ZAKARIN Aydar Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 3:56 3:56 | 31.191 | |||
69 | BOLE Grega Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 3:57 3:57 | 31.175 | |||
70 | DOCKER Mitchell Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 3:58 3:58 | 31.159 | |||
71 | VELASCO Simone Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 3:58 | 31.159 | |||
72 | PENKO Izidor Radenska Ljubljana | Radenska Ljubljana | 3:59 3:59 | 31.143 | |||
73 | VERGAERDE Otto Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 4:05 4:05 | 31.047 | |||
74 | ČANECKÝ Marek Amplatz - BMC | Amplatz - BMC | ,, 4:05 | 31.047 | |||
75 | DE NEGRI Pier Paolo Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 4:06 4:06 | 31.031 | |||
76 | KOLÁŘ Michael Tinkoff | Tinkoff | ,, 4:06 | 31.031 | |||
77 | GROŠELJ Žiga Slovenia | Slovenia | 4:10 4:10 | 30.968 | |||
78 | KOROŠEC Rok Radenska Ljubljana | Radenska Ljubljana | ,, 4:10 | 30.968 | |||
79 | KOUDELA Tomas SKC TUFO Prostějov | SKC TUFO Prostějov | 4:11 4:11 | 30.952 | |||
80 | EVTUSHENKO Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 4:13 4:13 | 30.92 | |||
81 | ZAHÁLKA Matěj SKC TUFO Prostějov | SKC TUFO Prostějov | 4:14 4:14 | 30.904 | |||
82 | PER David Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | ,, 4:14 | 30.904 | |||
83 | PORSEV Alexander Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 4:15 4:15 | 30.889 | |||
84 | FINKŠT Tilen Radenska Ljubljana | Radenska Ljubljana | 4:16 4:16 | 30.873 | |||
85 | TSATEVICH Alexey Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 4:17 4:17 | 30.857 | |||
86 | MAIKIN Roman Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 4:28 4:28 | 30.685 | |||
87 | MODOLO Sacha Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 4:29 4:29 | 30.669 | |||
88 | CHIRICO Luca Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 4:30 4:30 | 30.654 | |||
89 | ISAYCHEV Vladimir Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 4:30 | 30.654 | |||
90 | SELIG Rüdiger Bora - Argon 18 | Bora - Argon 18 | 4:35 4:35 | 30.576 | |||
91 | SVAB Jernej Slovenia | Slovenia | ,, 4:35 | 30.576 | |||
92 | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 4:42 4:42 | 30.469 | |||
93 | KIŠERLOVSKI Emanuel Meridiana Kamen Team | Meridiana Kamen Team | 4:45 4:45 | 30.423 | |||
94 | LOGAR Tadej Slovenia | Slovenia | 4:47 4:47 | 30.392 | |||
95 | VAN HECKE Preben Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 4:48 4:48 | 30.377 | |||
96 | SALVIETTI Niccolò Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | ,, 4:48 | 30.377 | |||
97 | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Tinkoff | Tinkoff | 4:52 4:52 | 30.316 | |||
98 | SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 4:54 4:54 | 30.285 | |||
99 | RUČIGAJ Žiga Radenska Ljubljana | Radenska Ljubljana | 4:55 4:55 | 30.27 | |||
100 | CHEUNG King Lok Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 4:59 4:59 | 30.21 | |||
101 | VIVIANI Elia Team Sky | Team Sky | 5:05 5:05 | 30.12 | |||
102 | VIOLA Michele Meridiana Kamen Team | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 5:05 | 30.12 | |||
103 | GIULIANI Giacomo Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | 5:06 5:06 | 30.105 | |||
104 | KATRAŠNIK Gašper Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 5:11 5:11 | 30.03 | |||
105 | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | ,, 5:11 | 30.03 | |||
106 | HAMPL Petr SKC TUFO Prostějov | SKC TUFO Prostějov | 5:14 5:14 | 29.985 | |||
107 | SANTORO Antonio Meridiana Kamen Team | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 5:14 | 29.985 | |||
108 | COLLI Daniele Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 5:36 5:36 | 29.662 | |||
109 | MUCELLI Davide Meridiana Kamen Team | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 5:36 | 29.662 | |||
110 | KUMP Marko Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | ,, 5:36 | 29.662 | |||
111 | VAN LERBERGHE Bert Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 5:39 5:39 | 29.618 | |||
112 | REPŠE Uroš Meridiana Kamen Team | Meridiana Kamen Team | 5:41 5:41 | 29.589 | |||
113 | FENN Andrew Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 5:41 | 29.589 | |||
114 | PER Gorazd Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 5:42 5:42 | 29.575 | |||
115 | SIPOS Marek SKC TUFO Prostějov | SKC TUFO Prostějov | 5:43 5:43 | 29.56 | |||
116 | BAŠKA Erik Tinkoff | Tinkoff | 5:53 5:53 | 29.416 | |||
117 | DRINOVEC Matej Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 5:54 5:54 | 29.402 | |||
118 | UMHALLER Andreas Amplatz - BMC | Amplatz - BMC | 6:01 6:01 | 29.302 | |||
119 | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 6:02 6:02 | 29.288 | |||
120 | ŠTIBINGR Matěj SKC TUFO Prostějov | SKC TUFO Prostějov | 6:06 6:06 | 29.232 | |||
121 | DOUGALL Nic Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 6:10 6:10 | 29.175 | |||
122 | INTXAUSTI Beñat Team Sky | Team Sky | 6:16 6:16 | 29.091 | |||
123 | MATULA Lukas SKC TUFO Prostějov | SKC TUFO Prostějov | ,, 6:16 | 29.091 | |||
124 | ČOTAR Luka Slovenia | Slovenia | 6:18 6:18 | 29.063 | |||
125 | BOŽIČ Jon Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 6:22 6:22 | 29.007 | |||
126 | FRANKOVIC Mateo Meridiana Kamen Team | Meridiana Kamen Team | 6:25 6:25 | 28.966 | |||
127 | GROŠELJ Matic Slovenia | Slovenia | 6:29 6:29 | 28.91 | |||
128 | JABUKA David Meridiana Kamen Team | Meridiana Kamen Team | 6:41 6:41 | 28.745 | |||
129 | MISKULIN Jure Radenska Ljubljana | Radenska Ljubljana | 6:56 6:56 | 28.542 | |||
130 | JENKO Robert Radenska Ljubljana | Radenska Ljubljana | 7:00 7:00 | 28.488 | |||
131 | LICHNOVSKÝ Ludek SKC TUFO Prostějov | SKC TUFO Prostějov | 7:03 7:03 | 28.448 | |||
132 | PSZCZOLARSKI Wojciech SKC TUFO Prostějov | SKC TUFO Prostějov | 8:06 8:06 | 27.629 | |||
DNF | GOGL Michael Tinkoff | Tinkoff | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:18 June 2016
- Start time:16:15
- Avg. speed winner:35.51 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:16.8 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: