Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Beauties of Turkey sprint (35.8 km)
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Slik Ivar | ABLOC CT | 5 |
2 | Ross Kent | Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling | 3 |
3 | Bazhkou Stanislau | Minsk Cycling Club | 1 |
Sprint (106.7 km)
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rosli Muhammad Nur Aiman Bin | Team Sapura Cycling | 5 | 3'' |
2 | Ross Kent | Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling | 3 | 2'' |
3 | Bazhkou Stanislau | Minsk Cycling Club | 1 | 1'' |
KOM Sprint (3) (156.7 km)
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Rosli Muhammad Nur Aiman Bin | Team Sapura Cycling | 3 |
2 | Bazhkou Stanislau | Minsk Cycling Club | 2 |
3 | Ross Kent | Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling | 1 |
Points at finish
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cavendish Mark | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 15 | 10'' |
2 | Philipsen Jasper | Alpecin - Fenix | 14 | 6'' |
3 | Aniołkowski Stanisław | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 13 | 4'' |
4 | de Kleijn Arvid | Rally Cycling | 12 | |
5 | Barbier Pierre | DELKO | 11 | |
6 | González David | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 10 | |
7 | Kulbe Lars | Team SKS Sauerland NRW | 9 | |
8 | Mozzato Luca | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 8 | |
9 | Pluto Mārtiņš | ABLOC CT | 7 | |
10 | Cima Damiano | Gazprom - RusVelo | 6 | |
11 | Peñalver Manuel | Burgos - BH | 5 | |
12 | Halvorsen Kristoffer | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 4 | |
13 | Gidich Yevgeniy | Astana - Premier Tech | 3 | |
14 | Vercamst Wesley | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 2 | |
15 | Taminiaux Lionel | Alpecin - Fenix | 1 |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ABLOC CT | 12:28:54 | 12:28:54 |
2 | Burgos - BH | 12:28:54 | 0:00 |
3 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 12:28:54 | 0:00 |
4 | DELKO | 12:28:54 | 0:00 |
5 | Astana - Premier Tech | 12:28:54 | 0:00 |
6 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 12:28:54 | 0:00 |
7 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 12:28:54 | 0:00 |
8 | Team SKS Sauerland NRW | 12:28:54 | 0:00 |
9 | Salcano Sakarya BB Team | 12:28:54 | 0:00 |
10 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 12:28:54 | 0:00 |
11 | Minsk Cycling Club | 12:28:54 | 0:00 |
12 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 12:28:54 | 0:00 |
13 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 12:28:54 | 0:00 |
14 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 12:28:54 | 0:00 |
15 | Alpecin - Fenix | 12:28:54 | 0:00 |
16 | Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti | 12:28:54 | 0:00 |
17 | Team Sapura Cycling | 12:28:54 | 0:00 |
18 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 12:28:54 | 0:00 |
19 | Rally Cycling | 12:28:54 | 0:00 |
20 | Team Novo Nordisk | 12:28:54 | 0:00 |
21 | Spor Toto Cycling Team | 12:28:54 | 0:00 |
22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 12:28:54 | 0:00 |
23 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 12:28:54 | 0:00 |
24 | Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling | 12:28:54 | 0:00 |
25 | EOLO-Kometa | 12:28:54 | 0:00 |
Beauties of Turkey classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Slik Ivar | ABLOC CT | 8 |
2 | Zakharov Artyom | Astana - Premier Tech | 5 |
3 | De Bie Sean | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 5 |
4 | Venchiarutti Nicola | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 5 |
5 | Ross Kent | Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling | 3 |
6 | Ballarin Iker | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3 |
7 | López-Cózar Juan Antonio | Burgos - BH | 3 |
8 | Bazhkou Stanislau | Minsk Cycling Club | 1 |
9 | Weulink Meindert | ABLOC CT | 1 |
10 | Tiryaki Oguzhan | Spor Toto Cycling Team | 1 |
11 | Castillo Ulises Alfredo | Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling | 1 |