The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ASTAFYEV Stepan Vino - Astana Motors | Vino - Astana Motors | 7 | 5 | 0:04:20 | 48.462 | |
2 | LIEPIŅŠ Emīls Rietumu Banka - Riga | Rietumu Banka - Riga | 3 | 2 | 0:03 0:03 | 47.909 | |
3 | GIDICH Yevgeniy Vino - Astana Motors | Vino - Astana Motors | 1 | 1 | ,, 0:03 | 47.909 | |
4 | DEMENTYEV Yegor ISD-Jorbi Continental Team | ISD-Jorbi Continental Team | ,, 0:03 | 47.909 | |||
5 | ALMEIDA João Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | ,, 0:03 | 47.909 | |||
6 | GOLOVASH Oleksandr Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | 0:04 0:04 | 47.727 | |||
7 | BISSINGER Florian WSA-Greenlife | WSA-Greenlife | 0:05 0:05 | 47.547 | |||
8 | TIVANI German Nicolás Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | ,, 0:05 | 47.547 | |||
9 | BAZHKOU Stanislau Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | ,, 0:05 | 47.547 | |||
10 | VOROPAYEV Taras Vino - Astana Motors | Vino - Astana Motors | ,, 0:05 | 47.547 | |||
11 | KANEPEJS Deins Rietumu Banka - Riga | Rietumu Banka - Riga | 0:06 0:06 | 47.368 | |||
12 | VASYLYUK Andriy Kolss Cycling Team | Kolss Cycling Team | ,, 0:06 | 47.368 | |||
13 | SALZMANN Jodok WSA-Greenlife | WSA-Greenlife | ,, 0:06 | 47.368 | |||
14 | RUGG Timothy BIKE AID | BIKE AID | ,, 0:06 | 47.368 | |||
15 | ASADOV Elchin Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 0:07 0:07 | 47.191 | |||
16 | LAGKUTI Sergiy Kolss Cycling Team | Kolss Cycling Team | ,, 0:07 | 47.191 | |||
17 | DZHUS Volodymyr ISD-Jorbi Continental Team | ISD-Jorbi Continental Team | 0:08 0:08 | 47.015 | |||
18 | PAPOK Siarhei Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | ,, 0:08 | 47.015 | |||
19 | BOGDANOVIČS Māris Rietumu Banka - Riga | Rietumu Banka - Riga | ,, 0:08 | 47.015 | |||
20 | GENOV Nikolay Kk Nessebar | Kk Nessebar | 0:09 0:09 | 46.84 | |||
21 | BĒCIS Armands Rietumu Banka - Riga | Rietumu Banka - Riga | ,, 0:09 | 46.84 | |||
22 | VLASSENKO Sergey Vino - Astana Motors | Vino - Astana Motors | ,, 0:09 | 46.84 | |||
23 | BUTS Vitaliy Kolss Cycling Team | Kolss Cycling Team | ,, 0:09 | 46.84 | |||
24 | TESLER Artem Yunnan Lvshan Landscape | Yunnan Lvshan Landscape | 0:10 0:10 | 46.667 | |||
25 | SOKOLOV Nikita Vino - Astana Motors | Vino - Astana Motors | ,, 0:10 | 46.667 | |||
26 | VIEL Mattia Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | ,, 0:10 | 46.667 | |||
27 | PREVAR Oleksandr Kolss Cycling Team | Kolss Cycling Team | ,, 0:10 | 46.667 | |||
28 | RAVANELLI Simone Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | ,, 0:10 | 46.667 | |||
POZDNYAKOV Kirill Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 0:12 0:12 | 46.324 | ||||
29 | JABRAYILOV Samir Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | ,, 0:12 | 46.324 | |||
30 | POPKOV Vitaliy Yunnan Lvshan Landscape | Yunnan Lvshan Landscape | ,, 0:12 | 46.324 | |||
31 | VEGA Sergio Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | ,, 0:12 | 46.324 | |||
32 | KOPFAUF Markus WSA-Greenlife | WSA-Greenlife | 0:13 0:13 | 46.154 | |||
33 | BRAND Sam Team Novo Nordisk Development | Team Novo Nordisk Development | ,, 0:13 | 46.154 | |||
34 | ALEXIEV Alexander Kk Nessebar | Kk Nessebar | ,, 0:13 | 46.154 | |||
35 | SHNYRKO Alexei Belarus | Belarus | 0:14 0:14 | 45.985 | |||
36 | ZUBAR Vladislav Tscp-mykolayv | Tscp-mykolayv | ,, 0:14 | 45.985 | |||
37 | POLIVODA Oleksandr Kolss Cycling Team | Kolss Cycling Team | 0:15 0:15 | 45.818 | |||
38 | VASILYEV Maksym Yunnan Lvshan Landscape | Yunnan Lvshan Landscape | ,, 0:15 | 45.818 | |||
39 | LUKŠEVICS Viesturs Rietumu Banka - Riga | Rietumu Banka - Riga | ,, 0:15 | 45.818 | |||
40 | KONONENKO Mykhaylo Kolss Cycling Team | Kolss Cycling Team | ,, 0:15 | 45.818 | |||
41 | VOSEKALNS Andris Rietumu Banka - Riga | Rietumu Banka - Riga | ,, 0:15 | 45.818 | |||
42 | SOBAL Yauhen Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | ,, 0:15 | 45.818 | |||
43 | MUSIIENKO Bohdan Kiev Region | Kiev Region | 0:16 0:16 | 45.652 | |||
44 | BICHLMANN Daniel BIKE AID | BIKE AID | ,, 0:16 | 45.652 | |||
45 | ZUBENKO Mykyta ISD-Jorbi Continental Team | ISD-Jorbi Continental Team | ,, 0:16 | 45.652 | |||
46 | UDOD Rinat ISD-Jorbi Continental Team | ISD-Jorbi Continental Team | ,, 0:16 | 45.652 | |||
47 | STROKAU Vasili Belarus | Belarus | ,, 0:16 | 45.652 | |||
48 | HAMPL Petr SKC TUFO Prostějov | SKC TUFO Prostějov | ,, 0:16 | 45.652 | |||
49 | SHEVTSOV Victor Tscp-mykolayv | Tscp-mykolayv | 0:17 0:17 | 45.487 | |||
50 | MINI Emanuel Team Novo Nordisk Development | Team Novo Nordisk Development | ,, 0:17 | 45.487 | |||
51 | ZAHÁLKA Matěj SKC TUFO Prostějov | SKC TUFO Prostějov | ,, 0:17 | 45.487 | |||
52 | MORUGA Anton ISD-Jorbi Continental Team | ISD-Jorbi Continental Team | 0:18 0:18 | 45.324 | |||
53 | IVASHKIN Anton Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | ,, 0:18 | 45.324 | |||
54 | BECK Joschka BIKE AID | BIKE AID | ,, 0:18 | 45.324 | |||
55 | PSZCZOLARSKI Wojciech SKC TUFO Prostějov | SKC TUFO Prostějov | ,, 0:18 | 45.324 | |||
56 | GRECHYN Serhiy Tscp-mykolayv | Tscp-mykolayv | ,, 0:18 | 45.324 | |||
57 | THÖMEL Tino BIKE AID | BIKE AID | ,, 0:18 | 45.324 | |||
58 | KASYANOV Oleksiy Yunnan Lvshan Landscape | Yunnan Lvshan Landscape | 0:19 0:19 | 45.161 | |||
59 | OTRUBA Jakub SKC TUFO Prostějov | SKC TUFO Prostějov | ,, 0:19 | 45.161 | |||
60 | LICHNOVSKÝ Ludek SKC TUFO Prostějov | SKC TUFO Prostějov | 0:20 0:20 | 45 | |||
61 | MOLTENI Marco Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | ,, 0:20 | 45 | |||
62 | GRICK Matthias WSA-Greenlife | WSA-Greenlife | 0:22 0:22 | 44.681 | |||
63 | ASANOV Enver Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | ,, 0:22 | 44.681 | |||
64 | GOMENIUK Volodymyr Yunnan Lvshan Landscape | Yunnan Lvshan Landscape | ,, 0:22 | 44.681 | |||
65 | PONOMARENKO Dmytro Tscp-mykolayv | Tscp-mykolayv | ,, 0:22 | 44.681 | |||
66 | BURCHENIA Yurii Kiev Region | Kiev Region | ,, 0:22 | 44.681 | |||
67 | VAN ENGELEN Adne BIKE AID | BIKE AID | 0:23 0:23 | 44.523 | |||
68 | MCQUERRY Justin Team Novo Nordisk Development | Team Novo Nordisk Development | ,, 0:23 | 44.523 | |||
69 | TSVETKOV Artur Yunnan Lvshan Landscape | Yunnan Lvshan Landscape | 0:24 0:24 | 44.366 | |||
70 | METLUSHENKO Yuri Dynamo Racing Team | Dynamo Racing Team | ,, 0:24 | 44.366 | |||
71 | IKANOVICH Arseni Belarus | Belarus | 0:25 0:25 | 44.211 | |||
72 | PASHUK Pavel Belarus | Belarus | 0:26 0:26 | 44.056 | |||
73 | PÖLL Stefan WSA-Greenlife | WSA-Greenlife | ,, 0:26 | 44.056 | |||
74 | BUDYAK Anatoliy ISD-Jorbi Continental Team | ISD-Jorbi Continental Team | ,, 0:26 | 44.056 | |||
75 | BUDKEVICH Kanstantsin Belarus | Belarus | 0:27 0:27 | 43.902 | |||
76 | KLIMIANKOU Kanstantsin Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | ,, 0:27 | 43.902 | |||
77 | PONKRATOV Dmitriy Team Novo Nordisk Development | Team Novo Nordisk Development | ,, 0:27 | 43.902 | |||
78 | OSADCHYY Daniil Tscp-mykolayv | Tscp-mykolayv | 0:28 0:28 | 43.75 | |||
79 | KOVALOV Dmytro Kiev Region | Kiev Region | 0:29 0:29 | 43.599 | |||
80 | DACAL Brais Team Novo Nordisk Development | Team Novo Nordisk Development | 0:30 0:30 | 43.448 | |||
81 | TARKOVSKYI Oleksii Tscp-mykolayv | Tscp-mykolayv | ,, 0:30 | 43.448 | |||
82 | KUHAR Vitalii Kiev Region | Kiev Region | ,, 0:30 | 43.448 | |||
83 | RYBARUK Kostyantyn Dynamo Racing Team | Dynamo Racing Team | ,, 0:30 | 43.448 | |||
84 | ALIZADA Elgun Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 0:31 0:31 | 43.299 | |||
85 | MIKAYILZADE Musa Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | ,, 0:31 | 43.299 | |||
86 | ŠTIBINGR Matěj SKC TUFO Prostějov | SKC TUFO Prostějov | ,, 0:31 | 43.299 | |||
87 | SCHÄFER Timo BIKE AID | BIKE AID | 0:32 0:32 | 43.151 | |||
88 | AZHI Ivan Kk Nessebar | Kk Nessebar | ,, 0:32 | 43.151 | |||
89 | CHAVDAROV Petar Kk Nessebar | Kk Nessebar | 0:35 0:35 | 42.712 | |||
90 | MUHTAROV Ivan Kk Nessebar | Kk Nessebar | ,, 0:35 | 42.712 | |||
91 | GARNOVDI Myroslav Kiev Region | Kiev Region | ,, 0:35 | 42.712 | |||
92 | KOZACHENKO Sergiy Dynamo Racing Team | Dynamo Racing Team | 0:37 0:37 | 42.424 | |||
93 | DESHSKO Roman Kiev Region | Kiev Region | 0:38 0:38 | 42.282 | |||
94 | DUMA Pavlo Dynamo Racing Team | Dynamo Racing Team | 0:39 0:39 | 42.14 | |||
95 | VRABII Andrei Moldova | Moldova | 0:41 0:41 | 41.86 | |||
96 | SAIDOV Ulugbek Team Novo Nordisk Development | Team Novo Nordisk Development | 0:43 0:43 | 41.584 | |||
97 | GREENSTEIN Or Dynamo Racing Team | Dynamo Racing Team | ,, 0:43 | 41.584 | |||
98 | COVALCIUC Andrei Moldova | Moldova | 0:45 0:45 | 41.311 | |||
99 | HASON Ofek Dynamo Racing Team | Dynamo Racing Team | ,, 0:45 | 41.311 | |||
100 | OVSYANNIKOV Alexandr Vino - Astana Motors | Vino - Astana Motors | 0:51 0:51 | 40.514 | |||
101 | GRIGORIEV Andrei Moldova | Moldova | 0:54 0:54 | 40.127 | |||
102 | PRUDCOI Vladislav Moldova | Moldova | 1:00 1:00 | 39.375 | |||
103 | PUICA Vadim Moldova | Moldova | 1:01 1:01 | 39.252 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:17 May 2017
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:48.46 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:3.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: