Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
2021
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2023
- stage -
Stage 1 | Madinat Zayed - Madinat Zayed
Stage 2 | Hudayriyat Island - Abu Dhabi Breakwater
Stage 3 (ITT) | Ajman - Ajman
Stage 4 | Fujairah Fort - Jebel Jais
Stage 5 | Ras al Khaimah Corniche - Al Marjan Island
Stage 6 | Expo 2020 Dubai - Expo 2020 Dubai
Stage 7 | Al Ain - Jebel Hafeet
Statistics
GO TO
Stage 7 Results
Startlist▼
Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More
Teams▼
Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations
Route▼
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results▼
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
More
Statistics - Statistics
Startlist - Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More - More
Teams - Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results - Results
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
UAE Tour
»
2022
»
Startlist
menu
2022
»
4th
UAE Tour
(2.UWT)
2022
»
7 Stages
»
Madinat Zayed
›
Jebel Hafeet
(1060km)
Startlist
more pdf options
Incl. uci-code
Incl. GC times
Incl. flags
Incl. gc+flags
Shirts+info
Startlist
Default
Without dropout indication
Hide dropouts
126
riders
UAE Team Emirates (WT)
1
POGAČAR Tadej
*
2
ACKERMANN Pascal
3
ALMEIDA João
*
4
BENNETT George
5
BJERG Mikkel
*
6
MAJKA Rafał
7
RICHEZE Maximiliano
DS
HAUPTMAN Andrej
,
MARZANO Marco
team statistics in race
AG2R Citroën Team (WT)
11
JUNGELS Bob
12
BERTHET Clément
*
13
BOUCHARD Geoffrey
14
LAPEIRA Paul
*
16
VENTURINI Clément
17
SARREAU Marc
DS
GOUBERT Stéphane
,
BIONDI Laurent
team statistics in race
Alpecin - Fenix (PRT)
21
PHILIPSEN Jasper
*
22
RICKAERT Jonas
23
SBARAGLI Kristian
24
STANNARD Robert
*
25
THWAITES Scott
26
VERMEERSCH Gianni
DS
ROODHOOFT Christoph
,
MEERSMAN Gianni
team statistics in race
Astana Qazaqstan Team (WT)
31
DE LA CRUZ David
32
DE BOD Stefan
33
GIDICH Yevgeniy
34
HENAO Sebastián
35
NATAROV Yuriy
36
PRONSKIY Vadim
*
37
ZAKHAROV Artyom
DS
CENGHIALTA Bruno
,
MANZONI Mario
team statistics in race
Bahrain - Victorious (WT)
41
MÄDER Gino
*
42
BILBAO Pello
43
MACIEJUK Filip
*
44
MILAN Jonathan
*
45
OSORIO Alejandro
*
46
PERNSTEINER Hermann
47
PRICE-PEJTERSEN Johan
*
DS
STEPHENS Neil
,
ARBERAS Aritz
team statistics in race
Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè (PRT)
51
CAÑAVERAL Johnatan
52
COVILI Luca
*
53
MODOLO Sacha
54
RASTELLI Luca
*
55
TONELLI Alessandro
57
ZOCCARATO Samuele
*
DS
DONATI Alessandro
,
REVERBERI Roberto
team statistics in race
BORA - hansgrohe (WT)
61
HINDLEY Jai
62
ARCHBOLD Shane
63
BENNETT Sam
64
KONRAD Patrick
65
MULLEN Ryan
66
VAN POPPEL Danny
67
VLASOV Aleksandr
DS
ALDAG Rolf
,
EISEL Bernhard
team statistics in race
EF Education - EasyPost (WT)
71
GUERREIRO Ruben
72
BISSEGGER Stefan
*
73
KUDUS Merhawi
74
LANGEVELD Sebastian
75
POWLESS Neilson
76
QUINN Sean
* (DNF #7)
77
VAN DEN BERG Marijn
*
DS
WEGELIUS Charles
,
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
team statistics in race
Gazprom - RusVelo (PRT)
81
KOCHETKOV Pavel
82
KUKRLE Michael
83
MALUCELLI Matteo
84
NEKRASOV Denis
* (DNS #1)
85
ROVNY Ivan
86
STRAKHOV Dmitry
87
VACEK Mathias
*
DS
POPOV Evgeny
,
MARKOV Alexei
team statistics in race
Groupama - FDJ (WT)
91
DÉMARE Arnaud
92
BADILATTI Matteo
93
DAVY Clément
*
94
GUARNIERI Jacopo
95
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
96
SCOTSON Miles
97
SINKELDAM Ramon
DS
JOLY Sébastien
,
VEIKKANEN Jussi
team statistics in race
INEOS Grenadiers (WT)
101
YATES Adam
102
GANNA Filippo
103
PLAPP Luke
*
104
AMADOR Andrey
105
KWIATKOWSKI Michał
107
VIVIANI Elia
DS
LANCASTER Brett
team statistics in race
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux (WT)
111
MEINTJES Louis
112
DEVRIENDT Tom
113
HIRT Jan
114
JOHANSEN Julius
*
115
TAARAMÄE Rein
DS
PIVA Valerio
,
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
team statistics in race
Israel - Premier Tech (WT)
121
BARBIER Rudy
122
BERWICK Sebastian
*
123
DOWSETT Alex
124
IMPEY Daryl
125
JONES Taj
*
126
ZABEL Rick
DS
SØRENSEN Nicki
,
PEKATCH Dror
team statistics in race
Jumbo-Visma (WT)
131
DUMOULIN Tom
132
BOUWMAN Koen
133
HARPER Chris
134
KOOIJ Olav
*
135
ROOSEN Timo
136
VAN EMDEN Jos
DS
MAASSEN Frans
,
NIERMANN Grischa
team statistics in race
Lotto Soudal (WT)
141
DRIZNERS Jarrad
* (DNS #7)
142
HOLMES Matthew
143
SCHWARZMANN Michael
144
VERVLOESEM Xandres
*
DS
AERTS Mario
team statistics in race
Movistar Team (WT)
151
VERONA Carlos
152
BARTA Will
153
NORSGAARD Mathias
*
154
KANTER Max
*
155
RODRÍGUEZ Óscar
156
SAMITIER Sergio
157
TORRES Albert
DS
LASTRAS Pablo
,
VILA Francisco Javier
team statistics in race
Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team (WT)
161
CAVENDISH Mark
163
MASNADA Fausto
164
MØRKØV Michael
165
STEELS Stijn
166
VAN TRICHT Stan
*
167
VERNON Ethan
*
DS
VAN BONDT Geert
,
LODEWYCK Klaas
team statistics in race
Team BikeExchange - Jayco (WT)
171
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
172
BEWLEY Sam
173
GROVES Kaden
*
174
HOWSON Damien
175
MEZGEC Luka
176
O'BRIEN Kelland
*
177
STEWART Campbell
*
DS
HAYMAN Mathew
,
WEENING Pieter
team statistics in race
Team DSM (WT)
181
BARDET Romain
182
ARENSMAN Thymen
*
183
BOL Cees
184
DAINESE Alberto
*
185
LEKNESSUND Andreas
*
186
MÄRKL Niklas
*
187
NIEUWENHUIS Joris
(DNF #7)
DS
SIEBERG Marcel
,
WINSTON Matthew
team statistics in race
Trek - Segafredo (WT)
191
BRUSTENGA Marc
*
192
CATALDO Dario
193
EGHOLM Jakob
*
194
LIEPIŅŠ Emīls
195
PELLAUD Simon
DS
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
team statistics in race
* = competes for youth GC
6m
Indicates the time the rider was added to the startlist. (e.g. 6m = 6 minutes ago, 11h = 11 hours ago)
Menu
Startlist
Alphabetical
Changes
Form
Top competitors
Previous performance
Youngest and oldest
Startlist quality
Debutants
Best per specialty
Race ranking
Peloton averages
Contribute to startlist
Statistics team line-ups
Ranked
Top GC riders
Sprinters
TT Specialists
Best classic riders
Climbers
Most KMs
Most wins
More
Top-100 riders competing
National champions
Starting other race
National startlist quality
First first participations
Birthdays during race
Injury history per rider
PCS Pro (3)