Statistics on Volta a Portugal 2013.
Result 2013
# | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | MARQUE Alejandro Manuel | OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 43:02:20 |
2 | CÉSAR VELOSO Gustavo | OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 0:04 |
3 | SOUSA Rui | Efapel - Glassdrive | 0:50 |
4 | PINTO Edgar | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 2:44 |
5 | BRÔCO Hernâni | Efapel - Glassdrive | 2:57 |
6 | SILVA Daniel | Rádio Popular-Onda | 2:59 |
7 | WYSS Marcel | IAM Cycling | 3:14 |
8 | DOS SANTOS Virgílio Martins | Rádio Popular-Onda | 5:23 |
9 | RIBEIRO Nuno | Efapel - Glassdrive | 6:49 |
10 | SOUSA ALVES Célio Cristiano | Rádio Popular-Onda | 7:49 |
Info
- Startdate:2013-08-07
- Enddate:2013-08-18
- Category:Men Elite
- UCI Tour:Europe Tour
- Total distance:
- Logo
Top competitors
Teams
- (Sabido, Pinto)
- (Sousa, Brandão)
- (Ramírez, Dos Santos)
- (Oyarzún, Alarcón)
- (Mestre, Casimiro)
- (Prades, César Veloso)
- (Fraile, Fernández)
- (Pardilla, Ciolek)
- (Förster, de Maar)
- (Martias, Engoulvent)
- (Saramotins, Hinault)
- (Zakarin, Kochetkov)
- (Sepúlveda, Laengen)
- (Hirt, De Bie)
- (Gabburo, Antunes)
- (Fominykh, Benfatto)
- (Vermeltfoort, Duijn)
Stages
Date | Day | Stage | KM | |
---|---|---|---|---|
07/08 | Wednesday | Prologue | Lisboa - Lisboa | 5 | |
08/08 | Thursday | Stage 1 | Bombarral - Aveiro | 203.3 | |
09/08 | Friday | Stage 2 | Oliveira de Azeméis - Viana do Castelo | 187.9 | |
10/08 | Saturday | Stage 3 | Trofa - Fafe | 164.4 | |
11/08 | Sunday | Stage 4 | Arouca - Mondim de Basto (Srª. da Graça) | 181.4 | |
12/08 | Monday | Stage 5 | Lousada - Oliveira do Bairro | 177.3 | |
13/08 | Restday | |||
14/08 | Wednesday | Stage 6 | Sertã - Castelo Branco | 180 | |
15/08 | Thursday | Stage 7 | Termas de Monfortinho - Gouveia | 166.3 | |
16/08 | Friday | Stage 8 | Oliveira do Hospital - Seia (Torre) | 166.3 | |
17/08 | Saturday | Stage 9 (ITT) | Sabugal - Guarda | 35.3 | |
18/08 | Sunday | Stage 10 | Viseu - Viseu | 130 | |
1597.2 |
Stage winners
Stage | Winner |
---|---|
Prologue | Cycling Team De Rijke-Shanks |
Stage 1 | SEROV Alexander |
Stage 2 | SOUSA Rui |
Stage 3 | FERNÁNDEZ Delio |
Stage 4 | PARDILLA Sergio |
Stage 5 | CARDOSO Manuel Antonio Leal |
Stage 6 | DANIEL Maxime |
Stage 7 | ALARCÓN Raúl |
Stage 8 | CÉSAR VELOSO Gustavo |
Stage 9 (ITT) | MARQUE Alejandro Manuel |
Stage 10 | KEOUGH Jake |