Statistics on Volta a Portugal 2023.
Result 2023
# | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | STÜSSI Colin | Team Vorarlberg | 40:59:26 |
2 | JUARISTI Txomin | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:04 |
3 | CARVALHO Antonio | ABTF Betão - Feirense | 1:07 |
4 | NYCH Artem | Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor | 1:28 |
5 | MATÉ Luis Ángel | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:40 |
6 | CASIMIRO Henrique | Efapel Cycling | 1:43 |
7 | FIGUEIREDO Frederico | Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor | 3:27 |
8 | WHELAN James | Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor | 4:22 |
9 | ITURRIA Mikel | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5:55 |
10 | DEL PINO Jesus | Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho | 6:01 |
Info
- Startdate:2023-08-09
- Enddate:2023-08-20
- Category:Men Elite
- UCI Tour:Europe Tour
- Total distance:
- Logo
Top competitors
Teams
- (Nych, Figueiredo)
- (Bárta, Babor)
- (Cobo, Agirre)
- (Pelegrí, Aparicio)
- (Maté, Iturria)
- (Sessler, Moreno)
- (Juneau, Bouvier)
- (Stüssi, Cabedo)
- (Stravers, Quaedvlieg)
- (Silva, Casimiro)
- (Gomes, Bustamante)
- (Medeiros, Leaça)
- (Matias, Linarez)
- (Gutierrez, Campos)
- (Trueba, Fernández)
- (Eulálio, Carvalho)
- (Oyarzún, García de Mateos)
- (Fonte, Fernandes)
Stages
Date | Day | Stage | KM | |
---|---|---|---|---|
09/08 | Wednesday | Prologue | Viseu - Viseu | 3.6 | |
10/08 | Thursday | Stage 1 | Anadia - Ourém | 188.5 | |
11/08 | Friday | Stage 2 | Abrantes - Vila Franca de Xira | 177.3 | |
12/08 | Saturday | Stage 3 | Sines - Loulé | 191.8 | |
13/08 | Sunday | Stage 4 | Estremoz - Castelo Branco | 184.5 | |
14/08 | Monday | Stage 5 | Mação - Covilhã (Torre) | 184.3 | |
15/08 | Tuesday | Stage 6 | Penamacor - Guarda | 168.5 | |
16/08 | Restday | |||
17/08 | Thursday | Stage 7 | Torre de Moncorvo - Montalegre (Larouco) | 162.6 | |
18/08 | Friday | Stage 8 | Boticas - Fafe | 146.7 | |
19/08 | Saturday | Stage 9 | Paredes - Mondim de Basto (Senhora da Graça) | 174.5 | |
20/08 | Sunday | Stage 10 (ITT) | Viana do Castelo - Viana do Castelo (Sta. Luiza) | 17.9 | |
1600.2 |
Stage winners
Stage | Winner |
---|---|
Prologue | REIS Rafael |
Stage 1 | LINAREZ Leangel Rubén |
Stage 2 | LINAREZ Leangel Rubén |
Stage 3 | MATIAS João |
Stage 4 | BABOR Daniel |
Stage 5 | FERNÁNDEZ Delio |
Stage 6 | MATÉ Luis Ángel |
Stage 7 | STÜSSI Colin |
Stage 8 | BUSTAMANTE Adrián |
Stage 9 | WHELAN James |
Stage 10 (ITT) | JUARISTI Txomin |