The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 3 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 23 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 16 | 20 | 4:57:57 | ||
2 | 2 | +0:04 | 51 | Climber | COSTA Rui Lampre - Merida | 27 | Lampre - Merida | 11 | 12 | 0:06 0:06 | ||
3 | 3 | +0:12 | 31 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Tinkoff - Saxo | 31 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 6 | 7 | ,, 0:06 | ||
4 | 4 | +0:16 | 136 | Climber | PRADES Eduard OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 26 | OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 5 | 5 | ,, 0:06 | ||
5 | 11 | +0:27 | 63 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ.fr | 25 | FDJ.fr | 4 | 4 | 0:17 0:17 | ||
6 | 7 | +0:27 | 22 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Team Katusha | 23 | Team Katusha | 2 | 3 | ,, 0:17 | ||
7 | 10 | +0:27 | 53 | GC | HORNER Chris Lampre - Merida | 42 | Lampre - Merida | 2 | ,, 0:17 | |||
8 | 12 | +0:27 | 122 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey RusVelo | 31 | RusVelo | 1 | ,, 0:17 | |||
9 | 8 | +0:27 | 11 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:17 | ||||
10 | 5 | +0:27 | 151 | GC | PINTO Edgar LA Aluminios - Antarte | 28 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 0:17 | ||||
11 | 6 | +0:27 | 102 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:17 | ||||
12 | 9 | +0:27 | 27 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:17 | ||||
13 | 14 | +0:38 | 127 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur RusVelo | 24 | RusVelo | 0:28 0:28 | ||||
14 | 16 | +0:38 | 104 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:28 | ||||
15 | 13 | +0:38 | 41 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:28 | ||||
16 | 15 | +0:38 | 135 | GC | VILELA Ricardo OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 26 | OFM - Quinta da Lixa | ,, 0:28 | ||||
17 | 17 | +1:21 | 16 | TT | MALORI Adriano Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 1:11 1:11 | ||||
18 | 18 | +1:35 | 17 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 1:25 1:25 | ||||
19 | 21 | +1:35 | 24 | Classic | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | ,, 1:25 | ||||
20 | 23 | +1:35 | 81 | Sprint | THURAU Björn Team Europcar | 25 | Team Europcar | ,, 1:25 | ||||
21 | 33 | +2:18 | 8 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 1:25 | ||||
22 | 27 | +1:35 | 101 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 1:25 | ||||
23 | 19 | +1:35 | 77 | Classic | SELVAGGI Mirko Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 1:25 | ||||
24 | 31 | +1:35 | 114 | GC | MENDES José Team NetApp - Endura | 28 | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 1:25 | ||||
25 | 32 | +1:35 | 56 | Climber | POLANC Jan Lampre - Merida | 21 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 1:25 | ||||
26 | 26 | +1:35 | 45 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:25 | ||||
27 | 29 | +1:35 | 121 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey RusVelo | 33 | RusVelo | ,, 1:25 | ||||
28 | 22 | +1:35 | 118 | Sprint | VOß Paul Team NetApp - Endura | 27 | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 1:25 | ||||
29 | 28 | +1:35 | 26 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | ,, 1:25 | ||||
30 | 25 | +1:35 | 113 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team NetApp - Endura | 28 | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 1:25 | ||||
31 | 24 | +1:35 | 134 | GC | DURÁN Arkaitz OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 27 | OFM - Quinta da Lixa | ,, 1:25 | ||||
32 | 30 | +1:35 | 92 | TT | COPPEL Jérôme Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 1:25 | ||||
33 | 20 | +1:35 | 37 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff - Saxo | 24 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 1:25 | ||||
34 | 34 | +2:23 | 67 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey FDJ.fr | 25 | FDJ.fr | 2:13 2:13 | ||||
35 | 39 | +2:23 | 138 | GC | COSTA Mário OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 28 | OFM - Quinta da Lixa | ,, 2:13 | ||||
36 | 60 | +2:37 | 148 | TT | OYARZÚN Carlos Iván Efapel - Glassdrive | 32 | Efapel - Glassdrive | ,, 2:13 | ||||
37 | 35 | +2:23 | 18 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:13 | ||||
38 | 47 | +2:23 | 15 | Climber | LASTRAS Pablo Movistar Team | 38 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:13 | ||||
39 | 45 | +2:23 | 14 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:13 | ||||
40 | 36 | +2:23 | 72 | Classic | DE VREESE Laurens Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 2:13 | ||||
41 | 48 | +2:23 | 75 | TT | GHYSELINCK Jan Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 2:13 | ||||
42 | 46 | +2:23 | 13 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:13 | ||||
43 | 53 | +2:23 | 111 | TT | BÁRTA Jan Team NetApp - Endura | 29 | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 2:13 | ||||
44 | 52 | +2:23 | 184 | Sprint | MESTRE Daniel Banco BIC - Carmim | 27 | Banco BIC - Carmim | ,, 2:13 | ||||
45 | 37 | +2:23 | 47 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:13 | ||||
46 | 41 | +2:23 | 74 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 2:13 | ||||
47 | 49 | +2:23 | 192 | GC | MANCEBO Francisco Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team | 37 | Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:13 | ||||
48 | 51 | +2:23 | 178 | Climber | FIGUEIREDO Frederico Rádio Popular | 22 | Rádio Popular | ,, 2:13 | ||||
49 | 40 | +2:23 | 46 | GC | TANKINK Bram Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:13 | ||||
50 | 42 | +2:23 | 143 | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Efapel - Glassdrive | 24 | Efapel - Glassdrive | ,, 2:13 | ||||
51 | 55 | +2:23 | 98 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 2:13 | ||||
52 | 58 | +2:23 | 85 | Classic | JÉRÔME Vincent Team Europcar | 29 | Team Europcar | ,, 2:13 | ||||
53 | 43 | +2:23 | 71 | Classic | LEUKEMANS Björn Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 36 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 2:13 | ||||
54 | 38 | +2:23 | 132 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 28 | OFM - Quinta da Lixa | ,, 2:13 | ||||
55 | 50 | +2:23 | 43 | GC | GOOS Marc Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:13 | ||||
56 | 56 | +2:23 | 78 | Classic | VEUCHELEN Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 35 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 2:13 | ||||
57 | 59 | +2:23 | 126 | TT | OVECHKIN Artem RusVelo | 27 | RusVelo | ,, 2:13 | ||||
58 | 54 | +2:23 | 38 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Tinkoff - Saxo | 33 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 2:13 | ||||
59 | 57 | +2:23 | 105 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 2:13 | ||||
60 | 61 | +2:37 | 95 | Classic | LEVARLET Guillaume Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 2:13 | ||||
61 | 44 | +2:23 | 28 | GC | VORGANOV Eduard Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | ,, 2:13 | ||||
62 | 62 | +2:57 | 125 | Sprint | KLIMOV Sergey RusVelo | 33 | RusVelo | 2:33 2:33 | ||||
63 | 63 | +3:07 | 186 | Climber | ANTUNES Amaro Banco BIC - Carmim | 23 | Banco BIC - Carmim | 2:43 2:43 | ||||
64 | 68 | +4:31 | 87 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Team Europcar | 29 | Team Europcar | 3:38 3:38 | ||||
65 | 67 | +4:26 | 166 | GC | VINHAS Rui Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 27 | Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 3:47 3:47 | ||||
66 | 64 | +3:57 | 174 | GC | BICO Nuno Rádio Popular | 19 | Rádio Popular | ,, 3:47 | ||||
67 | 65 | +4:11 | 144 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor Efapel - Glassdrive | 27 | Efapel - Glassdrive | ,, 3:47 | ||||
68 | 66 | +4:11 | 103 | Climber | PARRA Heiner Rodrigo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 3:47 | ||||
69 | 69 | +5:27 | 23 | Sprint | TSATEVICH Alexey Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | 5:17 5:17 | ||||
70 | 71 | +5:27 | 112 | GC | CAMAÑO Iker Team NetApp - Endura | 34 | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 5:17 | ||||
71 | 74 | +5:56 | 116 | Sprint | ROWSELL Erick Team NetApp - Endura | 23 | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 5:17 | ||||
72 | 75 | +5:56 | 64 | GC | LECUISINIER Pierre-Henri FDJ.fr | 20 | FDJ.fr | ,, 5:17 | ||||
73 | 73 | +5:41 | 84 | Sprint | MÉDEREL Maxime Team Europcar | 33 | Team Europcar | ,, 5:17 | ||||
74 | 70 | +5:27 | 48 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 5:17 | ||||
75 | 72 | +5:39 | 146 | TT | SILVA Bruno Efapel - Glassdrive | 25 | Efapel - Glassdrive | ,, 5:17 | ||||
76 | 77 | +7:31 | 32 | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Tinkoff - Saxo | 29 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 7:07 7:07 | ||||
77 | 78 | +7:46 | 34 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Tinkoff - Saxo | 32 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 7:07 | ||||
78 | 80 | +8:26 | 52 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 7:07 | ||||
79 | 76 | +7:17 | 187 | Climber | LIVRAMENTO David Banco BIC - Carmim | 30 | Banco BIC - Carmim | ,, 7:07 | ||||
80 | 79 | +8:00 | 196 | Sprint | JELLOUL Adil Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team | 7:50 7:50 | ||||
81 | 82 | +8:55 | 6 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 8:16 8:16 | ||||
82 | 81 | +8:40 | 115 | Sprint | MCEVOY Jonathan Team NetApp - Endura | 24 | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 8:16 | ||||
83 | 83 | +9:22 | 58 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 8:22 8:22 | ||||
84 | 84 | +10:19 | 1 | TT | MARTIN Tony Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 10:09 10:09 | ||||
85 | 85 | +10:33 | 124 | GC | POZDNYAKOV Kirill RusVelo | 25 | RusVelo | ,, 10:09 | ||||
86 | 86 | +11:12 | 21 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 11:02 11:02 | ||||
87 | 88 | +11:44 | 133 | Sprint | CALDEIRA Samuel José OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 28 | OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 11:34 11:34 | ||||
88 | 104 | +12:13 | 156 | Sprint | FREITAS Daniel LA Aluminios - Antarte | 22 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 11:34 | ||||
89 | 90 | +11:44 | 145 | Sprint | SILVA Rafael Efapel - Glassdrive | 23 | Efapel - Glassdrive | ,, 11:34 | ||||
90 | 97 | +11:58 | 165 | GC | SILVA Sandro Filipe Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 26 | Louletano - Dunas Douradas | ,, 11:34 | ||||
91 | 89 | +11:44 | 142 | Sprint | CARDOSO Filipe Efapel - Glassdrive | 29 | Efapel - Glassdrive | ,, 11:34 | ||||
92 | 98 | +11:58 | 153 | Climber | SANCHO Hugo LA Aluminios - Antarte | 32 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 11:34 | ||||
93 | 93 | +11:44 | 141 | GC | MESTRE Ricardo Efapel - Glassdrive | 30 | Efapel - Glassdrive | ,, 11:34 | ||||
94 | 100 | +11:58 | 195 | Sprint | CHTIOUI Rafaâ Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team | ,, 11:34 | ||||
95 | 99 | +11:58 | 164 | GC | GARCÍA DE MATEOS Raul Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 31 | Louletano - Dunas Douradas | ,, 11:34 | ||||
96 | 96 | +11:58 | 162 | Sprint | ISIDORO Micael Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 31 | Louletano - Dunas Douradas | ,, 11:34 | ||||
97 | 95 | +11:44 | 107 | GC | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 11:34 | ||||
98 | 131 | +12:34 | 194 | GC | PLIUȘCHIN Alexandr Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team | ,, 11:34 | ||||
99 | 92 | +11:44 | 152 | Sprint | SABIDO Hugo LA Aluminios - Antarte | 34 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 11:34 | ||||
100 | 105 | +12:13 | 161 | Climber | ALARCÓN Raúl Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 27 | Louletano - Dunas Douradas | ,, 11:34 | ||||
101 | 101 | +11:58 | 131 | GC | RIBEIRO Nuno OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 36 | OFM - Quinta da Lixa | ,, 11:34 | ||||
102 | 94 | +11:44 | 147 | GC | RUBIO Diego Efapel - Glassdrive | 22 | Efapel - Glassdrive | ,, 11:34 | ||||
103 | 102 | +11:58 | 175 | GC | DOS SANTOS Virgílio Martins Rádio Popular | 37 | Rádio Popular | ,, 11:34 | ||||
104 | 87 | +11:38 | 157 | GC | AFONSO Luis LA Aluminios - Antarte | 24 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 11:34 | ||||
105 | 117 | +12:27 | 35 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Tinkoff - Saxo | 39 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 11:34 | ||||
106 | 118 | +12:27 | 33 | GC | PIRES Bruno Tinkoff - Saxo | 32 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 11:34 | ||||
107 | 103 | +11:58 | 167 | TT | VALINHO Victor Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 22 | Louletano - Dunas Douradas | ,, 11:34 | ||||
108 | 106 | +12:13 | 183 | Climber | CASIMIRO Henrique Banco BIC - Carmim | 27 | Banco BIC - Carmim | ,, 11:34 | ||||
109 | 91 | +11:44 | 181 | Sprint | PEREIRA João Banco BIC - Carmim | 24 | Banco BIC - Carmim | ,, 11:34 | ||||
110 | 115 | +12:19 | 61 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël FDJ.fr | 28 | FDJ.fr | 12:09 12:09 | ||||
111 | 110 | +12:19 | 65 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann FDJ.fr | 27 | FDJ.fr | ,, 12:09 | ||||
112 | 112 | +12:19 | 66 | Sprint | PINEAU Cédric FDJ.fr | 28 | FDJ.fr | ,, 12:09 | ||||
113 | 111 | +12:19 | 12 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 12:09 | ||||
114 | 107 | +12:15 | 97 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 20 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 12:09 | ||||
115 | 114 | +12:19 | 177 | GC | VALE Ricardo Rádio Popular | 21 | Rádio Popular | ,, 12:09 | ||||
116 | 138 | +13:02 | 42 | TT | FLENS Rick Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 12:09 | ||||
117 | 113 | +12:19 | 191 | Sprint | HAEDO Lucas Sebastián Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team | ,, 12:09 | ||||
118 | 130 | +12:33 | 108 | Classic | DOMENE Ramon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 12:09 | ||||
119 | 135 | +12:48 | 76 | Classic | KREDER Wesley Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 12:09 | ||||
120 | 122 | +12:28 | 5 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 31 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 12:18 12:18 | ||||
121 | 139 | +13:18 | 7 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 24 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 12:18 | ||||
122 | 132 | +12:42 | 91 | Sprint | BESCOND Jérémy Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 12:18 | ||||
123 | 140 | +13:37 | 68 | Classic | VAUGRENARD Benoît FDJ.fr | 32 | FDJ.fr | ,, 12:18 | ||||
124 | 136 | +12:57 | 93 | Sprint | FOUCHARD Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 12:18 | ||||
125 | 119 | +12:28 | 117 | Sprint | SCHORN Daniel Team NetApp - Endura | 25 | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 12:18 | ||||
126 | 116 | +12:22 | 62 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ.fr | 22 | FDJ.fr | ,, 12:18 | ||||
127 | 121 | +12:28 | 123 | Sprint | BOEV Igor RusVelo | 24 | RusVelo | ,, 12:18 | ||||
128 | 108 | +12:16 | 171 | Sprint | FONTE César Rádio Popular | 27 | Rádio Popular | ,, 12:18 | ||||
129 | 133 | +12:42 | 172 | GC | SILVA Daniel Rádio Popular | 28 | Rádio Popular | ,, 12:18 | ||||
130 | 125 | +12:28 | 83 | Sprint | ENGOULVENT Jimmy Team Europcar | 34 | Team Europcar | ,, 12:18 | ||||
131 | 123 | +12:28 | 94 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 12:18 | ||||
132 | 124 | +12:28 | 168 | Sprint | MORENO Francisco Javier Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 24 | Louletano - Dunas Douradas | ,, 12:18 | ||||
133 | 127 | +12:28 | 106 | Sprint | DOMAGALSKI Karol Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 12:18 | ||||
134 | 126 | +12:28 | 163 | Sprint | MONTENEGRO Jorge Martín Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 30 | Louletano - Dunas Douradas | ,, 12:18 | ||||
135 | 137 | +12:57 | 25 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | ,, 12:18 | ||||
136 | 120 | +12:28 | 82 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Team Europcar | 21 | Team Europcar | ,, 12:18 | ||||
137 | 134 | +12:42 | 137 | Climber | FERNANDES Luís OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 26 | OFM - Quinta da Lixa | ,, 12:18 | ||||
138 | 109 | +12:18 | 55 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 12:18 | ||||
139 | 128 | +12:28 | 154 | Sprint | PAULINHO Pedro LA Aluminios - Antarte | 23 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 12:18 | ||||
140 | 129 | +12:33 | 86 | Sprint | PICHOT Alexandre Team Europcar | 31 | Team Europcar | 12:25 12:25 | ||||
141 | 142 | +14:59 | 88 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Team Europcar | 34 | Team Europcar | 12:27 12:27 | ||||
142 | 141 | +14:28 | 36 | GC | SØRENSEN Nicki Tinkoff - Saxo | 38 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 14:18 14:18 | ||||
143 | 143 | +15:04 | 193 | GC | PUJOL Óscar Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team | 14:40 14:40 | ||||
144 | 144 | +17:40 | 197 | Sprint | HADDI Soufiane Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team | 17:04 17:04 | ||||
145 | 146 | +18:34 | 73 | Sprint | NAPOLITANO Danilo Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 33 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 18:24 18:24 | ||||
146 | 150 | +18:34 | 2 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 18:24 | ||||
147 | 147 | +18:34 | 96 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 18:24 | ||||
148 | 156 | +19:09 | 44 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 18:24 | ||||
149 | 153 | +19:03 | 155 | GC | BARBOSA Márcio LA Aluminios - Antarte | 28 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 18:24 | ||||
150 | 149 | +18:34 | 185 | Sprint | SANCHO Bruno Banco BIC - Carmim | 28 | Banco BIC - Carmim | ,, 18:24 | ||||
151 | 158 | +20:54 | 182 | Sprint | PEREIRA Valter Banco BIC - Carmim | 23 | Banco BIC - Carmim | ,, 18:24 | ||||
152 | 151 | +19:03 | 158 | TT | MOURATO André LA Aluminios - Antarte | 23 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 18:24 | ||||
153 | 145 | +18:30 | 4 | Sprint | PETACCHI Alessandro Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 40 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 18:24 | ||||
154 | 157 | +20:49 | 173 | Climber | SOUSA ALVES Célio Cristiano Rádio Popular | 36 | Rádio Popular | ,, 18:24 | ||||
155 | 155 | +19:03 | 54 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | 30 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 18:24 | ||||
156 | 152 | +19:03 | 176 | Sprint | PEREIRA CARNEIRO Carlos Daniel Rádio Popular | 20 | Rádio Popular | ,, 18:24 | ||||
157 | 154 | +19:03 | 198 | Sprint | HASNAOUI Maher Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team | ,, 18:24 | ||||
158 | 148 | +18:34 | 57 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Lampre - Merida | 30 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 18:24 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 26 | ▲25 | 3 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 23 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 8:49:33 | .. | ||
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 51 | Climber | COSTA Rui Lampre - Merida | 27 | Lampre - Merida | 0:04 0:04 | .. | ||
3 | 32 | ▲29 | 31 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Tinkoff - Saxo | 31 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 0:12 0:12 | .. | ||
4 | 31 | ▲27 | 136 | Climber | PRADES Eduard OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 26 | OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 0:16 0:16 | .. | ||
5 | 9 | ▲4 | 151 | GC | PINTO Edgar LA Aluminios - Antarte | 28 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 0:27 0:27 | .. | ||
6 | 29 | ▲23 | 102 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:27 | .. | ||
7 | 39 | ▲32 | 22 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Team Katusha | 23 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:27 | .. | ||
8 | 51 | ▲43 | 11 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:27 | .. | ||
9 | 63 | ▲54 | 27 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:27 | .. | ||
10 | 76 | ▲66 | 53 | GC | HORNER Chris Lampre - Merida | 42 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:27 | .. | ||
11 | 82 | ▲71 | 63 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ.fr | 25 | FDJ.fr | ,, 0:27 | .. | ||
12 | 99 | ▲87 | 122 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey RusVelo | 31 | RusVelo | ,, 0:27 | .. | ||
13 | 30 | ▲17 | 41 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 0:38 0:38 | .. | ||
14 | 42 | ▲28 | 127 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur RusVelo | 24 | RusVelo | ,, 0:38 | .. | ||
15 | 59 | ▲44 | 135 | GC | VILELA Ricardo OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 26 | OFM - Quinta da Lixa | ,, 0:38 | .. | ||
16 | 71 | ▲55 | 104 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:38 | .. | ||
17 | 48 | ▲31 | 16 | TT | MALORI Adriano Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 1:21 1:21 | .. | ||
18 | 12 | ▼6 | 17 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 1:35 1:35 | .. | ||
19 | 14 | ▼5 | 77 | Classic | SELVAGGI Mirko Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 1:35 | .. | ||
20 | 23 | ▲3 | 37 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff - Saxo | 24 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 1:35 | .. | ||
21 | 41 | ▲20 | 24 | Classic | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | ,, 1:35 | .. | ||
22 | 45 | ▲23 | 118 | Sprint | VOß Paul Team NetApp - Endura | 27 | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 1:35 | .. | ||
23 | 56 | ▲33 | 81 | Sprint | THURAU Björn Team Europcar | 25 | Team Europcar | ,, 1:35 | .. | ||
24 | 50 | ▲26 | 134 | GC | DURÁN Arkaitz OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 27 | OFM - Quinta da Lixa | ,, 1:35 | .. | ||
25 | 53 | ▲28 | 113 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team NetApp - Endura | 28 | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 1:35 | .. | ||
26 | 62 | ▲36 | 45 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:35 | .. | ||
27 | 70 | ▲43 | 101 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 1:35 | .. | ||
28 | 65 | ▲37 | 26 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | ,, 1:35 | .. | ||
29 | 69 | ▲40 | 121 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey RusVelo | 33 | RusVelo | ,, 1:35 | .. | ||
30 | 67 | ▲37 | 92 | TT | COPPEL Jérôme Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 1:35 | .. | ||
31 | 81 | ▲50 | 114 | GC | MENDES José Team NetApp - Endura | 28 | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 1:35 | .. | ||
32 | 95 | ▲63 | 56 | Climber | POLANC Jan Lampre - Merida | 21 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 1:35 | .. | ||
33 | 146 | ▲113 | 8 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 2:18 2:18 | .. | ||
34 | 15 | ▼19 | 67 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey FDJ.fr | 25 | FDJ.fr | 2:23 2:23 | .. | ||
35 | 21 | ▼14 | 18 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:23 | .. | ||
36 | 20 | ▼16 | 72 | Classic | DE VREESE Laurens Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 2:23 | .. | ||
37 | 22 | ▼15 | 47 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:23 | .. | ||
38 | 17 | ▼21 | 132 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 28 | OFM - Quinta da Lixa | ,, 2:23 | .. | ||
39 | 40 | ▲1 | 138 | GC | COSTA Mário OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 28 | OFM - Quinta da Lixa | ,, 2:23 | .. | ||
40 | 28 | ▼12 | 46 | GC | TANKINK Bram Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:23 | .. | ||
41 | 38 | ▼3 | 74 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 2:23 | .. | ||
42 | 37 | ▼5 | 143 | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Efapel - Glassdrive | 24 | Efapel - Glassdrive | ,, 2:23 | .. | ||
43 | 36 | ▼7 | 71 | Classic | LEUKEMANS Björn Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 36 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 2:23 | .. | ||
44 | 34 | ▼10 | 28 | GC | VORGANOV Eduard Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | ,, 2:23 | .. | ||
45 | 57 | ▲12 | 14 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:23 | .. | ||
46 | 54 | ▲8 | 13 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:23 | .. | ||
47 | 64 | ▲17 | 15 | Climber | LASTRAS Pablo Movistar Team | 38 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:23 | .. | ||
48 | 68 | ▲20 | 75 | TT | GHYSELINCK Jan Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 2:23 | .. | ||
49 | 72 | ▲23 | 192 | GC | MANCEBO Francisco Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team | 37 | Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:23 | .. | ||
50 | 66 | ▲16 | 43 | GC | GOOS Marc Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:23 | .. | ||
51 | 78 | ▲27 | 178 | Climber | FIGUEIREDO Frederico Rádio Popular | 22 | Rádio Popular | ,, 2:23 | .. | ||
52 | 88 | ▲36 | 184 | Sprint | MESTRE Daniel Banco BIC - Carmim | 27 | Banco BIC - Carmim | ,, 2:23 | .. | ||
53 | 90 | ▲37 | 111 | TT | BÁRTA Jan Team NetApp - Endura | 29 | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 2:23 | .. | ||
54 | 83 | ▲29 | 38 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Tinkoff - Saxo | 33 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 2:23 | .. | ||
55 | 91 | ▲36 | 98 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 2:23 | .. | ||
56 | 86 | ▲30 | 78 | Classic | VEUCHELEN Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 35 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 2:23 | .. | ||
57 | 84 | ▲27 | 105 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 2:23 | .. | ||
58 | 101 | ▲43 | 85 | Classic | JÉRÔME Vincent Team Europcar | 29 | Team Europcar | ,, 2:23 | .. | ||
59 | 102 | ▲43 | 126 | TT | OVECHKIN Artem RusVelo | 27 | RusVelo | ,, 2:23 | .. | ||
60 | 105 | ▲45 | 148 | TT | OYARZÚN Carlos Iván Efapel - Glassdrive | 32 | Efapel - Glassdrive | 2:37 2:37 | .. | ||
61 | 110 | ▲49 | 95 | Classic | LEVARLET Guillaume Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 2:37 | .. | ||
62 | 117 | ▲55 | 125 | Sprint | KLIMOV Sergey RusVelo | 33 | RusVelo | 2:57 2:57 | .. | ||
63 | 108 | ▲45 | 186 | Climber | ANTUNES Amaro Banco BIC - Carmim | 23 | Banco BIC - Carmim | 3:07 3:07 | .. | ||
64 | 98 | ▲34 | 174 | GC | BICO Nuno Rádio Popular | 19 | Rádio Popular | 3:57 3:57 | .. | ||
65 | 122 | ▲57 | 144 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor Efapel - Glassdrive | 27 | Efapel - Glassdrive | 4:11 4:11 | .. | ||
66 | 123 | ▲57 | 103 | Climber | PARRA Heiner Rodrigo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 4:11 | .. | ||
67 | 132 | ▲65 | 166 | GC | VINHAS Rui Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 27 | Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 4:26 4:26 | .. | ||
68 | 149 | ▲81 | 87 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Team Europcar | 29 | Team Europcar | 4:31 4:31 | .. | ||
69 | 11 | ▼58 | 23 | Sprint | TSATEVICH Alexey Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | 5:27 5:27 | .. | ||
70 | 13 | ▼57 | 48 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 5:27 | .. | ||
71 | 74 | ▲3 | 112 | GC | CAMAÑO Iker Team NetApp - Endura | 34 | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 5:27 | .. | ||
72 | 104 | ▲32 | 146 | TT | SILVA Bruno Efapel - Glassdrive | 25 | Efapel - Glassdrive | 5:39 5:39 | .. | ||
73 | 113 | ▲40 | 84 | Sprint | MÉDEREL Maxime Team Europcar | 33 | Team Europcar | 5:41 5:41 | .. | ||
74 | 138 | ▲64 | 116 | Sprint | ROWSELL Erick Team NetApp - Endura | 23 | Team NetApp - Endura | 5:56 5:56 | .. | ||
75 | 137 | ▲62 | 64 | GC | LECUISINIER Pierre-Henri FDJ.fr | 20 | FDJ.fr | ,, 5:56 | .. | ||
76 | 93 | ▲17 | 187 | Climber | LIVRAMENTO David Banco BIC - Carmim | 30 | Banco BIC - Carmim | 7:17 7:17 | .. | ||
77 | 124 | ▲47 | 32 | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Tinkoff - Saxo | 29 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 7:31 7:31 | .. | ||
78 | 135 | ▲57 | 34 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Tinkoff - Saxo | 32 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 7:46 7:46 | .. | ||
79 | 77 | ▼2 | 196 | Sprint | JELLOUL Adil Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team | 8:00 8:00 | .. | ||
80 | 154 | ▲74 | 52 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 8:26 8:26 | .. | ||
81 | 109 | ▲28 | 115 | Sprint | MCEVOY Jonathan Team NetApp - Endura | 24 | Team NetApp - Endura | 8:40 8:40 | .. | ||
82 | 129 | ▲47 | 6 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 8:55 8:55 | .. | ||
83 | 152 | ▲69 | 58 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 9:22 9:22 | .. | ||
84 | 46 | ▼38 | 1 | TT | MARTIN Tony Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 10:19 10:19 | .. | ||
85 | 115 | ▲30 | 124 | GC | POZDNYAKOV Kirill RusVelo | 25 | RusVelo | 10:33 10:33 | .. | ||
86 | 100 | ▲14 | 21 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 11:12 11:12 | .. | ||
87 | 5 | ▼82 | 157 | GC | AFONSO Luis LA Aluminios - Antarte | 24 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 11:38 11:38 | .. | ||
88 | 16 | ▼72 | 133 | Sprint | CALDEIRA Samuel José OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 28 | OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 11:44 11:44 | .. | ||
89 | 33 | ▼56 | 142 | Sprint | CARDOSO Filipe Efapel - Glassdrive | 29 | Efapel - Glassdrive | ,, 11:44 | .. | ||
90 | 43 | ▼47 | 145 | Sprint | SILVA Rafael Efapel - Glassdrive | 23 | Efapel - Glassdrive | ,, 11:44 | .. | ||
91 | 73 | ▼18 | 181 | Sprint | PEREIRA João Banco BIC - Carmim | 24 | Banco BIC - Carmim | ,, 11:44 | .. | ||
92 | 85 | ▼7 | 152 | Sprint | SABIDO Hugo LA Aluminios - Antarte | 34 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 11:44 | .. | ||
93 | 92 | ▼1 | 141 | GC | MESTRE Ricardo Efapel - Glassdrive | 30 | Efapel - Glassdrive | ,, 11:44 | .. | ||
94 | 87 | ▼7 | 147 | GC | RUBIO Diego Efapel - Glassdrive | 22 | Efapel - Glassdrive | ,, 11:44 | .. | ||
95 | 97 | ▲2 | 107 | GC | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 11:44 | .. | ||
96 | 106 | ▲10 | 162 | Sprint | ISIDORO Micael Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 31 | Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 11:58 11:58 | .. | ||
97 | 114 | ▲17 | 165 | GC | SILVA Sandro Filipe Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 26 | Louletano - Dunas Douradas | ,, 11:58 | .. | ||
98 | 112 | ▲14 | 153 | Climber | SANCHO Hugo LA Aluminios - Antarte | 32 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 11:58 | .. | ||
99 | 118 | ▲19 | 164 | GC | GARCÍA DE MATEOS Raul Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 31 | Louletano - Dunas Douradas | ,, 11:58 | .. | ||
100 | 121 | ▲21 | 195 | Sprint | CHTIOUI Rafaâ Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team | ,, 11:58 | .. | ||
101 | 119 | ▲18 | 131 | GC | RIBEIRO Nuno OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 36 | OFM - Quinta da Lixa | ,, 11:58 | .. | ||
102 | 125 | ▲23 | 175 | GC | DOS SANTOS Virgílio Martins Rádio Popular | 37 | Rádio Popular | ,, 11:58 | .. | ||
103 | 126 | ▲23 | 167 | TT | VALINHO Victor Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 22 | Louletano - Dunas Douradas | ,, 11:58 | .. | ||
104 | 133 | ▲29 | 156 | Sprint | FREITAS Daniel LA Aluminios - Antarte | 22 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 12:13 12:13 | .. | ||
105 | 130 | ▲25 | 161 | Climber | ALARCÓN Raúl Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 27 | Louletano - Dunas Douradas | ,, 12:13 | .. | ||
106 | 139 | ▲33 | 183 | Climber | CASIMIRO Henrique Banco BIC - Carmim | 27 | Banco BIC - Carmim | ,, 12:13 | .. | ||
107 | 55 | ▼52 | 97 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 20 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 12:15 12:15 | .. | ||
108 | 2 | ▼106 | 171 | Sprint | FONTE César Rádio Popular | 27 | Rádio Popular | 12:16 12:16 | .. | ||
109 | 1 | ▼108 | 55 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | 12:18 12:18 | .. | ||
110 | 19 | ▼91 | 65 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann FDJ.fr | 27 | FDJ.fr | 12:19 12:19 | .. | ||
111 | 49 | ▼62 | 12 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 12:19 | .. | ||
112 | 60 | ▼52 | 66 | Sprint | PINEAU Cédric FDJ.fr | 28 | FDJ.fr | ,, 12:19 | .. | ||
113 | 58 | ▼55 | 191 | Sprint | HAEDO Lucas Sebastián Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team | ,, 12:19 | .. | ||
114 | 75 | ▼39 | 177 | GC | VALE Ricardo Rádio Popular | 21 | Rádio Popular | ,, 12:19 | .. | ||
115 | 103 | ▼12 | 61 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël FDJ.fr | 28 | FDJ.fr | ,, 12:19 | .. | ||
116 | 8 | ▼108 | 62 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ.fr | 22 | FDJ.fr | 12:22 12:22 | .. | ||
117 | 148 | ▲31 | 35 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Tinkoff - Saxo | 39 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 12:27 12:27 | .. | ||
118 | 147 | ▲29 | 33 | GC | PIRES Bruno Tinkoff - Saxo | 32 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 12:27 | .. | ||
119 | 10 | ▼109 | 117 | Sprint | SCHORN Daniel Team NetApp - Endura | 25 | Team NetApp - Endura | 12:28 12:28 | .. | ||
120 | 6 | ▼114 | 82 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Team Europcar | 21 | Team Europcar | ,, 12:28 | .. | ||
121 | 18 | ▼103 | 123 | Sprint | BOEV Igor RusVelo | 24 | RusVelo | ,, 12:28 | .. | ||
122 | 35 | ▼87 | 5 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 31 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 12:28 | .. | ||
123 | 24 | ▼99 | 94 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 12:28 | .. | ||
124 | 44 | ▼80 | 168 | Sprint | MORENO Francisco Javier Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 24 | Louletano - Dunas Douradas | ,, 12:28 | .. | ||
125 | 47 | ▼78 | 83 | Sprint | ENGOULVENT Jimmy Team Europcar | 34 | Team Europcar | ,, 12:28 | .. | ||
126 | 52 | ▼74 | 163 | Sprint | MONTENEGRO Jorge Martín Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 30 | Louletano - Dunas Douradas | ,, 12:28 | .. | ||
127 | 79 | ▼48 | 106 | Sprint | DOMAGALSKI Karol Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 12:28 | .. | ||
128 | 89 | ▼39 | 154 | Sprint | PAULINHO Pedro LA Aluminios - Antarte | 23 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 12:28 | .. | ||
129 | 80 | ▼49 | 86 | Sprint | PICHOT Alexandre Team Europcar | 31 | Team Europcar | 12:33 12:33 | .. | ||
130 | 107 | ▼23 | 108 | Classic | DOMENE Ramon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 12:33 | .. | ||
131 | 153 | ▲22 | 194 | GC | PLIUȘCHIN Alexandr Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team | 12:34 12:34 | .. | ||
132 | 111 | ▼21 | 91 | Sprint | BESCOND Jérémy Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 12:42 12:42 | .. | ||
133 | 120 | ▼13 | 172 | GC | SILVA Daniel Rádio Popular | 28 | Rádio Popular | ,, 12:42 | .. | ||
134 | 127 | ▼7 | 137 | Climber | FERNANDES Luís OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 26 | OFM - Quinta da Lixa | ,, 12:42 | .. | ||
135 | 141 | ▲6 | 76 | Classic | KREDER Wesley Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 12:48 12:48 | .. | ||
136 | 142 | ▲6 | 93 | Sprint | FOUCHARD Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 12:57 12:57 | .. | ||
137 | 143 | ▲6 | 25 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | ,, 12:57 | .. | ||
138 | 150 | ▲12 | 42 | TT | FLENS Rick Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 13:02 13:02 | .. | ||
139 | 151 | ▲12 | 7 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 24 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 13:18 13:18 | .. | ||
140 | 155 | ▲15 | 68 | Classic | VAUGRENARD Benoît FDJ.fr | 32 | FDJ.fr | 13:37 13:37 | .. | ||
141 | 94 | ▼47 | 36 | GC | SØRENSEN Nicki Tinkoff - Saxo | 38 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 14:28 14:28 | .. | ||
142 | 158 | ▲16 | 88 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Team Europcar | 34 | Team Europcar | 14:59 14:59 | .. | ||
143 | 116 | ▼27 | 193 | GC | PUJOL Óscar Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team | 15:04 15:04 | .. | ||
144 | 128 | ▼16 | 197 | Sprint | HADDI Soufiane Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team | 17:40 17:40 | .. | ||
145 | 4 | ▼141 | 4 | Sprint | PETACCHI Alessandro Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 40 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 18:30 18:30 | .. | ||
146 | 7 | ▼139 | 73 | Sprint | NAPOLITANO Danilo Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 33 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 18:34 18:34 | .. | ||
147 | 27 | ▼120 | 96 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 18:34 | .. | ||
148 | 25 | ▼123 | 57 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Lampre - Merida | 30 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 18:34 | .. | ||
149 | 61 | ▼88 | 185 | Sprint | SANCHO Bruno Banco BIC - Carmim | 28 | Banco BIC - Carmim | ,, 18:34 | .. | ||
150 | 96 | ▼54 | 2 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 18:34 | .. | ||
151 | 134 | ▼17 | 158 | TT | MOURATO André LA Aluminios - Antarte | 23 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 19:03 19:03 | .. | ||
152 | 131 | ▼21 | 176 | TT | PEREIRA CARNEIRO Carlos Daniel Rádio Popular | 20 | Rádio Popular | ,, 19:03 | .. | ||
153 | 140 | ▼13 | 155 | GC | BARBOSA Márcio LA Aluminios - Antarte | 28 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 19:03 | .. | ||
154 | 136 | ▼18 | 198 | Sprint | HASNAOUI Maher Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team | ,, 19:03 | .. | ||
155 | 144 | ▼11 | 54 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | 30 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 19:03 | .. | ||
156 | 145 | ▼11 | 44 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 19:09 19:09 | .. | ||
157 | 156 | ▼1 | 173 | Climber | SOUSA ALVES Célio Cristiano Rádio Popular | 36 | Rádio Popular | 20:49 20:49 | .. | ||
158 | 157 | ▼1 | 182 | Climber | PEREIRA Valter Banco BIC - Carmim | 23 | Banco BIC - Carmim | 20:54 20:54 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | ▲6 | 51 | Climber | COSTA Rui Lampre - Merida | 27 | Lampre - Merida | 40 | +20 | |
2 | - | 3 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 23 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 25 | +25 | ||
3 | 6 | ▲3 | 55 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | 25 | - | |
4 | - | 31 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Tinkoff - Saxo | 31 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 16 | +16 | ||
5 | 8 | ▲3 | 4 | Sprint | PETACCHI Alessandro Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 40 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 16 | - | |
6 | 12 | ▲6 | 62 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ.fr | 22 | FDJ.fr | 14 | +6 | |
7 | - | 136 | Climber | PRADES Eduard OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 26 | OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 13 | +13 | ||
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 82 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Team Europcar | 21 | Team Europcar | 13 | - | |
9 | 11 | ▲2 | 171 | Sprint | FONTE César Rádio Popular | 27 | Rádio Popular | 12 | +3 | |
10 | - | 63 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ.fr | 25 | FDJ.fr | 10 | +10 | ||
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 73 | Sprint | NAPOLITANO Danilo Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 33 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 10 | - | |
12 | - | 22 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Team Katusha | 23 | Team Katusha | 8 | +8 | ||
13 | 13 | - | 151 | GC | PINTO Edgar LA Aluminios - Antarte | 28 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 7 | +1 | |
14 | - | 53 | GC | HORNER Chris Lampre - Merida | 42 | Lampre - Merida | 6 | +6 | ||
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 157 | GC | AFONSO Luis LA Aluminios - Antarte | 24 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 6 | +2 | |
16 | - | 122 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey RusVelo | 31 | RusVelo | 4 | +4 | ||
17 | - | 97 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 20 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 4 | +4 | ||
18 | 15 | ▼3 | 117 | Sprint | SCHORN Daniel Team NetApp - Endura | 25 | Team NetApp - Endura | 4 | - | |
19 | - | 11 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 2 | +2 | ||
20 | 16 | ▼4 | 23 | Sprint | TSATEVICH Alexey Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | 2 | - | |
21 | 17 | ▼4 | 146 | TT | SILVA Bruno Efapel - Glassdrive | 25 | Efapel - Glassdrive | 2 | - | |
22 | - | 86 | Sprint | PICHOT Alexandre Team Europcar | 31 | Team Europcar | 2 | +2 | ||
23 | 18 | ▼5 | 194 | GC | PLIUȘCHIN Alexandr Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team | 2 | - | |
24 | 20 | ▼4 | 182 | GC | PEREIRA Valter Banco BIC - Carmim | 23 | Banco BIC - Carmim | 2 | +1 | |
25 | 19 | ▼6 | 17 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | 182 | Sprint | PEREIRA Valter Banco BIC - Carmim | 23 | Banco BIC - Carmim | 10 | +10 | ||
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 146 | TT | SILVA Bruno Efapel - Glassdrive | 25 | Efapel - Glassdrive | 6 | +4 | |
3 | - | 3 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 23 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 1 | +1 | ||
4 | - | 136 | Climber | PRADES Eduard OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 26 | OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 3 | +3 | ||
5 | - | 53 | GC | HORNER Chris Lampre - Merida | 42 | Lampre - Merida | 1 | +1 | ||
6 | 1 | ▼5 | 171 | Sprint | FONTE César Rádio Popular | 27 | Rádio Popular | 1 | +-8 | |
7 | - | 66 | Sprint | PINEAU Cédric FDJ.fr | 28 | FDJ.fr | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Lampre - Merida | WT | 26:30:57 | .. |
2 | 8 | ▲6 | Team Katusha | WT | 0:11 0:11 | .. |
3 | 5 | ▲2 | OFM - Quinta da Lixa | CT | ,, 0:11 | .. |
4 | 15 | ▲11 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PCT | 0:22 0:22 | .. |
5 | 13 | ▲8 | RusVelo | PCT | ,, 0:22 | .. |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | Movistar Team | WT | 1:05 1:05 | .. |
7 | 14 | ▲7 | Tinkoff - Saxo | WT | 1:56 1:56 | .. |
8 | 4 | ▼4 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | WT | 2:18 2:18 | .. |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | Team NetApp - Endura | PCT | 2:27 2:27 | .. |
10 | 2 | ▼8 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | PCT | 4:03 4:03 | .. |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | ,, 4:03 | .. |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | Team Europcar | WT | 5:28 5:28 | .. |
13 | 3 | ▼10 | FDJ.fr | WT | 5:59 5:59 | .. |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | Efapel - Glassdrive | CT | 6:25 6:25 | .. |
15 | 6 | ▼9 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | WT | 7:53 7:53 | .. |
16 | 18 | ▲2 | Banco BIC - Carmim | CT | 10:15 10:15 | .. |
17 | 19 | ▲2 | Rádio Popular | CT | 15:46 15:46 | .. |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team | CT | 19:49 19:49 | .. |
19 | 16 | ▼3 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | CT | 21:37 21:37 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Louletano - Dunas Douradas | CT | 25:21 25:21 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:20 February 2014
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:39.47 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:196 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:7.4 km solo
- Avg. temperature: