The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 11 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 20 | 30 | 4:36:40 | ||
2 | 2 | +0:27 | 33 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 10 | 18 | 0:09 0:09 | ||
3 | 3 | +0:46 | 35 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 5 | 12 | 0:41 0:41 | ||
4 | +0:54 | 52 | Climber | ROSÓN Jaime Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 0:47 0:47 | |||||
5 | 5 | +1:02 | 21 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 4 | 0:55 0:55 | |||
6 | 6 | +1:13 | 41 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | 3 | 1:06 1:06 | |||
7 | 7 | +1:31 | 44 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 2 | 1:24 1:24 | |||
8 | 8 | +1:34 | 18 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 1 | 1:27 1:27 | |||
9 | 9 | +1:40 | 104 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Manzana Postobon | 27 | Manzana Postobon | 1:33 1:33 | ||||
10 | 13 | +1:52 | 51 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 33 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:34 1:34 | ||||
11 | 12 | +1:52 | 27 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:34 | ||||
12 | 11 | +1:47 | 6 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 1:40 1:40 | ||||
13 | 10 | +1:42 | 24 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:40 | ||||
14 | 16 | +2:35 | 7 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 2:04 2:04 | ||||
15 | 15 | +2:27 | 101 | GC | AGUIRRE Hernán Ricardo Manzana Postobon | 21 | Manzana Postobon | 2:09 2:09 | ||||
16 | 14 | +2:26 | 74 | GC | LIETAER Eliot Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 26 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 2:19 2:19 | ||||
17 | 17 | +2:37 | 115 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 29 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 2:19 | ||||
18 | 18 | +2:47 | 98 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | 2:29 2:29 | ||||
19 | 19 | +2:47 | 4 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:29 | ||||
20 | 46 | +8:20 | 121 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Fortuneo - Oscaro | 26 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 2:31 2:31 | ||||
21 | 20 | +2:55 | 162 | GC | MERINO Igor Burgos - BH | 26 | Burgos - BH | 2:37 2:37 | ||||
22 | 22 | +3:08 | 113 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 31 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 2:37 | ||||
23 | 48 | +8:40 | 142 | GC | CHRISTIAN Mark Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | 2:42 2:42 | ||||
24 | 21 | +3:04 | 5 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 2:46 2:46 | ||||
25 | 29 | +4:30 | 3 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 3:00 3:00 | ||||
26 | 38 | +5:52 | 82 | GC | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 3:07 3:07 | ||||
27 | 24 | +4:13 | 107 | Climber | REYES Aldemar Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | 3:55 3:55 | ||||
28 | 27 | +4:21 | 136 | Classic | RIESEBEEK Oscar Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 4:03 4:03 | ||||
29 | 23 | +4:10 | 171 | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 28 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 4:03 | ||||
30 | 26 | +4:21 | 61 | GC | BAGOT Yoann Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 4:03 | ||||
31 | 25 | +4:20 | 31 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 4:17 4:17 | ||||
32 | 28 | +4:25 | 77 | Classic | SPRENGERS Thomas Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 27 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 4:18 4:18 | ||||
33 | 30 | +4:36 | 106 | GC | BOHÓRQUEZ Hernando Manzana Postobon | 25 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 4:18 | ||||
34 | 31 | +4:59 | 45 | GC | MORTON Lachlan Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 4:24 4:24 | ||||
35 | 33 | +5:11 | 102 | GC | VILELA Ricardo Manzana Postobon | 29 | Manzana Postobon | 4:53 4:53 | ||||
36 | 34 | +5:15 | 175 | Climber | ITURRIA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 25 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 4:57 4:57 | ||||
37 | 32 | +5:09 | 135 | GC | MEIJERS Jeroen Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 5:02 5:02 | ||||
35 | +5:23 | 143 | GC | DENIFL Stefan Aqua Blue Sport | 29 | Aqua Blue Sport | 5:05 5:05 | |||||
39 | 36 | +5:45 | 65 | GC | LE TURNIER Mathias Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 5:05 | ||||
40 | 37 | +5:49 | 118 | Classic | RODRÍGUEZ Jhon Anderson Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 20 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 5:14 5:14 | ||||
41 | 40 | +6:05 | 67 | Climber | BARCELÓ Fernando Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 21 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 5:30 5:30 | ||||
42 | 39 | +5:56 | 81 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 5:38 5:38 | ||||
43 | 58 | +11:25 | 88 | Sprint | KOBERNYAK Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 5:38 | ||||
44 | 42 | +7:30 | 14 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 6:21 6:21 | ||||
45 | 57 | +10:57 | 165 | Sprint | QUIROZ Óscar Adalberto Burgos - BH | 23 | Burgos - BH | 6:27 6:27 | ||||
46 | 59 | +11:52 | 25 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 7:00 7:00 | ||||
47 | 41 | +7:07 | 154 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Nippo - Vini Fantini | 32 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 7:00 | ||||
48 | 43 | +7:43 | 56 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 7:00 | ||||
49 | 78 | +19:31 | 156 | GC | BOU Joan Nippo - Vini Fantini | 20 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 7:15 7:15 | ||||
50 | 50 | +9:59 | 147 | GC | PEARSON Daniel Aqua Blue Sport | 23 | Aqua Blue Sport | 7:33 7:33 | ||||
51 | 45 | +8:03 | 96 | Classic | GUILLEMOIS Romain Direct Energie | 26 | Direct Energie | 7:45 7:45 | ||||
52 | 47 | +8:33 | 64 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 7:46 7:46 | ||||
53 | 44 | +7:53 | 16 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 7:46 | ||||
54 | 81 | +20:31 | 86 | TT | OVECHKIN Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 8:15 8:15 | ||||
55 | 68 | +16:08 | 36 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 8:47 8:47 | ||||
56 | 62 | +13:16 | 73 | Classic | DELTOMBE Kevin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 8:48 8:48 | ||||
57 | 49 | +9:19 | 161 | GC | TORRES Pablo Burgos - BH | 29 | Burgos - BH | ,, 8:48 | ||||
58 | 56 | +10:45 | 26 | Classic | ZAKHAROV Artyom Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 9:53 9:53 | ||||
59 | 52 | +10:11 | 22 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 9:53 | ||||
60 | 54 | +10:11 | 55 | Sprint | FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 32 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 9:53 | ||||
61 | 51 | +10:00 | 117 | Classic | FINETTO Mauro Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 32 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 9:53 | ||||
62 | 53 | +10:11 | 148 | GC | WARBASSE Larry Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 9:53 | ||||
63 | 55 | +10:36 | 112 | GC | DI GRÉGORIO Rémy Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 32 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 10:18 10:18 | ||||
64 | 66 | +15:23 | 54 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 10:53 10:53 | ||||
65 | 101 | +24:28 | 84 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 10:53 | ||||
66 | 80 | +20:15 | 131 | GC | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 36 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 10:53 | ||||
67 | 110 | +27:52 | 137 | GC | VAN EMPEL Etienne Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 23 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 10:53 | ||||
68 | 72 | +17:33 | 63 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 10:55 10:55 | ||||
69 | 64 | +14:40 | 158 | Climber | KOBAYASHI Marino Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 11:48 11:48 | ||||
70 | 61 | +13:12 | 105 | GC | SUAZA Bernardo Manzana Postobon | 24 | Manzana Postobon | 12:41 12:41 | ||||
71 | 105 | +26:17 | 17 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | 12:51 12:51 | ||||
72 | 60 | +13:09 | 68 | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 12:51 | ||||
73 | 69 | +16:20 | 48 | Sprint | DLAMINI Nic Team Dimension Data | 21 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 12:51 | ||||
74 | 63 | +13:42 | 123 | Classic | GÉRARD Arnaud Fortuneo - Oscaro | 32 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 13:11 13:11 | ||||
75 | 75 | +17:45 | 116 | TT | SMUKULIS Gatis Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 13:15 13:15 | ||||
76 | 67 | +15:34 | 108 | GC | OSORIO Juan Felipe Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | 13:47 13:47 | ||||
77 | 74 | +17:43 | 173 | GC | BAGÜES Aritz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 27 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 14:14 14:14 | ||||
78 | 65 | +14:47 | 95 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | 22 | Direct Energie | 14:40 14:40 | ||||
79 | 85 | +21:07 | 91 | Sprint | ANDERSON Ryan Direct Energie | 30 | Direct Energie | 16:37 16:37 | ||||
80 | 84 | +21:07 | 94 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | ,, 16:37 | ||||
81 | 91 | +21:32 | 34 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 16:37 | ||||
82 | 94 | +22:47 | 28 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | 40 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 16:37 | ||||
83 | 118 | +31:36 | 8 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | ,, 16:37 | ||||
84 | 92 | +21:35 | 32 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 16:37 | ||||
111 | +28:41 | 163 | Classic | SALAS Ibai Burgos - BH | 26 | Burgos - BH | ,, 16:37 | |||||
86 | 88 | +21:07 | 85 | Sprint | SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei Gazprom-RusVelo | 30 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 16:37 | ||||
87 | 71 | +16:55 | 62 | Climber | GODON Dorian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 21 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 16:37 | ||||
88 | 86 | +21:07 | 2 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 16:37 | ||||
89 | 95 | +22:47 | 83 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 16:37 | ||||
90 | 83 | +20:54 | 43 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 16:37 | ||||
91 | 70 | +16:55 | 145 | TT | GATE Aaron Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 16:37 | ||||
92 | 87 | +21:07 | 46 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 16:37 | ||||
93 | 97 | +23:15 | 23 | Sprint | BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 16:37 | ||||
94 | 90 | +21:11 | 71 | Classic | DE GENDT Aimé Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 16:41 16:41 | ||||
95 | 89 | +21:11 | 133 | Sprint | BUDDING Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 21 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 16:41 | ||||
96 | 98 | +23:19 | 122 | GC | MOUREY Francis Fortuneo - Oscaro | 36 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 16:41 | ||||
97 | 73 | +17:42 | 151 | Sprint | DE NEGRI Pier Paolo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 31 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 17:35 17:35 | ||||
98 | 106 | +26:35 | 57 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 17:46 17:46 | ||||
99 | 76 | +17:53 | 1 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 17:46 | ||||
100 | 77 | +18:17 | 93 | Sprint | CORNU Jérémy Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | ,, 17:46 | ||||
101 | 104 | +26:16 | 114 | Sprint | DIAZ Daniel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 28 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 17:46 | ||||
102 | 79 | +19:38 | 146 | TT | NORMAN LETH Lasse Aqua Blue Sport | 25 | Aqua Blue Sport | 18:53 18:53 | ||||
103 | 112 | +29:06 | 15 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 19:37 19:37 | ||||
104 | 117 | +30:57 | 141 | Sprint | BLYTHE Adam Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | 20:29 20:29 | ||||
105 | 82 | +20:36 | 138 | Sprint | VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 20:29 | ||||
106 | 121 | +32:45 | 134 | Sprint | KREDER Raymond Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 27 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 20:29 | ||||
107 | 119 | +32:10 | 12 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 20:32 20:32 | ||||
108 | 120 | +32:32 | 53 | GC | ARROYO David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 37 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21:00 21:00 | ||||
109 | 114 | +30:13 | 97 | Sprint | PICHOT Alexandre Direct Energie | 34 | Direct Energie | ,, 21:00 | ||||
110 | 102 | +25:30 | 92 | Sprint | CARDIS Romain Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | ,, 21:00 | ||||
111 | 100 | +24:24 | 124 | Sprint | JARRIER Benoît Fortuneo - Oscaro | 28 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 21:00 | ||||
112 | 99 | +24:22 | 167 | Sprint | JURADO Marcos Burgos - BH | 26 | Burgos - BH | ,, 21:00 | ||||
113 | 123 | +33:16 | 103 | GC | ORJUELA Fernando Manzana Postobon | 25 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 21:00 | ||||
114 | 125 | +38:08 | 72 | TT | DE KETELE Kenny Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 32 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 21:09 21:09 | ||||
115 | 103 | +25:40 | 164 | GC | CUBERO Jorge Burgos - BH | 24 | Burgos - BH | 21:12 21:12 | ||||
116 | 93 | +21:43 | 37 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 21:25 21:25 | ||||
117 | 96 | +22:58 | 152 | Classic | FILOSI Iuri Nippo - Vini Fantini | 25 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 21:25 | ||||
118 | 109 | +27:16 | 157 | GC | NISHIMURA Hiroki Nippo - Vini Fantini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 21:27 21:27 | ||||
119 | 124 | +35:27 | 87 | Sprint | BOEV Igor Gazprom-RusVelo | 27 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 23:11 23:11 | ||||
120 | 108 | +27:03 | 125 | Sprint | FONSECA Armindo Fortuneo - Oscaro | 28 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 23:37 23:37 | ||||
121 | 122 | +32:55 | 127 | Climber | JEANNESSON Arnold Fortuneo - Oscaro | 31 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 23:42 23:42 | ||||
122 | 115 | +30:54 | 42 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 25:22 25:22 | ||||
123 | 107 | +26:53 | 66 | Sprint | VAN GENECHTEN Jonas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26:46 26:46 | ||||
124 | 126 | +38:41 | 144 | Sprint | DUNNE Conor Aqua Blue Sport | 25 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 26:46 | ||||
125 | 113 | +30:12 | 176 | Sprint | IRIZAR Julen Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 22 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 29:04 29:04 | ||||
126 | 128 | +41:20 | 111 | Sprint | ARISTI Mikel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 24 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 29:04 | ||||
127 | 130 | +46:03 | 78 | Sprint | WALLAYS Jens Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 29:04 | ||||
128 | 129 | +44:14 | 166 | Sprint | LINARES Oscar Burgos - BH | 21 | Burgos - BH | 29:09 29:09 | ||||
129 | 116 | +30:56 | 153 | Classic | BAGIOLI Nicola Nippo - Vini Fantini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 30:49 30:49 | ||||
130 | 127 | +41:03 | 58 | GC | CELANO Danilo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 34:25 34:25 | ||||
131 | 132 | +52:09 | 38 | TT | VELITS Martin Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | 37:41 37:41 | ||||
132 | 131 | +49:57 | 132 | Sprint | ARIESEN Tim Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 23 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 37:41 | ||||
133 | 134 | +1:02:20 | 168 | GC | ROBREDO Álvaro Burgos - BH | 24 | Burgos - BH | 47:59 47:59 | ||||
134 | 133 | +56:42 | 172 | Sprint | GONZÁLEZ Adrián Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 24 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 50:53 50:53 | ||||
135 | 136 | +1:07:42 | 76 | Sprint | FARAZIJN Maxime Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 52:37 52:37 | ||||
136 | 135 | +1:05:04 | 75 | Classic | NOPPE Christophe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 52:48 52:48 | ||||
137 | 137 | +1:11:04 | 177 | GC | BARRENETXEA Ander Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 25 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 52:52 52:52 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 11 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 5 | 11:41:32 | .. | ||
2 | 32 | ▲30 | 33 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:27 0:27 | .. | |||
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 35 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:46 0:46 | .. | |||
4 | 15 | ▲11 | 52 | Climber | ROSÓN Jaime Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 0:54 0:54 | .. | |||
5 | 18 | ▲13 | 21 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 1:02 1:02 | .. | |||
6 | 23 | ▲17 | 41 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | 1:13 1:13 | .. | |||
7 | 10 | ▲3 | 44 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 1:31 1:31 | .. | |||
8 | 22 | ▲14 | 18 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 1:34 1:34 | .. | |||
9 | 6 | ▼3 | 104 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Manzana Postobon | 27 | Manzana Postobon | 1:40 1:40 | .. | |||
10 | 2 | ▼8 | 24 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 1:42 1:42 | .. | |||
11 | 16 | ▲5 | 6 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 1:47 1:47 | .. | |||
12 | 34 | ▲22 | 27 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 1:52 1:52 | .. | |||
13 | 45 | ▲32 | 51 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 33 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 1:52 | .. | |||
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 74 | GC | LIETAER Eliot Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 26 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 2:26 2:26 | .. | |||
15 | 37 | ▲22 | 101 | GC | AGUIRRE Hernán Ricardo Manzana Postobon | 21 | Manzana Postobon | 2:27 2:27 | .. | |||
16 | 55 | ▲39 | 7 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 2:35 2:35 | .. | |||
17 | 28 | ▲11 | 115 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 29 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 2:37 2:37 | .. | |||
18 | 38 | ▲20 | 98 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | 2:47 2:47 | .. | |||
19 | 44 | ▲25 | 4 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:47 | .. | |||
20 | 42 | ▲22 | 162 | GC | MERINO Igor Burgos - BH | 26 | Burgos - BH | 2:55 2:55 | .. | |||
21 | 31 | ▲10 | 5 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 3:04 3:04 | .. | |||
22 | 53 | ▲31 | 113 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 31 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 3:08 3:08 | .. | |||
23 | 12 | ▼11 | 171 | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 28 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 4:10 4:10 | .. | |||
24 | 35 | ▲11 | 107 | Climber | REYES Aldemar Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | 4:13 4:13 | .. | |||
25 | 3 | ▼22 | 31 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 4:20 4:20 | .. | |||
26 | 49 | ▲23 | 61 | GC | BAGOT Yoann Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 4:21 4:21 | .. | |||
27 | 50 | ▲23 | 136 | Classic | RIESEBEEK Oscar Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 4:21 | .. | |||
28 | 14 | ▼14 | 77 | Classic | SPRENGERS Thomas Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 27 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 4:25 4:25 | .. | |||
29 | 67 | ▲38 | 3 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 4:30 4:30 | .. | |||
30 | 43 | ▲13 | 106 | GC | BOHÓRQUEZ Hernando Manzana Postobon | 25 | Manzana Postobon | 4:36 4:36 | .. | |||
31 | 59 | ▲28 | 45 | GC | MORTON Lachlan Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 4:59 4:59 | .. | |||
32 | 21 | ▼11 | 135 | GC | MEIJERS Jeroen Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 5:09 5:09 | .. | |||
33 | 41 | ▲8 | 102 | GC | VILELA Ricardo Manzana Postobon | 29 | Manzana Postobon | 5:11 5:11 | .. | |||
34 | 46 | ▲12 | 175 | Climber | ITURRIA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 25 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 5:15 5:15 | .. | |||
35 | 48 | ▲13 | 143 | GC | DENIFL Stefan Aqua Blue Sport | 29 | Aqua Blue Sport | 5:23 5:23 | .. | |||
36 | 60 | ▲24 | 65 | GC | LE TURNIER Mathias Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 5:45 5:45 | .. | |||
37 | 58 | ▲21 | 118 | Classic | RODRÍGUEZ Jhon Anderson Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 20 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 5:49 5:49 | .. | |||
38 | 71 | ▲33 | 82 | GC | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 5:52 5:52 | .. | |||
39 | 47 | ▲8 | 81 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 5:56 5:56 | .. | |||
40 | 57 | ▲17 | 67 | Climber | BARCELÓ Fernando Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 21 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 6:05 6:05 | .. | |||
41 | 20 | ▼21 | 154 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Nippo - Vini Fantini | 32 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 7:07 7:07 | .. | |||
42 | 66 | ▲24 | 14 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 7:30 7:30 | .. | |||
43 | 61 | ▲18 | 56 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 7:43 7:43 | .. | |||
44 | 24 | ▼20 | 16 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 7:53 7:53 | .. | |||
45 | 36 | ▼9 | 96 | Classic | GUILLEMOIS Romain Direct Energie | 26 | Direct Energie | 8:03 8:03 | .. | |||
46 | 97 | ▲51 | 121 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Fortuneo - Oscaro | 26 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 8:20 8:20 | .. | |||
47 | 63 | ▲16 | 64 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 8:33 8:33 | .. | |||
48 | 100 | ▲52 | 142 | GC | CHRISTIAN Mark Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | 8:40 8:40 | .. | |||
49 | 54 | ▲5 | 161 | GC | TORRES Pablo Burgos - BH | 29 | Burgos - BH | 9:19 9:19 | .. | |||
50 | 70 | ▲20 | 147 | GC | PEARSON Daniel Aqua Blue Sport | 23 | Aqua Blue Sport | 9:59 9:59 | .. | |||
51 | 17 | ▼34 | 117 | Classic | FINETTO Mauro Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 32 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 10:00 10:00 | .. | |||
52 | 27 | ▼25 | 22 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 10:11 10:11 | .. | |||
53 | 33 | ▼20 | 148 | GC | WARBASSE Larry Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 10:11 | .. | |||
54 | 39 | ▼15 | 55 | Sprint | FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 32 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 10:11 | .. | |||
55 | 40 | ▼15 | 112 | GC | DI GRÉGORIO Rémy Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 32 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 10:36 10:36 | .. | |||
56 | 64 | ▲8 | 26 | Classic | ZAKHAROV Artyom Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 10:45 10:45 | .. | |||
57 | 87 | ▲30 | 165 | Sprint | QUIROZ Óscar Adalberto Burgos - BH | 23 | Burgos - BH | 10:57 10:57 | .. | |||
58 | 96 | ▲38 | 88 | Sprint | KOBERNYAK Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 11:25 11:25 | .. | |||
59 | 92 | ▲33 | 25 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 11:52 11:52 | .. | |||
60 | 30 | ▼30 | 68 | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 13:09 13:09 | .. | |||
61 | 51 | ▼10 | 105 | GC | SUAZA Bernardo Manzana Postobon | 24 | Manzana Postobon | 13:12 13:12 | .. | |||
62 | 79 | ▲17 | 73 | Classic | DELTOMBE Kevin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 13:16 13:16 | .. | |||
63 | 56 | ▼7 | 123 | Classic | GÉRARD Arnaud Fortuneo - Oscaro | 32 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 13:42 13:42 | .. | |||
64 | 72 | ▲8 | 158 | Climber | KOBAYASHI Marino Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 14:40 14:40 | .. | |||
65 | 9 | ▼56 | 95 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | 22 | Direct Energie | 14:47 14:47 | .. | |||
66 | 91 | ▲25 | 54 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 15:23 15:23 | .. | |||
67 | 69 | ▲2 | 108 | GC | OSORIO Juan Felipe Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | 15:34 15:34 | .. | |||
68 | 107 | ▲39 | 36 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 16:08 16:08 | .. | |||
69 | 77 | ▲8 | 48 | Sprint | DLAMINI Nic Team Dimension Data | 21 | Team Dimension Data | 16:20 16:20 | .. | |||
70 | 25 | ▼45 | 145 | TT | GATE Aaron Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | 16:55 16:55 | .. | |||
71 | 29 | ▼42 | 62 | Climber | GODON Dorian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 21 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 16:55 | .. | |||
72 | 106 | ▲34 | 63 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 17:33 17:33 | .. | |||
73 | 5 | ▼68 | 151 | Sprint | DE NEGRI Pier Paolo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 31 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 17:42 17:42 | .. | |||
74 | 76 | ▲2 | 173 | GC | BAGÜES Aritz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 27 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 17:43 17:43 | .. | |||
75 | 84 | ▲9 | 116 | TT | SMUKULIS Gatis Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 17:45 17:45 | .. | |||
76 | 8 | ▼68 | 1 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 17:53 17:53 | .. | |||
77 | 52 | ▼25 | 93 | Sprint | CORNU Jérémy Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 18:17 18:17 | .. | |||
78 | 124 | ▲46 | 156 | GC | BOU Joan Nippo - Vini Fantini | 20 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 19:31 19:31 | .. | |||
79 | 62 | ▼17 | 146 | TT | NORMAN LETH Lasse Aqua Blue Sport | 25 | Aqua Blue Sport | 19:38 19:38 | .. | |||
80 | 112 | ▲32 | 131 | GC | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 36 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 20:15 20:15 | .. | |||
81 | 126 | ▲45 | 86 | TT | OVECHKIN Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 20:31 20:31 | .. | |||
82 | 13 | ▼69 | 138 | Sprint | VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 20:36 20:36 | .. | |||
83 | 78 | ▼5 | 43 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 20:54 20:54 | .. | |||
84 | 83 | ▼1 | 94 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 21:07 21:07 | .. | |||
85 | 86 | ▲1 | 91 | Sprint | ANDERSON Ryan Direct Energie | 30 | Direct Energie | ,, 21:07 | .. | |||
86 | 85 | ▼1 | 2 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 21:07 | .. | |||
87 | 89 | ▲2 | 46 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 21:07 | .. | |||
88 | 90 | ▲2 | 85 | Sprint | SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei Gazprom-RusVelo | 30 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 21:07 | .. | |||
89 | 82 | ▼7 | 133 | Sprint | BUDDING Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 21 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 21:11 21:11 | .. | |||
90 | 88 | ▼2 | 71 | Classic | DE GENDT Aimé Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 21:11 | .. | |||
91 | 93 | ▲2 | 34 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 21:32 21:32 | .. | |||
92 | 94 | ▲2 | 32 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | 21:35 21:35 | .. | |||
93 | 26 | ▼67 | 37 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 21:43 21:43 | .. | |||
94 | 102 | ▲8 | 28 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | 40 | Astana Pro Team | 22:47 22:47 | .. | |||
95 | 101 | ▲6 | 83 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 22:47 | .. | |||
96 | 68 | ▼28 | 152 | Classic | FILOSI Iuri Nippo - Vini Fantini | 25 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 22:58 22:58 | .. | |||
97 | 104 | ▲7 | 23 | Sprint | BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 23:15 23:15 | .. | |||
98 | 105 | ▲7 | 122 | GC | MOUREY Francis Fortuneo - Oscaro | 36 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 23:19 23:19 | .. | |||
99 | 73 | ▼26 | 167 | Sprint | JURADO Marcos Burgos - BH | 26 | Burgos - BH | 24:22 24:22 | .. | |||
100 | 74 | ▼26 | 124 | Sprint | JARRIER Benoît Fortuneo - Oscaro | 28 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 24:24 24:24 | .. | |||
101 | 128 | ▲27 | 84 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 24:28 24:28 | .. | |||
102 | 81 | ▼21 | 92 | Sprint | CARDIS Romain Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 25:30 25:30 | .. | |||
103 | 80 | ▼23 | 164 | GC | CUBERO Jorge Burgos - BH | 24 | Burgos - BH | 25:40 25:40 | .. | |||
104 | 108 | ▲4 | 114 | Sprint | DIAZ Daniel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 28 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 26:16 26:16 | .. | |||
105 | 127 | ▲22 | 17 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | 26:17 26:17 | .. | |||
106 | 109 | ▲3 | 57 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26:35 26:35 | .. | |||
107 | 7 | ▼100 | 66 | Sprint | VAN GENECHTEN Jonas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26:53 26:53 | .. | |||
108 | 75 | ▼33 | 125 | Sprint | FONSECA Armindo Fortuneo - Oscaro | 28 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 27:03 27:03 | .. | |||
109 | 99 | ▼10 | 157 | GC | NISHIMURA Hiroki Nippo - Vini Fantini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 27:16 27:16 | .. | |||
110 | 136 | ▲26 | 137 | GC | VAN EMPEL Etienne Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 23 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 27:52 27:52 | .. | |||
111 | 118 | ▲7 | 163 | Classic | SALAS Ibai Burgos - BH | 26 | Burgos - BH | 28:41 28:41 | .. | |||
112 | 113 | ▲1 | 15 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 29:06 29:06 | .. | |||
113 | 65 | ▼48 | 176 | Sprint | IRIZAR Julen Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 22 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 30:12 30:12 | .. | |||
114 | 111 | ▼3 | 97 | Sprint | PICHOT Alexandre Direct Energie | 34 | Direct Energie | 30:13 30:13 | .. | |||
115 | 95 | ▼20 | 42 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 30:54 30:54 | .. | |||
116 | 19 | ▼97 | 153 | Classic | BAGIOLI Nicola Nippo - Vini Fantini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 30:56 30:56 | .. | |||
117 | 114 | ▼3 | 141 | Sprint | BLYTHE Adam Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | 30:57 30:57 | .. | |||
118 | 131 | ▲13 | 8 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 31:36 31:36 | .. | |||
119 | 116 | ▼3 | 12 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 32:10 32:10 | .. | |||
120 | 115 | ▼5 | 53 | GC | ARROYO David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 37 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 32:32 32:32 | .. | |||
121 | 121 | - | 134 | Sprint | KREDER Raymond Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 27 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 32:45 32:45 | .. | |||
122 | 110 | ▼12 | 127 | Climber | JEANNESSON Arnold Fortuneo - Oscaro | 31 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 32:55 32:55 | .. | |||
123 | 125 | ▲2 | 103 | GC | ORJUELA Fernando Manzana Postobon | 25 | Manzana Postobon | 33:16 33:16 | .. | |||
124 | 122 | ▼2 | 87 | Sprint | BOEV Igor Gazprom-RusVelo | 27 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 35:27 35:27 | .. | |||
125 | 135 | ▲10 | 72 | TT | DE KETELE Kenny Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 32 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 38:08 38:08 | .. | |||
126 | 117 | ▼9 | 144 | Sprint | DUNNE Conor Aqua Blue Sport | 25 | Aqua Blue Sport | 38:41 38:41 | .. | |||
127 | 103 | ▼24 | 58 | GC | CELANO Danilo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 41:03 41:03 | .. | |||
128 | 123 | ▼5 | 111 | Sprint | ARISTI Mikel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 24 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 41:20 41:20 | .. | |||
129 | 132 | ▲3 | 166 | Sprint | LINARES Oscar Burgos - BH | 21 | Burgos - BH | 44:14 44:14 | .. | |||
130 | 134 | ▲4 | 78 | Sprint | WALLAYS Jens Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 46:03 46:03 | .. | |||
131 | 120 | ▼11 | 132 | Sprint | ARIESEN Tim Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 23 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 49:57 49:57 | .. | |||
132 | 130 | ▼2 | 38 | TT | VELITS Martin Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | 52:09 52:09 | .. | |||
133 | 98 | ▼35 | 172 | Sprint | GONZÁLEZ Adrián Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 24 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 56:42 56:42 | .. | |||
134 | 129 | ▼5 | 168 | GC | ROBREDO Álvaro Burgos - BH | 24 | Burgos - BH | 1:02:20 1:02:20 | .. | |||
135 | 119 | ▼16 | 75 | Classic | NOPPE Christophe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 1:05:04 1:05:04 | .. | |||
136 | 133 | ▼3 | 76 | Sprint | FARAZIJN Maxime Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 1:07:42 1:07:42 | .. | |||
137 | 137 | - | 177 | GC | BARRENETXEA Ander Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 25 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 1:11:04 1:11:04 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 11 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 50 | +25 | |
2 | 7 | ▲5 | 35 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 30 | +16 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 37 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 25 | - | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 24 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 23 | +3 | |
5 | - | 33 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 20 | +20 | ||
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 141 | Sprint | BLYTHE Adam Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | 20 | - | |
7 | 26 | ▲19 | 52 | Climber | ROSÓN Jaime Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 17 | +14 | |
8 | 13 | ▲5 | 104 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Manzana Postobon | 27 | Manzana Postobon | 16 | +7 | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 6 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 16 | +4 | |
10 | 5 | ▼5 | 31 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 16 | - | |
11 | 6 | ▼5 | 132 | Sprint | ARIESEN Tim Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 23 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 16 | - | |
12 | 8 | ▼4 | 92 | Sprint | CARDIS Romain Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 14 | - | |
13 | - | 21 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 12 | +12 | ||
14 | 24 | ▲10 | 18 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 12 | +8 | |
15 | 9 | ▼6 | 151 | Sprint | DE NEGRI Pier Paolo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 31 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 12 | - | |
16 | - | 41 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | 10 | +10 | ||
17 | 11 | ▼6 | 1 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 10 | - | |
18 | 12 | ▼6 | 134 | Sprint | KREDER Raymond Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 27 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 10 | - | |
19 | - | 44 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 9 | +9 | ||
20 | 14 | ▼6 | 125 | Sprint | FONSECA Armindo Fortuneo - Oscaro | 28 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 9 | - | |
21 | 15 | ▼6 | 138 | Sprint | VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 8 | - | |
22 | 16 | ▼6 | 57 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 8 | - | |
23 | 17 | ▼6 | 171 | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 28 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 7 | - | |
24 | 18 | ▼6 | 75 | Classic | NOPPE Christophe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 7 | - | |
25 | - | 51 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 33 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 6 | +6 | ||
26 | 19 | ▼7 | 117 | Classic | FINETTO Mauro Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 32 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 6 | - | |
27 | 20 | ▼7 | 145 | TT | GATE Aaron Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | 6 | - | |
28 | - | 27 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | +5 | ||
29 | 22 | ▼7 | 26 | Classic | ZAKHAROV Artyom Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | - | |
30 | 21 | ▼9 | 153 | Classic | BAGIOLI Nicola Nippo - Vini Fantini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 5 | - | |
31 | 25 | ▼6 | 152 | Classic | FILOSI Iuri Nippo - Vini Fantini | 25 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 4 | - | |
32 | 23 | ▼9 | 66 | Sprint | VAN GENECHTEN Jonas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 4 | - | |
33 | - | 7 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 2 | +2 | ||
34 | 27 | ▼7 | 16 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 2 | - | |
35 | 28 | ▼7 | 111 | Sprint | ARISTI Mikel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 24 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 2 | - | |
36 | - | 101 | GC | AGUIRRE Hernán Ricardo Manzana Postobon | 21 | Manzana Postobon | 1 | +1 | ||
37 | 29 | ▼8 | 42 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 35 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 11:42:18 | .. | |
2 | 5 | ▲3 | 101 | GC | AGUIRRE Hernán Ricardo Manzana Postobon | 21 | Manzana Postobon | 1:41 1:41 | .. | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 107 | Climber | REYES Aldemar Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | 3:27 3:27 | .. | |
4 | 8 | ▲4 | 65 | GC | LE TURNIER Mathias Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 4:59 4:59 | .. | |
5 | 7 | ▲2 | 118 | Classic | RODRÍGUEZ Jhon Anderson Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 20 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 5:03 5:03 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 67 | Climber | BARCELÓ Fernando Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 21 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 5:19 5:19 | .. | |
7 | 12 | ▲5 | 88 | Sprint | KOBERNYAK Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 10:39 10:39 | .. | |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | 108 | GC | OSORIO Juan Felipe Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | 14:48 14:48 | .. | |
9 | - | 48 | Sprint | DLAMINI Nic Team Dimension Data | 21 | Team Dimension Data | 15:34 15:34 | .. | ||
10 | 3 | ▼7 | 62 | Climber | GODON Dorian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 21 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 16:09 16:09 | .. | |
11 | 15 | ▲4 | 156 | GC | BOU Joan Nippo - Vini Fantini | 20 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 18:45 18:45 | .. | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 133 | Sprint | BUDDING Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 21 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 20:25 20:25 | .. | |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 15 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 28:20 28:20 | .. | |
14 | 9 | ▼5 | 176 | Sprint | IRIZAR Julen Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 22 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 29:26 29:26 | .. | |
15 | 2 | ▼13 | 153 | Classic | BAGIOLI Nicola Nippo - Vini Fantini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 30:10 30:10 | .. | |
16 | 13 | ▼3 | 58 | GC | CELANO Danilo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 40:17 40:17 | .. | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 166 | GC | LINARES Oscar Burgos - BH | 21 | Burgos - BH | 43:28 43:28 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 11 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 40 | +30 | |
2 | - | 146 | TT | NORMAN LETH Lasse Aqua Blue Sport | 25 | Aqua Blue Sport | 28 | +28 | ||
3 | - | 105 | GC | SUAZA Bernardo Manzana Postobon | 24 | Manzana Postobon | 26 | +26 | ||
4 | - | 33 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 25 | +25 | ||
5 | 11 | ▲6 | 35 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 21 | +20 | |
6 | - | 55 | Sprint | FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 32 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 20 | +20 | ||
7 | - | 52 | Climber | ROSÓN Jaime Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 16 | +16 | ||
8 | - | 116 | TT | SMUKULIS Gatis Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 12 | +12 | ||
9 | - | 21 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 12 | +12 | ||
10 | - | 46 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 11 | +11 | ||
11 | 1 | ▼10 | 114 | Sprint | DIAZ Daniel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 28 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 10 | - | |
12 | - | 41 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | 10 | +10 | ||
13 | - | 44 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 8 | +8 | ||
14 | 3 | ▼11 | 108 | GC | OSORIO Juan Felipe Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | 7 | - | |
15 | - | 36 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 7 | +7 | ||
16 | 4 | ▼12 | 14 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 6 | - | |
17 | - | 18 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 6 | +6 | ||
18 | 5 | ▼13 | 163 | Classic | SALAS Ibai Burgos - BH | 26 | Burgos - BH | 5 | - | |
19 | - | 104 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Manzana Postobon | 27 | Manzana Postobon | 4 | +4 | ||
20 | 6 | ▼14 | 24 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 4 | - | |
21 | - | 62 | Climber | GODON Dorian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 21 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 4 | +4 | ||
22 | - | 51 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 33 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3 | +3 | ||
23 | 7 | ▼16 | 43 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 3 | - | |
24 | - | 164 | GC | CUBERO Jorge Burgos - BH | 24 | Burgos - BH | 3 | +3 | ||
25 | 13 | ▼12 | 6 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 2 | +1 | |
26 | - | 27 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 2 | +2 | ||
27 | 8 | ▼19 | 31 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 2 | - | |
28 | 10 | ▼18 | 56 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2 | - | |
29 | - | 95 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | 22 | Direct Energie | 2 | +2 | ||
30 | 9 | ▼21 | 37 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 2 | - | |
31 | 12 | ▼19 | 138 | Sprint | VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 1 | - | |
32 | - | 133 | Sprint | BUDDING Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 21 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (1) Alto de la Mazorra
KOM Sprint (3) Alto Escalerón
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | SUAZA Bernardo | Manzana Postobon | 6 |
2 | NORMAN LETH Lasse | Aqua Blue Sport | 4 |
3 | FERRARI Fabricio | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2 |
4 | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques | Team Dimension Data | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Alto de Ailanes
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | NORMAN LETH Lasse | Aqua Blue Sport | 6 |
2 | SUAZA Bernardo | Manzana Postobon | 4 |
3 | FERRARI Fabricio | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2 |
4 | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques | Team Dimension Data | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Alto de las Hoyas
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | SMUKULIS Gatis | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 6 |
2 | SUAZA Bernardo | Manzana Postobon | 4 |
3 | NORMAN LETH Lasse | Aqua Blue Sport | 2 |
4 | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques | Team Dimension Data | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Alto de Retuerta
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | SMUKULIS Gatis | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 6 |
2 | FERRARI Fabricio | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4 |
3 | SUAZA Bernardo | Manzana Postobon | 2 |
4 | SERRY Pieter | Quick-Step Floors | 1 |
KOM Sprint (HC) Picón Blanco
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | ▲3 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 35:09:12 | .. |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | Quick-Step Floors | WT | 0:57 0:57 | .. |
3 | 6 | ▲3 | Movistar Team | WT | 2:09 2:09 | .. |
4 | 12 | ▲8 | Team Dimension Data | WT | 3:07 3:07 | .. |
5 | 1 | ▼4 | Team Sky | WT | 3:26 3:26 | .. |
6 | 11 | ▲5 | Manzana Postobon | PCT | 3:44 3:44 | .. |
7 | 9 | ▲2 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PCT | 5:28 5:28 | .. |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | PCT | 6:17 6:17 | .. |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 10:45 10:45 | .. |
10 | 13 | ▲3 | Aqua Blue Sport | PCT | 11:38 11:38 | .. |
11 | 16 | ▲5 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | PCT | 15:31 15:31 | .. |
12 | 5 | ▼7 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | PCT | 15:54 15:54 | .. |
13 | 18 | ▲5 | Gazprom-RusVelo | PCT | 17:18 17:18 | .. |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | Burgos - BH | CT | 17:27 17:27 | .. |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | CT | 20:11 20:11 | .. |
16 | 7 | ▼9 | Direct Energie | PCT | 21:01 21:01 | .. |
17 | 2 | ▼15 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | PCT | 21:48 21:48 | .. |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | PCT | 35:08 35:08 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:03 August 2017
- Start time:12:06
- Avg. speed winner:37.52 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:173 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:255
- Vert. meters:3117
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint à deux
- Avg. temperature: