Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Finishline points
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ciolek Gerald | Milram | 25 |
2 | Sabatini Fabio | Liquigas | 20 |
3 | Hammond Roger | Cervelo Test Team | 16 |
4 | Greipel André | Team Columbia - HTC | 14 |
5 | Farrar Tyler | Team Garmin - Slipstream | 12 |
6 | Duque Leonardo Fabio | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 10 |
7 | Roelandts Jürgen | Silence - Lotto | 9 |
8 | Boonen Tom | Quickstep - Innergetic | 8 |
9 | Viganò Davide | Fuji-Servetto | 7 |
10 | Chavanel Sébastien | Française des Jeux | 6 |
11 | Božič Borut | Vacansoleil | 5 |
12 | Freire Óscar | Rabobank ProTeam | 4 |
13 | Marcato Marco | Vacansoleil | 3 |
14 | O'Grady Stuart | Saxo Bank | 2 |
15 | Ballan Alessandro | Lampre - NGC | 1 |
Sprint | Hoogeveen (39.2 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | García Dapena David | Xacobeo - Galicia | 4 |
2 | Martínez Francisco José | Andalucia-Caja Sur | 2 |
3 | Westra Lieuwe | Vacansoleil | 1 |
KOM Sprint (4) Cota de Witteveen (61.1 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team |
---|---|---|
1 | Leezer Tom | Rabobank ProTeam |
Sprint | Eelde (125.1 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | García Dapena David | Xacobeo - Galicia | 4 |
2 | Leezer Tom | Rabobank ProTeam | 2 |
3 | Westra Lieuwe | Vacansoleil | 1 |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Cervelo Test Team | 14:09:36 | 14:09:36 |
2 | Saxo Bank | 14:09:36 | 0:00 |
3 | Milram | 14:09:36 | 0:00 |
4 | Team Columbia - HTC | 14:09:36 | 0:00 |
5 | Silence - Lotto | 14:09:36 | 0:00 |
6 | Liquigas | 14:09:36 | 0:00 |
7 | Vacansoleil | 14:09:36 | 0:00 |
8 | Fuji-Servetto | 14:09:36 | 0:00 |
9 | Astana | 14:09:36 | 0:00 |
10 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 14:09:36 | 0:00 |
11 | Team Garmin - Slipstream | 14:09:36 | 0:00 |
12 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 14:09:36 | 0:00 |
13 | Xacobeo - Galicia | 14:09:36 | 0:00 |
14 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 14:09:36 | 0:00 |
15 | Rabobank ProTeam | 14:09:36 | 0:00 |
16 | Française des Jeux | 14:09:36 | 0:00 |
17 | AG2R La Mondiale | 14:09:36 | 0:00 |
18 | Caisse d'Epargne | 14:09:36 | 0:00 |
19 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 14:09:54 | 0:18 |
20 | Contentpolis - Ampo | 14:10:06 | 0:30 |
21 | Lampre - NGC | 14:10:12 | 0:36 |
22 | Andalucia-Caja Sur | 14:10:42 | 1:06 |