The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CONTADOR Alberto Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | 16 | 80 | 5:11:43 | |
2 | FROOME Chris Team Sky | Team Sky | 8 | 50 | 0:16 0:16 | |
3 | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 4 | 35 | 0:57 0:57 | |
4 | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 2 | 25 | 1:18 1:18 | |
5 | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 1 | 18 | 1:21 1:21 | |
6 | BARGUIL Warren Team Giant - Shimano | Team Giant - Shimano | 15 | 2:51 2:51 | ||
7 | CARUSO Giampaolo Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 12 | 2:55 2:55 | ||
8 | SÁNCHEZ Samuel BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 10 | 2:58 2:58 | ||
9 | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 8 | 3:15 3:15 | ||
10 | CARUSO Damiano Cannondale | Cannondale | 6 | 3:20 3:20 | ||
11 | MARTIN Dan Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | 5 | 3:22 3:22 | ||
12 | MORENO Daniel Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 4 | 3:26 3:26 | ||
13 | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | 3 | 3:51 3:51 | ||
14 | NERZ Dominik BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 2 | 5:21 5:21 | ||
15 | KELDERMAN Wilco Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 1 | ,, 5:21 | ||
16 | CARDOSO André Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | ,, 5:21 | |||
17 | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | Team Sky | 5:34 5:34 | |||
18 | MEINTJES Louis MTN - Qhubeka | MTN - Qhubeka | 5:40 5:40 | |||
19 | SICARD Romain Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 6:04 6:04 | |||
20 | LANDA Mikel Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 7:27 7:27 | |||
21 | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Belisol | Lotto Belisol | 7:43 7:43 | |||
22 | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Belisol | Lotto Belisol | 8:27 8:27 | |||
23 | PARDILLA Sergio MTN - Qhubeka | MTN - Qhubeka | 8:31 8:31 | |||
24 | HERRADA José Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 8:51 8:51 | |||
25 | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 9:24 9:24 | |||
26 | LE MÉVEL Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 10:28 10:28 | |||
27 | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 10:28 | |||
28 | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 10:28 | |||
29 | TALANSKY Andrew Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | 10:56 10:56 | |||
30 | ZAUGG Oliver Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | 11:04 11:04 | |||
31 | HESJEDAL Ryder Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | ,, 11:04 | |||
32 | MÉDEREL Maxime Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 11:18 11:18 | |||
33 | VERONA Carlos Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 11:25 11:25 | |||
34 | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 11:25 | |||
35 | HARDY Romain Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 11:28 11:28 | |||
36 | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 11:28 | |||
37 | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 11:35 11:35 | |||
38 | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel MTN - Qhubeka | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 11:35 | |||
39 | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 11:43 11:43 | |||
40 | ARROYO David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 12:51 12:51 | |||
41 | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Team Sky | Team Sky | 14:36 14:36 | |||
42 | TROFIMOV Yuri Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 14:53 14:53 | |||
43 | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 14:53 | |||
44 | CLARKE Simon Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 15:16 15:16 | |||
45 | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 15:16 | |||
46 | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 15:18 15:18 | |||
47 | CUNEGO Damiano Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | ,, 15:18 | |||
48 | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 15:18 | |||
49 | LEVARLET Guillaume Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 15:18 | |||
50 | PIEDRA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 15:18 | |||
51 | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 15:18 | |||
52 | POELS Wout Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 15:18 | |||
53 | VORGANOV Eduard Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 15:18 | |||
54 | COPPEL Jérôme Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 16:43 16:43 | |||
55 | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 18:12 18:12 | |||
56 | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | 19:02 19:02 | |||
57 | COUSIN Jérôme Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 19:13 19:13 | |||
58 | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 19:13 | |||
59 | CLEMENT Stef Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 20:24 20:24 | |||
60 | REYNÉS Vicente IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 20:58 20:58 | |||
61 | AREGGER Marcel IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | ,, 20:58 | |||
62 | TXURRUKA Amets Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 20:58 | |||
63 | LONGO BORGHINI Paolo Cannondale | Cannondale | ,, 20:58 | |||
64 | MARTENS Paul Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 20:58 | |||
65 | TEN DAM Laurens Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 20:58 | |||
66 | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques MTN - Qhubeka | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 20:58 | |||
67 | VANSUMMEREN Johan Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | 21:53 21:53 | |||
68 | BENNETT George Cannondale | Cannondale | 25:12 25:12 | |||
69 | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Belisol | Lotto Belisol | ,, 25:12 | |||
70 | HAAS Nathan Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | 25:46 25:46 | |||
71 | HANSEN Adam Lotto Belisol | Lotto Belisol | ,, 25:46 | |||
72 | WARBASSE Larry BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 25:46 | |||
73 | JÉRÔME Vincent Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 25:53 25:53 | |||
74 | ANACONA Winner Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 26:16 26:16 | |||
75 | KUDUS Merhawi MTN - Qhubeka | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 26:16 | |||
76 | PINEAU Cédric FDJ.fr | FDJ.fr | 26:20 26:20 | |||
77 | GILBERT Philippe BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 26:20 | |||
78 | SOUPE Geoffrey FDJ.fr | FDJ.fr | ,, 26:20 | |||
79 | HINAULT Sébastien IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | ,, 26:20 | |||
80 | ZINGLE Romain Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 26:20 | |||
81 | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 26:20 | |||
82 | MANGEL Laurent FDJ.fr | FDJ.fr | ,, 26:20 | |||
83 | POPOVYCH Yaroslav Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | 26:34 26:34 | |||
84 | VANDEWALLE Kristof Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 26:34 | |||
85 | FERNÁNDEZ Koldo Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | 26:51 26:51 | |||
86 | DOCKER Mitchell Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 26:51 | |||
87 | ARAMENDIA Javier Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 26:51 | |||
88 | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 26:51 | |||
89 | LIGTHART Pim Lotto Belisol | Lotto Belisol | 26:57 26:57 | |||
90 | TJALLINGII Maarten Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 26:57 | |||
91 | ROWE Luke Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 26:57 | |||
92 | CHERNETSKI Sergei Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 26:57 | |||
93 | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | Team Sky | 28:01 28:01 | |||
94 | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Belisol | Lotto Belisol | 28:17 28:17 | |||
95 | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 28:17 | |||
96 | CRAVEN Dan Team Europcar | Team Europcar | ,, 28:17 | |||
97 | CHAVES Esteban Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 28:19 28:19 | |||
98 | SERPA José Rodolfo Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | ,, 28:19 | |||
99 | BILBAO Pello Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 28:19 | |||
100 | NOCENTINI Rinaldo AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 28:19 | |||
101 | GRETSCH Patrick AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 28:19 | |||
102 | MORENO Javier Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 28:19 | |||
103 | HUTAROVICH Yauheni AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 28:19 | |||
104 | VELITS Martin Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 28:19 | |||
105 | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Shimano | Team Giant - Shimano | ,, 28:19 | |||
106 | BETANCUR Carlos AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 28:19 | |||
107 | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Giant - Shimano | Team Giant - Shimano | ,, 28:19 | |||
108 | KEIZER Martijn Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 28:19 | |||
109 | MAES Nikolas Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 28:19 | |||
110 | WAGNER Robert Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 28:19 | |||
111 | MATTHEWS Michael Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 28:19 | |||
112 | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 28:19 | |||
113 | YATES Adam Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 28:19 | |||
114 | KRIZEK Matthias Cannondale | Cannondale | ,, 28:19 | |||
115 | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 28:19 | |||
116 | BROWN Nathan Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | 28:33 28:33 | |||
117 | EVANS Cadel BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 28:54 28:54 | |||
118 | DE MARCHI Alessandro Cannondale | Cannondale | 29:35 29:35 | |||
119 | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 29:35 | |||
120 | BEWLEY Sam Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 30:23 30:23 | |||
121 | SERGENT Jesse Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 30:23 | |||
122 | TOSATTO Matteo Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 30:23 | |||
123 | FELLINE Fabio Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 30:23 | |||
124 | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 30:23 | |||
125 | THOMSON Jay Robert MTN - Qhubeka | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 30:23 | |||
126 | BERHANE Natnael Team Europcar | Team Europcar | ,, 30:23 | |||
127 | BAGOT Yoann Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 30:23 | |||
128 | FUMEAUX Jonathan IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | ,, 30:23 | |||
129 | MARTINEZ Yannick Team Europcar | Team Europcar | ,, 30:23 | |||
130 | DOMAGALSKI Karol Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 30:23 | |||
131 | BOIVIN Guillaume Cannondale | Cannondale | ,, 30:23 | |||
132 | CONTI Valerio Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | ,, 30:23 | |||
133 | VALGREN Michael Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | 30:26 30:26 | |||
134 | MALORI Adriano Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 30:26 | |||
135 | FAVILLI Elia Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | ,, 30:26 | |||
136 | TURGOT Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 30:26 | |||
137 | CIOLEK Gerald MTN - Qhubeka | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 30:26 | |||
138 | BREEN Vegard Lotto Belisol | Lotto Belisol | ,, 30:26 | |||
139 | VENTER Jaco MTN - Qhubeka | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 30:26 | |||
140 | LANG Pirmin IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | ,, 30:26 | |||
141 | JÕEÄÄR Gert Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 30:26 | |||
142 | LE BON Johan FDJ.fr | FDJ.fr | 30:31 30:31 | |||
143 | BENNATI Daniele Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | 30:41 30:41 | |||
144 | HAGA Chad Team Giant - Shimano | Team Giant - Shimano | 31:04 31:04 | |||
145 | ARNDT Nikias Team Giant - Shimano | Team Giant - Shimano | 31:26 31:26 | |||
146 | GAUDIN Damien AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 31:32 31:32 | |||
147 | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Giant - Shimano | Team Giant - Shimano | 31:36 31:36 | |||
148 | DEGENKOLB John Team Giant - Shimano | Team Giant - Shimano | ,, 31:36 | |||
149 | LASCA Francesco Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 31:36 | |||
150 | SBARAGLI Kristian MTN - Qhubeka | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 31:36 | |||
151 | HENDERSON Gregory Lotto Belisol | Lotto Belisol | 31:38 31:38 | |||
152 | GUARNIERI Jacopo Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 31:38 | |||
153 | RICHEZE Maximiliano Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | ,, 31:38 | |||
154 | BODNAR Maciej Cannondale | Cannondale | 31:39 31:39 | |||
155 | STUYVEN Jasper Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | 32:03 32:03 | |||
156 | MILLAR David Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | 33:14 33:14 | |||
157 | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 33:04 33:04 | |||
158 | GUARDINI Andrea Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 33:42 33:42 | |||
159 | ENGOULVENT Jimmy Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 34:59 34:59 | |||
DNF | FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | - | |||
DNS | POZZATO Filippo Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | - | |||
DNS | SERRY Pieter Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | - | |||
DNS | CATALDO Dario Team Sky | Team Sky | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:13 September 2014
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:35.74 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:185.7 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:395
- Vert. meters:4447
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:0.5 km solo
- Avg. temperature: