Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Finishline points
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Cort Magnus | ORICA-BikeExchange | 25 |
2 | Arndt Nikias | Team Giant - Alpecin | 20 |
3 | Drucker Jempy | BMC Racing Team | 16 |
4 | Bennati Daniele | Tinkoff | 14 |
5 | van Genechten Jonas | IAM Cycling | 12 |
6 | Reijnen Kiel | Trek - Segafredo | 10 |
7 | Schwarzmann Michael | Bora - Argon 18 | 9 |
8 | Meersman Gianni | Etixx - Quick Step | 8 |
9 | Sbaragli Kristian | Team Dimension Data | 7 |
10 | Manzin Lorrenzo | FDJ | 6 |
11 | Lampaert Yves | Etixx - Quick Step | 5 |
12 | Štybar Zdeněk | Etixx - Quick Step | 4 |
13 | Anderson Ryan | Direct Energie | 3 |
14 | Bagdonas Gediminas | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 |
15 | Hardy Romain | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1 |
KOM Sprint (2) Puerto de Casa del Alto (69.8 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Beppu Fumiyuki | Trek - Segafredo | 5 |
2 | Rolland Pierre | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 3 |
3 | Jauregui Quentin | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 |
Sprint | Ontinyent (147 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Vervaeke Louis | Lotto Soudal | 4 |
2 | Rolland Pierre | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 2 |
3 | Beppu Fumiyuki | Trek - Segafredo | 1 |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Etixx - Quick Step | 14:43:33 | 14:43:33 |
2 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 14:43:33 | 0:00 |
3 | Movistar Team | 14:43:33 | 0:00 |
4 | Lotto Soudal | 14:43:33 | 0:00 |
5 | Team Katusha | 14:43:33 | 0:00 |
6 | AG2R La Mondiale | 14:43:33 | 0:00 |
7 | Trek - Segafredo | 14:43:33 | 0:00 |
8 | IAM Cycling | 14:43:33 | 0:00 |
9 | BMC Racing Team | 14:43:33 | 0:00 |
10 | Tinkoff | 14:43:33 | 0:00 |
11 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 14:43:33 | 0:00 |
12 | Astana Pro Team | 14:43:33 | 0:00 |
13 | Team Sky | 14:43:48 | 0:15 |
14 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 14:43:48 | 0:15 |
15 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 14:43:48 | 0:15 |
16 | Direct Energie | 14:43:58 | 0:25 |
17 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 14:44:03 | 0:30 |
18 | Lampre - Merida | 14:44:09 | 0:36 |
19 | Bora - Argon 18 | 14:44:14 | 0:41 |
20 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 14:44:16 | 0:43 |
21 | Team Dimension Data | 14:44:31 | 0:58 |
22 | FDJ | 14:45:22 | 1:49 |
Most combative rider
Rnk | Rider | Team |
---|---|---|
1 | Beppu Fumiyuki | Trek - Segafredo |