Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Finishline points
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | López Miguel Ángel | Astana Pro Team | 25 |
2 | Froome Chris | Team Sky | 20 |
3 | Nibali Vincenzo | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 16 |
4 | Kelderman Wilco | Team Sunweb | 14 |
5 | Bardet Romain | AG2R La Mondiale | 12 |
6 | Contador Alberto | Trek - Segafredo | 10 |
7 | Zakarin Ilnur | Team Katusha Alpecin | 9 |
8 | Nieve Mikel | Team Sky | 8 |
9 | Atapuma Darwin | UAE Team Emirates | 7 |
10 | de la Cruz David | Quick-Step Floors | 6 |
11 | Woods Michael | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 5 |
12 | Poels Wout | Team Sky | 4 |
13 | Carapaz Richard | Movistar Team | 3 |
14 | Bilbao Pello | Astana Pro Team | 2 |
15 | Aru Fabio | Astana Pro Team | 1 |
Sprint | Sorbas (103.4 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Mohorič Matej | UAE Team Emirates | 4 |
2 | Clarke Simon | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 2 |
3 | Jungels Bob | Quick-Step Floors | 1 |
KOM Sprint (1) Alto de Velefique (157.2 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Bardet Romain | AG2R La Mondiale | 10 |
2 | Atapuma Darwin | UAE Team Emirates | 6 |
3 | Armée Sander | Lotto Soudal | 4 |
4 | Yates Simon | ORICA-Scott | 2 |
5 | Visconti Giovanni | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1 |
KOM Sprint (1) Observatorio Astron
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | López Miguel Ángel | Astana Pro Team | 10 |
2 | Froome Chris | Team Sky | 6 |
3 | Nibali Vincenzo | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 4 |
4 | Kelderman Wilco | Team Sunweb | 2 |
5 | Bardet Romain | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Team Sky | 15:17:29 | 15:17:29 |
2 | Astana Pro Team | 15:18:31 | 1:02 |
3 | Movistar Team | 15:26:06 | 8:37 |
4 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 15:28:52 | 11:23 |
5 | ORICA-Scott | 15:30:32 | 13:03 |
6 | UAE Team Emirates | 15:32:24 | 14:55 |
7 | Team Sunweb | 15:35:06 | 17:37 |
8 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 15:36:54 | 19:25 |
9 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 15:44:30 | 27:01 |
10 | Manzana Postobon | 15:44:58 | 27:29 |
11 | Trek - Segafredo | 15:46:47 | 29:18 |
12 | BMC Racing Team | 15:47:34 | 30:05 |
13 | Quick-Step Floors | 15:51:39 | 34:10 |
14 | Lotto Soudal | 15:59:33 | 42:04 |
15 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 16:00:32 | 43:03 |
16 | AG2R La Mondiale | 16:03:41 | 46:12 |
17 | Team Dimension Data | 16:07:34 | 50:05 |
18 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 16:11:59 | 54:30 |
19 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 16:14:08 | 56:39 |
20 | FDJ | 16:18:02 | 1:00:33 |
21 | Aqua Blue Sport | 16:25:18 | 1:07:49 |
22 | BORA - hansgrohe | 16:44:50 | 1:27:21 |
Most combative rider
Rnk | Rider | Team |
---|---|---|
1 | Bardet Romain | AG2R La Mondiale |