The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
59 | +2:11:17 | 203 | GC | DENIFL Stefan Aqua Blue Sport | 29 | Aqua Blue Sport | 100 | 80 | 4:48:52 | |||
2 | 5 | +3:34 | 1 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 40 | 50 | 0:28 0:28 | ||
3 | 6 | +4:39 | 136 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 20 | 35 | 1:04 1:04 | ||
4 | 2 | +1:16 | 151 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 12 | 25 | ,, 1:04 | ||
5 | 4 | +2:25 | 101 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 4 | 18 | ,, 1:04 | ||
6 | 36 | +1:23:44 | 71 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 15 | ,, 1:04 | |||
7 | 7 | +6:33 | 91 | Climber | WOODS Michael Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 12 | 1:13 1:13 | |||
8 | 18 | +31:12 | 55 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 10 | 1:17 1:17 | |||
9 | 3 | +2:13 | 61 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 8 | 1:19 1:19 | |||
10 | 10 | +10:10 | 11 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 6 | 1:42 1:42 | |||
11 | 11 | +10:13 | 111 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5 | ,, 1:42 | |||
12 | 22 | +54:21 | 43 | Climber | HAIG Jack ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 4 | ,, 1:42 | |||
13 | 15 | +23:20 | 26 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 3 | 1:46 1:46 | |||
14 | 1 | +0:00 | 21 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 2 | ,, 1:46 | |||
15 | 8 | +6:40 | 27 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 1 | 1:53 1:53 | |||
16 | 78 | +2:39:33 | 12 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:01 2:01 | ||||
17 | 9 | +6:45 | 131 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 2:04 2:04 | ||||
18 | 24 | +59:00 | 132 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 2:04 | ||||
19 | 14 | +13:03 | 124 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:05 2:05 | ||||
20 | 19 | +39:32 | 81 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:14 2:14 | ||||
21 | 16 | +24:28 | 191 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 33 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2:16 2:16 | ||||
22 | 17 | +25:38 | 36 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 2:32 2:32 | ||||
23 | 68 | +2:24:29 | 57 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 2:55 2:55 | ||||
24 | 13 | +11:20 | 38 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 2:55 | ||||
25 | 46 | +1:48:57 | 211 | Climber | REYES Aldemar Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | 3:06 3:06 | ||||
26 | 41 | +1:36:03 | 212 | GC | AGUIRRE Hernán Ricardo Manzana Postobon | 21 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 3:06 | ||||
27 | 33 | +1:20:15 | 53 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 3:06 | ||||
28 | 23 | +58:33 | 141 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 3:28 3:28 | ||||
29 | 38 | +1:31:30 | 113 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:39 3:39 | ||||
30 | 20 | +43:48 | 122 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:48 3:48 | ||||
31 | 73 | +2:32:59 | 166 | GC | MAISON Jérémy FDJ | 24 | FDJ | 4:07 4:07 | ||||
32 | 58 | +2:08:25 | 165 | TT | 26 | FDJ | 4:34 4:34 | |||||
33 | 31 | +1:16:19 | 25 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 4:40 4:40 | ||||
34 | 26 | +1:05:07 | 182 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 4:45 4:45 | ||||
35 | 48 | +1:58:15 | 217 | GC | SUAZA Bernardo Manzana Postobon | 24 | Manzana Postobon | 5:01 5:01 | ||||
36 | 34 | +1:22:50 | 9 | GC | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 5:01 | ||||
37 | 35 | +1:23:24 | 6 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 5:01 | ||||
38 | 56 | +2:07:23 | 5 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 5:01 | ||||
39 | 61 | +2:14:22 | 143 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 5:37 5:37 | ||||
40 | 21 | +50:50 | 115 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 5:37 | ||||
41 | 39 | +1:33:45 | 142 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 5:49 5:49 | ||||
42 | 25 | +1:04:10 | 48 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-Scott | 25 | ORICA-Scott | 5:52 5:52 | ||||
43 | 12 | +10:46 | 41 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban ORICA-Scott | 27 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 5:52 | ||||
44 | 28 | +1:08:34 | 158 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 39 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 6:14 6:14 | ||||
45 | 57 | +2:07:48 | 28 | Climber | ROSA Diego Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 6:22 6:22 | ||||
46 | 75 | +2:36:58 | 175 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 6:48 6:48 | ||||
47 | 47 | +1:57:42 | 114 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 6:48 | ||||
27 | +1:05:50 | 196 | Climber | ROSÓN Jaime Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 6:58 6:58 | |||||
49 | 122 | +3:29:06 | 199 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 7:04 7:04 | ||||
50 | 43 | +1:37:10 | 126 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 8:17 8:17 | ||||
51 | 74 | +2:36:50 | 32 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 9:35 9:35 | ||||
52 | 88 | +2:48:54 | 137 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 10:49 10:49 | ||||
53 | 29 | +1:12:48 | 138 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 10:49 | ||||
54 | 51 | +2:02:39 | 193 | Sprint | FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 32 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 10:49 | ||||
55 | 93 | +2:53:24 | 2 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 10:49 | ||||
56 | 87 | +2:48:01 | 4 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 10:49 | ||||
57 | 64 | +2:21:43 | 116 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 10:57 10:57 | ||||
58 | 82 | +2:40:58 | 194 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 11:25 11:25 | ||||
59 | 79 | +2:39:37 | 16 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 11:25 | ||||
60 | 76 | +2:37:16 | 23 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 11:28 11:28 | ||||
61 | 63 | +2:19:01 | 168 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ | 30 | FDJ | 11:37 11:37 | ||||
62 | 109 | +3:16:36 | 64 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 29 | Team Sunweb | ,, 11:37 | ||||
63 | 148 | +3:57:07 | 109 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 11:49 11:49 | ||||
64 | 84 | +2:43:51 | 127 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław UAE Team Emirates | 37 | UAE Team Emirates | 12:19 12:19 | ||||
65 | 91 | +2:52:30 | 213 | GC | BOHÓRQUEZ Hernando Manzana Postobon | 25 | Manzana Postobon | 12:22 12:22 | ||||
66 | 85 | +2:44:01 | 47 | GC | VERONA Carlos ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 12:22 | ||||
67 | 83 | +2:42:36 | 24 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | ,, 12:22 | ||||
68 | 40 | +1:34:55 | 121 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 12:22 | ||||
69 | 77 | +2:39:14 | 93 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 12:22 | ||||
70 | 54 | +2:05:20 | 159 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 12:22 | ||||
71 | 119 | +3:25:00 | 87 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 12:40 12:40 | ||||
72 | 32 | +1:17:23 | 58 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 13:39 13:39 | ||||
73 | 55 | +2:05:55 | 147 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 13:39 | ||||
74 | 45 | +1:40:51 | 15 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 13:42 13:42 | ||||
75 | 99 | +3:03:46 | 156 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 13:55 13:55 | ||||
76 | 62 | +2:18:57 | 82 | GC | CHEVRIER Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 14:00 14:00 | ||||
77 | 89 | +2:49:13 | 181 | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 14:00 | ||||
78 | 53 | +2:04:27 | 169 | Climber | 22 | FDJ | 15:24 15:24 | |||||
79 | 90 | +2:51:13 | 215 | GC | OSORIO Juan Felipe Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | 15:50 15:50 | ||||
80 | 128 | +3:36:06 | 163 | Sprint | HOELGAARD Daniel FDJ | 24 | FDJ | 16:15 16:15 | ||||
81 | 138 | +3:43:45 | 44 | Climber | CORT Magnus ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 16:17 16:17 | ||||
82 | 42 | +1:36:27 | 49 | Climber | YATES Simon ORICA-Scott | 25 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 16:17 | ||||
83 | 118 | +3:22:06 | 63 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | ,, 16:17 | ||||
84 | 127 | +3:34:27 | 68 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | ,, 16:17 | ||||
85 | 49 | +1:59:38 | 218 | GC | VILELA Ricardo Manzana Postobon | 29 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 16:17 | ||||
86 | 72 | +2:32:19 | 72 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 16:17 | ||||
87 | 108 | +3:16:21 | 45 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher ORICA-Scott | 28 | ORICA-Scott | 16:24 16:24 | ||||
88 | 101 | +3:05:56 | 94 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 16:26 16:26 | ||||
89 | 104 | +3:06:40 | 157 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 16:29 16:29 | ||||
90 | 115 | +3:20:01 | 3 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 37 | Trek - Segafredo | 16:35 16:35 | ||||
91 | 71 | +2:29:04 | 77 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 16:52 16:52 | ||||
92 | 92 | +2:53:01 | 133 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 16:52 | ||||
93 | 102 | +3:06:13 | 117 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 16:54 16:54 | ||||
94 | 50 | +2:02:04 | 119 | GC | OLIVIER Daan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 16:54 | ||||
95 | 126 | +3:32:58 | 22 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | 17:00 17:00 | ||||
96 | 117 | +3:21:50 | 105 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 26 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 17:06 17:06 | ||||
97 | 98 | +3:03:38 | 98 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 17:29 17:29 | ||||
98 | 60 | +2:13:51 | 59 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 17:41 17:41 | ||||
99 | 80 | +2:40:34 | 198 | Climber | SÁEZ Héctor Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 17:41 | ||||
100 | 67 | +2:23:15 | 152 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 17:42 17:42 | ||||
101 | 129 | +3:38:49 | 154 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 17:44 17:44 | ||||
102 | 125 | +3:31:21 | 65 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 17:46 17:46 | ||||
103 | 155 | +4:05:47 | 42 | TT | BEWLEY Sam ORICA-Scott | 30 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 17:46 | ||||
104 | 116 | +3:21:33 | 75 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 18:20 18:20 | ||||
105 | 96 | +3:00:00 | 192 | GC | ARROYO David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 37 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 18:20 | ||||
106 | 66 | +2:22:10 | 185 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 18:48 18:48 | ||||
107 | 70 | +2:28:05 | 8 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 18:56 18:56 | ||||
108 | 157 | +4:09:20 | 148 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 18:56 | ||||
109 | 95 | +2:57:14 | 149 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 18:56 | ||||
110 | 112 | +3:18:18 | 88 | GC | HOULE Hugo AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 18:56 | ||||
111 | 37 | +1:31:13 | 128 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 19:29 19:29 | ||||
112 | 110 | +3:17:30 | 37 | Classic | VLIEGEN Loïc BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 19:37 19:37 | ||||
113 | 150 | +3:58:23 | 205 | TT | NORMAN LETH Lasse Aqua Blue Sport | 25 | Aqua Blue Sport | 20:06 20:06 | ||||
114 | 107 | +3:14:44 | 31 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 20:06 | ||||
115 | 97 | +3:02:38 | 39 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José BMC Racing Team | 35 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 20:06 | ||||
116 | 103 | +3:06:38 | 13 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 20:06 | ||||
117 | 111 | +3:17:42 | 85 | Sprint | DUVAL Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 20:06 | ||||
118 | 147 | +3:56:08 | 208 | TT | KONING Peter Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | 20:29 20:29 | ||||
119 | 143 | +3:52:00 | 202 | GC | CHRISTIAN Mark Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 20:29 | ||||
120 | 151 | +4:01:18 | 189 | Sprint | VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 20:29 | ||||
121 | 123 | +3:29:48 | 14 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 20:29 | ||||
122 | 52 | +2:03:11 | 145 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 20:38 20:38 | ||||
123 | 144 | +3:52:41 | 204 | TT | GATE Aaron Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 20:38 | ||||
124 | 44 | +1:38:17 | 56 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 21:07 21:07 | ||||
125 | 30 | +1:15:03 | 171 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 21:07 | ||||
126 | 161 | +4:13:55 | 167 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ | 23 | FDJ | 21:23 21:23 | ||||
127 | 100 | +3:04:38 | 161 | GC | 28 | FDJ | ,, 21:23 | |||||
128 | 94 | +2:55:14 | 183 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 34 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 21:23 | ||||
129 | 65 | +2:22:02 | 219 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Manzana Postobon | 27 | Manzana Postobon | 21:34 21:34 | ||||
130 | 140 | +3:44:51 | 17 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Floors | 26 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 21:34 | ||||
131 | 86 | +2:46:30 | 178 | GC | MORTON Lachlan Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 22:02 22:02 | ||||
132 | 156 | +4:08:00 | 95 | TT | SCULLY Tom Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22:03 22:03 | ||||
133 | 153 | +4:05:08 | 216 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 22:03 | ||||
134 | 121 | +3:28:22 | 118 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22:07 22:07 | ||||
135 | 137 | +3:42:35 | 214 | GC | ORJUELA Fernando Manzana Postobon | 25 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 22:07 | ||||
136 | 149 | +3:57:55 | 29 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | ,, 22:07 | ||||
137 | 130 | +3:39:58 | 197 | GC | RUBIO Diego Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22:49 22:49 | ||||
138 | 154 | +4:05:26 | 146 | Classic | MERTZ Rémy Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 22:51 22:51 | ||||
139 | 105 | +3:09:16 | 92 | GC | CANTY Brendan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 22:51 | ||||
140 | 81 | +2:40:36 | 184 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 22:51 | ||||
141 | 106 | +3:10:55 | 19 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 22:51 | ||||
142 | 132 | +3:41:01 | 134 | Classic | DE VREESE Laurens Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 22:51 | ||||
143 | 134 | +3:41:12 | 195 | TT | REIS Rafael Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23:22 23:22 | ||||
144 | 139 | +3:44:23 | 107 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 23:23 23:23 | ||||
145 | 69 | +2:26:35 | 106 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha Alpecin | 35 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 23:26 23:26 | ||||
146 | 136 | +3:42:23 | 125 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 23:36 23:36 | ||||
147 | 152 | +4:01:48 | 129 | Sprint | ZURLO Federico UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 23:36 | ||||
148 | 160 | +4:13:45 | 97 | TT | CLARKE Will Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 23:36 | ||||
149 | 113 | +3:18:33 | 108 | GC | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 23:41 23:41 | ||||
150 | 120 | +3:27:19 | 186 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23:43 23:43 | ||||
151 | 142 | +3:51:03 | 139 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 23:48 23:48 | ||||
152 | 141 | +3:45:23 | 96 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23:52 23:52 | ||||
153 | 135 | +3:42:19 | 99 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 23:52 | ||||
154 | 124 | +3:30:41 | 206 | Sprint | KREDER Michel Aqua Blue Sport | 30 | Aqua Blue Sport | 24:01 24:01 | ||||
155 | 162 | +4:25:35 | 209 | Sprint | DUNNE Conor Aqua Blue Sport | 25 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 24:01 | ||||
156 | 131 | +3:40:32 | 102 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 24:04 24:04 | ||||
157 | 133 | +3:41:08 | 18 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | 24:18 24:18 | ||||
158 | 158 | +4:12:12 | 201 | Sprint | BLYTHE Adam Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 24:18 | ||||
159 | 146 | +3:55:33 | 78 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 24:18 | ||||
160 | 114 | +3:19:14 | 153 | TT | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24:32 24:32 | ||||
161 | 145 | +3:53:58 | 76 | GC | PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 24:32 | ||||
162 | 159 | +4:12:25 | 79 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 24:32 | ||||
DNS | 35 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | - | ||||||
DNS | 67 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 20 | Team Sunweb | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 21 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 20 | 67:44:03 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 151 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:16 1:16 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 61 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 2:13 2:13 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 101 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:25 2:25 | .. | |||
5 | 5 | - | 1 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:34 3:34 | .. | |||
6 | 6 | - | 136 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 4:39 4:39 | .. | |||
7 | 10 | ▲3 | 91 | Climber | WOODS Michael Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 6:33 6:33 | .. | |||
8 | 8 | - | 27 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 6:40 6:40 | .. | |||
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 131 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 6:45 6:45 | .. | |||
10 | 12 | ▲2 | 11 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 10:10 10:10 | .. | |||
11 | 13 | ▲2 | 111 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 10:13 10:13 | .. | |||
12 | 9 | ▼3 | 41 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban ORICA-Scott | 27 | ORICA-Scott | 10:46 10:46 | .. | |||
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 38 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 11:20 11:20 | .. | |||
14 | 14 | - | 124 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 13:03 13:03 | .. | |||
15 | 15 | - | 26 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 23:20 23:20 | .. | |||
16 | 16 | - | 191 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 33 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24:28 24:28 | .. | |||
17 | 17 | - | 36 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 25:38 25:38 | .. | |||
18 | 18 | - | 55 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 31:12 31:12 | .. | |||
19 | 19 | - | 81 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 39:32 39:32 | .. | |||
20 | 20 | - | 122 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 43:48 43:48 | .. | |||
21 | 21 | - | 115 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 50:50 50:50 | .. | |||
22 | 22 | - | 43 | Climber | HAIG Jack ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 54:21 54:21 | .. | |||
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 141 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 58:33 58:33 | .. | |||
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 132 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 59:00 59:00 | .. | |||
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 48 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-Scott | 25 | ORICA-Scott | 1:04:10 1:04:10 | .. | |||
26 | 28 | ▲2 | 182 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:05:07 1:05:07 | .. | |||
27 | 27 | - | 196 | Climber | ROSÓN Jaime Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:05:50 1:05:50 | .. | |||
28 | 30 | ▲2 | 158 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 39 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:08:34 1:08:34 | .. | |||
29 | 29 | - | 138 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 1:12:48 1:12:48 | .. | |||
30 | 23 | ▼7 | 171 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | 1:15:03 1:15:03 | .. | |||
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 25 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 1:16:19 1:16:19 | .. | |||
32 | 31 | ▼1 | 58 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 1:17:23 1:17:23 | .. | |||
33 | 34 | ▲1 | 53 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 1:20:15 1:20:15 | .. | |||
34 | 36 | ▲2 | 9 | GC | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:22:50 1:22:50 | .. | |||
35 | 37 | ▲2 | 6 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:23:24 1:23:24 | .. | |||
36 | 40 | ▲4 | 71 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:23:44 1:23:44 | .. | |||
37 | 33 | ▼4 | 128 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:31:13 1:31:13 | .. | |||
38 | 42 | ▲4 | 113 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:31:30 1:31:30 | .. | |||
39 | 43 | ▲4 | 142 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 1:33:45 1:33:45 | .. | |||
40 | 39 | ▼1 | 121 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:34:55 1:34:55 | .. | |||
41 | 45 | ▲4 | 212 | GC | AGUIRRE Hernán Ricardo Manzana Postobon | 21 | Manzana Postobon | 1:36:03 1:36:03 | .. | |||
42 | 38 | ▼4 | 49 | Climber | YATES Simon ORICA-Scott | 25 | ORICA-Scott | 1:36:27 1:36:27 | .. | |||
43 | 44 | ▲1 | 126 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:37:10 1:37:10 | .. | |||
44 | 35 | ▼9 | 56 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 1:38:17 1:38:17 | .. | |||
45 | 41 | ▼4 | 15 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:40:51 1:40:51 | .. | |||
46 | 49 | ▲3 | 211 | Climber | REYES Aldemar Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | 1:48:57 1:48:57 | .. | |||
47 | 51 | ▲4 | 114 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:57:42 1:57:42 | .. | |||
48 | 55 | ▲7 | 217 | GC | SUAZA Bernardo Manzana Postobon | 24 | Manzana Postobon | 1:58:15 1:58:15 | .. | |||
49 | 47 | ▼2 | 218 | GC | VILELA Ricardo Manzana Postobon | 29 | Manzana Postobon | 1:59:38 1:59:38 | .. | |||
50 | 48 | ▼2 | 119 | GC | OLIVIER Daan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:02:04 2:02:04 | .. | |||
51 | 52 | ▲1 | 193 | Sprint | FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 32 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2:02:39 2:02:39 | .. | |||
52 | 46 | ▼6 | 145 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 2:03:11 2:03:11 | .. | |||
53 | 50 | ▼3 | 169 | Climber | 22 | FDJ | 2:04:27 2:04:27 | .. | ||||
54 | 54 | - | 159 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2:05:20 2:05:20 | .. | |||
55 | 53 | ▼2 | 147 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 2:05:55 2:05:55 | .. | |||
56 | 59 | ▲3 | 5 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:07:23 2:07:23 | .. | |||
57 | 58 | ▲1 | 28 | Climber | ROSA Diego Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 2:07:48 2:07:48 | .. | |||
58 | 62 | ▲4 | 165 | TT | 26 | FDJ | 2:08:25 2:08:25 | .. | ||||
59 | 69 | ▲10 | 203 | GC | DENIFL Stefan Aqua Blue Sport | 29 | Aqua Blue Sport | 2:11:17 2:11:17 | .. | |||
60 | 56 | ▼4 | 59 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 2:13:51 2:13:51 | .. | |||
61 | 66 | ▲5 | 143 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 2:14:22 2:14:22 | .. | |||
62 | 63 | ▲1 | 82 | GC | CHEVRIER Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:18:57 2:18:57 | .. | |||
63 | 65 | ▲2 | 168 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ | 30 | FDJ | 2:19:01 2:19:01 | .. | |||
64 | 68 | ▲4 | 116 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:21:43 2:21:43 | .. | |||
65 | 57 | ▼8 | 219 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Manzana Postobon | 27 | Manzana Postobon | 2:22:02 2:22:02 | .. | |||
66 | 61 | ▼5 | 185 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:22:10 2:22:10 | .. | |||
67 | 64 | ▼3 | 152 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2:23:15 2:23:15 | .. | |||
68 | 73 | ▲5 | 57 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 2:24:29 2:24:29 | .. | |||
69 | 60 | ▼9 | 106 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha Alpecin | 35 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:26:35 2:26:35 | .. | |||
70 | 67 | ▼3 | 8 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:28:05 2:28:05 | .. | |||
71 | 70 | ▼1 | 77 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:29:04 2:29:04 | .. | |||
72 | 71 | ▼1 | 72 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:32:19 2:32:19 | .. | |||
73 | 80 | ▲7 | 166 | GC | MAISON Jérémy FDJ | 24 | FDJ | 2:32:59 2:32:59 | .. | |||
74 | 78 | ▲4 | 32 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 2:36:50 2:36:50 | .. | |||
75 | 82 | ▲7 | 175 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 2:36:58 2:36:58 | .. | |||
76 | 76 | - | 23 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 2:37:16 2:37:16 | .. | |||
77 | 77 | - | 93 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 2:39:14 2:39:14 | .. | |||
78 | 91 | ▲13 | 12 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:39:33 2:39:33 | .. | |||
79 | 79 | - | 16 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:39:37 2:39:37 | .. | |||
80 | 74 | ▼6 | 198 | Climber | SÁEZ Héctor Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2:40:34 2:40:34 | .. | |||
81 | 72 | ▼9 | 184 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:40:36 2:40:36 | .. | |||
82 | 81 | ▼1 | 194 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2:40:58 2:40:58 | .. | |||
83 | 83 | - | 24 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | 2:42:36 2:42:36 | .. | |||
84 | 84 | - | 127 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław UAE Team Emirates | 37 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:43:51 2:43:51 | .. | |||
85 | 85 | - | 47 | GC | VERONA Carlos ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 2:44:01 2:44:01 | .. | |||
86 | 75 | ▼11 | 178 | GC | MORTON Lachlan Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 2:46:30 2:46:30 | .. | |||
87 | 90 | ▲3 | 4 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:48:01 2:48:01 | .. | |||
88 | 92 | ▲4 | 137 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 2:48:54 2:48:54 | .. | |||
89 | 87 | ▼2 | 181 | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:49:13 2:49:13 | .. | |||
90 | 88 | ▼2 | 215 | GC | OSORIO Juan Felipe Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | 2:51:13 2:51:13 | .. | |||
91 | 94 | ▲3 | 213 | GC | BOHÓRQUEZ Hernando Manzana Postobon | 25 | Manzana Postobon | 2:52:30 2:52:30 | .. | |||
92 | 89 | ▼3 | 133 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 2:53:01 2:53:01 | .. | |||
93 | 97 | ▲4 | 2 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:53:24 2:53:24 | .. | |||
94 | 86 | ▼8 | 183 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 34 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:55:14 2:55:14 | .. | |||
95 | 93 | ▼2 | 149 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | 2:57:14 2:57:14 | .. | |||
96 | 95 | ▼1 | 192 | GC | ARROYO David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 37 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3:00:00 3:00:00 | .. | |||
97 | 96 | ▼1 | 39 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José BMC Racing Team | 35 | BMC Racing Team | 3:02:38 3:02:38 | .. | |||
98 | 100 | ▲2 | 98 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 3:03:38 3:03:38 | .. | |||
99 | 106 | ▲7 | 156 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3:03:46 3:03:46 | .. | |||
100 | 99 | ▼1 | 161 | GC | 28 | FDJ | 3:04:38 3:04:38 | .. | ||||
101 | 105 | ▲4 | 94 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 3:05:56 3:05:56 | .. | |||
102 | 104 | ▲2 | 117 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:06:13 3:06:13 | .. | |||
103 | 102 | ▼1 | 13 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | 3:06:38 3:06:38 | .. | |||
104 | 107 | ▲3 | 157 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3:06:40 3:06:40 | .. | |||
105 | 101 | ▼4 | 92 | GC | CANTY Brendan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 3:09:16 3:09:16 | .. | |||
106 | 103 | ▼3 | 19 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 3:10:55 3:10:55 | .. | |||
107 | 108 | ▲1 | 31 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 3:14:44 3:14:44 | .. | |||
108 | 114 | ▲6 | 45 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher ORICA-Scott | 28 | ORICA-Scott | 3:16:21 3:16:21 | .. | |||
109 | 119 | ▲10 | 64 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 29 | Team Sunweb | 3:16:36 3:16:36 | .. | |||
110 | 112 | ▲2 | 37 | Classic | VLIEGEN Loïc BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 3:17:30 3:17:30 | .. | |||
111 | 111 | - | 85 | Sprint | DUVAL Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:17:42 3:17:42 | .. | |||
112 | 113 | ▲1 | 88 | GC | HOULE Hugo AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:18:18 3:18:18 | .. | |||
113 | 110 | ▼3 | 108 | GC | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3:18:33 3:18:33 | .. | |||
114 | 109 | ▼5 | 153 | TT | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3:19:14 3:19:14 | .. | |||
115 | 116 | ▲1 | 3 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 37 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:20:01 3:20:01 | .. | |||
116 | 115 | ▼1 | 75 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:21:33 3:21:33 | .. | |||
117 | 118 | ▲1 | 105 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 26 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3:21:50 3:21:50 | .. | |||
118 | 120 | ▲2 | 63 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | 3:22:06 3:22:06 | .. | |||
119 | 124 | ▲5 | 87 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:25:00 3:25:00 | .. | |||
120 | 117 | ▼3 | 186 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3:27:19 3:27:19 | .. | |||
121 | 121 | - | 118 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:28:22 3:28:22 | .. | |||
122 | 140 | ▲18 | 199 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3:29:06 3:29:06 | .. | |||
123 | 123 | - | 14 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 3:29:48 3:29:48 | .. | |||
124 | 122 | ▼2 | 206 | Sprint | KREDER Michel Aqua Blue Sport | 30 | Aqua Blue Sport | 3:30:41 3:30:41 | .. | |||
125 | 125 | - | 65 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 3:31:21 3:31:21 | .. | |||
126 | 126 | - | 22 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | 3:32:58 3:32:58 | .. | |||
127 | 132 | ▲5 | 68 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 3:34:27 3:34:27 | .. | |||
128 | 135 | ▲7 | 163 | Sprint | HOELGAARD Daniel FDJ | 24 | FDJ | 3:36:06 3:36:06 | .. | |||
129 | 138 | ▲9 | 154 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3:38:49 3:38:49 | .. | |||
130 | 129 | ▼1 | 197 | GC | RUBIO Diego Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3:39:58 3:39:58 | .. | |||
131 | 127 | ▼4 | 102 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3:40:32 3:40:32 | .. | |||
132 | 131 | ▼1 | 134 | Classic | DE VREESE Laurens Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 3:41:01 3:41:01 | .. | |||
133 | 128 | ▼5 | 18 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | 3:41:08 3:41:08 | .. | |||
134 | 130 | ▼4 | 195 | TT | REIS Rafael Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3:41:12 3:41:12 | .. | |||
135 | 133 | ▼2 | 99 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 3:42:19 3:42:19 | .. | |||
136 | 134 | ▼2 | 125 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:42:23 3:42:23 | .. | |||
137 | 136 | ▼1 | 214 | GC | ORJUELA Fernando Manzana Postobon | 25 | Manzana Postobon | 3:42:35 3:42:35 | .. | |||
138 | 144 | ▲6 | 44 | Climber | CORT Magnus ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 3:43:45 3:43:45 | .. | |||
139 | 137 | ▼2 | 107 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3:44:23 3:44:23 | .. | |||
140 | 142 | ▲2 | 17 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Floors | 26 | Quick-Step Floors | 3:44:51 3:44:51 | .. | |||
141 | 139 | ▼2 | 96 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 3:45:23 3:45:23 | .. | |||
142 | 143 | ▲1 | 139 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 3:51:03 3:51:03 | .. | |||
143 | 147 | ▲4 | 202 | GC | CHRISTIAN Mark Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | 3:52:00 3:52:00 | .. | |||
144 | 148 | ▲4 | 204 | TT | GATE Aaron Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | 3:52:41 3:52:41 | .. | |||
145 | 145 | - | 76 | GC | PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:53:58 3:53:58 | .. | |||
146 | 146 | - | 78 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:55:33 3:55:33 | .. | |||
147 | 149 | ▲2 | 208 | TT | KONING Peter Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | 3:56:08 3:56:08 | .. | |||
148 | 156 | ▲8 | 109 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3:57:07 3:57:07 | .. | |||
149 | 150 | ▲1 | 29 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 3:57:55 3:57:55 | .. | |||
150 | 152 | ▲2 | 205 | TT | NORMAN LETH Lasse Aqua Blue Sport | 25 | Aqua Blue Sport | 3:58:23 3:58:23 | .. | |||
151 | 153 | ▲2 | 189 | Sprint | VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 4:01:18 4:01:18 | .. | |||
152 | 151 | ▼1 | 129 | Sprint | ZURLO Federico UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 4:01:48 4:01:48 | .. | |||
153 | 155 | ▲2 | 216 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | 4:05:08 4:05:08 | .. | |||
154 | 154 | - | 146 | Classic | MERTZ Rémy Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 4:05:26 4:05:26 | .. | |||
155 | 160 | ▲5 | 42 | TT | BEWLEY Sam ORICA-Scott | 30 | ORICA-Scott | 4:05:47 4:05:47 | .. | |||
156 | 157 | ▲1 | 95 | TT | SCULLY Tom Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 4:08:00 4:08:00 | .. | |||
157 | 162 | ▲5 | 148 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 4:09:20 4:09:20 | .. | |||
158 | 159 | ▲1 | 201 | Sprint | BLYTHE Adam Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | 4:12:12 4:12:12 | .. | |||
159 | 158 | ▼1 | 79 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4:12:25 4:12:25 | .. | |||
160 | 161 | ▲1 | 97 | TT | CLARKE Will Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 4:13:45 4:13:45 | .. | |||
161 | 163 | ▲2 | 167 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ | 23 | FDJ | 4:13:55 4:13:55 | .. | |||
162 | 164 | ▲2 | 209 | Sprint | DUNNE Conor Aqua Blue Sport | 25 | Aqua Blue Sport | 4:25:35 4:25:35 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 21 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 137 | +2 | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 151 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 118 | +14 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 19 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 108 | - | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 136 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 90 | +16 | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 61 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 89 | +7 | |
6 | 8 | ▲2 | 1 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 80 | +20 | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 101 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 79 | +12 | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 41 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban ORICA-Scott | 27 | ORICA-Scott | 61 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 77 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 58 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 58 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 57 | - | |
11 | 13 | ▲2 | 91 | Climber | WOODS Michael Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 55 | +9 | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 145 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 54 | - | |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 71 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 51 | +10 | |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 126 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 47 | - | |
15 | 18 | ▲3 | 11 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 42 | +6 | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 128 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 40 | - | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 99 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 39 | - | |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 12 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 38 | +4 | |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 131 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 38 | - | |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 27 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 33 | +1 | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 81 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | - | |
22 | 22 | - | 36 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 30 | - | |
23 | 23 | - | 137 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 29 | - | |
24 | 24 | - | 2 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 29 | - | |
25 | 25 | - | 17 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Floors | 26 | Quick-Step Floors | 28 | - | |
26 | 26 | - | 59 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 28 | - | |
27 | 27 | - | 79 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | - | |
28 | - | 203 | GC | DENIFL Stefan Aqua Blue Sport | 29 | Aqua Blue Sport | 25 | +25 | ||
29 | 28 | ▼1 | 32 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 25 | +1 | |
30 | 32 | ▲2 | 87 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | +1 | |
31 | 29 | ▼2 | 68 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 24 | - | |
32 | 30 | ▼2 | 138 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 23 | - | |
33 | 31 | ▼2 | 219 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Manzana Postobon | 27 | Manzana Postobon | 23 | - | |
34 | 33 | ▼1 | 125 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 22 | - | |
35 | 34 | ▼1 | 25 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 20 | - | |
36 | 35 | ▼1 | 118 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 20 | - | |
37 | 36 | ▼1 | 165 | TT | 26 | FDJ | 17 | - | ||
38 | 39 | ▲1 | 38 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 17 | +1 | |
39 | 37 | ▼2 | 16 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 17 | - | |
40 | 46 | ▲6 | 26 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 16 | +3 | |
41 | 40 | ▼1 | 196 | Climber | ROSÓN Jaime Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 16 | - | |
42 | 41 | ▼1 | 184 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 16 | - | |
43 | 42 | ▼1 | 105 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 26 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 16 | - | |
44 | 53 | ▲9 | 111 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 15 | +5 | |
45 | 51 | ▲6 | 43 | Climber | HAIG Jack ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 15 | +4 | |
46 | 43 | ▼3 | 206 | Sprint | KREDER Michel Aqua Blue Sport | 30 | Aqua Blue Sport | 15 | - | |
47 | 44 | ▼3 | 143 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 14 | - | |
48 | 45 | ▼3 | 175 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 14 | - | |
49 | 47 | ▼2 | 161 | GC | 28 | FDJ | 13 | - | ||
50 | 89 | ▲39 | 55 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 12 | +10 | |
51 | 48 | ▼3 | 115 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 12 | - | |
52 | 49 | ▼3 | 132 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 12 | - | |
53 | 50 | ▼3 | 56 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 12 | - | |
54 | 52 | ▼2 | 92 | GC | CANTY Brendan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 11 | - | |
55 | 54 | ▼1 | 122 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 10 | - | |
56 | 55 | ▼1 | 53 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 10 | - | |
57 | 56 | ▼1 | 116 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 10 | - | |
58 | 57 | ▼1 | 195 | TT | REIS Rafael Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 10 | - | |
59 | 59 | - | 159 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 9 | - | |
60 | 58 | ▼2 | 147 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 9 | - | |
61 | 60 | ▼1 | 75 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 9 | - | |
62 | 61 | ▼1 | 167 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ | 23 | FDJ | 9 | - | |
63 | 62 | ▼1 | 124 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 8 | - | |
64 | 63 | ▼1 | 48 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-Scott | 25 | ORICA-Scott | 8 | - | |
65 | 64 | ▼1 | 182 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 8 | - | |
66 | 66 | - | 142 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 8 | - | |
67 | 67 | - | 72 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 8 | - | |
68 | 69 | ▲1 | 106 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha Alpecin | 35 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 7 | - | |
69 | 70 | ▲1 | 108 | GC | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 7 | - | |
70 | 71 | ▲1 | 78 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | 7 | - | |
71 | 72 | ▲1 | 201 | Sprint | BLYTHE Adam Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | 7 | - | |
72 | 73 | ▲1 | 211 | Climber | REYES Aldemar Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | 6 | - | |
73 | 75 | ▲2 | 166 | GC | MAISON Jérémy FDJ | 24 | FDJ | 6 | - | |
74 | 74 | - | 93 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 6 | - | |
75 | 76 | ▲1 | 192 | GC | ARROYO David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 37 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 6 | - | |
76 | 77 | ▲1 | 98 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 6 | - | |
77 | 65 | ▼12 | 15 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 5 | +-3 | |
78 | 78 | - | 119 | GC | OLIVIER Daan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5 | - | |
79 | 79 | - | 117 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5 | - | |
80 | 80 | - | 208 | TT | KONING Peter Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | 5 | - | |
81 | 81 | - | 121 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 4 | - | |
82 | 82 | - | 28 | Climber | ROSA Diego Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 4 | - | |
83 | 83 | - | 197 | GC | RUBIO Diego Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4 | - | |
84 | 85 | ▲1 | 37 | Classic | VLIEGEN Loïc BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 4 | - | |
85 | 84 | ▼1 | 85 | Sprint | DUVAL Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 | - | |
86 | 86 | - | 49 | Climber | YATES Simon ORICA-Scott | 25 | ORICA-Scott | 3 | - | |
87 | 87 | - | 4 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | - | |
88 | 88 | - | 216 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | 3 | - | |
89 | 90 | ▲1 | 185 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2 | - | |
90 | 91 | ▲1 | 22 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | 2 | - | |
91 | 92 | ▲1 | 5 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | - | |
92 | 93 | ▲1 | 8 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | - | |
93 | 95 | ▲2 | 76 | GC | PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 | - | |
94 | 96 | ▲2 | 209 | Sprint | DUNNE Conor Aqua Blue Sport | 25 | Aqua Blue Sport | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Finishline points
Sprint | Solares (145.2 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ALAPHILIPPE Julian | Quick-Step Floors | 4 |
2 | MORENO Daniel | Movistar Team | 2 |
3 | DE MARCHI Alessandro | BMC Racing Team | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 98 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 54 | +5 | |
2 | 2 | - | 136 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 47 | +6 | |
3 | 3 | - | 21 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 29 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 71 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 58 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 27 | - | |
6 | - | 203 | GC | DENIFL Stefan Aqua Blue Sport | 29 | Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | +26 | ||
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 81 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 20 | - | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 101 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 20 | +2 | |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 143 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 19 | - | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 122 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 18 | - | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 41 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban ORICA-Scott | 27 | ORICA-Scott | 15 | - | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 141 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 14 | - | |
13 | 16 | ▲3 | 151 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 14 | +4 | |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 61 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 14 | - | |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 48 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-Scott | 25 | ORICA-Scott | 12 | - | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 145 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 12 | - | |
17 | 37 | ▲20 | 1 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 12 | +10 | |
18 | 15 | ▼3 | 194 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 11 | - | |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 185 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 9 | - | |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 92 | GC | CANTY Brendan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 9 | - | |
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 128 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 8 | - | |
22 | 52 | ▲30 | 32 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 8 | +7 | |
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 12 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 8 | +2 | |
24 | 20 | ▼4 | 111 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 7 | - | |
25 | 21 | ▼4 | 59 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 6 | - | |
26 | 22 | ▼4 | 137 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 6 | - | |
27 | 23 | ▼4 | 91 | Climber | WOODS Michael Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 6 | - | |
28 | - | 55 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 6 | +6 | ||
29 | 25 | ▼4 | 19 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 6 | - | |
30 | 26 | ▼4 | 175 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 5 | - | |
31 | 27 | ▼4 | 127 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław UAE Team Emirates | 37 | UAE Team Emirates | 5 | - | |
32 | 28 | ▼4 | 126 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 4 | - | |
33 | 29 | ▼4 | 134 | Classic | DE VREESE Laurens Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 4 | - | |
34 | 30 | ▼4 | 196 | Climber | ROSÓN Jaime Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4 | - | |
35 | 31 | ▼4 | 121 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 4 | - | |
36 | 32 | ▼4 | 193 | Sprint | FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 32 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4 | - | |
37 | 33 | ▼4 | 36 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 3 | - | |
38 | 34 | ▼4 | 165 | TT | 26 | FDJ | 3 | - | ||
39 | 35 | ▼4 | 77 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3 | - | |
40 | 36 | ▼4 | 16 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 3 | - | |
41 | 38 | ▼3 | 182 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2 | - | |
42 | 39 | ▼3 | 6 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | - | |
43 | 40 | ▼3 | 49 | Climber | YATES Simon ORICA-Scott | 25 | ORICA-Scott | 2 | - | |
44 | 41 | ▼3 | 147 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 2 | - | |
45 | 42 | ▼3 | 82 | GC | CHEVRIER Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | - | |
46 | 43 | ▼3 | 93 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 2 | - | |
47 | 44 | ▼3 | 117 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2 | - | |
48 | 45 | ▼3 | 197 | GC | RUBIO Diego Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2 | - | |
49 | 46 | ▼3 | 214 | GC | ORJUELA Fernando Manzana Postobon | 25 | Manzana Postobon | 2 | - | |
50 | 48 | ▼2 | 56 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 1 | - | |
51 | 49 | ▼2 | 218 | GC | VILELA Ricardo Manzana Postobon | 29 | Manzana Postobon | 1 | - | |
52 | 50 | ▼2 | 159 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1 | - | |
53 | 51 | ▼2 | 28 | Climber | ROSA Diego Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 1 | - | |
54 | 53 | ▼1 | 215 | GC | OSORIO Juan Felipe Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | 1 | - | |
55 | 54 | ▼1 | 39 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José BMC Racing Team | 35 | BMC Racing Team | 1 | - | |
56 | 55 | ▼1 | 161 | GC | 28 | FDJ | 1 | - | ||
57 | 56 | ▼1 | 108 | GC | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1 | - | |
58 | 57 | ▼1 | 195 | TT | REIS Rafael Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1 | - | |
59 | - | 44 | Climber | CORT Magnus ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (2) Portillo de Lunada (107.3 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | VILLELLA Davide | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 5 |
2 | DE MARCHI Alessandro | BMC Racing Team | 3 |
3 | DENIFL Stefan | Aqua Blue Sport | 1 |
KOM Sprint (1) Puerto de Alisas (162.6 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | DENIFL Stefan | Aqua Blue Sport | 10 |
2 | MORENO Daniel | Movistar Team | 6 |
3 | DE MARCHI Alessandro | BMC Racing Team | 4 |
4 | ALAPHILIPPE Julian | Quick-Step Floors | 2 |
5 | CORT Magnus | ORICA-Scott | 1 |
KOM Sprint (HC) Alto de los Machucos (180.5 km)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 202:52:23 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Team Sky | WT | 9:46 9:46 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 35:43 35:43 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 1:00:38 1:00:38 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | ORICA-Scott | WT | 1:19:59 1:19:59 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 1:37:19 1:37:19 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PCT | 1:53:32 1:53:32 | .. |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 2:07:41 2:07:41 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | BMC Racing Team | WT | 2:08:30 2:08:30 | .. |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | WT | 2:10:38 2:10:38 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Quick-Step Floors | WT | 2:26:57 2:26:57 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Team Sunweb | WT | 2:52:45 2:52:45 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 3:02:04 3:02:04 | .. |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | Manzana Postobon | PCT | 3:22:38 3:22:38 | .. |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 3:29:51 3:29:51 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 4:18:08 4:18:08 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 4:19:39 4:19:39 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | WT | 4:22:36 4:22:36 | .. |
19 | 21 | ▲2 | FDJ | WT | 4:54:18 4:54:18 | .. |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | Team Dimension Data | WT | 5:04:51 5:04:51 | .. |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 5:07:04 5:07:04 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Aqua Blue Sport | PCT | 7:35:52 7:35:52 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Astana Pro Team | 14:31:48 |
2 | Team Sky | 0:13 |
3 | Movistar Team | 2:06 |
4 | Trek - Segafredo | 5:18 |
5 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5:46 |
6 | Manzana Postobon | 6:01 |
7 | ORICA-Scott | 8:14 |
8 | UAE Team Emirates | 8:58 |
9 | Lotto Soudal | 9:42 |
10 | BMC Racing Team | 9:50 |
11 | Quick-Step Floors | 9:56 |
12 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 11:06 |
13 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 14:28 |
14 | FDJ | 15:06 |
15 | AG2R La Mondiale | 23:42 |
16 | Team Sunweb | 24:01 |
17 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 24:47 |
18 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24:49 |
19 | BORA - hansgrohe | 29:01 |
20 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32:21 |
21 | Aqua Blue Sport | 35:23 |
22 | Team Dimension Data | 44:45 |
Race information
- Date:06 September 2017
- Start time:12:25
- Avg. speed winner:37.49 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:180.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:328
- Vert. meters:4022
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:5.3 km solo
- Avg. temperature: